Today's racecards

14:10 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes Full card

  • (Div 1) £6,700 added, 2yo
  • 7f 9y
14:10 Leicester Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) Alta Lilea (IRE) M Johnston 2 9-0 S De Sousa
Galileo filly out of In My Life.
2(6) 9 Bella Bijou O Brennan 2 9-0 Jack Duern (7)
100-1 (8-7) Started slowly, outpaced, last of 9, 20l behind Nardin (9-0) at Wolverhampton 6f 2yo mdn fll auc stks (6) pol in Sep.
3(11) Impertinent J G Portman 2 9-0 Martin Harley
Halling filly out of Incarnation.
4(12) Just Wondering (IRE) E A L Dunlop 2 9-0 Ashley Morgan (5)
Danehill Dancer filly out of Ibtikar.
5(4) Miss Tiger Lily H J L Dunlop 2 9-0 L Morris
Tiger Hill filly out of Waitingonacloud.
6(8) Nickels And Dimes (IRE) J H M Gosden 2 9-0 William Buick
Teofilo filly out of Neat Shilling.
7(10) 85 Prospera (IRE) R M Beckett 2 9-0 Jim Crowley
8-1 (9-0) Prominent, under pressure approaching final 2f, soon hung left and one pace, 5th of 14, 5l behind Heading North (9-0) at Chepstow 7f 2yo stks (5) gd in Sep.
8(3) Puligny (IRE) C Hills 2 9-0 M Hills
Holy Roman Emperor filly out of Le Montrachet.
9(2) 8 Roanne (USA) C G Cox 2 9-0 Dane O'Neill
11-1 (9-0) Mid-division centre, pushed along halfway, weakened over 1f out, 8th of 10, 13l behind Red Turban (9-0) at Haydock 6f 2yo stks (5) gf in Sep.
10(5) 0 Skating Over (USA) Jane Chapple-Hyam 2 9-0 B Doyle
66-1 (9-0) Raced centre, always in rear, 13th of 17, 13l behind Great Timing (9-0) at Newmarket 1m 2yo stks (4) gf in Sep.
11(1) Soubrette G G Margarson 2 9-0 E Ahern
Zafeen filly out of Nihal.
12(7) Thakana M P Tregoning 2 9-0 P Hanagan
Cape Cross filly out of Shohrah.

