12:00 Bet toteplacepot At totepool.com Nursery Full card

  • £5,300 added, 2yo
  • 7f
12:00 Lingfield Park Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2204 Martial Art (IRE) A M Balding 2 9-7 David Probert
10-1 (9-3) Held up in touch, took keen hold, carried head high and every chance 1f out, kept on, 4th of 13, 1 1/4l behind Columella (8-8) at Warwick 7f 2yo hcp 0-85 (4) sft in Oct.
2(3) 6421 Aye Aye Skipper (IRE) Distance Winner D K Ivory 2 9-7 Jim Crowley
7-2 (9-3) Chased leader, led 2f out, riddden and kept on well inside final furlong, won at Wolverhampton 7f 2yo mdn auc stks (6) pol beating Magique (8-12) by hd, 11 ran.
3(2) 72316 Ready (IRE) Distance Winner G Moss 2 9-1 A Kirby
4-1 (8-11) Prominent early, took keen hold, tracked leaders, outpaced final 2f, 6th of 10, 9l behind Code Of Honor (9-7) at Doncaster 7f 2yo hcp 0-95 (3) sft in Oct.
4(7) 52492 Arctic Admiral (IRE) R Hannon 2 8-12 Rufus Vergette (7)
16-1 (8-7) Soon led, ridden over 2f out, headed inside final furlong, held close home, 2nd of 5, 1/2l behind Mushaakis (8-0) at Kempton 1m 2yo hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Oct.
5(4) 864731 Archie Stevens (ex6) Tom Dascombe 2 8-11 R Kingscote
11-4fav (9-6) Led for about 1f, chased leaders, led inside final furlong, kept on well, won at Wolverhampton 6f 2yo hcp 0-65 (6) pol beating Marmot Bay (9-3) by 3 1/2l, 10 ran.
7(6) 385305 Something Magic S Kirk 2 8-8 L P Keniry
25-1 (8-13) Slowly into stride, mid-division, headway over 1f out, stayed on under pressure inside final furlong, unable to reach leaders, 5th of 11, 2 3/4l behind Grilletto (8-12) at Wolverhampton 7f 2yo hco 0-75 (5) pol in Oct.
6(5) 736153 Majestic Jess (IRE) L A Dace 2 8-10 Non-runner

12:30 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £4,900 added, 2yo
  • 5f
12:30 Lingfield Park Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 8 Freddy With A Y (IRE) G L Moore 2 9-3 G Baker
33-1 (9-3) Mid-division, no impression final 2f, 8th of 10, 19l behind Carry On Sydney (9-3) at Newbury 6f 2yo mdn (4) sft in Oct.
2(5) 350249 Ladweb J Gallagher 2 9-3 Michael J M Murphy (5)
16-1 (9-6) Mid-division, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 9th of 11, 7l behind Ouzinkie (9-6) at Kempton 6f 2yo hcp 0-65 (6) pol in Oct.
3(10) 043833 Pal Of The Cat B Gubby 2 9-3 h F Norton
12-1 (9-5) Led, ridden and headed over 1f out, no extra towards finish, 3rd of 7, 2 1/4l behind Hardy Blue (8-5) at Kempton 6f 2yo clm stks (6) pol in Oct.
4(9) Royal Acquisition R M H Cowell 2 9-3 Jim Crowley
Royal Applause colt out of Flavian.
5(8) 233 Secret Missile W R Muir 2 9-3 M Dwyer
9-2 (9-3) Held up in touch on outer, ridden over 1f out, chased winner inside final furlong, lost 2nd place towards finish, 3rd of 8, hd behind Foxtrot Jubilee (9-3) at Kempton 6f 2yo mdn stks (5) pol.
7(3) 9 Chandelle Celeste D Kubler 2 8-12 R Kingscote
40-1 (8-12) Tracked leaders, took keen hold, weakened 3f out, 9th of 10, 23l behind Carry On Sydney (9-3) at Newbury 6f 2yo mdn (4) sft in Oct.
8(6) Lady Cooper W J Musson 2 8-12 J Mackay
Ishiguru filly out of Mistress Cooper.
9(4) 522 Maid A Million D R C Elsworth 2 8-12 S Sanders
9-4 (8-12) Dwelt in touch in rear, headway to chase winner over 2f out, no impression, 2nd of 6, 4l behind Huntsmans Close (9-3) at Yarmouth 6f 2yo mdn (5) hvy in Oct.
10(2) 655788 Sally Bruce Louise Best 2 8-12 Miss J Ferguson (7)
100-1 (8-5) Slowly into stride, held in rear, took keen hold, some headway over 1f out, no impression, 8th of 11, 12l behind Invincible Warrior (9-3) at Kempton 6f 2yo mdn stks (5) pol in Sep.
6(1) Beauchamp Bella H Adielsson 2 8-12 Non-runner

