Today's racecards

17:45 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden Full card

  • €16,500 added, 2yo
  • 6f
17:45 Leopardstown Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 4 Bismark (IRE) T Stack 2 9-5 S A Gray (5)
12-1 (9-5) Prominent early, soon chased leaders, 4th halfway, headway into 2nd 1 1/2f out, ridden to narrow lead 1f out, soon disputed, headed close home and no extra, 4th of 12, 1 1/4l behind Muscle Beach (9-5) at Navan 6f 2yo mdn aut gf.
2(3) 3 Home School J S Bolger 2 9-5 t K J Manning
4-1 (9-5) Soon raced in 3rd, 2nd and niggled along into straight, dropped to close 3rd from 1f out, soon slightly short of room and no extra, kept on same pace, 3rd of 6, 2 1/4l behind The Organ Grinder (9-5) at Limerick 7f 2yo mdn.
3(8) 6 No Demons (IRE) J Halley 2 9-5 M C Hussey
25-1 (9-5) Dwelt, towards rear, pushed along 2f out, 9th 1f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 6th of 12, 9l behind Muscle Beach (9-5) at Navan 6f 2yo mdn aut gf.
4(7) Oklahoma City A P O'Brien 2 9-5 C O'Donoghue
Oasis Dream colt out of Galaxy Highflyer.
5(9) 2 Shining Emerald P D Deegan 2 9-5 C D Hayes
16-1 (9-5) Slowly into stride, keen hold, 7th 2f out, 6th 1f out, stayed on well without threatening inside final furlong, 2nd of 8, 1 1/2l behind Freedom Square (9-5) at Curragh 6f 2yo mdn gf.
6(2) Sniper G M Lyons 2 9-5 E J McNamara
Dubawi colt out of Anayid.
7(10) 53 Sudirman (USA) D Wachman 2 9-5 W M Lordan
11-2 (9-5) Led, ridden 2f out and soon strongly pressed, headed early final furlong and dropped to 3rd, no impression and kept on same pace, 3rd of 11, 1l behind Sir John Hawkins (9-5) at Curragh 6f 2yo mdn gf in May.
8(1) Futurity (FR) J S Bolger 2 9-0 D Robinson (7)
Intense Focus filly out of She's Misbehaven.
9(6) Lisnagirl (IRE) L Smyth 2 9-0 R P Whelan (3)
Alhaarth filly out of Global Tour.
10(4) Tahaany (IRE) D K Weld 2 9-0 P J Smullen (3)
Raven's Pass filly out of Photophore.

18:15 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden Full card

  • €15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:15 Leopardstown Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 2-3 Belle de Crecy (IRE) J P Murtagh 4 9-10 F Lynch
14-1 (9-11) Chased leaders, 4th halfway, pushed along in 3rd 2f out, 4th 1f out, kept on into 2nd inside final furlong, lost 2nd close home, 3rd of 15, 2l behind Rocktique (9-0) at Navan 1m fll mdn stks gf.
2(5) Cristal Groove (IRE) J M Oxx 4 9-10 B A Curtis
Marju filly out of Mango Groove.
4(6) 9-45 Half Moon (IRE) A P O'Brien 3 9-0 hb C O'Donoghue
5-2 (9-2) Tracked leaders, niggled along from before halfway, under pressure in 5th into straight, soon no impression, kept on same pace, 5th of 11, 9l behind Silky (9-0) at Clonmel 1m 2f 3yo fll mdn gf in May.
5(4) 64 Howaya Hurricane (IRE) G Keane 3 9-0 C T Keane (5)
7-1 (8-11) Tracked leaders, no impression in 5th from 2f out, moderate 4th and kept on same pace 1f out, 4th of 14, 5l behind Bronte (9-0) at Roscommon 7f fll mdn stks gd.
6(9) 37 Hurrem Sultan (IRE) D Wachman 3 9-0 p1 W M Lordan
16-1 (9-0) Chased leaders, 2nd halfway, ridden in 5th 2f out, no extra over 1f out, 7th of 15, 10l behind Rocktique (9-0) at Navan 1m fll mdn stks gf.
7(10) La Femme (IRE) M Halford 3 9-0 C P Hoban (3)
Cape Cross filly out of Nick's Nikita.
8(2) 727-4 Scintillula (IRE) Beaten Favourite J S Bolger 3 9-0 t K J Manning
11-8fav (9-0) Ponied to start, raced last of the 5 for much, pushed along 3f out, soon struggling, went 4th and kept on same pace inside final furlong, 4th of 5, 2 3/4l behind Kerisa (9-0) at Leopardstown 1m 2f 3yo fll mdn sft in Apr.
9(8) Shes No Joke (IRE) Mark Fahey 3 9-0 M C Hussey
Soviet Star filly out of Charlotti Carlotti.
10(1) 7 Violet Hour (USA) D K Weld 3 9-0 P J Smullen (3)
11-2 (9-0) Mid-division on outer, 7th halfway, pushed along and no impression under 2f out, kept on one pace, 7th of 12, 6l behind Ramsa (9-0) at Naas 7f 3yo fll stks gf.
3(7) 5 Balmont Belle (IRE) T Collins 3 9-0 Non-runner

