16:55 Hollow Lane Median Auction Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £4,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
16:55 Lingfield Park Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) Fine 'n Dandy (IRE) Tom Dascombe 2 9-5 R Kingscote
Dandy Man colt out of Pearly Brooks.
3(1) 4 Lucky Visione Miss Gay Kelleway 2 9-5 David Probert
11-2 (9-5) Dwelt close up, ridden halfway, effort over 1f out, kept on one pace final furlong, 4th of 6, 6l behind Peterkin (9-5) at Doncaster 5f 2yo mdn (5) gd.
4(3) Quinta Feira (IRE) E De Giles 2 9-5 L P Keniry
Medicean colt out of Bunditten.
5(4) 37 Limegrove P D Evans 2 9-0 T P Queally
8-1 (9-0) Led, headed over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 7th of 17, 3l behind Fire Blaze (9-0) at Newmarket 5f 2yo stks (4) gf.
2(2) 4 Hot Stock (FR) J Hughes 2 9-5 Non-runner

17:25 Lingfield Park Owners Club Handicap Full card

  • £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 2f
17:25 Lingfield Park Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(7) 054-529 Bloodsweatandtears W J Knight 5 9-7 h S Sanders
5-1 (9-2) Mid-division, headway over 1f out, soon hard ridden and no impression, 9th of 13, 5l behind Divine Pamina (9-7) at Kempton 1m hcp 0-65 (6) pol.
3(1) 3469-76 Nibani (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Butler 6 9-6 T P Queally
40-1 (9-3) In touch, ridden over 5f out, soon lost touch, tailed off final 3f, 6th of 7, 40l behind Linroyale Boy (8-10) at Southwell 1m 3f hacp 0-70 (5) fbs.
4(4) 2-56600 Minority Interest B R Johnson 4 9-5 v1 G Baker
50-1 (8-13) Held up, ridden and weakened over 1f out, last of 11, 6l behind Mubtadi (8-13) at Lingfield 1m 2f hacp 0-70 (5) pol in Mar.
5(5) 516535 Fonterutoli (IRE) Course Winner R Ingram 6 9-4 he Adam Beschizza
10-1 (8-13) Held up mid-division, ridden and headway over 1f out, ridden inside final furlong, one pace, 5th of 10, 9l behind King Olav (9-6) at Kempton 1m 3f hcp 0-65 (6) pol.
6(8) 200-300 Missionaire (USA) A W Carroll 6 9-0 b1 J Quinn
25-1 (10-13) Dwelt tracked leader after 2f, ridden and weakened over 2f out, 13th of 16, 45l behind Yeomanoftheguard (10-4) at Doncaster 1m 4f am hcp (0-70) (4yo+) (5) sft in Mar.
7(3) 6516/04 Queenie's Star (IRE) M J Attwater 6 8-9 R Havlin
25-1 (9-3) Dwelt in rear, headway on inner over 1f out, ridden and no impression final furlong, 4th of 9, 4 1/2l behind Archelao (9-4) at Lingfield 1m hcp (0-55) (6) pol.
8(11) 830934 Dolly Colman (IRE) Miss Z C Davison 5 8-7 C Catlin
20-1 (8-7) Slowly into stride, outpaced in rear, headway and hung right from inside final 2f, went 4th over 1f out, hung right and stayed on same pace final furlong, 4th of 8, 8l behind Hill Of Dreams (9-0) at Kempton 1m hcp 0-60 (6) pol.
9(10) 400066/ Metropolis (IRE) A B Joyce 8 8-7 p Liam Jones
16-1 (10-3) Always towards rear chasing clear leader, never a factor, kept on one pace in straight, 6th of 7, 10l behind Danehill Tapdancer (9-8) at Curragh 1m 4f ladies hcap gd in Aug '11.
10(9) 077633 Querido (GER) P Butler 9 8-7 bt Joey Haynes (7)
16-1 (8-5) Towards rear, switched left over 1f out, effort entering final furlong, ridden and stayed on to go 3rd towards finish, 3rd of 10, 2 3/4l behind Qeethaara (9-2) at Lingfield 1m hcp (0-55) (6) pol.
11(2) 700/940 Valkov A W Carroll 6 8-7 Ryan Tate (5)
20-1 (8-2) Towards rear, well beaten over 2f out, last of 12, 26l behind Divine Rule (9-3) at Kempton 1m hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Mar.
1(6) 7-75688 Final Drive (IRE) J Butler 7 9-7 Non-runner