13:00 Bet totequadpot At totepool.com Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £3,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f
13:00 Lingfield Park Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 7500-08 Aaranyow (IRE) T T Clement 4 9-9 Michael J M Murphy (5)
20-1 (9-7) Held up in touch towards rear, ridden over 3f out, weakened over 2f out, last of 8, 15l behind Archina (8-10) at Chepstow 7f stks 0-55 (6) gd in May.
2(7) 9/ Artful Dodger Miss O Olivia Maylam 5 9-9 S Sanders
50-1 (9-3) Slowly away, always in rear, behind final 2f, last of 9, 31l behind Sea Of Heartbreak (8-12) at Wolverhampton 7f 2yo mdn stks (5) pol in Nov '09.
3(10) 55 Murphy (IRE) N J Gifford 10 9-9 t Jemma Marshall (5)
33-1 (9-13) Chased leaders until outpaced over 4f out, no chance after, 5th of 9, 18l behind Scottish Vespers (9-1) at Lingfield 1m 4f mdn stks (5) pol in Jul.
4(3) 6009 Ice Apple J E Long 4 9-4 Natalia Gemelova (3)
50-1 (7-13) Tracked leader for 4f, lost place quicly over 5f out, 9th of 10, 19l behind Squad (9-3) at Kempton 2m hcp 0-65 (6) pol in Oct.
5(9) 43 La Belle Doyenne A King 4 9-4 D Sweeney
9-1 (9-2) Tracked leaders in 3rd, ridden over 1f out, kept on towards finish, just held for 2nd place, 3rd of 5, 6l behind Villoresi (9-3) at Kempton 1m 2f mdn auc stks (6) pol.
6(5) 0089-85 Tymismoni (IRE) M J Attwater 4 9-4 T G McLaughlin (3)
100-1 (9-0) In touch, ridden and weakened over 2f out, 5th of 10, 17l behind Ehtedaam (9-3) at Lingfield 1m 2f mdn stks (5) pol in Oct.
7(1) 23322 Suegioo (FR) Beaten Favourite M Botti 3 9-3 p1 A Kirby
6-4fav (9-1) In rear, headway over 2f out, ridden and every chance inside final furlong, kept on and held towards finish, 2nd of 10, nk behind Noble Alan (9-12) at Thirsk 1m 4f hcp 0-85 (4) gs in Sep.
8(2) 62 Elysian Sir Michael Stoute 3 8-12 W Buick
11-4fav (8-12) Tracked leading trio, went 3rd halfway, went 2nd 3f out, soon hung left, no chance with easy winner over 1f out, held on for 2nd, 2nd of 9, 11l behind Sunpass (9-3) at Epsom Downs 1m 2f 3yo mdn (5) gd in Sep.
9(4) 788 Let's Confer M J Attwater 3 8-12 J-P Guillambert
66-1 (8-9) Slowly away, always behind, 8th of 10, 25l behind Wildomar (9-3) at Kempton 1m 4f mdn auc stks (5) pol in Oct.
10(11) 023 Matured Beaten Favourite R M Beckett 3 8-12 h Jim Crowley
5-4fav (8-12) Took keen hold, soon in touch, chased leaders over 2f out, no impression, 3rd of 8, 13l behind Maori Dancer (9-3) at Wolverhampton 1m 4f mdn stks (5) pol in Sep.
11(6) 69 Thecornishwren (IRE) J Ryan 3 8-12 F Norton
66-1 (8-12) Led, headed halfway, ridden over 4f out, weakened 2f out, 9th of 10, 32l behind Infinitum (8-12) at Southwell 1m 4f mdn stks (5) fbs in Oct.

