Today's racecards

13:30 Qatar Prix Chaudenay Full card

  • (group 2) €200,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 6f 200y
13:30 Longchamp Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 2111 Valirann (FR) Course and Distance Winner A de Royer-Dupre 3 9-2 C Soumillon
7-2 (8-9) won at Longchamp(FR) 1m 7f 3yo Grp 3 (1) gd in Sep beating Lucky Look (8-6) by shd, 7 ran.
2(3) 421 Darbadar (FR) M Delzangles 3 9-2 C P Lemaire
(8-10) won at Chantilly(FR) 1m 4f 3yo stk gd in Aug beating Paan (8-10) by 3l, 6 ran.
3(8) 9161 Arkhip Distance Winner M Delzangles 3 9-2 U Rispoli
10-1 (8-13) won at Fontainebleau(FR) 1m 7f 3yo stk sft in Aug beating West Of Venus (8-10) by hd, 8 ran.
4(1) 211637 Green Byron (FR) Course Winner F Lefebvre 3 9-2 I Mendizabal
20-1 (8-9) last of 7, 10l behind Valirann (8-9) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 7f 3yo Grp 3 (1) gd in Sep.
5(2) 4-41423 Montclair (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner A Fabre 3 9-2 P C Boudot
5-4fav (8-11) 3rd of 7, hd behind Valirann (8-9) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 7f 3yo Grp 3 (1) gd in Sep.
6(4) 1311 Nearly Caught (IRE) H Morrison 3 9-2 G Mosse
3-1fav (8-8) Tracked leader, pushed along over 3f out, ridden to lead over 2f out, soon edged right, continued to edge right until finished stand side, ran on, won at Haydock 1m 6f 3yo hcp (2) gs in Sep beating Alwilda (8-2) by 1 1/2l, 7 ran.
7(7) 576122 Saratino (GER) M Hofer 3 9-2 O Peslier
(8-9) 2nd of 7, shd behind Hey Little Gorl (8-5) at Dortmund(GER) 1m 6f Grp 3 (1) gd in Sep.
8(6) 31342 Lucky Look (FR) D Smaga 3 8-12 G Benoist
7-1 (8-6) 2nd of 7, shd behind Valirann (8-9) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 7f 3yo Grp 3 (1) gd in Sep.

