Today's racecards

10:50 Greenberg & Associates Attorneys Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:50 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 366256 Daggons Hall (SAF) Brett Crawford 4 9-6 b1 G Schlechter
2(3) 534050 Miel (SAF) Glen Puller 4 9-6 b1 Devin Ashby
3(4) 222 Lifes Design (SAF) Beaten Favourite Eric Sands 3 9-4 K Neisius
4(18) 370832 Gouldikova (AUS) Barry Hodgson 3 9-4 F Anthony
5(17) 0440 Metaphysical (SAF) Paul Reeves 3 9-4 b1 Heavelon V'd Hoven (9)
6(10) 45380 Polly Porch (SAF) Stephen Page 3 9-4 Girish Goomany (9)
7(13) 0670 Silverthorne (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-4 b1 Grant Van Niekerk
8(14) 000409 Lady Clivia (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-4 b Anthony Andrews (6)
9(8) Alpine Cat Patrick Kruyer 3 9-4 A Domeyer
10(15) 6 Borrego Lady (SAF) Eric Sands 3 9-4 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
11(9) 0 Countertop (SAF) Brett Crawford 3 9-4 Keanen Steyn
12(19) 0 Coventina Joey Ramsden 3 9-4 G Hatt
13(11) 00 Irish Emblem (SAF) Brett Crawford 3 9-4 Robert Khathi
14(5) 0 Lady Bizhub (SAF) Patrick Kruyer 3 9-4 M J Byleveld
15(16) Paddy's Fancy (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-4 Grant Behr
16(6) 48 River Pride (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-4 J Smitsdorff (6)
17(2) 0 Sylvie (SAF) Stephen Page 3 9-4 Oswald Noach
18(12) 06 Tequila Fizz (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-4 b1 Sean Cormack
19(7) 0 Thetigerscub (SAF) Mike Stewart 3 9-4 C Du Plooy

11:25 Bradbury Finance Maiden Plate Full card

  • £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:25 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 800005 Estivation (SAF) Mike Bass 4 9-6 Anthony Andrews (6)
2(8) 0700/80 Droughtbreaker (SAF) John McDonald 5 9-6 b Oswald Noach
4(10) 85805 Heavenly Flight (AUS) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 b Sean Cormack
6(11) 908080 Waterways (SAF) Koos Neuland 3 9-2 G Schlechter
7(14) 700 Sidecar Glen Puller 3 9-2 Morne Winnaar
8(4) 00000 Welsh Dragon (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 Andrew Nienaber
9(6) 68 Bobby James (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 K Neisius
11(17) 6 Cunning Fox (SAF) Yogas Govender 3 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
12(1) 9 Fat Albert (SAF) Eric Sands 3 9-2 Girish Goomany (9)
13(12) 0 Johnny Rockets (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 C Du Plooy
14(2) 09 Last Viceroy (SAF) Barry Hodgson 3 9-2 F Anthony
15(9) 0 Mapoggo (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 G Hatt
16(7) 66 Midnight Master (SAF) Shane Humby 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
3(15) 53 Supersonic Sam (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 Non-runner
5(16) 50070 Jump Jet (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Non-runner
10(13) 00 Cosmic Storm (SAF) Piet Steyn 3 9-2 Non-runner
17(5) 059000 Royal Deputy (SAF) Allie 3 9-2 Non-runner

12:00 Berk Enterprises Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
12:00 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 204223 Katrushka (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 4 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
3(10) 999 Baba Ganouche (SAF) Stephen Page 4 9-6 C Du Plooy
4(2) Windblown Koos Neuland 4 9-6 F Anthony
5(12) 0049 Galaxy Guide Beaten Favourite Barry Hodgson 3 9-2 G Schlechter
7(1) 220296 In Full Flo (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Grant Van Niekerk
8(3) 068 Kinetic Jet (SAF) Eric Sands 3 9-2 Oswald Noach
9(8) 806 Gijima Sisi (SAF) Yogas Govender 3 9-2 A Domeyer
11(9) 045908 Attract The Crowd (SAF) Mike Stewart 3 9-2 Anthony Andrews (6)
12(5) 500 Scarlet O' Tibbs (SAF) Brett Crawford 3 9-2 Keanen Steyn
13(13) 04 Internet Jet (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 K Neisius
16(16) 00 Queen Of The Court (SAF) Glen Puller 3 9-2 Christopher Puller
17(11) 700 Nemesia (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
18(6) 00000 Razzmatazz Andries Steyn 3 9-2 J Smitsdorff
2(4) 667338 Butterfly Child (SAF) Adam Marcus 4 9-6 Non-runner
6(7) 092473 Gibraltar Express (AUS) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Non-runner
10(18) 7670 Blue Train (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Non-runner
14(15) 00 Lady Burlesque (SAF) Paul Reeves 3 9-2 Non-runner
15(17) 09 Persian Carpet (SAF) Stephen Page 3 9-2 Non-runner