18:45 Leopardstown Summer Music And Racing Festival Handicap Full card

  • €13,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
18:45 Leopardstown Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 40-1131 Morning With Ivan (IRE) (ex5)Course WinnerDistance Winner J S Bolger 3 10-0 K K Hennessy (10)
15-8fav (9-1) Led early, soon chased leader in 2nd, led over 2f out, ridden and challenged 1 1/2f out, headed over 1f out, stayed on to lead again inside final furlong, all out close home, won at Cork 1m 1f hcp sft beating Brog Deas (9-12) by hd, 6 ran.
2(1) 16 Cloud Monkey (IRE) W McCreery 3 9-10 S B Kelly (3)
25-1 (9-3) Chased leaders in 6th, pushed along entering straight and no impression from well over 1f out, kept on one pace, 6th of 7, 9l behind Dibayani (9-3) at Leopardstown 1m 3f 3yo lst stk (1) gf.
3(2) 21 General Brook (IRE) D Wachman 3 9-5 W M Lordan
2-1fav (9-5) Chased leaders, 5th halfway, pushed along in 4th 2f out, ridden into 3rd over 1f out, kept on well final furlong to lead last strides, won at Fairyhouse 7f mdn auc stks gf beating Silver Lightening (9-5) by nk, 12 ran.
4(5) 436493- Blue Bullet (IRE) Beaten Favourite V C Ward 3 9-4 S H James (3)
11-8fav (9-10) Soon led and disputed, ridden and headed over 2f out, soon no impression in 3rd and kept on same pace, 3rd of 4, 4 1/2l behind Scatty Cat (9-5) at Cork 5f 2yo stk hvy in Oct.
5(3) 2221-45 Mouteab (IRE) D K Weld 3 9-3 b P J Smullen (3)
5-1 (9-4) Tracked leaders, 4th under pressure 1f out, soon no impression, kept on same pace, 5th of 12, 3 1/2l behind Roca Tumu (9-7) at Curragh 1m 3yo hcp gf in May.
6(4) 1-42 Zalty (FR) D Marnane 3 9-3 F Lynch
16-1 (9-7) Settled in mid-division and 6th entering straight, ridden and headway to go 3rd 1f out, kept on under pressure and challenged final 100 yards, headed by winner closing strides, 2nd of 10, ns behind Connacht Council (8-10) at Naas 7f 3yo hcp gf.
7(8) 2617-05 Angela's Dream (IRE) G M Lyons 3 9-1 E J McNamara
9-1 (9-7) Rear of mid-division, 8th entering straight, ridden in 7th over 1f out and kept on same pace to go 5th close home, 5th of 10, 1 3/4l behind Connacht Council (8-10) at Naas 7f 3yo hcp gf.
8(7) 89341-1 Queen Of The Sand (IRE) G M Lyons 3 8-13 G F Carroll
10-1 (9-6) Soon tracked leaders in 4th, challenged on rail in 2nd from 1f out, stayed on well to lead near line, won at Gowran Park 7f 3yo hcp 47-75 gf in May beating King Oliver (9-8) by nk, 16 ran.