14:08 Qatar Prix Daniel Wildenstein Full card

  • (group 2) €200,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 209y
14:08 Longchamp Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221439 Don Bosco (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner D Smaga 6 9-3 G Benoist
33-1 (9-2) 9th of 14, 11l behind Moonlight Cloud (8-12) at Deauville(FR) 6f Grp 1 gd in Aug.
2(5) 213513 Gregorian (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J H M Gosden 4 9-3 G Mosse
9-4fav (9-4) Tracked leader, ridden and every chance over 1f out, kept on one pace, 3rd of 9, 2l behind Viztoria (8-11) at Doncaster 7f Grp 2 (1) gs in Sep.
3(7) 29-4631 Gereon (GER) Distance Winner Ch Zschache 5 9-3 Liam Jones
(9-0) won at Baden-Baden(GER) 1m Grp 2 (1) gd in Aug beating Felician (9-4) by 1 3/4l, 12 ran.
4(16) 7-33129 Mainsail Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner P Bary 4 9-1 James Doyle
9-4fav (9-6) last of 9, 14l behind Fire Ship (8-13) at Deauville(FR) 1m Grp 3 gs in Aug.
6(9) 8/21-131 Desert Blanc Course WinnerDistance Winner C Baillet 5 9-1 U Rispoli
12-1 (9-1) won at Longchamp(FR) 7f Grp 3 (1) gd in Sep beating Mayyadah (8-8) by nk, 12 ran.
7(12) 051-384 Amaron Distance Winner A Lowe 4 9-1 Andreas Helfenbein
(9-0) 4th of 12, 1 3/4l behind Samba Brazil (8-11) at Munich(GER) 1m Grp 3 (1) gd in Sep.
8(2) 573151 Fire Ship Distance Winner W J Knight 4 9-1 N Callan
9-1 (8-13) won at Deauville(FR) 1m Grp 3 gs in Aug beating Belgian Bill (8-13) by shd, 9 ran.
9(13) 728614 Penitent Distance Winner D O'Meara 7 9-1 D Tudhope
11-1 (9-3) Raced alone on far side rail, in touch, effort over 1f out, soon one pace, 4th of 7, 10l behind Soft Falling Rain (9-3) at Newmarket 1m Grp 2 (1) gf in Sep.
10(6) 228114 Pinturicchio (IRE) Distance Winner E Lellouche 5 9-1 A Crastus
14-1 (8-13) 4th of 9, hd behind Fire Ship (8-13) at Deauville(FR) 1m Grp 3 gs in Aug.
11(3) 541098 Peace At Last (IRE) Distance Winner H A Pantall 3 8-13 F Veron
(8-11) 8th of 12, 4l behind Gereon (9-0) at Baden-Baden(GER) 1m Grp 2 (1) gd in Aug.
12(14) 5-12441 Mshawish (USA) Distance Winner M Delzangles 3 8-11 O Peslier
(9-2) won at Deauville(FR) 1m 3yo lst stk (1) gs in Aug, 15 ran.
13(10) 21-2207 Dastarhon (IRE) Distance Winner Mme P Brandt 3 8-11 M Guyon
13-2 (8-10) 7th of 9, 2l behind Fire Ship (8-13) at Deauville(FR) 1m Grp 3 gs in Aug.
14(11) 1114-23 Pollyana (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Prod'homme 4 8-11 b F Prat
(8-13) 3rd of 13, 1 1/2l behind Pearl Flute (8-9) at Longchamp(FR) 7f Grp 3 gd in Jun.
15(17) 21-2631 Yellow Rosebud (IRE) Distance Winner D K Weld 4 8-11 v1 P J Smullen
Evensfav (9-11) Soon led and disputed, headed under 3f out, led again over 2f out, ridden clear over 1f out, kept on strongly, won at Galway 7f fll lst stks (1) hvy in Aug beating Snow Queen (9-0) by 2 3/4l, 9 ran.
16(8) 115-415 Peace Burg (FR) Distance Winner J C Rouget 3 8-10 C Soumillon
10-1 (8-8) 5th of 12, 4l behind Elusive Kate (9-2) at Deauville(FR) 1m Grp 1 sft in Jul.
17(4) 17013 Siyenica (FR) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A de Royer-Dupre 3 8-8 C P Lemaire
11-4fav (8-11) 3rd of 12, 1 1/2l behind Zibelina (8-11) at Deauville(FR) 1m 3yo Grp 3 (1) gd in Aug.
18(15) 2-30242 Topaze Blanche (IRE) Distance Winner C Laffon-Parias 3 8-8 T Thulliez
(8-11) 2nd of 13, 1l behind Glowing Cloud (9-2) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 1f Listed stks sft in Sep.
5(18) 526101 Brendan Brackan (IRE) G M Lyons 4 9-1 Non-runner