14:40 Red Deer Fillies' Handicap Full card

  • £4,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 218y
14:40 Leicester Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 413396 Lady Bayside Distance Winner M S Saunders 4 9-6 T G McLaughlin
18-1 (9-3) Mid-division, ridden and weakened over 2f out, 6th of 12, 6l behind Amoure Medici (9-5) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Sep.
2(14) 6421 Finesse R M Beckett 3 9-6 Jim Crowley
1-2fav (8-12) With leader, led over 1f out, kept on inside final furlong, pushed out, won at Ffos Las 5f mdn stks (4) gs in Sep beating Gaelic Wizard (8-11) by nk, 4 ran.
3(10) 222179 Caramelita Distance Winner J R Jenkins 5 9-4 v P Hanagan
16-1 (9-3) In touch, ridden 2f out, weakened final furlong, 9th of 11, 8l behind Trojan Rocket (9-11) at Newmarket 6f hcp 0-80 (4) sft in Jul.
4(7) 216568 Full Shilling (IRE) Distance Winner J L Spearing 4 9-4 p1 L Morris
25-1 (9-2) Towards rear, ridden and one pace final furlong, 8th of 12, 6l behind Light From Mars (9-4) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-70 (5) pol in Sep.
5(9) 158434 Represent (IRE) Distance Winner M R Channon 3 9-4 Martin Harley
11-2 (9-4) Started very slowly, well behind, headway over 1f out, stayed on to 4th in closing stages, never able to get on terms, 4th of 9, 7l behind Gladiatrix (9-4) at Bath 6f 3yo app hcp 0-70 (5) gd.
6(5) 34531 If So Distance Winner J R Fanshawe 3 9-3 h E Ahern
11-8 (8-12) Led early, tracked leading pair, went 2nd on inside 2f out, led going well over 1f out, pushed out final furlong, easily, won at Kempton 6f mdn fll (5) pol in Sep beating Gull Rock (8-12) by 2 3/4l, 7 ran.
7(16) 210-99 Passionada E S Mcmahon 3 9-3 T E Durcan
14-1 (9-2) Led early, mid-division, ridden 3f out, weakened over 1f out, 9th of 12, 25l behind Ascription (9-2) at Haydock 1m 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) gs in Jul.
8(4) 804028 Red Mischief (IRE) Course and Distance Winner H J L Dunlop 3 9-1 J Doyle
8-1 (9-6) Tracked leaders, effort over 1f out, weakened entering final furlong, 8th of 9, 16l behind The Tichborne (9-8) at Lingfield 6f hcp 0-70 (5) gd in Aug.
9(8) 845760 Beach Candy (IRE) Distance Winner P S McEntee 3 9-1 h R Clark (3)
16-1 (9-0) Slowly into stride, soon chasing leaders, weakened well over 1f out, 10th of 12, 16l behind Button Moon (9-7) at Brighton 6f flls hcp 0-75 (5) gf in Sep.
10(17) 155577 Climaxfortackle (IRE) D Shaw 4 8-13 v S De Sousa
20-1 (8-8) Slowly away in rear, kept on final furlong, never near leaders, 7th of 12, 4l behind Galatian (9-4) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp 0-75 (5) pol.
11(15) 312758 Cut The Cackle (IRE) Distance Winner Violet Jordan 6 8-13 bt William Carson
8-1 (8-12) Soon led, ridden over 3f out, weakened over 1f out, last of 8, 25l behind Saaboog (8-4) at Southwell 1m fll hcp (4) fbs in Jul.
12(18) 211136 Aubrietia Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner A J Mccabe 3 8-13 b T P Queally
7-2fav (8-2) Taken to post early, keen, tracked leaders, hampered over 4f out, ridden over 2f out, weakened final furlong, 6th of 9, 6l behind Pettochside (8-7) at Epsom Downs 6f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Sep.
13(1) 18-5941 Olney Lass Mrs L Pearce 5 8-12 Simon Pearce (3)
7-1 (9-4) Prominent, led over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, held on well, won at Chepstow 7f hcp 0-60 (6) gd in Sep beating Valdaw (9-6) by nk, 12 ran.
14(13) 123226 Two Turtle Doves (IRE) Distance Winner M Mullineaux 6 8-11 S Quinlan
7-2 (10-7) Chased leaders on inside, pushed along halfway, soon lost place, 6th of 8, 8l behind Going French (11-3) at Chester 6f am hcp 0-70 (5) gs in Sep.
15(3) 05-5324 Tamara Bay Beaten Favourite J J Davies 4 8-11 Kirsty Milczarek
5-4fav (9-10) Chased leaders, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 4th of 9, 4l behind Lady Del Sol (9-10) at Catterick 7f hcp 0-60 (6) gd in Aug.
16(6) 521 Gull Rock Distance Winner H Candy 3 8-11 Dane O'Neill
5-4fav (8-12) Raced stands' side, tracked leader, led overall over 1f out, ridden and ran on, won at Folkestone 6f mdn stks (5) hvy in Sep beating Mister Mackenzie (9-3) by 1 1/4l, 8 ran.
17(11) 708944 Mey Blossom R M Whitaker 7 8-11 p R Kennemore
18-1 (9-5) In touch, ridden over 2f out, headway over 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong, 4th of 13, 4l behind Iceblast (8-11) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp 0-60 (6) pol.
18(12) 66-5786 Molly Jones Distance Winner D Haydn Jones 3 8-9 L P Keniry
14-1 (8-7) Dwelt soon led, headed over 3f out, chased winner until 2f out, no extra inside final furlong, last of 6, 4l behind Dancing Maite (8-11) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Sep.