19:20 Glencairn Stakes Full card

  • (Listed) €40,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:20 Leopardstown Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 314244 Bold Thady Quill (IRE) Distance Winner K J Condon 6 9-12 p N G McCullagh
16-1 (9-9) Dwelt a little, raced last of the 6, ridden into 5th 1f out, kept on without getting there final furlong, 4th of 6, 1l behind Leitir Mor (9-2) at Leopardstown 7f Grp 3 (1).
2(2) 929671 Banna Boirche (IRE) Distance Winner M Halford 7 9-9 C P Hoban
9-2 (9-9) Soon disputed, leading halfway, ridden under 2f out, kept on well from over 1f out, won at Fairyhouse 7f stks gd beating Royal Blue Star (8-8) by 2l, 10 ran.
3(9) 6146-05 Brendan Brackan (IRE) Distance Winner G M Lyons 4 9-9 E J McNamara
7-1 (9-11) Tracked leaders and 5th halfway, ridden 2f out and soon no chance with winner, kept on same pace inside final furlong, 5th of 13, 6l behind Reply (9-11) at Naas 7f Listed stks (1) gf.
4(5) 6-03420 Miracle Cure (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner J S Bolger 4 9-9 K J Manning
10-1 (9-7) Soon chased leaders, 9th and no impression under pressure 1f out, kept on same pace, 11th of 23, 6l behind Fiesolana (9-2) at Curragh 1m hcp gf in May.
5(4) 0/6P512- Along Came Casey (IRE) D K Weld 5 9-4 P J Smullen
20-1 (9-5) Chased leaders, ridden in 3rd 2f out, led 1f out, stayed on well final furlong, headed close home, 2nd of 12, 1/2l behind Declaration Of War (9-3) at Dundalk 1m 3f Group 3 stks (3yo+) (1) pol in Oct.
7(7) 3112-16 Precious Stone (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Wachman 4 9-4 p C R King
20-1 (9-0) Soon led, joined over 3f out, headed 1 1/2f out, no extra in 6th and kept on same pace 1f out, 6th of 8, 12l behind Chigun (9-0) at Curragh 1m flls Grp 3 (1) gf in May.
8(1) 1265- Cougar Ridge (USA) Course Winner D Wachman 3 8-13 W M Lordan
9-2 (9-3) Chased leaders, 5th halfway, ridden 2f out, kept on same pace from over 1f out, 5th of 10, 5l behind Lines of Battle (9-3) at Dundalk 7f 2yo Listed stks (1) pol in Oct.
9(6) 127-968 Flying The Flag (IRE) Course Winner A P O'Brien 3 8-13 p1 C O'Donoghue
66-1 (9-0) Led until over 9f out, chased leaders, pushed along 3f out, weakened over 2f out, 8th of 12, 6l behind Ruler Of The World (9-0) at Epsom Downs 1m 4f 3yo Grp 1 (1) gd.
6(3) 0365-79 Coolnagree (IRE) W McCreery 4 9-4 Non-runner

