Today's racecards

12:00 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes Full card

  • (Div 1) £4,900 added, 2yo
  • 1m
12:00 Lingfield Park Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) Don Padeja L M Cumani 2 9-3 P Hills (3)
Dansili colt out of La Leuze.
2(5) Dusky Lark H Morrison 2 9-3 G Baker
Nayef colt out of Snow Goose.
3(12) 0 Instinctual B G Powell 2 9-3 Kirsty Milczarek
80-1 (9-3) Slowly into stride and bumped start, in rear, outpaced over 4f out, never dangerous, last of 12, 21l behind Absolutely So (9-3) at Lingfield 6f 2yo mdn stks (5) pol.
4(8) 44 Interior Minister M A Magnusson 2 9-3 L P Keniry
33-1 (9-3) Tracked leader, ridden to challenge over 1f out, soon one pace, 4th of 13, 3l behind Greatwood (9-3) at Kempton 1m 2yo mdn stks (5) pol in Oct.
5(6) 44 Lucky Mountain E A L Dunlop 2 9-3 G Lee
2-1 (8-13) In touch, ridden and headway 2f out, soon edged left, kept on one pace, 4th of 8, 4l behind Aussie Lyrics (9-0) at Lingfield 1m 2yo mdn auc stks (6) pol.
6(10) Mighty Yar (IRE) Sir H R A Cecil 2 9-3 E Ahern
Teofilo colt out of Karaliyfa.
7(9) Ningara A M Balding 2 9-3 David Probert
Singspiel colt out of Garanciere.
8(1) 0 Platinum Proof (USA) John Berry 2 9-3 T G McLaughlin
66-1 (9-0) Always in rear, last of 12, 26l behind Hillstar (9-0) at Leicester 7f 2yo mdn (4) sft in Oct.
9(7) 82 Soaring Spirits (IRE) R Varian 2 9-3 Andrea Atzeni
3-1 (9-3) Chased leaders, pushed along and outpaced halfway, headway 2f out, driven well over 1f out, switched right over 1f out, stayed on to 2nd well inside final furlong, unble to reach winner, 2nd of 9, 1/2l behind Give Way Nelson (8-12) at Wolverhampton 7f 2yo mdn stks (5) pol in Sep.
10(11) 743 Wallenberg J H M Gosden 2 9-3 e R Havlin
8-1 (9-3) Steaied start, took keen hold, headway to track leader 5f out, ridden over 1f out, no impression when dropped to 3rd final 100 yards, 3rd of 11, 1 3/4l behind Lilac Tree (9-3) at Kempton 7f 2yo mdn stks (5) pol.
11(4) Give Me High Five R Hannon 2 8-12 S M Levey
Dubawi filly out of Mountain Holly.
12(2) 0 Magika M Botti 2 8-12 Martin Harley
25-1 (9-0) Slowly into stride, always behind, 11th of 14, 11l behind Coincidently (9-0) at Kempton 7f 2yo mdn fll (5) pol in Oct.