17:55 marriottlingfield.co.uk Handicap Full card

  • £4,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
17:55 Lingfield Park Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 0-49011 Rezwaan (ex6)Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M McGrath 6 9-10 be J P Spencer
6-4fav (9-13) Held up towards rear, headway well over 1f out, went 2nd 1f out, led inside final furlong, ran on well, won at Kempton 1m hcp 0-60 (6) pol beating Hill Of Dreams (9-6) by 2 3/4l, 12 ran.
2(7) 51-4601 Flavius Victor (IRE) Course Winner P R Chamings 4 9-7 Thomas Brown (5)
11-4 (8-10) Slightly outpaced, pushed along 3f out, headway and switched right over 1f out, stayed on to lead inside final furlong, pushed out, won at Lingfield 7f 4yo clm stks 0-70 (6) pol in Mar beating Abhaath (8-2) by 1 3/4l, 4 ran.
3(12) 231311- Dana's Present Distance Winner George Baker 4 9-7 R Hughes
Evensfav (9-10) Held up towards rear, headway over 2f out, edged left and led inside final furlong, won at Wolverhampton 1m 1f 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) pol in Oct beating Arabic (9-5) by nk, 9 ran.
4(9) 09406-6 Cravat E De Giles 4 9-7 L P Keniry
5-1 (9-7) Pushed along early, mid-division, ridden and headway approaching final furlong, stayed on, not trouble leaders, 6th of 11, 1 1/4l behind Kingswinford (9-3) at Lingfield 1m hacp 0-70 (5) pol.
5(10) 33877-2 Poetic Lord S Kirk 4 9-7 R L Moore
4-1 (9-7) Towards rear, plenty to do 2f out, ridden and ran on final furlong, not reach winner, 2nd of 11, 1/2l behind Kingswinford (9-3) at Lingfield 1m hacp 0-70 (5) pol.
7(1) 47089-5 Ghostwing L A Dace 6 9-4 vt Nicole Nordblad (5)
7-1 (9-1) Raced wide held up, headway approaching final furlong, edged left and kept on inside final furlong, not trouble leaders, 5th of 11, 3l behind Haadeeth (9-6) at Lingfield 6f hacp 0-70 (5) pol.
8(5) 611357 Mafi (IRE) Course and Distance Winner M R Hoad 5 9-3 t R Havlin
14-1 (8-13) Slowly away in rear, ridden and kept on inside final furlong, never near leaders, 7th of 11, 2 3/4l behind Kingswinford (9-3) at Lingfield 1m hacp 0-70 (5) pol.
9(2) 563232- Tenessee Beaten Favourite B De Haan 6 9-3 t1 P Cosgrave
7-4fav (9-9) Led, ridden inside final furlong, soon headed, kept on, 2nd of 13, 1 1/4l behind Having A Ball (9-2) at Kempton 1m 2f hcp (0-65) (6) pol in Oct.
10(4) 65-3624 Benandonner (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P Butler 10 9-1 Joey Haynes (7)
14-1 (8-6) Led, riddden 2f out, headed over 1f out, one pace, last of 4, 7l behind Officer In Command (8-4) at Kempton 1m clm stks 0-75 (6) pol.
11(8) 113218 Homeboy (IRE) Course Winner M P Tregoning 5 9-0 E Ahern
6-1 (9-3) Switched sharply left soon after start, in rear, never a factor, 8th of 11, 5l behind Haadeeth (9-6) at Lingfield 6f hacp 0-70 (5) pol.
6(11) 44-6351 Kingswinford (IRE) A J Lidderdale 7 9-5 Non-runner
12(3) 336316 Divine Rule (IRE) Mrs L J Mongan 5 8-12 Non-runner