19:55 Hudson Taylor Handicap Full card

  • (50-75) €8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:55 Leopardstown Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34-4031 Edith Cowan (IRE) (ex5)Course and Distance Winner C O'Brien 4 10-2 R Dawson (7)
13-8fav (9-10) Towards rear, progress into 4th 2f out, ridden to lead over 1f out, stayed on well to assert final furlong, comfortably, won at Leopardstown 1m app hcp 47-70 beating Little Arrows (9-7) by 3 1/2l, 11 ran.
2(2) 657-227 Collingwood (IRE) Course Winner T M Walsh 11 10-0 t Ms K Walsh
11-1 (8-2) Rear of mid-division and 11th 2f out, soon ridden and kept on under pressure inside final furlong, not reach leaders, 7th of 14, 1 3/4l behind Slipper Orchid (9-3) at Naas 7f hcp gf.
3(6) 580-930 Charpoy (USA) Distance Winner L Smyth 5 9-10 p R P Whelan (3)
33-1 (8-12) Chased leaders, 5th 4f out, soon ridden and weakened, last of 14, 15l behind Prospectorous (8-6) at Dundalk 1m 3f Handicap (60-90) (4yo+) pol in May.
4(4) 00-9008 Jembatt (IRE) Michael Mulvany 6 9-10 E J McNamara
20-1 (9-9) Towards rear, progress into 12th 1f out, soon no impression, kept on, 8th of 16, 7l behind Regal Power (9-6) at Curragh 6f hcp 50-80 gf.
5(12) 260980 Amazing Star (IRE) Distance Winner Denis Hogan 8 9-5 B A Curtis
14-1 (8-6) Tracked leaders, ridden before straight, no extra from under 2f out, last of 10, 22l behind Bensoon (8-13) at Gowran Park 1m 1f hcp gf in May.
6(3) 666-7 Hatton Cross (IRE) T J O'Mara 4 9-5 W M Lordan
20-1 (9-10) Mid-division, pushed along in 8th halfway, no impression 2f out, kept on one pace, 7th of 10, 5l behind Jumbo Steps (8-13) at Fairyhouse 7f hcp 50-70 gd.
7(13) 86-6953 Dansili Dual (IRE) J P Murtagh 3 9-2 L P Dempsey (7)
7-1 (8-4) Chased leader, 2nd halfway, ridden to challenge 1f out, led briefly inside final furlong, headed final 100 yards, no extra in 3rd close home, 3rd of 10, 2 1/4l behind Danzerini (9-8) at Navan 1m hcp 50-80 gf.
8(5) 345-099 Mordanmijobsworth (IRE) G M Lyons 3 9-0 b G F Carroll
16-1 (9-5) Mid-division, ridden in 8th and no impression 2f out, kept on one pace, 9th of 13, 11l behind League Of Nations (9-12) at Navan 1m 2f 3yo hcp 50-80 gf.
9(11) 356-403 Lily's Star (IRE) Distance Winner H Rogers 6 8-12 p C D Hayes
7-1 (8-13) Chased leaders, 3rd halfway, 4th 2f out, ridden in 3rd 1f out, no impression final furlong, kept on same pace, 3rd of 7, 2 3/4l behind Versilia Gal (9-9) at Sligo 6f fll hcp 50-80 sft.
10(8) 400-95 Teoranta (IRE) J S Bolger 3 8-12 ht K J Manning
20-1 (9-1) Chased leaders, ridden in 3rd 2f out, 4th 1f out, no extra, 5th of 14, 3 1/2l behind Cyclone (9-2) at Navan 1m 2f 3yo hcp in May.
11(10) 548004 General Bunching (USA) T Cleary 5 8-9 t Conor King (7)
20-1 (9-0) Waited with until good headway to be close up halfway, no impression in 3rd from 2f out, 4th and kept on same pace from 1f out, 4th of 16, 4l behind Red Laser (9-12) at Gowran Park 1m hcp 47-65 gf in May.
12(7) 6268-88 Maal (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner D Marnane 10 8-7 t F Lynch
10-1 (8-11) Rear of mid-division, ridden in moderate 8th 3f out, soon no impression, 8th of 13, 26l behind Bobskier (9-5) at Tramore 1m 4f hcp 47-65 fm.
13(9) 57166-8 Cristy's Call (IRE) Distance Winner L Winters 4 8-5 S A Gray (5)
16-1 (8-10) Chased leaders early, 7th halfway, ridden and no impression over 2f out, kept on one pace, 8th of 15, 11l behind House Limit (9-2) at Fairyhouse 1m 2f hcp 47-65 gf.