14:40 Qatar Prix De Royallieu Full card

  • (fillies' Group 2) €250,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f 94y
14:40 Longchamp Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 21455-5 Yellow And Green Distance Winner A Clement 4 9-1 O Peslier
(8-13) 5th of 10, 4l behind Grace Lady (8-9) at Saint-cloud(FR) 1m 2f Grp 2 (1) hvy in May.
2(10) 121-475 Galvaun (IRE) A Fabre 4 9-1 P C Boudot
33-1 (9-2) 5th of 10, 6l behind Treve (8-8) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 4f flls Grp 1 (1) sft in Sep.
3(5) 215 Riposte Distance Winner Lady Cecil 3 8-13 James Doyle
5-1 (8-11) Held up in last pair, pushed along 3f out, headway under pressure and hung left from over 2f out, soon no impression, 5th of 7, 13l behind The Fugue (9-7) at York 1m 4f flls Grp 1 (1) gf in Aug.
4(8) 53-1214 Mila (FR) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A de Royer-Dupre 3 8-7 T Jarnet
9-4fav (8-9) 4th of 8, 4 1/2l behind Pomology (8-9) at Deauville(FR) 1m 4f 3yo Grp 3 (1) gs in Aug.
5(7) 4423 Ebiyza (IRE) A de Royer-Dupre 3 8-7 C P Lemaire
(8-11) 3rd of 13, 1/2l behind Siljan's Saga (9-1) at Saint-Cloud(FR) 1m 4f 3yo lst stk sft in Sep.
6(9) 311222 Chalnetta (FR) Distance Winner C Ferland 3 8-7 J Auge
(8-6) 2nd of 10, 3/4l behind La Pomme D'amour (9-4) at Deauville(FR) 1m 4f Grp 2 (1) gd in Aug.
7(4) 181151 Siljan's Saga (FR) Distance Winner J P Gauvin 3 8-7 A Hamelin
(9-1) won at Saint-Cloud(FR) 1m 4f 3yo lst stk sft in Sep beating Childa (9-1) by shd, 13 ran.
8(3) 1-4210 Baltic Baroness (GER) A Fabre 3 8-7 M Guyon
16-1 (8-13) 10th of 11, 19l behind Treve (8-13) at Chantilly(FR) 1m 2f 3yo Fll Grp 1 (1) gs in Jun.
10(6) 422334 Orion Love H A Pantall 3 8-7 b F Veron
50-1 (8-8) 4th of 10, 6l behind Treve (8-8) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 4f flls Grp 1 (1) sft in Sep.
9(1) 1 Pomology (USA) J H M Gosden 3 8-7 Non-runner

15:15 Qatar Prix Dollar Full card

  • (group 2) €200,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 152y
15:15 Longchamp Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-34143 Noble Mission Distance Winner Lady Cecil 4 8-13 James Doyle
6-1 (9-3) Slowly into stride, in rear, pushed along and headway over 2f out, edged left and effort entering final furlong, kept on well towards finish, 3rd of 8, 1 1/4l behind David Livingston (9-3) at Haydock 1m 2f Grp 3 (1) gf in Aug.
2(2) 3-13149 Mandour (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner A de Royer-Dupre 4 8-13 C P Lemaire
7-1 (9-2) last of 9, 7l behind Orfevre (9-2) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 4f Grp 2 (1) sft in Sep.
3(11) 158/2-32 Planteur (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Botti 6 8-13 O Peslier
1-2fav (9-0) Took keen hold, tracked leader, led over 6f out, hard driven over 1f out, hung left under pressure inside final furlong, all out, won at Windsor 1m 2f Grp 3 (1) sft in Aug beating Al Waab (8-6) by 1 1/4l, 5 ran.
4(7) 554251 Cirrus Des Aigles (FR) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mme C Barbe 7 8-13 C Soumillon
(8-13) won at Maisons-Laffitte(FR) 1m 2f Grp 3 gs in Sep beating Vally Jem (8-10) by 2 1/2l, 6 ran.
5(4) 5 Stellar Wind (JPN) Distance Winner T Ozeki 4 8-13 Y Take
12-1 (9-2) 5th of 9, 5l behind Orfevre (9-2) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 4f Grp 2 (1) sft in Sep.
6(13) 126-279 Fattsota Distance Winner D O'Meara 5 8-13 D Tudhope
16-1 (9-3) Led at good pace and soon clear, reduced lead over 3f out, ridden and headed inside final 3f, stayed chasing leaders, weakened over 1f out, 5th of 6, 6l behind Camborne (9-3) at Newbury 1m 3f Grp 3 (1) sft in Sep.
7(10) 556-233 Smoking Sun (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P Bary 4 8-13 S Pasquier
(8-13) 3rd of 6, 2 3/4l behind Cirrus Des Aigles (8-13) at Maisons-Laffitte(FR) 1m 2f Grp 3 gs in Sep.
8(5) 27-5311 Petit Chevalier (FR) Distance Winner W Mongil 5 8-13 G Mosse
(9-2) 3rd of 7, 1l behind Polish Vulcano (8-11) at Baden-Baden(GER) 1m 2f Grp 3 (1) gd in Aug.
9(8) 111 Maputo Distance Winner M Johnston 3 8-9 I Mendizabal
5-4fav (9-0) Broke well and tracked leader in 2nd, headway to lead 2f out, ridden and kept on well inside final furlong, won at Curragh 1m 2f Grp 3 (1) gd in Aug beating Caponata (9-6) by 1l, 5 ran.
10(12) 3-42 Al Waab (IRE) Lady Cecil 3 8-9 N Callan
6-1 (8-6) Raced freely chasing leaders, effort over 2f out, kept on under pressure, 2nd of 5, 1 1/4l behind Planteur (9-0) at Windsor 1m 2f Grp 3 (1) sft in Aug.
11(9) 2176 Buckwheat Distance Winner A Fabre 3 8-9 M Guyon
16-1 (9-2) 6th of 9, 1 3/4l behind Vancouverite (9-2) at Deauville(FR) 1m 2f 3yo Grp 2 (1) gd in Aug.
12(3) 2-46652 Willie The Whipper Mrs A Duffield 3 8-9 P McDonald
6-1 (8-8) Dwelt, held up in rear, headway over 1f out, stayed on well towards finish, 2nd of 7, nk behind Sharestan (9-0) at Ayr 1m 2f Listed stks 3yo (1) gs in Sep.
13(6) 114018 Superplex (FR) Course and Distance Winner M Figge 3 8-9 T Thulliez
(8-11) 11th of 12, 15l behind Samba Brazil (8-11) at Munich(GER) 1m Grp 3 (1) gd in Sep.