18:30 lingfieldpark.co.uk Classified Stakes Full card

  • £3,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:30 Lingfield Park Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 03698- Batchworth Firefly D K Ivory 5 9-6 p1 J Quinn
14-1 (8-12) Slowly into stride, outpaced, 8th of 9, 24l behind Kalokagathia (9-3) at Kempton 7f mdn auc stks (6) pol in Dec.
2(5) 446228- Ermyn Flyer Distance Winner P Phelan 4 9-6 I Mongan
6-1 (8-13) Held up in mid-division, pushed along over 3f out, weakened over 2f out, 8th of 14, 11l behind Aegean King (9-1) at Kempton 1m hcp (6) pol in Dec.
3(9) 306309- Poetry Writer M Blanshard 4 9-6 L P Keniry
20-1 (8-12) Always behind, 9th of 10, 18l behind Taro Tywod (8-12) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f stks 0-55 (6) pol in Nov.
4(12) 914343 Total Obsession Course and Distance Winner M R Hoad 6 9-6 v K Fallon
10-1 (8-0) In touch, ridden and headway over 1f out, kept on to go 3rd towards finish, not trouble leaders, 3rd of 6, 3l behind If I Were A Boy (9-0) at Lingfield 1m 2f fll hcp (0-75) (5) pol.
5(2) 5750-86 Trove (IRE) M J Attwater 4 9-6 b1 R Havlin
33-1 (8-12) Towards rear, effort on outer over 2f out, weakened inside final furlong, 6th of 10, 6l behind Qeethaara (9-2) at Lingfield 1m hcp (0-55) (6) pol.
6(8) 860-778 Yalding Dancer J R Best 4 9-6 G Baker
20-1 (8-7) Keen raced wide towards rear, never on terms, 8th of 10, 11l behind Salient (8-12) at Lingfield 1m 2f hcp (0-55) (6) pol in Mar.
7(11) 0-79 Born To Run H Palmer 3 8-6 b Martin Lane
100-1 (8-7) Held up, ridden 3f out, well beaten final 2f, last of 9, 12l behind Theodore Gericault (8-12) at Lingfield 7f mdn auc stks (6) pol.
8(4) 967- Cosmic Dream G Moss 3 8-6 S Hitchcott
100-1 (9-0) Chased leaders, outpaced over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, last of 7, 16l behind George Rooke (9-3) at Catterick 6f 2yo mdn (5) gf in Sep.
10(3) 0-5505 Limoges L A Dace 3 8-6 v1 Catherine Gannon
6-1 (8-2) Tracked leader until over 5f out, ridden over 2f out, kept on one pace, 5th of 6, 4 1/2l behind Hidden Link (9-7) at Lingfield 1m 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) pol in Mar.
11(7) 321306 Napinda Distance Winner P J McBride 3 8-6 v William Carson
10-1 (9-4) Close up in rear, ridden halfway, weakened over 1f out, 6th of 7, 11l behind Luv U Whatever (8-13) at Southwell 1m app hcp 0-60 (6) fbs in Mar.
12(6) 000-5 So Lyrical J Hughes 3 8-6 K T O'Neill
8-1 (8-7) Held up in rear, ridden over 2f out, never able to challenge, 5th of 6, 10l behind Compton Silver (8-10) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Mar.
9(1) 669- Great Crested (IRE) G L Moore 3 8-6 Non-runner