13:35 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Fillies' Handicap Full card

  • £10,300 added, 3yo
  • 1m 2f
13:35 Lingfield Park Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 772111 Layali Dubai (USA) (ex6)Course and Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 3 9-11 S De Sousa
6-4fav (9-2) Held up towards rear, ridden and headway over 1f out, kept on to lead towards finish, won at Wolverhampton 1m 4f hcp 0-85 (4) pol beating Rythmic (8-12) by 3/4l, 9 ran.
2(4) 43411 Afraah (USA) R Varian 3 9-7 h P Hanagan
7-1 (8-13) In touch, headway to chase leading pair 2f out, ridden and stayed on to lead final strides, won at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Oct beating Saharia (9-2) by hd, 13 ran.
3(1) 032291 Four Leaves (IRE) (ex6) M Botti 3 9-7 p A Kirby
2-1 (8-12) Made all, quickened clear over 1f out, soon ridden, kept on well, won at Wolverhampton 1m 1f mdn fll (5) pol beating Srinagar Girl (8-12) by 2 1/4l, 9 ran.
5(2) 2-413 Tawaasul Beaten Favourite W J Haggas 3 8-13 Jim Crowley
11-4fav (9-6) Led, ridden over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, lost 2nd close home, 3rd of 12, 1 1/4l behind Lean On Pete (8-12) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Oct.
6(6) 970-348 Soho Rocks J A R Toller 3 8-7 h R Havlin
10-1 (8-4) Tracked leader and keen, saddle soon slipped, every chance over 2f out, lost place over 1f out, last of 8, 13l behind Triple Charm (9-12) at Kempton 7f fll hcp (4) pol in Aug.
4(3) 622 Light Shine J H M Gosden 3 9-0 Non-runner

14:10 lingfieldpark.co.uk Handicap Full card

  • (Div 1) £3,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
14:10 Lingfield Park Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 494652 Aldermoor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner S C Williams 6 9-7 William Carson
9-1 (9-5) Held up, ridden and headway over 1f out, ran on, not reach winner, 2nd of 14, 3/4l behind Saskia's Dream (8-13) at Lingfield 7f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Oct.
2(4) 600545 Hatta Stream (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mrs L Pearce 6 9-7 Simon Pearce (3)
12-1 (9-4) Held up, headway over 2f out, ridden to lead over 1f out, soon headed, kept on one pace, 5th of 15, 5l behind See The Storm (8-7) at Yarmouth 6f hcp 0-60 (6) hvy in Oct.
3(7) 909269 Emman Bee (IRE) Course Winner J Gallagher 3 9-5 Michael J M Murphy (5)
6-1 (9-5) With leaders, outpaced over 3f out, soon lost place, weakened inside final 2f, eased inside final furlong, 9th of 12, 21l behind Piceno (8-11) at Catterick 7f hcp 0-75 (5) sft in Oct.
4(11) 9-26697 Key Ambition G Moss 3 9-5 pt S Sanders
22-1 (9-6) In touch, ridden halfway, kept on one pace, 7th of 12, 6l behind Fayr Fall (9-1) at Southwell 7f hcp 0-75 (5) fbs.
5(6) 600009 Parisian Pyramid (IRE) Distance Winner Ian Williams 6 9-4 William Twiston-Davies (5)
11-2 (9-2) Led, ridden 2f out, headed approaching final furlong, weakened, 9th of 12, 6l behind Beat The Bell (8-10) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp 0-80 (4) pol in Oct.
6(12) 169370 Cardinal Distance Winner R M H Cowell 7 9-3 Jim Crowley
7-1 (9-4) Mid-division, bumped over 4f out, ridden and headway over 1f out, no impression inside final furlong, 10th of 16, 8l behind Lupo D'Oro (9-4) at Nottingham 5f hcp 0-75 (5) sft in Oct.
7(9) 776107 The Tichborne (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner R A Teal 4 9-3 v A Kirby
7-1 (9-3) Held up, headway 2f out, ridden and no impression final furlong, 7th of 14, 3 1/2l behind Saskia's Dream (8-13) at Lingfield 7f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Oct.
8(10) 4-84609 Saucy Brown (IRE) Distance Winner K A Ryan 6 9-1 t F Norton
11-1 (8-13) Mid-division stand side group, ridden over 1f out, no impression, 9th of 19, 8l behind Lucky Numbers (9-3) at Thirsk 6f hcp 0-85 (4) gd in Aug.
9(5) 646393 Speak The Truth (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J R Boyle 6 8-12 p Nathan Alison (5)
16-1 (9-1) Chased leaders, ridden and went 3rd entering final furlong, no impression, 3rd of 10, 3l behind Whitecrest (9-5) at Windsor 5f hcp 0-70 (5) hvy in Oct.
10(3) 417236 Commandingpresence (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J J Bridger 6 8-11 R Kingscote
7-2fav (9-0) Chased leaders, ridden well over 1f out, weakened soon after, 6th of 10, 6l behind Whitecrest (9-5) at Windsor 5f hcp 0-70 (5) hvy in Oct.
11(2) 800432 Lastkingofscotland (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C R Dore 6 8-10 b P Hanagan
7-2fav (9-5) Slowly into stride, soon pushed along and off the pace towards rear, headway over 1f out, chasing leaders and edged left inside final furlong, strong run towards finish, just failed, 2nd of 12, ns behind Dark Lane (9-5) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp (0-65) (6) pol.
12(1) 136300 My Own Way Home Distance Winner P D Evans 4 8-9 T G McLaughlin (ex1)
40-1 (9-0) Broke well, steadied towards rear, never a factor, 11th of 12, 22l behind Chatterer (9-4) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f fll hcp (0-75) (3yo+) (5) pol in Oct.