12:30 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes Full card

  • (Div 2) £4,900 added, 2yo
  • 1m
12:30 Lingfield Park Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) Demonic Sir H R A Cecil 2 9-3 E Ahern
Dansili colt out of Bionic.
2(2) Exclusive Waters (IRE) W J Knight 2 9-3 A Kirby
Elusive City gelding out of Pelican Waters.
3(4) 08 Faither K Dalgleish 2 9-3 Jason Hart (5)
25-1 (9-3) Soon chased leaders, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 8th of 12, 9l behind Press Room (9-3) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f 2yo mdn stks (5) pol.
4(5) 99 Khudoua J H M Gosden 2 9-3 R Havlin
33-1 (9-3) Slowly into stride, behind, headway centre over 1f out, kept on inside final furlong, never dangerous, 9th of 18, 16l behind Ghurair (9-3) at Newmarket 7f 2yo mdn (4) sft in Jul.
5(1) 7 Lion Beacon Mrs A J Perrett 2 9-3 Jim Crowley
33-1 (9-3) In touch on outside, outpaced over 2f out, soon ridden, no impression from over 1f out, 7th of 14, 6l behind Kuantan One (9-3) at Kempton 1m 2yo mdn auc stks (6) pol.
6(10) 9 Perpetual Ambition P W D'Arcy 2 9-3 b1 S Sanders
25-1 (9-3) Chased leaders, lost place over 3f out, no impression final 2f, 9th of 14, 7l behind Kuantan One (9-3) at Kempton 1m 2yo mdn auc stks (6) pol.
8(8) Star Of Namibia (IRE) J S Moore 2 9-3 L Morris
Cape Cross colt out of Sparkle Of Stones.
9(9) 74 Tebbit (USA) R Varian 2 9-3 Andrea Atzeni
10-1 (9-3) Slowly into stride, soon recovered to mid-division, headway on outside over 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong, went 4th close home, 4th of 11, 2 1/2l behind Rottingdean (9-3) at Kempton 7f 2yo mdn stks (5) pol.
10(6) 25 Zeus Magic D R C Elsworth 2 9-3 L P Keniry
3-1 (9-3) Keen early, mid-division on outside, outpaced over 2f out, kept on same pace under pressure from over 1f out, never on terms, 5th of 10, 6l behind Melvin The Grate (9-3) at Kempton 7f 2yo mdn stks (5) pol.
11(11) 00 Lady Of Yue E A L Dunlop 2 8-12 G Lee
66-1 (9-0) Tracked leaders, hampered after about 3f, ridden and weakened over 2f out, 11th of 13, 13l behind Ribbons (9-0) at Kempton 1m 2yo mdn fll (5) pol.
7(3) 5 Staffhoss M Johnston 2 9-3 Non-runner

13:00 Betfred 'The Home Of Goals Galore' Claiming Stakes Full card

  • £2,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
13:00 Lingfield Park Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 193152 Chookie Avon Distance Winner K Dalgleish 5 9-6 p William Carson
8-1 (9-7) Prominent, switched right over 1f out, ran on inside final furlong, went 2nd close home, 2nd of 12, hd behind Cut Across (9-2) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Oct.
2(9) 104003 Corporal Maddox Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J A Osborne 5 9-6 A Kirby
9-2fav (9-7) Slowly away soon switched to outer and ridden along in rear, very wide into straight 3f out, headway under pressure over 1f out, stayed on final furlong, not reach leaders, 3rd of 12, 1 1/4l behind Flying Pickets (8-13) at Southwell 7f clm stks (6) fbs.
3(10) 0-10498 Ongoodform (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P W D'Arcy 5 9-3 E Ahern
25-1 (9-2) Tracked leaders, ridden 2f out, weakened final furlong, 8th of 13, 3l behind Schoolmaster (9-3) at Lingfield 7f hcp 0-85 (4) pol.
4(12) 601548 Imprimis Tagula (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Bailey 8 9-1 v Natasha Eaton (5)
9-1 (9-4) Raced wide in touch, ridden 3f out, weakened over 1f out, 8th of 12, 7l behind Flying Pickets (8-13) at Southwell 7f clm stks (6) fbs.
6(5) 140508 April Fool Course WinnerDistance Winner R Harris 8 9-0 b L Morris
11-2 (8-13) Led, ridden and headed over 2f out, weakened inside final furlong, 8th of 10, 8l behind Prime Exhibit (8-12) at Wolverhampton 7f clm stks (5) pol in Sep.
7(13) 023801 Brocklebank (IRE) Course Winner K A Ryan 3 9-0 pt G Lee
9-2 (9-0) Tracked leader, ridden to lead inside final furlong, ran on, won at Lingfield 1m 3yo clm stks (6) pol beating Bint Alzain (8-7) by 1 1/2l, 8 ran.
8(6) 403330 Aquilifer (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mrs K Burke 4 8-13 S W Kelly
40-1 (9-5) In touch, effort when hung badly right over 2f out, soon eased, last of 13, well behind Elijah Pepper (9-3) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f clm stks (6) pol in Oct.
9(11) 632452 Dozy Joe P Fitzsimons 4 8-13 p S Sanders
9-1 (9-2) Held up, ridden and headway entering final furlong, ran on, not reach winner, 2nd of 13, nk behind Scottish Lake (9-6) at Lingfield 7f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Oct.
10(8) 140003 Majuro (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Smith 8 8-13 t R Winston
6-1 (9-1) Led, ridden over 2f out, headed over 1f out, kept on one pace, 3rd of 8, 4l behind Desert Vision (9-1) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f clm stks (6) pol.
11(2) 959850 Replicator P L Gilligan 7 8-10 e R Clark (3)(ex1)
40-1 (8-7) Chased leaders, ridden and weakened well over 1f out, 13th of 15, 14l behind Steel Rain (8-12) at Bath 6f hcp 0-58 (6) sft in Oct.
13(1) 648010 Al Aqabah (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner B Gubby 7 8-6 b S De Sousa
20-1 (9-3) Tracked leaders, ridden 2f out, weakening when slightly hampered inside final furlong, last of 13, 4 1/2l behind Scottish Lake (9-6) at Lingfield 7f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Oct.
5(3) 405684 Victorian Number (FR) G Deacon 4 9-1 Non-runner
12(14) 920059 Yurituni Eve Johnson Houghton 5 8-7 Non-runner
14(7) 212371 Purley Queen (IRE) S Kirk 3 8-6 Non-runner