15:45 Qatar Total Arabian Trophy Full card

  • (group 1 Arab Race) €150,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 207y
15:45 Longchamp Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 900-225 Victoire De Carrere (FR) E Dell'ova 4 8-11 b1 V Vion
(8-11) unplaced, 47l behind Laamma (9-2) at Mont De Marsan(FR) 7f 3yo stk gs in Oct '12.
2(1) 2-421 Shararah (UNR) J Bernard 4 8-11 v1 J B Eyquem
Amer filly out of Diffa Du Bac.
3(9) 3-4 Al Anga (FR) Mr J Smart 4 8-11 v C P Lemaire
16-1 (8-11) 4th of 13, 4 1/2l behind Mushrae (9-2) at Chantilly(FR) 1m 2f Arab Race (4yo) gs in Jun.
4(13) 1-8 Djainka Des Forges (FR) Distance Winner Mr J Smart 4 8-11 O Peslier
14-1 (8-11) 8th of 13, 9l behind Mushrae (9-2) at Chantilly(FR) 1m 2f Arab Race (4yo) gs in Jun.
5(12) 13311 Farh (FR) J Bernard 4 8-11 F Blondel
(8-11) won at La Teste De Buch(FR) 1m 1f Arab Race (4yo) in Aug beating Myra De Monlau (8-11) by 3/4l, 10 ran.
6(2) 5535-24 Labwah (UNR) B Watrigant 4 8-11 I Mendizabal
(9-2) 4th of 7, 4l behind Shararah (A) (8-11) at La Teste De Buch(FR) 1m 1f stks gd in Jul.
7(7) 9-27046 Shagra De Jos (FR) J Bernard 4 8-11 J Auge
(8-11) 6th of 10, 9l behind Farh (8-11) at La Teste De Buch(FR) 1m 1f Arab Race (4yo) in Aug.
8(8) 3523 Myrzam (FR) J Bernard 4 8-11 T Thulliez
(8-11) 5th of 7, 4 1/2l behind Shararah (A) (8-11) at La Teste De Buch(FR) 1m 1f stks gd in Jul.
9(6) 2202-22 Myra De Monlau (FR) J Bernard 4 8-11 b C Soumillon
(8-11) 2nd of 10, 3/4l behind Farh (8-11) at La Teste De Buch(FR) 1m 1f Arab Race (4yo) in Aug.
10(10) 2-23 Samima (FR) Mme K Van Den Bos 4 8-11 A De Vries
(8-11) 3rd of 10, 1 3/4l behind Farh (8-11) at La Teste De Buch(FR) 1m 1f Arab Race (4yo) in Aug.
11(3) 422324 Vetlana De Faust (FR) T Lemer 4 8-11 v Fx Bertras
(8-11) 4th of 10, 2 3/4l behind Farh (8-11) at La Teste De Buch(FR) 1m 1f Arab Race (4yo) in Aug.
12(5) 37 Vahina Du Loup (FR) A lopez 4 8-11 b1 T Piccone
(8-11) 7th of 10, 17l behind Farh (8-11) at La Teste De Buch(FR) 1m 1f Arab Race (4yo) in Aug.
13(11) 5044 Kassioune (FR) E Dell'ova 4 8-11 T Messina
(8-13) unplaced, 25l behind Artex (9-7) at Toulouse(FR) 1m Arab Race (4yo) in Jun.