15:10 Stoat Selling Stakes Full card

  • £2,500 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f 218y
15:10 Leicester Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(6) 955236 Priestley's Reward (IRE) Distance Winner Mrs K Burke 3 9-2 p Martin Harley
6-1 (8-13) Held up towards rear, pushed along and headway over 3f out, ridden and weakened over 1f out, 6th of 9, 9l behind Finity Run (8-3) at Beverley 1m 4f 3yo & 4yo sll (5) gd in Sep.
3(5) 866054 Arctic Galaxy (CAN) J H M Gosden 3 8-11 William Buick
11-1 (8-10) Held up in mid-division, pushed along over 3f out, went 4th inside final furlong, no chance with leaders, 4th of 10, 12l behind Maria's Choice (9-3) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f mdn auc stks (6) pol in Jul.
4(2) 608764 Voodoo (IRE) Ian Williams 3 8-11 t Ryan Powell (3)
16-1 (8-1) Pulled hard, tracked leader until over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, soon eased, 4th of 5, 7l behind Thecornishcowboy (9-4) at Folkestone 1m 2f hcp 0-60 (6) hvy in Sep.
5(1) 665 Boonga Roogeta P Charalambous 3 8-6 L Morris
66-1 (8-12) Slowly into stride, soon in touch, pushed along and outpaced 3f out, plugged on final 2f, never any chance, 5th of 9, 20l behind Sunpass (9-3) at Epsom Downs 1m 2f 3yo mdn (5) gd in Sep.
6(4) 867 Bov La Raconteuse C J Gray 3 8-6 Philip Prince (7)
100-1 (8-5) In touch, pushed along over 3f out, switched right and headway on wide outside over 2f out, chased leaders over 1f out, hung left under pressure and weakened inside final furlong, 7th of 11, 4 1/2l behind Red Hand (8-12) at Bath 1m 2f fll mdn stks (5) gd.
7(7) 784232 Joy To The World (IRE) P F I Cole 3 8-6 t Raul Da Silva (3)
8-1 (8-3) Slowly into stride, held up towards rear, hung left from 3f out, headway over 2f out, went 2nd over 1f out, no chance with winner, 2nd of 13, 10l behind Grand Liaison (9-1) at Lingfield 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-60 (6) gf in Sep.
8(3) 425458 Zuzu Angel (IRE) W J Knight 3 8-6 h S De Sousa
9-1 (8-11) Held up in rear, caught wide entering home straight, never on terms, 8th of 12, 10l behind Kathleensluckylad (9-2) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp (0-55) (6) pol.
1(8) 603156 Arte Del Calcio A W Carroll 3 9-2 Non-runner

15:40 Squirrel Conditions Stakes Full card

  • £9,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 1f 218y
15:40 Leicester Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 561 Ennistown M Al Zarooni 2 8-13 S De Sousa
11-8fav (8-9) Soon chasing leaders, led over 1f out, ridden clear, ran on well, won at Haydock 1m 2yo mdn (5) hvy in Sep beating Khelac (9-0) by 4l, 6 ran.
2(3) 651353 Linguine (FR) C Hills 2 8-13 William Carson
5-1 (9-0) Dwelt, raced keenly and led after 100 yards, hung right on downhill run halfway, ridden and headed over 2f out, dropped to 3rd over 1f out, rallied to press for well held 2nd towards finish, last of 3, 1 3/4l behind Gabrial's Kaka (9-0) at Epsom Downs 1m 2yo stks (3) gd in Sep.
3(1) 152 Arthurs Secret J J Quinn 2 8-11 Non-runner
4(2) 92 Esteaming M R Channon 2 8-11 Non-runner