13:30 Betfred Mobile Sports Handicap Full card

  • £3,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
13:30 Lingfield Park Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 881373 We Have A Dream Distance Winner W R Muir 7 9-7 M Dwyer
15-2 (9-7) Tracked leader, driven to challenge over 2f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 3rd of 11, 1 3/4l behind Mac Gille Eoin (9-6) at Lingfield 6f hcp 0-75 (5) pol.
2(1) 211410 Torres Del Paine Distance Winner B R Johnson 5 9-7 A Kirby
25-1 (8-13) Keen in rear, ridden over 2f out, soon switched right, never a factor, 10th of 14, 7l behind Efistorm (8-4) at Goodwood 6f hcp 0-80 (4) sft in Sep.
3(8) 030640 Celtic Sultan (IRE) Distance Winner A J Lidderdale 8 9-6 Semira Pashai (7)
20-1 (8-7) Awkwardly away, keen raced wide towards rear, ridden over 2f out, no impression, last of 10, 8l behind Muhdiq (9-1) at Lingfield 6f hcp 0-85 (4) pol.
4(4) 518808 Dancing Welcome Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J M Bradley 6 9-5 b G Lee
25-1 (9-5) Mid-division, ridden 2f out, never near leaders, 8th of 12, 7l behind Millibar (9-2) at Lingfield 6f fll hcp (0-75) (3yo+) (5) pol in Oct.
5(7) 005457 Hatta Stream (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mrs L Pearce 6 9-4 Simon Pearce (3)
20-1 (9-4) Towards rear, headway over 1f out, never nearer, 7th of 12, 2 3/4l behind Aldermoor (9-7) at Lingfield 6f hcp 0-75 (5) pol.
6(5) 060558 Dancing Freddy (IRE) Distance Winner Violet Jordan 5 9-3 pt Martin Harley
17-2 (8-12) Prominent on outer, ridden 2f out, weakened inside final furlong, 8th of 10, 4 1/2l behind Dorback (9-0) at Southwell 5f hcp 0-85 (4) fbs.
7(6) 457646 The Strig Course and Distance Winner S C Williams 5 9-2 v William Carson
12-1 (9-2) Mid-division, driven over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on inside final furlong, never troubled leaders, 6th of 12, 7l behind Eager To Bow (9-3) at Kempton 7f hcp 0-75 (5) pol.
9(11) 283725 Button Moon (IRE) Distance Winner P Fitzsimons 4 9-1 p S Sanders
8-1 (8-11) In touch, headway over 1f out, soon led, headed inside final furlong, no extra, 5th of 11, 3 1/2l behind Mac Gille Eoin (9-6) at Lingfield 6f hcp 0-75 (5) pol.
10(10) 542080 Diamond Vine (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Harris 4 9-0 p L Morris
16-1 (9-5) Mid-division, pushed along over 3f out and towards rear, weakened final furlong, 10th of 13, 6l behind Gung Ho Jack (9-4) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp 0-70 (5) pol.
11(3) 502188 Roy's Legacy S A Harris 3 8-12 t Michael J M Murphy (5)
18-1 (9-2) Chased leaders, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 8th of 13, 8l behind Ring For Baileys (9-5) at Wolverhampton 5f hcp 0-70 (5) pol.
12(2) 32-4226 The Dancing Lord Beaten Favourite W G M Turner 3 8-12 Jake Payne (7)
5-2fav (8-9) With leader, ridden and weakened over 1f out, 6th of 8, 21l behind Point At Issue (8-12) at Redcar 6f All clm stks (6) gf in Apr.
8(12) 055599 Dishy Guru M Blanshard 3 9-2 Non-runner