20:30 Leopardstown Club Members Handicap Full card

  • (47-70) €8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f
20:30 Leopardstown Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 2-11887 Balmont Flyer (IRE) Ms J Morgan 5 10-0 p1 C J Orr (10)
14-1 (9-7) Chased leaders and moderate 4th approaching straight, soon driven along and no extra under 2f out, weakened, 7th of 10, 19l behind Fionnuar (9-1) at Leopardstown 1m 2f hcp gf.
2(12) 091-607 Cottesloe (IRE) Beaten Favourite C O'Brien 4 9-13 h S B Kelly (3)
5-2fav (9-9) Waited with, well off the pace, wide and effort straight, soon 6th and no impression, kept on same pace, 7th of 10, 8l behind Shukhov (9-12) at Dundalk 1m 3f app hcp pol in Mar.
3(9) 197-839 Dynastic J P Murtagh 4 9-13 L P Dempsey (7)
20-1 (8-5) Well off pace in mid-division best, never a factor, 9th of 14, 33l behind Captainofthefleet (8-9) at Clonmel 2m hcp 60-90 sft in May.
4(13) 04022-6 If Per Chance (IRE) J J Hanlon 8 9-13 pt G F Carroll
20-1 (9-3) Tracked leaders, dropped to 6th and no impression from over 1f out, kept on same pace, 6th of 7, 12l behind Brown Butterfly (9-2) at Gowran Park 1m stks gf in May.
5(5) 2200-01 Pepparpot (IRE) Ms M Mullins 4 9-12 Katherine S O'Brien (7)
10-1 (9-7) Disputed lead early, headed after 3f, led 2 1/2f out, soon ridden, strongly pressed and edged left under pressure inside final furlong, all out, won at Gowran Park 1m 1f app hcp 47-65 sft in May beating Badger Daly (9-4) by 1/2l, 16 ran.
6(6) 5646-22 Truly Genius (IRE) C P Donoghue 5 9-12 pt S H James (3)
4-1 (9-6) Mid-division racing keenly, ridden and headway into 3rd over 1f out, 2nd inside final furlong, no impression and kept on same pace under pressure, 2nd of 10, 1/2l behind Knights Templar (9-10) at Leopardstown 1m app hcp 50-70 gf.
7(16) 634220- Silver Shuffle (IRE) Distance Winner J G Coogan 6 9-9 p R P Whelan (3)
7-1 (9-2) Mid-division, weakened straight, 12th of 14, 14l behind Atmospheric High (9-8) at Dundalk 1m 4f 3yo stks pol in Dec.
8(8) 546722 Little Arrows (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner K J Condon 7 9-8 v C O'Donoghue
7-2 (9-7) Waited with, closer in 6th 2f out, ridden to lead 1 1/2f out, headed over 1f out, soon not match winner, kept on same pace, 2nd of 11, 3 1/2l behind Edith Cowan (9-10) at Leopardstown 1m app hcp 47-70.
9(3) 962293 Massabini (USA) Mrs D Coleman 5 9-7 v1 C T Keane (5)
8-1 (9-11) Led after 2f, ridden and challenged 2f out, disputed over 1f out, kept on, headed close home, 3rd of 15, 3/4l behind House Limit (9-2) at Fairyhouse 1m 2f hcp 47-65 gf.
10(4) 625-270 Quill And Vellum (IRE) J S Bolger 5 9-4 t K J Manning
11-2 (9-9) Towards rear, no impression and kept on same pace straight, 12th of 15, 24l behind Speed Dial (9-9) at Limerick 1m 3f hcp 47-65 in May.
11(11) 238068- Welsh Nayber Distance Winner B W Duke 4 9-4 p1 W M Lordan
16-1 (8-10) Held up, ridden and headway on inside over 1f out, never on terms, 8th of 12, 7l behind Layali Dubai (8-13) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Oct.
12(1) 183212 House Limit (IRE) Distance Winner J Larkin 4 9-2 p B A Curtis
8-1 (9-6) Led, ridden 2f out, strongly pressed from 1 1/2f out, kept on under pressure, headed close home, just held 2nd, 2nd of 17, 1/2l behind Melanippe (8-5) at Fairyhouse 1m 4f hcp 47-65 gd.
13(14) 1498-90 Chignon (IRE) Distance Winner M C Grassick 4 8-13 N G McCullagh
25-1 (9-8) Chased leaders, 5th halfway, ridden in 6th 2f out, soon no extra, 14th of 17, 20l behind Melanippe (8-5) at Fairyhouse 1m 4f hcp 47-65 gd.
14(10) 007 Moreece (IRE) T Doyle 4 8-8 C D Hayes
50-1 (10-5) Tracked leaders, lost place from before straight, no impression from 2f out, 7th of 9, 22l behind Resolute Response (9-5) at Naas 1m 2f mdn stks in May.
15(2) 6678-60 Painted Fingers (IRE) T Doyle 5 8-5 t C R King (7)
8-1 (8-10) Soon towards rear, no impression and kept on same pace from 2f out, 10th of 16, 13l behind Knights Templar (9-6) at Gowran Park 1m hcp 47-65 gf in May.
16(15) 00/30-00 Wagadoogoochoochoo (IRE) P J F Murphy 4 8-5 M C Hussey
16-1 (8-8) Dwelt and always towards rear, 13th of 14, 40l behind Killena Boy (8-12) at Gowran Park 1m hcp 47-65 gd in Apr.