16:10 Quorn Handicap Full card

  • £7,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 3f 183y
16:10 Leicester Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 603128 Require Distance Winner L M Cumani 3 9-7 Kirsty Milczarek
5-1 (9-0) Towards rear, steady headway 4f out, went prominent in chasing group 3f out, ridden and hung left over 1f out, weakened entering final furlong, 8th of 15, 5l behind Lily In Pink (10-0) at Newbury 1m 5f hcp 0-90 (3) gd in Aug.
2(9) 96-1242 Man Of Plenty J L Dunlop 3 9-4 Dane O'Neill
9-2 (9-1) Steadied start, held up in touch in rear, ridden and headway entering final 2f, went 2nd 1f out, no chance with winner, 2nd of 6, 2l behind Signed Up (9-7) at Goodwood 1m 3f 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) sft in Sep.
3(7) 663513 Little Dutch Girl Distance Winner C G Cox 3 9-3 b J P Fahy
9-1 (9-3) Held up in touch, headway over 2f out, challenged and every chance inside final furlong, kep ton towards finish, just held, 3rd of 8, 1/2l behind Varnish (9-1) at Salisbury 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) gs in Aug.
4(2) 361046 Trend Is My Friend (USA) Mrs A J Perrett 3 9-2 E Ahern
7-1 (9-0) Prominent, led after 2f, headed over 1f out, soon lost place, 6th of 8, 6l behind Enery (8-13) at Folkestone 1m 4f hcp 0-85 (4) gf in Sep.
5(13) 971155 Scarlet Whispers Distance Winner Mrs P Sly 3 9-1 M Fenton
14-1 (9-3) Led, headed over 2f out, weakened inside final furlong, 5th of 8, 4 1/2l behind Varnish (9-1) at Salisbury 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) gs in Aug.
6(10) 4523-1 Canary Wharf (IRE) M Botti 3 9-1 b Martin Harley
11-4 (9-3) Tracked leaders, ridden over 2f out, kept on to lead close home, won at Wolverhampton 1m 1f 3yo mdn stks (5) pol in Jan beating Cotton Trader (9-3) by shd, 10 ran.
7(6) 311695 Cockney Sparrow Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner P W Chapple-Hyam 3 9-0 William Buick
10-3fav (9-0) Tracked leaders, switched right over 2f out, soon ridden, no extra inside final furlong, 5th of 11, 4 1/2l behind Malekov (9-1) at Yarmouth 1m 6f hcp 0-85 (4) gf in Sep.
8(8) 251858 Cape Safari (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Bailey 3 8-10 p L Morris
9-1 (8-5) Chased leaders, hard ridden over 3f out, weakened over 1f out, 8th of 12, 12l behind Lady Loch (8-6) at Haydock 1m 2f flls hcp 0-130 (3) hvy in Sep.
9(12) 271432 Burnham Beaten Favourite H Morrison 3 8-10 T P Queally
15-8fav (8-12) Tracked leaders, went 2nd over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on towards finish, 2nd of 10, 3/4l behind Stock Hill Fair (9-12) at Salisbury 1m 6f hcp 0-75 (5) gs in Aug.
10(4) 7-2315 Ashdown Lad W Jarvis 3 8-10 Michael J M Murphy (5)
11-2 (8-6) Held up, ridden and effort over 2f out, kept on, not trouble leaders, 5th of 8, 6l behind Ghost Protocol (9-7) at Goodwood 1m 3f 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) sft in Sep.
12(3) 223247 Hidden Justice (IRE) Mrs A J Perrett 3 8-7 p1 Ryan Powell (3)
8-1 (8-8) Slowly into stride early reminders in rear, headway to track leaders over 6f out, ridden over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 7th of 8, 16l behind Ghost Protocol (9-7) at Goodwood 1m 3f 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) sft in Sep.
11(11) 1 Estemaala (IRE) M P Tregoning 3 8-9 Non-runner
13(5) 0-586 Young Lou R Dickin 3 8-7 Non-runner

16:40 Dormouse Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £3,500 added, 3yo
  • 7f 9y
16:40 Leicester Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) Amantius J L Spearing 3 9-3 S Hitchcott
Multiplex gelding out of Ghana.
2(8) 0 Basingstoke (IRE) A M Balding 3 9-3 Daniel Muscutt (7)
40-1 (8-10) Raced centre, dwelt, behind, headway over 1f out, never on terms, 10th of 17, 7l behind Well Painted (9-3) at Newbury 7f 3yo mdn (4) gs in May.
3(3) 4565 Beggar's Banquet (IRE) E F Vaughan 3 9-3 P Hanagan
10-1 (9-3) Keen close up, ridden 3f out, weakened over 1f out, 5th of 6, 16l behind Natural Bloom (8-12) at Folkestone 1m 2f mdn stks (5) hvy in Sep.
4(10) 43 Bull Bay Jane Chapple-Hyam 3 9-3 B Doyle
9-4 (9-3) Chased leaders, ridden over 3f out, briefly chased easy winner inside final furlong, never a threat, 3rd of 5, 8l behind Salacia (8-12) at Yarmouth 6f 3yo mdn aut (6) gf in Aug.
5(7) 2 Last Fighter (IRE) Saeed bin Suroor 3 9-3 S De Sousa
11-4 (9-2) Chased leaders, effort on outside over 1f out, soon hung right under pressure, not pace to challenge, 2nd of 4, 4l behind Strada Facendo (9-2) at Folkestone 7f mdn stks (5) gf in Sep.
6(12) 662226 Pashan Garh Pat Eddery 3 9-3 L Morris
11-4 (8-12) Close up and keen, led over 3f out, ridden and headed over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 6th of 8, 9l behind Enrol (8-12) at Lingfield 7f 3yo mdn (5) gd in Aug.
7(9) 5349 Register (IRE) W R Muir 3 9-3 Martin Dwyer
9-2 (9-3) Close up, ridden over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 9th of 10, 29l behind Magma (8-12) at Kempton 1m mdn stks (5) pol in Aug.
8(11) 8 Spowarticus S Dixon 3 9-3 Martin Harley
33-1 (9-3) Outpaced, always behind, 8th of 9, 14l behind Ebble (8-12) at Wolverhampton 6f 3yo mdn stks (5) pol.
9(4) Clear Wonder G C Bravery 3 8-12 L P Keniry
Verglas filly out of Pure Wonder.
10(6) 890368 Confluence C Lines 3 8-12 Dane O'Neill
33-1 (8-8) Keen held up in touch, ridden 2f out, soon weakened, 8th of 10, 10l behind Ambitious Boy (8-12) at Yarmouth 6f mdn hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Aug.
11(2) 2-59252 Isatis Beaten Favourite Sir H R A Cecil 3 8-12 T P Queally
8-11fav (9-0) Tracked leaders, smooth progress to challenge over 2f out, led inside final furlong, no extra, 2nd of 5, 1l behind Silke Top (9-0) at Brighton 1m fll mdn stks (4) fm in Sep.
12(1) 5 Newington Mrs L Pearce 3 8-12 Simon Pearce (3)
150-1 (8-11) Dwelt outpaced in rear, ridden 3f out, ran green and headway over 1f out, kept on final furlong, nearest finish, 5th of 18, 18l behind Moonstone Magic (9-0) at Leicester 7f 3yo fll mdn (5) sft in Apr.
13(13) 5- Panzanella J H M Gosden 3 8-12 h William Buick
5-1 (8-12) Slowly into stride, held up in rear, headway over 2f out, chased leaders over 1f out, kept on well, never able to challenge, 5th of 15, 4l behind Brick Tops (8-12) at Doncaster 6f 2yo mdn (5) sft in Nov.
14(14) 87-2055 Teth A Carson 3 8-12 h William Carson
(8-8) 5th of 1, 7l behind Dream Land (8-11) at Aix Les Bains(FR) 6f stk gd in Jun.