16:20 Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Handicap Full card

  • €59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 209y
16:20 Longchamp Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 611650 Admire Fuji (IRE) Distance Winner S kobayashi 3 9-6 C P Lemaire
16-1 (9-4) 14th of 16, 6l behind Nocturnal Secret (9-6) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 3yo hcp gd in Sep.
2(16) 330-221 Dharan Bazar (FR) Joel Boisnard 4 9-4 I Mendizabal
(9-6) 2nd of 10, 2 1/2l behind Alba (9-1) at Deauville Midi(FR) 7f 4yo stks in Jan.
3(6) 867105 Rageur (FR) Distance Winner F Doumen 5 9-3 v G Mosse
(8-9) 5th of 18, 1 3/4l behind Konig Bernard (8-12) at Maisons-Laffitte(FR) 1m hcp sft in Sep.
4(8) 333856 You're Golden (IRE) E Legrix 3 9-3 U Rispoli
25-1 (8-13) 6th of 8, 2 1/4l behind Anazone (8-10) at Longchamp(FR) 7f 3yo stk sft in Sep.
5(5) 041604 Cut Into The Rock (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Y Gourraud 6 9-2 T Jarnet
(8-8) 4th of 18, 1 1/4l behind Konig Bernard (8-12) at Maisons-Laffitte(FR) 1m hcp sft in Sep.
6(14) 004589 Satanicjim (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Collet 4 9-2 C Soumillon
10-1 (8-11) 9th of 18, 9l behind Descartes (8-8) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 2f hcp sft in Sep.
7(18) 889074 Cool Star (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Bonin 8 9-2 v R Thomas
(8-9) 4th of 16, 1l behind L'Espagna (8-9) at Clairefontaine(FR) 1m hcp sft in Aug.
8(3) 32132 Iznate C Laffon-Parias 3 9-2 A Crastus
8-1 (8-13) 2nd of 16, 1 1/4l behind Nocturnal Secret (9-6) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 3yo hcp gd in Sep.
9(20) 7-52310 Le Garff (FR) Distance Winner F Monnier 3 9-1 Alex Roussel
(8-13) unplaced, 3 1/2l behind Chancelier (9-3) at Chantilly(FR) 1m 2f 3yo hcp gd in Jun.
10(7) 118401 Pistachette (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner D Chenu 7 8-13 A Badel
(9-5) won at Longchamp(FR) 7f hcp in Sep beating Amberley (9-2) by shd, 17 ran.
11(12) 060000 Magiq Rio (IRE) Distance Winner D Prod'homme 4 8-13 b F Blondel
(8-8) 11th of 18, 5l behind Konig Bernard (8-12) at Maisons-Laffitte(FR) 1m hcp sft in Sep.
12(4) 070611 Clara De Lune (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Le Gal 4 8-12 G Benoist
12-1 (9-1) won at Longchamp(FR) 1m 2f hcp sft in Sep beating Galeo Des Flandres (8-13) by 2l, 16 ran.
13(11) 203723 Benadalid (FR) Course and Distance Winner Y Gourraud 6 8-12 S Pasquier
(9-2) 3rd of 11, 2 3/4l behind Gris De Reve (9-2) at Saint-Cloud(FR) 1m stks gs in Sep.
14(19) 036024 Herve (IRE) Distance Winner T castanheira 3 8-11 R Marchelli
12-1 (8-9) 4th of 16, 1 3/4l behind Nocturnal Secret (9-6) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 3yo hcp gd in Sep.
15(13) 364201 Mr Splendid (FR) Distance Winner G Doleuze 4 8-11 O Peslier
(9-1) won at Maisons-Laffitte(FR) 1m hcp sft in Sep beating World Star (8-11) by shd, 20 ran.
16(17) 116114 Tricky Tiger (AUT) Distance Winner G Geisler 6 8-11 A De Vries
(9-5) 4th of 20, 1l behind Mr Splendid (9-1) at Maisons-Laffitte(FR) 1m hcp sft in Sep.
17(9) 5041 Lavallo (GER) Distance Winner W Hickst 6 8-11 b A Hamelin
(8-11) won at Fontainebleau(FR) 1m clm stks gs in Sep beating Compact Storm (8-11) by 1 1/2l, 14 ran.
18(2) 911 Lady Wood (FR) A Clement 3 8-11 T Thulliez
(8-8) won at Saint-Malo(FR) 1m 1f 3yo stk gd in Aug beating Zadoune Tivoli (8-12) by 3/4l, 6 ran.
19(1) 9-34290 Dr Thibault (FR) Van De Poele (s) 4 8-9 F Veron
12-1 (8-7) 14th of 16, 6l behind A Ready Dream (8-11) at Deauville(FR) 1m 1f 4yo hcp fbs in Aug.
20(15) 557573 Grand Lucius (FR) Distance Winner D Windrif 6 8-8 F Prat
(8-7) 3rd of 16, 3/4l behind Saint Louet (8-7) at Longchamp(FR) 7f hcp in Sep.