21:00 Follow Leopardstown On Facebook Maiden Full card

  • (Q.R.) €10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 6f
21:00 Leopardstown Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 00-7770 Age Of Glory D Bunyan 4 11-7 Mr J T Carroll (3)
8-1 (9-0) Towards rear early, improved to mid-division halfway, ridden and no extra 2f out, 10th of 14, 5l behind Denis Of Kerry (9-1) at Dundalk 1m 4f hcp 47-65 pol in Feb.
2(8) 6 Anoosou (FR) Miss E Doyle 9 11-7 Miss J M Mangan (5)
16-1 (9-4) Held up towards rear, late headway in 9th 1f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 6th of 13, 13l behind Kharezi (9-5) at Dundalk 1m 4f mdn stks pol in Jan.
3(1) 12652-6 Cullentry Royal G Elliott 5 11-7 Ms N Carberry
7-4fav (11-12) Prominent, bad mistake 3rd, reached for next, closed into 3rd and pushed along after 3 out, 4th next, no impression and kept on same pace from before last, 6th of 17, 4l behind Howwoulduno (10-13) at Down Royal 2m mdn hdl gd in May.
4(7) 11- Digeanta (IRE) W P Mullins 6 11-7 t Mr M P Fogarty (3)
6-1 (11-12) Mid-division, headway from 3 out, ridden in 5th entering straight, went 3rd at last, stayed on well run-in, led line, won at Gowran Park 2m 4f mdn hdl gd in Oct beating Yes Way Hosay (11-12) by ns, 20 ran.
5(10) 62276-8 Moveable Asset (IRE) W P Mullins 5 11-7 Mr D J Mullins (7)
16-1 (10-11) Soon led at fast pace, headed 2f out, soon no impression, 8th of 14, 5l behind Gretzky (10-13) at Dundalk 1m 4f Amateur Handicap (50-75) (4yo+) pol in Jan.
6(4) 1114p-p Pride Of the Artic (IRE) Peter Fahey 8 11-7 Mr M Fahey (3)
14-1 (11-12) Tracked leaders, ridden from 3 out, soon no impression, in rear when pecked on landing 2 out and pulled up, in a race won by Followmeuptocarlow (10-2) at Fairyhouse 3m hcp hdl 8Evens23 gs in Apr, 24 ran.
7(2) 5-0348-6 Queiros Bleu (FR) H De Bromhead 9 11-7 Mr D Roche (5)
11-1 (11-5) Held up towards rear, ridden in 8th 2 out, no extra, 6th of 10, 12l behind Mallowney (11-1) at Naas 2m hcp hdl in Feb.
8(5) 2-564 Zafarqand (IRE) P O Brady 5 11-7 Mr B O'Neill (3)
33-1 (9-5) Settled in rear well off pace, some headway to go 5th entering straight, ridden and no impression from 2f out, went remote 4th final furlong, 4th of 7, 27l behind Pale Mimosa (9-3) at Leopardstown 1m 6f Listed stks (1) gf.
9(9) 61460-5 Bourbon Ellie (IRE) J Barcoe 10 11-2 Mr J J Slevin (7)
50-1 (10-8) Waited with towards rear, hampered 5 out, moderate 6th from next, soon no impression, kept on, 5th of 11, 21l behind Maccas Lad (11-1) at Kilbeggan 3m hdl sft in May.
10(6) 42-0312 Burn And Turn (IRE) Course Winner Mrs J Harrington 7 11-2 t Miss K Harrington (7)
13-8fav (10-6) Held up in touch, closer in 5th 4 out, ridden from next, moderate 6th entering straight, moderate 5th at last, kept on without threatening easy winner to go 2nd run-in, 2nd of 9, 11l behind Tribes And Banner (11-2) at Punchestown 2m 2f chs gf in May.
11(11) 131 Storm Away P J Flynn 4 11-2 Mr P Power (7)
9-2 (10-7) Settled in mid-division on inner, good headway to go 2nd entering straight and led well over 1f out, kept on well inside final furlong, comfortably, won at Tipperary 2m 4yo nhf gf beating Rally (11-0) by 4l, 15 ran.
12(3) 3 Summer Star (IRE) Course Winner T M Walsh 5 11-2 Ms K Walsh
4-1 (9-2) Chased leaders in 3rd, ridden along 4f out, 4th 3f out, kept on under pressure to 3rd inside final furlong, no impression leaders, 3rd of 8, 9l behind Sho Girl (9-2) at Roscommon 1m 3f mdn fll stks in May.