14:00 Betfred 'the Bonus King' Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £3,500 added, 3yo
  • 6f
14:00 Lingfield Park Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 257767 Christopher Chua (IRE) S Dow 3 9-3 S Sanders
13-2 (9-3) Chased leaders on inside, not clear run and suffled back halfway, last pair 2f out, ridden and rallied inside final furlong, keeping on same pace when not much room towards finish, 7th of 9, 4l behind Hannibal Hayes (9-3) at Lingfield 5f hcp (0-65) (6) pol in Jul.
2(3) 880470 Johnson's Cat (IRE) D M Loughnane 3 9-3 G Lee
6-1 (8-7) Raced alone towards far side 2f, joined stand side and raced in mid-division, weakened over 2f out, soon eased, last of 13, well behind Dream Walker (8-12) at Yarmouth 6f 3yo hcp 0-60 (6) hvy in May.
3(9) 034249 King's Future L Carter 3 9-3 William Carson
20-1 (8-7) Slowly into stride, in rear on outside, well beaten over 2f out, last of 9, 15l behind Alnoomaas (9-9) at Kempton 6f 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) pol in Sep.
4(4) 3 Polar Venture Beaten Favourite W J Haggas 3 9-3 Adam Beschizza
2-1fav (9-3) Held up, took keen hold, headway over 2f out, edged left and pressed for 2nd from over 1f out, stayed on, no impression on winner, 3rd of 8, 1 3/4l behind Generalyse (9-3) at Wolverhampton 6f 3yo mdn stks (5) pol.
5(2) 5 Flumps J T Stimpson 3 8-12 S W Kelly
66-1 (8-12) Slowly into stride, in rear, headway 2f out, never able to get on terms, 5th of 9, 8l behind Living Leader (9-3) at Wolverhampton 6f 3yo mdn stks (5) pol.
6(1) 00 Guilietta Girl (IRE) P D Evans 3 8-12 h Kirsty Milczarek
25-1 (9-0) Led early, headed before halfway, soon weakened, last of 11, 31l behind Regal Power (9-5) at Navan 5f mdn stks in Oct.
7(7) 060-09 La Passionata J Gask 3 8-12 Martin Harley
100-1 (8-12) Raced keenly, led after 1f, ridden 2f out, soon headed and weakened, last of 9, 15l behind Ebble (8-12) at Wolverhampton 6f 3yo mdn stks (5) pol in Oct.
8(5) 75 Outside Art P Fitzsimons 3 8-12 Michael J M Murphy (5)
66-1 (8-9) Tracked leader, effort well over 1f out, faded final furlong, 5th of 7, 4l behind Willow Beck (8-12) at Wolverhampton 7f mdn fll (5) pol.
9(6) 879932 Summer Sun P S McEntee 3 8-12 L Morris
7-2 (8-12) Led early, tracked leaders, went 2nd 2f out, soon ridden, stayed on same pace inside final furlong, 2nd of 6, 2 1/4l behind Place That Face (8-12) at Kempton 5f mdn auc stks (6) pol.