14:45 lingfieldpark.co.uk Handicap Full card

  • (Div 2) £3,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
14:45 Lingfield Park Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 988137 We Have A Dream Distance Winner W R Muir 7 9-7 William Carson
8-1 (9-5) Mid-division, ridden to chase leaders over 1f out, kept on same pace final furlong, never on terms, 7th of 13, 7l behind Enrol (9-2) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Oct.
2(10) 860034 Mac Gille Eoin Distance Winner L A Dace 8 9-6 Jim Crowley
7-1 (9-4) Outpaced towards rear, pushed along halfway, headway and staying on when hampered inside final furlong, rallied and stayed on to 4th final 50 yards, unable to recover, 4th of 10, 1 3/4l behind Muhdiq (9-5) at Lingfield 5f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Oct.
3(8) 12661 Cut Across (IRE) Course Winner N P Littmoden 4 9-5 S Sanders
10-1 (9-2) Soon tracking leader, pushed along over 3f out, led inside final furlong, held on well, won at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Oct beating Chookie Avon (9-7) by hd, 12 ran.
5(7) 312272 I See You P J Makin 3 9-3 p S De Sousa
16-1 (9-5) Held up towards rear, took keen hold, not clear run 2f out, headway over 1f out, went 2nd inside final furlong, stayed on, no impression on winner, 2nd of 16, 2 1/2l behind Lupo D'Oro (9-4) at Nottingham 5f hcp 0-75 (5) sft in Oct.
6(9) 136497 Billy Red Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J R Jenkins 8 9-3 b D Sweeney
14-1 (9-3) Held up, ridden over 2f out, never a factor, 7th of 10, 3 1/2l behind Sonko (9-7) at Lingfield 5f hcp 0-75 (5) pol.
7(1) 128372 Button Moon (IRE) Distance Winner P Fitzsimons 4 9-2 p Michael J M Murphy (5)
8-1 (8-13) Tracked leaders, pressed leader 2f out, ridden to lead inside final furlong, soon headed, kept on, 2nd of 12, 2l behind Millibar (9-2) at Lingfield 6f fll hcp (0-75) (3yo+) (5) pol in Oct.
8(3) 321454 Stonecrabstomorrow (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M J Attwater 9 8-12 M Coumbe (3)
20-1 (8-8) Slowly away in rear, ridden and headway on inner over 1f out, ran on, nearest finish, 4th of 14, 1 1/2l behind Saskia's Dream (8-13) at Lingfield 7f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Oct.
9(12) 211356 Dorothy's Dancing (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner G L Moore 4 8-12 Adam Beschizza
10-1 (9-4) Took keen hold, held up in touch on outside, carried wide on home turn, weakening when not much room over 1f out, 6th of 10, 7l behind Ginger Ted (9-1) at Lingfield 6f hcp 0-70 (5) pol in Oct.
10(4) 715400 Justbookies Dotnet Distance Winner Louise Best 3 8-11 v F Norton
33-1 (9-5) Dwelt, in rear, pushed along over 2f out, soon weakened, last of 11, 22l behind Tiger Cub (9-5) at Lingfield 6f hcp 0-70 (5) gd in Aug.
11(2) 478025 Amour Fou (IRE) W T Farrell 4 8-10 C Catlin
12-1 (8-6) Chased leaders, ridden 2f out, 5th 1f out, no extra, 5th of 14, 2 1/2l behind Srucahan (8-12) at Curragh 6f hcp hvy in Oct.
12(5) 557778 Welsh Inlet (IRE) J J Bridger 4 8-7 K T O'Neill
16-1 (8-13) In touch, reminders over 3f out, lost place halfway, 8th of 10, 8l behind Whitecrest (9-5) at Windsor 5f hcp 0-70 (5) hvy in Oct.
4(11) 876075 Gabrial's Gift (IRE) Ian Williams 3 9-5 Non-runner