17:10 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes Full card

  • (Div 2) £6,700 added, 2yo
  • 7f 9y
17:10 Leicester Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) Callmeakhab (IRE) C Hills 2 9-0 Dane O'Neill
Intikhab filly out of Viola Royale.
2(8) Conserve (IRE) Sir H R A Cecil 2 9-0 T P Queally
Duke Of Marmalade filly out of Minor Point.
3(11) 2 Desert Image C Hills 2 9-0 M Hills
6-1 (8-12) Steadied start, took keen hold and steadied in close 4th, headway to 3rd 2f out, went 2nd over 1f out, stayed on same pace and no impression inside final furlong, eased when held close home, 2nd of 5, 2 1/4l behind Penny Rose (9-2) at Newbury 7f 2yo fll stks (2) gf in Sep.
4(1) 0 Jalasaat (USA) J L Dunlop 2 9-0 P Hanagan
40-1 (9-0) Raced far side, slowly into stride, soon outpaced, last of 17, 32l behind Great Timing (9-0) at Newmarket 1m 2yo stks (4) gf in Sep.
5(9) Jillywinks S Dixon 2 9-0 Martin Harley
Milk It Mick filly out of Thunderous Days.
6(2) Lady Nouf W J Haggas 2 9-0 William Buick
Teofilo filly out of Majestic Sakeena.
7(3) Loch Fyne Lady J R Holt 2 9-0 R Kennemore
Holy Roman Emperor filly out of Inveraray.
8(6) Made It (IRE) A Carson 2 9-0 William Carson
Oratorio filly out of Theebah.
9(4) Perfect Calm (USA) Richard Hannon 2 9-0 E Ahern
Discreet Cat filly out of Rima.
10(7) Secret Gesture R M Beckett 2 9-0 Jim Crowley
Galileo filly out of Shastye.
11(5) Silvala Dance C F Wall 2 9-0 Harry Bentley
Kyllachy filly out of Bride Of The Sea.