14:35 Dormansland Handicap Full card

  • £15,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f
14:35 Lingfield Park Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(4) 070600 Nazreef H Morrison 5 9-9 t R Winston
12-1 (9-1) Chased leaders on inside, ridden and no impression over 1f out, weakened soon after, 11th of 16, 12l behind First Post (9-1) at Goodwood 1m hcp 0-85 (4) sft in Oct.
3(6) 630304 Tinshu (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Haydn Jones 6 9-4 p William Carson
12-1 (8-11) In rear, ridden and headway over 1f out, no impression final furlong, 4th of 10, 5l behind Farraaj (8-12) at Lingfield 1m 2f Listed stks (1) pol.
4(8) 2-34801 Robin Hoods Bay (ex6) E F Vaughan 4 9-3 L Morris
5-1 (9-7) In touch, headway to track leaders over 2f out, chased leader over 1f out, led inside final furlong, won at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp 0-85 (4) pol beating Multi Bene (8-11) by 3/4l, 13 ran.
5(2) 525362 Come On Blue Chip (IRE) P W D'Arcy 3 8-13 b S Sanders
6-1 (9-2) Slowly into stride, held up in rear, headway on wide outside over 1f out, chased winner inside final furlong, nearest finish, 2nd of 12, 1 3/4l behind Anjaz (9-0) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp 0-95 (3) pol.
6(3) 22-7647 Spifer (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M Botti 4 8-13 A Kirby
4-1fav (9-13) Held up, pushed along 3f out, ridden and headway over 1f out, kept on one pace, 7th of 12, 13l behind The Betchworth Kid (9-7) at Salisbury 1m 6f hcp (3) hvy in Oct.
7(5) 940507 Emma's Gift (IRE) Course and Distance Winner Miss J Feilden 4 8-12 v1 Adam Beschizza
50-1 (9-8) Held up in rear, ridden 5f out, never on terms, 7th of 9, 27l behind Estedaama (8-8) at Lingfield 1m 4f hcp 0-95 (3) pol in Oct.
8(7) 841890 Emerald Wilderness (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M E Rimmer 8 8-11 F Tylicki
25-1 (9-2) Keen tracked leader, led over 7f out, ridden and headed 2f out, weakened final furlong, last of 10, 19l behind Farraaj (8-12) at Lingfield 1m 2f Listed stks (1) pol.
9(9) 291 Starfield J H M Gosden 3 8-10 R Havlin
7-4fav (9-3) Tracked leaders, driven to lead over 1f out, drew clear inside final furlong, redily, won at Wolverhampton 1m 1f mdn auc stks (6) pol in Oct beating Revered Citizen (9-3) by 3 1/2l, 8 ran.
1(1) 051-887 Monsieur Chevalier (IRE) P J O'gorman 5 9-10 Non-runner