16:50 Horse Racing Abroad Claiming Stakes Full card

  • €27,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f 209y
16:50 Longchamp Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 352 Stephill (FR) P Bary 2 9-6 S moulin (6)
(9-2) 2nd of 15, 3 1/2l behind Prestige Vendome (9-2) at Fontainebleau(FR) 1m 2yo stk gs in Sep.
2(7) 7 Winitall M Delcher Sanchez 2 9-6 V Gambart (6)
(9-2) 7th of 11, 6l behind Diaghan (9-2) at Maisons-Laffitte(FR) 7f 2yo stk sft in Sep.
3(10) 5341 Solonder (FR) Distance Winner M Forestier 2 9-2 F Lefebvre
(9-2) won at Nantes(FR) 1m stk gs in Sep beating Leaflet (8-8) by 1/2l, 10 ran.
4(1) 98693 Artemus Gordon (IRE) Robert Collet 2 9-2 P Dimitsanis
(8-11) 3rd of 10, 4 1/2l behind Petits Potins (8-10) at Saint-Cloud(FR) 1m 2yo stk gs in Sep.
5(5) 4351 Singapore Spur (FR) H A Pantall 2 9-2 v1 F Veron
(9-2) 5th of 12, 2 3/4l behind Supermat (9-2) at Lyon La Soie(FR) 1m 1f stks in Sep.
6(3) 14 Dust In The Wind (FR) M Gentile 2 9-2 v C Soumillon
(9-2) 4th of 7, 3l behind Step And Go (8-11) at Marseille-Borely(FR) 1m 1f 2yo stk gd in Sep.
7(2) 77182 Haswell (SPA) M Delcher Sanchez 2 8-11 M Guyon
(8-9) 2nd of 15, shd behind Sweet Alibi (9-2) at Clairefontaine(FR) 7f 2yo clm gd in Aug.
8(6) 813722 Victorianvalentine (FR) Robert Collet 2 8-11 C Passerat (3)
(9-2) 2nd of 16, hd behind Ascot Memory (8-12) at Saint-Cloud(FR) 7f 2yo clm gd in Sep.
9(4) F61015 Pan Di Stelle (FR) Course and Distance Winner C Lerner 2 8-11 v T Piccone
(8-12) 5th of 7, 9l behind Waikika (8-12) at Craon(FR) 1m 2yo stk in Sep.
10(11) 722 Lady Palace (FR) C Sanchez 2 8-8 A Werle (3)
(8-8) 2nd of 9, 1 1/2l behind Tarnag (9-4) at La Teste De Buch(FR) 6f 2yo clm gd in Jul.
11(8) 233363 Nobina (GER) S Wattel 2 8-8 G Benoist
(8-11) 3rd of 11, 1l behind Pan Di Stelle (8-11) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 2yo clm in Sep.