19:00 lingfieldpark.co.uk Handicap Full card

  • £7,250 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
19:00 Lingfield Park Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 8-14058 Seek The Fair Land Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J R Boyle 7 9-7 b William Carson
20-1 (8-13) Mid-division, headway over 2f out, chased leaders over 1f out, soon one pace, 8th of 11, 3l behind Khawatim (9-5) at Kempton 6f hcp (0-90) (3) pol in Mar.
2(5) 61135-1 Light Burst (USA) Distance Winner I Mohammed 4 9-6 Thomas Brown (5)
2-1fav (9-2) Raced wide tracked leaders, headway 2f out, ridden to lead approaching final furlong, asserted near finish, won at Southwell 7f hcp 0-80 (4) fbs in Feb beating Hellbender (8-7) by 3/4l, 10 ran.
3(1) 553174- Johnno Distance Winner C Hills 4 9-6 S Sanders
15-2 (9-5) Led, edged right inside final 2f, ridden and headed over 1f out, kept on same pace, no extra when lost 3rd towards finish, 4th of 11, 2 3/4l behind Rustic Deacon (9-4) at Sandown 7f hcp 0-85 (4) gf in Aug.
4(7) 02400-0 Mr David (USA) Distance Winner J A Osborne 6 9-6 b G Baker
33-1 (8-5) In touch on inside pushed along halfway, weakened over 2f out, 12th of 15, 11l behind Grey Mirage (8-8) at Kempton 7f hcp 0-105 (2) pol.
5(2) 3437-06 Roninski (IRE) Distance Winner G Moss 5 9-6 Jim Crowley
25-1 (9-2) Tracked leaders, every chance over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 6th of 7, 12l behind Dubai Hills (9-7) at Southwell 1m hcp 0-95 (3) fbs in Mar.
6(9) 112/90 Ortac Rock (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner R Hannon 4 9-6 R Hughes
7-2fav (8-10) Led, ridden when headed over 1f out, weakened final furlong, 10th of 11, 6l behind Monsieur Chevalier (9-6) at Lingfield 7f hcp 0-95 (3) pol.
7(6) 710552- Jungle Bay Distance Winner Jane Chapple-Hyam 6 8-13 Ian Burns (7)
11-2 (8-6) In touch, driven to challenge over 2f out, led over 1f out, headed well inside final furlong, no extra, 2nd of 11, 3/4l behind Cockney Dancer (9-2) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Nov.
8(3) 527-681 Ocean Legend (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner A W Carroll 8 8-10 K Fallon
8-1 (9-2) Held up, pushed along and headway over 2f out, challenged over 1f out, led inside final furlong, ran on, won at Kempton 7f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Mar beating Al Khan (9-5) by nk, 8 ran.
9(8) 3294-40 Afkar (IRE) Distance Winner C E Brittain 5 8-10 T P Queally
13-2 (8-12) Chased leading pair until 3f out, weakened over 2f out, 11th of 12, 11l behind Ree's Rascal (8-11) at Kempton 1m hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Mar.

19:30 Breathe Spa At Marriott Lingfield Handicap Full card

  • £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
19:30 Lingfield Park Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 36-4153 Amis Reunis Course and Distance Winner A Carson 4 9-7 p William Carson
6-1 (9-7) Tracked leaders, ridden over 1f out, chased winner inside final furlong until towards finish, 3rd of 10, 3l behind Larghetto (9-2) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-60 (6) pol.
2(11) 3250-30 Mudhish (IRE) Distance Winner C E Brittain 8 9-6 Lauren Haigh (7)
8-1 (9-6) Alway towards rear, 10th of 14, 18l behind Olney Lass (9-0) at Yarmouth 7f hcp 0-65 (6) gd.
3(7) 2067-95 Intomist (IRE) J R Boyle 4 9-6 p P Cosgrave
14-1 (8-11) Held up mid-division, ridden and headway over 1f out, kept on towards finish, 5th of 10, 1 1/2l behind Midnight Feast (9-7) at Kempton 7f hcp 0-65 (6) pol.
4(13) 309-070 Ziefhd Course WinnerDistance Winner T D McCarthy 4 9-5 p T P Queally
50-1 (8-7) Tracked leader, ridden over 2f out, weakened final furlong, last of 11, 12l behind Captain Kendall (9-5) at Kempton 6f hacp 0-70 (5) pol in Feb.
5(5) 45303-6 Comadoir (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Miss Jo Crowley 7 9-5 p I Mongan
4-1fav (9-0) Held up, ridden halfway, kept on final furlong, never a factor, 6th of 11, 4l behind Johnny Splash (9-4) at Lingfield 6f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Feb.
6(8) 2-35262 Silly Billy (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W G M Turner 5 9-4 v Ryan While (7)
7-2 (9-0) Tracked leaders, switched right over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, stayed on to go 2nd inside final furlong, not reach winner, 2nd of 10, 3/4l behind Sofias Number One (9-7) at Southwell 7f hcp (0-55) (6) fbs.
7(9) 937512 Mary's Pet Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Carter 6 9-4 Catherine Gannon
5-1 (9-3) Chased leaders, went 2nd halfway, effort to press winner over 1f out, no impression final furlong, 2nd of 10, 1 3/4l behind Pull The Pin (8-13) at Southwell 6f hcp 0-60 (6) fbs.
8(12) 85-5282 Imjin River (IRE) W Stone 6 9-2 t Natasha Eaton (5)
7-2 (8-9) In touch, ridden halfway, headway between horses approaching final furlong, soon every chance, chased winner, kept on one pace, 2nd of 10, 3 1/2l behind Shawkantango (9-0) at Southwell 5f hcp 0-60 (6) fbs in Mar.
9(6) 819209- Fault Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Miss Z C Davison 7 9-1 C Catlin
5-1fav (8-11) Chased leaders, ridden 2f out, weakened soon after, 9th of 10, 6l behind Ansells Pride (8-11) at Brighton 1m hcp 0-60 (6) gf in May.
10(2) 4499-66 Shared Moment (IRE) Course Winner L A Dace 7 9-0 v R Hughes
10-1 (9-7) Tracked leader, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 6th of 9, 4 1/2l behind Ermyntrude (9-5) at Kempton 1m hcp (0-55) (6) pol in Jan.
11(10) 83448-4 Bold Ring Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E J Creighton 7 8-13 J Quinn
12-1 (9-6) Close up, effort to chase leading pair over 1f out, kept on same pace inside final furlong, 4th of 8, 3 1/2l behind Ensnare (9-7) at Lingfield 1m hcp (0-55) (6) pol in Mar.
12(14) 21-7849 Jackie Love (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miss O Olivia Maylam 5 8-9 v Nathan Alison (5)
12-1 (8-10) Held up in last trio, never on terms, 9th of 10, 4 1/2l behind Hereford Boy (9-7) at Lingfield 7f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Feb.
13(4) 6-56745 Rooknrasbryripple R J Smith 4 8-8 Ryan Tate (5)
25-1 (8-2) Led after 2f, ridden and headed approaching final furlong, weakened inside final furlong, 5th of 6, 6l behind Red Larkspur (9-7) at Lingfield 6f fll hcp (0-75) (5) pol in Mar.
14(3) 239063 Cuthbert (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M J Attwater 6 8-7 b Paige Bolton (7)
10-1 (8-6) Keen tracked leader, led 2f out, headed and no extra inside final furlong, 3rd of 9, 2 3/4l behind Archelao (9-4) at Lingfield 1m hcp (0-55) (6) pol.