15:10 Lingfield Marriott Hotel & Country Club Handicap Full card

  • £2,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f
15:10 Lingfield Park Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(4) 09-0960 Apache Glory (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner J T Stimpson 4 9-7 S W Kelly
33-1 (9-6) Chased leaders, weakened over 3f out, last of 12, 36l behind Chatterer (9-4) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f fll hcp (0-75) (3yo+) (5) pol in Oct.
3(12) 939096 Mafi (IRE) Course Winner M R Hoad 4 9-5 William Carson
16-1 (9-9) Raced wide held up, headway approaching final furlong, hung left and stayed on towards finish, 6th of 13, 2 1/2l behind Merry Jaunt (9-6) at Lingfield 1m 2f hcp (0-65) (6) pol.
4(3) 808895 Legal Legacy Course Winner R Rowe 6 9-5 E Ahern
20-1 (9-8) Towards rear, headway and not clear run 2f out, stayed on towards finish, 5th of 13, 2 1/4l behind Merry Jaunt (9-6) at Lingfield 1m 2f hcp (0-65) (6) pol.
5(13) 317958 Resplendent Alpha Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J A Osborne 8 9-4 M Dwyer
11-1 (9-7) Rider removed blind late, slowly away in rear, some late headway on outer final furlong, 8th of 14, 4 1/2l behind Ishikawa (9-10) at Lingfield 1m 2f hcp (0-65) (6) pol.
6(2) 150965 Archelao (IRE) Course and Distance Winner R Rowe 4 9-4 A Quinn
10-1 (9-1) Held up towards rear, headway on outside over 1f out, kept on inside final furlong, nearest finish, 5th of 11, 2 1/2l behind The High Man (9-6) at Lingfield 1m 2f hacp 0-70 (5) pol in Jun.
7(11) 302053 Landesherr (GER) S Gollings 5 9-4 Michael J M Murphy (5)
4-1 (9-3) Dwelt, held up in touch, headway over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on to go 3rd inside final furlong, 3rd of 13, 5l behind Having A Ball (9-2) at Kempton 1m 2f hcp (0-65) (6) pol in Oct.
8(1) 232192 Thecornishcowboy Distance Winner J Ryan 3 9-3 t J P Fahy
10-1 (9-3) In touch, ridden 2f out, pressing winner and every chance inside final furlong, ran on, 2nd of 14, 1/2l behind Ishikawa (9-10) at Lingfield 1m 2f hcp (0-65) (6) pol.
9(5) 78/20-06 Bolanderi (USA) Distance Winner Andrew Turnell 7 9-3 t K T O'Neill
66-1 (9-8) Dwelt, held up mid-division, pushed along over 4f out, headway over 3f out, went 2nd over 1f out, no extra last 100 yards, 6th of 12, 3 1/2l behind Royal Etiquette (9-7) at Kempton 1m 2f hcp (0-65) (6) pol in Oct.
10(6) 150-700 Evergreen Forest (IRE) T Keddy 4 9-3 R Clark (3)
20-1 (9-7) Mid-division, ridden and weakened over 3f out, last of 14, 12l behind Ishikawa (9-10) at Lingfield 1m 2f hcp (0-65) (6) pol.
11(14) 179046 Lady Arabella (IRE) A J Lidderdale 3 9-2 G Lee
25-1 (9-6) Towards rear, ridden and headway approaching final furlong, ran on towards finish, 6th of 14, 4l behind Ishikawa (9-10) at Lingfield 1m 2f hcp (0-65) (6) pol.
12(10) 564907 Soweto Star (IRE) J R Best 4 9-2 h F Tylicki
20-1 (9-10) Chased leaders, ridden over 2f out, one pace and no impression final furlong, 7th of 12, 5l behind Royal Etiquette (9-7) at Kempton 1m 2f hcp (0-65) (6) pol in Oct.
13(7) U75057 Strike Force Distance Winner A Hutchinson 8 9-2 t Natasha Eaton (5)
20-1 (9-1) Soon led, ridden 2f out, headed and no extra inside final furlong, 7th of 14, 4l behind Ishikawa (9-10) at Lingfield 1m 2f hcp (0-65) (6) pol.
14(9) 2-09852 Mountrath Course Winner G L Moore 5 9-2 v G Baker
12-1 (9-7) Dwelt in rear, ridden and headway over 1f out, stayed on to go 2nd near finish, 2nd of 13, 1/2l behind Daniel Thomas (9-6) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp 0-60 (6) pol.
1(8) 308849 With Hindsight (IRE) M Scudamore 4 9-7 Non-runner