15:20 Bet toteexacta At totepool.com Handicap Full card

  • £3,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
15:20 Lingfield Park Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 901245 Roy The Boy (USA) A Bailey 4 9-6 F Norton
5-1 (9-5) Tracked leader, ridden and every chance over 1f out, kept on same pace, 5th of 11, 3l behind Schoolmaster (9-6) at Lingfield 1m hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Oct.
2(6) 004879 Benandonner (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P Butler 9 9-6 D Sweeney
28-1 (9-9) Always in rear, weakened 3f out, 9th of 10, well behind Kings Troop (9-6) at Newbury 1m 4f ladies hcap (5) hvy in Oct.
3(3) 246745 Mister Musicmaster R J Hodges 3 9-5 R Kingscote
10-1 (9-4) Behind, ridden over 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong, 5th of 13, 2l behind Red Cape (8-9) at Wolverhampton 6f clm stks (6) pol in Oct.
4(12) 022497 Buckland (IRE) H Adielsson 4 9-5 Nicole Nordblad (7)
7-1 (9-0) Held up in 6th, headway on outside over 3f out, chased leaders 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 7th of 8, 15l behind Valley Queen (8-11) at Windsor 1m hcp 0-70 (5) sft in Oct.
5(4) 413222 Uncle Dermot (IRE) Distance Winner B G Powell 4 9-5 C Catlin
9-2 (8-8) Tracked leader, led 3f out, ridden 2f out, headed inside final furlong, 2nd of 9, 3/4l behind Nameitwhatyoulike (9-3) at Nottingham 1m hcp 0-85 (4) sft.
6(9) 212983 Roxelana (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner J Noseda 3 9-4 t W Buick
9-2fav (9-2) In touch, every chance approaching final furlong, kept on same pace, 3rd of 12, 1 1/2l behind Daruband (9-5) at Kempton 1m hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Oct.
7(5) 204081 L'Hirondelle (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M J Attwater 8 9-4 J-P Guillambert
33-1 (9-0) Led, headed 5f out, led again over 2f out, clear entering final 2f, edged right final furlong, found extra when challenged inside final furlong, won at Lingfield 1m hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Oct beating Daruband (9-5) by nk, 11 ran.
8(8) 624425 Bajan Bear Beaten Favourite M Blanshard 4 9-2 Jim Crowley
9-2fav (9-0) Keen in rear, ridden and headway approaching final furlong, stayed on, never nearer, 5th of 14, 2 1/2l behind Saskia's Dream (8-13) at Lingfield 7f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Oct.
9(11) 331418 Paphos Course WinnerDistance Winner S C Williams 5 9-2 v P Hanagan
13-2 (8-10) Dwelt in rear, ridden 3f out, no impression, 8th of 10, 19l behind Majuro (9-3) at Epsom Downs 7f hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Sep.
10(7) 096545 Satwa Laird Course WinnerDistance Winner C R Dore 6 9-1 David Kenny (5)
6-1 (9-5) Held up mid-division, headway over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, no extra towards finish, 5th of 13, 3l behind Diplomatic (8-11) at Kempton 1m hcp 0-70 (5) pol in Oct.
11(2) 133722 One Way Or Another (AUS) Course WinnerDistance Winner P D Evans 9 9-0 T G McLaughlin
12-1 (9-0) Held up in rear, smooth headway over 2f out, chased leaders over 1f out, ran on well, never reached winner, 2nd of 13, 3/4l behind Elijah Pepper (9-3) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f clm stks (6) pol in Oct.
12(10) 988400 Ellie In The Pink (IRE) Distance Winner P Phelan 4 9-0 Jemma Marshall (5)
20-1 (9-6) Slowly into stirde, behind, switched sharply left to inside approaching final furlong, plugged on inside final furlong, never any chance, 11th of 14, 11l behind Bert The Alert (9-3) at Lingfield 1m 2f hcp 0-70 (5) pol in Oct.