17:25 Barzan Handicap Full card

  • €30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 209y
17:25 Longchamp Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 504331 Camarade (FR) Distance Winner Francisco Sanchez 4 9-6 I Mendizabal
(8-12) won at Toulouse(FR) 1m hcp gd in Sep beating Settala (9-1) by 1 1/4l, 12 ran.
2(1) 315130 Smoky City (FR) Distance Winner F Foresi 5 9-5 b C P Lemaire
(9-3) 11th of 12, 10l behind Camarade (8-12) at Toulouse(FR) 1m hcp gd in Sep.
3(19) 025038 Kanotier (FR) Mme M Bollack-Badel 5 9-5 A Badel
(9-2) 8th of 11, 6l behind Gris De Reve (9-2) at Saint-Cloud(FR) 1m stks gs in Sep.
5(18) 020180 Chez Laurent (IRE) Distance Winner Robert Collet 4 9-4 b T Jarnet
(9-1) 18th of 20, 24l behind Mr Splendid (9-1) at Maisons-Laffitte(FR) 1m hcp sft in Sep.
6(3) 153734 Don Salsa (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Bauer 7 9-4 F Veron
(8-11) 4th of 14, 1 3/4l behind Naromdia (9-7) at Craon(FR) 1m hcp in Sep.
7(16) 537223 Irish Kaldoun (FR) Course Winner Y Fertillet 4 9-4 M Guyon
(8-13) 3rd of 20, hd behind Mr Splendid (9-1) at Maisons-Laffitte(FR) 1m hcp sft in Sep.
8(15) 594700 Luminous Mind (USA) Distance Winner F X belvisi 5 9-3 R Thomas
(10-12) 10th of 16, 6l behind World Star (10-12) at Deauville(FR) 1m 1f stks gd in Aug.
9(4) 813030 Jolie Noce (FR) Distance Winner F Doumen 5 9-3 G Mosse
(8-12) 11th of 20, 6l behind Mr Splendid (9-1) at Maisons-Laffitte(FR) 1m hcp sft in Sep.
10(9) 051490 Eternal Gift (FR) Course and Distance Winner Mme G Rarick 4 9-3 v F Lefebvre
(8-13) 14th of 20, 8l behind Mr Splendid (9-1) at Maisons-Laffitte(FR) 1m hcp sft in Sep.
11(11) 030804 Highdar (FR) Jv Toux 5 9-2 S Ruis
(9-2) 4th of 17, 1 1/4l behind Pistachette (9-5) at Longchamp(FR) 7f hcp in Sep.
12(5) 048505 Indian Miss (FR) G Nicot 7 9-2 Fx Bertras
(9-2) 5th of 17, 1 1/2l behind Pistachette (9-5) at Longchamp(FR) 7f hcp in Sep.
13(6) 44120 Echo Of Silence (FR) F H Graffard 3 9-2 U Rispoli
(9-2) 16th of 17, 8l behind Pistachette (9-5) at Longchamp(FR) 7f hcp in Sep.
14(14) 739000 Jaspe Ocean (IRE) Beaten Favourite Mlle V Dissaux 4 9-2 S Pasquier
4-1fav (9-2) 12th of 16, 6l behind Gentleman De Lelfe (9-5) at Deauville(FR) 1m 1f 4yo hcp fbs in Aug.
15(7) 702198 Chemin Faisant (FR) Distance Winner Mlle A Rosa 9 9-1 v E Hardouin
(8-12) 9th of 13, 5l behind Elpais (9-4) at Le Lion D'angers(FR) 7f hcp in Aug.
18(17) 110258 King's World (IRE) Mme A Charbonnier 6 8-12 T Bachelot
(9-4) last of 8, 25l behind Spring Steel (8-11) at La Teste De Buch(FR) 1m 1f stks gs in Aug.
20(8) 639007 The French (FR) Distance Winner B Legros 11 8-5 A Crastus
16-1 (9-6) 7th of 15, 4 1/2l behind Enverse (8-12) at Longchamp(FR) 1m hcp sft in Sep.
4(20) 31-0848 Cambio De Planes C Sanchez 4 9-5 Non-runner
16(2) 066617 Panirad (FR) Mme V Ferrat 5 9-1 Non-runner
17(12) 247485 Tiberio (SPA) F X belvisi 3 9-1 Non-runner
19(10) 0-43021 Now's The Time (IRE) A de Royer-Dupre 4 8-11 Non-runner