17:40 Leveret Apprentice Handicap Full card

  • £2,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 9y
17:40 Leicester Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 076312 Xpres Maite Distance Winner S R Bowring 9 9-7 b Josh Baudains (3)
4-1 (8-10) Soon in rear and pushed along, headway 4f out, went 2nd inside final furlong, not able to trouble winner, 2nd of 7, 1 1/4l behind Mount Mayday (8-8) at Leicester 7f all hcp 0-70 (5) sft in Sep.
2(11) 00-5802 Grand Piano (IRE) Distance Winner A M Balding 5 9-7 v Adam McLean (7)
50-1 (8-8) Chased leaders, went 2nd 2f out, led over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, kept on same pace for clear 2nd, 2nd of 14, 1 3/4l behind Alshazah (8-12) at Salisbury 1m all hcp 0-70 (5) gd in Sep.
3(5) 300726 Calypso Cay P Salmon 4 9-6 Luke Leadbitter (5)
10-1 (8-10) Mid-division, effort on outside over 2f out, no impression 1f out, 6th of 10, 6l behind Havin' A Good Time (8-11) at Lingfield 5f hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Sep.
4(12) 52-1548 Les Verguettes (IRE) C F Wall 4 9-5 Ashley Morgan
9-1 (9-2) Mid-division, ridden over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 8th of 13, 7l behind Amosite (9-3) at Yarmouth 6f hcp 0-65 (6) gf in Jun.
6(16) 045683 Boy The Bell Distance Winner Ollie Pears 5 9-4 Jacob Butterfield (3)
16-1 (8-9) Tracked leaders, ridden over 2f out, stayed on inside final furlong, not able to challenge, 3rd of 14, 1 1/2l behind Ryedane (8-7) at Pontefract 6f all hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Sep.
7(17) 81-3648 Ace Master Distance Winner S R Bowring 4 9-3 Mr P Prince (5)
9-2 (9-1) Chased leaders, ridden halfway, weakened over 1f out, 8th of 12, 18l behind Hopes N Dreams (9-2) at Nottingham 6f app hcp 0-60 (6) sft in May.
8(13) 797356 No Larking (IRE) H Candy 4 9-3 Amy Scott
16-1 (9-1) Led, ridden and headed 2f out, chased winner until ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 6th of 12, 9l behind Dazzling Valentine (9-0) at Brighton 1m 2f hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Sep.
9(9) 378969 Huzzah (IRE) Distance Winner P Howling 7 9-2 Jason Hart (3)
9-1 (9-1) Slwoly into stride, pulled hard in rear, hampered on inside over 2f out, soon ridden, no impression, 9th of 13, 6l behind Medam (8-11) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp (6) pol in Sep.
10(1) 61 Pink Lips J R Jenkins 4 9-1 Michael J M Murphy
7-1 (9-0) Dwelt in touch in rear, pushed along halfway, outpaced 2f out, ridden briefly enterting final furlong, pushed along under hand and heels and ran on stongly to lead final strides, readily, won at Yarmouth 6f mdn stks (5) gf in Sep beating Enthrall (8-12) by nk, 5 ran.
12(14) 122549 Indiana Guest (IRE) Distance Winner G G Margarson 3 9-1 b Jordan Vaughan (7)
10-1 (8-4) Slowly into stride, held up, headway to get in behind leaders approaching final 2f, weakened inside final 2f, last of 9, 15l behind Gladiatrix (9-4) at Bath 6f 3yo app hcp 0-70 (5) gd.
13(15) 743218 Greyemkay R J Price 4 8-12 Daniel Muscutt (5)
25-1 (8-0) Chased leaders, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 8th of 11, 4 1/2l behind Balti's Sister (8-12) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp (0-65) (6) pol in Sep.
14(7) 840 My Stroppy Poppy F Sheridan 3 8-11 t Jack Duern (3)
33-1 (8-9) Slowly into stide, pulled hard in rear, never a factor, 10th of 11, 14l behind Afraah (8-12) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f mdn stks (5) pol in Sep.
15(3) 260/00-6 Lordship (IRE) Distance Winner A W Carroll 8 8-11 Jake Payne (3)
25-1 (8-7) Held up, took keen hold, pushed along over 3f out, no impression 2f out, 6th of 7, 16l behind Mount Mayday (8-8) at Leicester 7f all hcp 0-70 (5) sft in Sep.
16(10) 074490 Athletic A J Mccabe 3 8-11 Nora Looby (3)
11-1 (9-4) Led until ridden 3f out, chased leader until over 2f out, soon ridden, hung left and weakened well over 1f out, 10th of 11, 25l behind My Mate Jake (9-8) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Aug.
18(4) 00-6682 Rafella (IRE) M Scudamore 4 8-9 v David Kenny
16-1 (8-11) Chased leaders, went 2nd 3f out, ridden 2f, kept on same pace inside final furlong, no chance with winner, 2nd of 10, 4 1/2l behind Nezami (9-11) at Chepstow 7f hcp 0-65 (6) sft in Aug.
5(8) 982438 Barista (IRE) B Forsey 4 9-4 Non-runner
11(18) 715723 Percythepinto (IRE) George Baker 3 9-1 Non-runner
17(2) 432235 Auntie Kathryn (IRE) P W Chapple-Hyam 3 8-9 Non-runner