15:55 Bet toteexacta Apprentice Handicap Full card

  • £3,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 5f
15:55 Lingfield Park Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 335233 Ampleforth Ian Williams 4 9-12 v Joshua Crane (3)
16-1 (9-4) Dwelt, held up in touch, led after 3f, pushed along over 7f out, soon reminders, ridden and headed over 2f out, faded inside final furlong, 3rd of 10, 9l behind Solar View (8-3) at Thirsk 2m hcp 0-80 (4) sft in Aug.
2(10) 821226 English Summer Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner D M Simcock 5 9-12 t Alice Haynes
3-1fav (9-9) Tracked leaders, every chance over 1f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 6th of 10, 3 1/2l behind Aleksandar (8-10) at Wolverhampton 1m 6f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Oct.
3(1) 39-4219 Swift Blade (IRE) Lady Herries 4 9-11 p Josh Quinn (7)
9-2 (9-8) Mid-division, headway to chase leaders over 1f out, faded final furlong, 9th of 10, 11l behind Silver Bullitt (9-5) at Brighton 1m 2f hcp 0-75 (5) fm in Sep.
4(12) 255080 Eagle Nebula Course Winner B R Johnson 8 9-8 p Hannah Nunn
66-1 (9-4) Always behind, never involved, 10th of 13, 17l behind Layali Dubai (9-4) at Lingfield 1m 2f hcp 0-75 (5) pol.
5(8) 585432 Thecornishcockney J Ryan 3 9-4 Bradley Bosley (7)
8-1 (9-8) Dwelt, behind, smooth headway on outside over 2f out, soon chasing leaders, led inside final furlong, headed and no extra close home, 2nd of 12, 3/4l behind Kittens (9-3) at Wolverhampton 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) pol in Oct.
6(13) 3/41453 Iceman George Mrs L Pearce 8 9-1 v Caroline Kelly (7)
8-1 (9-5) Towards rear, headway on inner to chase leaders over 2f out, kept on same pace, 3rd of 10, 11l behind Kings Troop (9-6) at Newbury 1m 4f ladies hcap (5) hvy in Oct.
7(11) 535-1 Mutual Regard (IRE) Sir Mark Prescott 3 9-0 Tim Clark
11-4fav (9-3) Tracked leader for about 2f, ridden over 3f out, squeezed through rivals to lead 1f out, kept on, won at Wolverhampton 1m 4f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Oct beating Annelko (9-5) by 3/4l, 11 ran.
9(4) 710524 Rodrigo De Freitas (IRE) J R Boyle 5 8-13 v Philip Prince
7-1 (9-1) Held up towards rear, headway over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, one pace inside final furlong, 4th of 10, 8l behind Squad (9-3) at Kempton 2m hcp 0-65 (6) pol in Oct.
10(2) 005-032 Missionaire (USA) A W Carroll 5 8-13 Mr Aiden Blakemore (7)
10-1 (9-6) Led until over 8f out, soon settled tracking leading pair, led again over 2f out, driven and pressed over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, stayed on same pace, 2nd of 8, 1/2l behind Cantor (9-2) at Kempton 1m 3f hcp (0-55) (6) pol in Feb.
11(3) 085465 El Libertador (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E A Wheeler 6 8-12 b Joey Haynes (7)
25-1 (8-13) Held up in touch, ridden over 1f out, kept on one pace inside final furlong, 5th of 9, 4 1/2l behind Gabrial's King (9-3) at Wolverhampton 1m 6f hcp 0-70 (5) pol.
12(6) 063432 Celtic Charlie (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P Phelan 7 8-12 Rufus Vergette
9-1 (9-5) Mid-division, good headway inside final 3f, chased leaders over 2f out, led inside final 2f, ridden and headed final 100 yards, stayed on same pace, 2nd of 14, 1 3/4l behind Italian Riviera (8-10) at Kempton 2m hcp 0-60 (6) pol.
14(5) 6-83500 I'm Harry George Baker 3 8-11 t1 Aaron Jones (7)
50-1 (8-13) Always behind, 11th of 12, 15l behind Kittens (9-3) at Wolverhampton 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) pol in Oct.
8(7) 268114 Pahente A W Carroll 4 8-13 Non-runner
13(9) 0/057 Gladstone (IRE) J F Panvert 4 8-12 Non-runner