15:40 Betfred Hat Trick Heaven/Double Delight Apprentice Handicap Full card

  • £2,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
15:40 Lingfield Park Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 300371 Glastonberry (ex6)Course Winner G Deacon 4 9-12 Ryan Tate (7)
8-1 (9-2) Mid-division, headway on inside over 1f out, soon chasing winner, ridden to lead inside final furlong, ran on well, won at Lingfield 6f hcp 0-60 (6) pol beating Spartic (9-3) by 2l, 12 ran.
2(1) 160021 Circuitous Distance Winner K Dalgleish 4 9-5 p T Atkinson (3)
3-1fav (9-4) Always prominent, took keen hold, led over 1f out, held on well, won at Kempton 7f hcp (6) pol beating Bahri Sheen (9-3) by 3/4l, 12 ran.
3(12) 205569 Teth A Carson 3 9-5 h Robert Tart (7)
8-1 (9-3) Taken to post early, held up, weakened over 2f out, last of 9, 29l behind Ishiamiracle (9-0) at Yarmouth 7f hcp 0-65 (6) hvy in Oct.
4(4) 472212 See The Storm Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ian Williams 4 9-5 Charles Bishop (3)
5-2fav (9-5) Held up on outside, headway over 2f out, led 1f out, headed close home, 2nd of 11, 1/2l behind Renoir's Lady (9-3) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-50 (7) pol in Oct.
5(2) 411700 Rise To Glory (IRE) Distance Winner S A Harris 4 9-5 t Michael J M Murphy (3)
28-1 (9-0) Tracked leaders, ridden and lost place inside final 2f, soon weakened, 12th of 13, 16l behind Diplomatic (9-3) at Kempton 7f hcp 0-65 (6) pol in May.
6(10) 500708 Fleetwoodsands (IRE) Distance Winner J M Bradley 5 9-5 t P Hills
8-1 (9-7) Mid-division, lost place over 2f out, 8th of 12, 7l behind Elegant Muse (9-6) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Oct.
7(6) 030183 Mango Music Course WinnerDistance Winner D Thompson 9 9-5 Matthew Lawson (3)
20-1 (9-6) In touch, effort when hung left over 1f out, kept on same pace, 3rd of 17, 3/4l behind Half A Crown (9-0) at Redcar 6f app hcp (6) hvy in Oct.
8(7) 470-390 Pytheas (USA) Distance Winner M J Attwater 5 9-4 v1 R Clark
20-1 (9-2) Keen close up, lost place and dropped to rear over 5f out, last of 10, 9l behind Bladewood Girl (9-5) at Lingfield 1m hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Oct.
9(14) 956531 Flamborough Breeze E F Vaughan 3 9-4 t Nicole Nordblad (5)
9-1 (9-4) Towards rear, headway on outer over 1f out, ridden and ran on strongly final furlong to lead final strides, won at Wolverhampton 6f hcp 0-52 (6) pol in Oct beating Lucky Mark (9-4) by nk, 12 ran.
10(5) 577788 Welsh Inlet (IRE) J J Bridger 4 9-3 William Twiston-Davies (5)
50-1 (8-7) Mid-division, effort over 2f out, weakened approaching final furlong, 8th of 11, 5l behind Mac Gille Eoin (9-6) at Lingfield 6f hcp 0-75 (5) pol.
11(8) 243768 Regal Acclaim (IRE) Distance Winner D Carroll 3 9-3 Jason Hart (5)
10-1 (8-8) Tracked leaders, ridden over 3f out, lost place over 1f out, 8th of 12, 8l behind Frognal (9-4) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-62 (6) pol.
12(9) 277990 Red Rhythm M R Hoad 5 9-2 t J Jones (3)(ex2)
33-1 (9-4) Tracked leaders, ridden over 2f out, weakened entering final furlong, 10th of 12, 8l behind Demoiselle Bond (9-7) at Lingfield 6f hcp 0-58 (6) pol in Oct.
13(13) 487673 Silly Billy (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P Phelan 4 9-2 v Jake Payne (5)
20-1 (8-12) Pressed leader, led narrowly over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, kept on same pace, well held when lost 2nd near finish, 3rd of 11, 1 1/2l behind Percythepinto (9-3) at Lingfield 1m hcp (6) pol.
14(3) 695622 Rogue Reporter (IRE) Beaten Favourite S C Williams 3 9-2 v Ashley Morgan
7-2fav (9-2) Tracked leaders, effort to chase leading pair over 2f out, ridden and every chance over 1f out, kept on same pace under pressure inside final furlong, went 2nd near finish, 2nd of 11, 1 1/4l behind Percythepinto (9-3) at Lingfield 1m hcp (6) pol.