20:00 Cyprium Bar At Marriott Lingfield Handicap Full card

  • £4,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
20:00 Lingfield Park Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 351- Keep The Dream P F I Cole 3 9-7 t J P Spencer
11-4 (9-3) Went left start, tracked leaders, ridden to lead over 1f out, hard pressed close home, held on gamely, won at Bath 5f 2yo mdn (5) sft in Oct beating Silca's Dream (9-3) by ns, 5 ran.
3(2) 08-22 Firmdecisions (IRE) Beaten Favourite B R Johnson 3 9-5 David Probert
Evensfav (9-5) Pressed winner, ridden and carried head high over 1f out, kept on, not pace of winner, 2nd of 6, 1 1/4l behind Holley Shiftwell (9-0) at Lingfield 5f 3yo mdn auc stks (6) pol in Feb.
4(6) 15333-4 Majestic Jess (IRE) Distance Winner L A Dace 3 9-4 Jim Crowley
8-1 (9-2) Pushed along in mid-division, headway on inside over 1f out, never troubled leaders, 4th of 8, 2 3/4l behind Hard Walnut (9-7) at Lingfield 6f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) pol.
5(7) 11 Secret of Success Course and Distance Winner Rae Guest 3 9-3 C Catlin
7-4fav (9-0) Tracked leader, challenged over 1f out, led entering final furlong, ridden out, won at Kempton 5f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) pol beating Modern Lady (9-6) by 1 1/2l, 4 ran.
6(1) 60236-3 Puteri Nur Laila (IRE) P F I Cole 3 9-1 b Ryan Tate (5)
16-1 (9-0) Tracked leaders, pushed along over 2f out, kept on same pace, 3rd of 6, 8l behind Shafaani (9-0) at Lingfield 6f 3yo mdn stks (5) pol.
7(3) 36-9 Yahilwa (USA) J Tate 3 9-1 T P Queally
8-1 (8-7) Keen, always in rear, 9th of 10, 32l behind Autspread (8-12) at Yarmouth 1m mdn stks (5) gd.
8(5) 97-6 Dividend Dan (IRE) M Murphy 3 8-9 E Ahern
50-1 (9-5) Took keen hold hampered after 1f, in touch, ridden 2f out, soon weakened, last of 6, 11l behind Shafaani (9-0) at Lingfield 6f 3yo mdn stks (5) pol.
2(8) 8471- Take The Lead R Hannon 3 9-5 Non-runner