12:35 Macsteel Mr 86 Handicap Full card

  • £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
12:35 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 619845 Blanic (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Ennion 7 9-6 B Fayd'Herbe
2(7) 028822 Grasp Your Destiny (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Bass 5 9-3 G Hatt
3(5) 895735 League Of Honour (AUS) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Piet Steyn 6 9-3 b F Anthony
4(1) 353574 Palos Verdes (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 4 8-10 K Neisius
5(6) 838018 Duke Of Beaufort (SAF) Course Winner Vaughan Marshall 4 8-9 b M J Byleveld
6(4) 538302 Storm Crossing (SAF) Distance Winner Neil Bruss 6 8-9 Sean Cormack
7(2) 31035 Blizzard Of Ozz (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dennis Drier 3 8-3 Morne Winnaar
8(8) 315450 Victory Cruise (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Glen Kotzen 3 8-3 Grant Van Niekerk

13:10 I C A Laboratories Conditions Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £71,002 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:10 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 12-6112 Ebony Flyer (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 5 9-11 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
2(9) 163235 Queen's Command (AUS) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 5 9-6 M J Byleveld
3(7) 122373 Frequent Flyer (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Crawford 5 9-2 K Neisius
4(10) 3-33408 Barcelona Winter (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 5 8-11 A Domeyer
5(2) 004901 Super Elegant (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Piet Steyn 4 8-11 b G Schlechter
6(1) 31111-7 Leeward (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 4 8-11 G Hatt
7(4) 611231 Alvilda (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-11
8(6) 331117 Cash Register (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 5 8-11 Grant Van Niekerk
9(11) 210825 Bambina Stripes (ARG) Course and Distance Winner Dennis Drier 4 8-7 Sean Cormack
10(8) 525127 Miss Ipanema (AUS) Course Winner Dennis Drier 4 8-7 Morne Winnaar
11(5) 232084 Platinum Cat (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 5 8-7 b Robert Khathi

13:50 Market Toyota Mr 94 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:50 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 839056 Shades Of Indigo (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 7 9-13 b Bernard Fayd'Herbe
2(1) 413117 Lord Paramount (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-7 Grant Behr
3(2) 612023 Great Fox (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-5 Sean Cormack
4(5) 670023 Captain Harry (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eric Sands 5 9-4 K Neisius
6(8) 297654 Entrador (ARG) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Stewart 6 8-11 Girish Goomany (9)
7(7) 002078 Exploration (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Stewart 7 8-8 Anthony Andrews (6)
8(6) 084389 Moonlight Gambler (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Prestage 7 8-6 Oswald Noach
5(3) 413629 Lake Geneva (SAF) Joey Ramsden 4 9-0 Non-runner

14:25 Camps Bay Consortium Mr 79 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £61,004 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:25 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 455326 Lord Fort Wood (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Yogas Govender 5 9-6 K Neisius
3(7) 41554 Sweep Forward (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
4(12) 213108 Just B Brave (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Prestage 3 9-1 Grant Behr
5(2) 130726 Money For Love (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Greg Ennion 4 9-1 Christopher Puller
6(6) 461095 Mystic Jet (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-13 Grant Van Niekerk
7(4) 380-012 Sovereign Sound (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 5 8-11 G Hatt
8(10) 904511 Stormy Ridge (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Burger 3 8-10 b Morne Winnaar
9(3) 300613 Fort Nelson (SAF) Stan Elley 4 8-9 b M J Byleveld
10(1) 851 Tube Wave (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dolf Maeder 3 8-9 b Keanen Steyn (6)
11(8) 001825 Kukama (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Piet Steyn 4 8-6 Girish Goomany (9)
12(11) 157750 Pilot Point (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Stewart 5 8-3 G Schlechter
2(5) 21 Panama Man (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-4 Non-runner

15:00 Astra Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
15:00 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 536352 Air Dancer (SAF) Dolf Maeder 4 9-6 b G Hatt
3(4) 942366 Wanda (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 4 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
4(10) 060040 Jettin' Along (SAF) Mike Bass 4 9-6 J Smitsdorff (6)
5(11) 985544 Do You Dance (SAF) Stephen Page 4 9-6 Oswald Noach
6(1) 684440 Dream Rush (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 4 9-6 Anthony Andrews (6)
8(15) 000903 The It Girl (SAF) Stephen Page 3 9-0 b M J Byleveld
10(17) 88966 Showdown Justin Snaith 3 9-0 b Sean Cormack
11(13) 0996 Danielle (SAF) Brett Crawford 3 9-0 K Neisius
12(3) 00905 Gold And Refined (SAF) Greg Ennion 3 9-0 b Christopher Puller
13(12) 803089 Phantom Ride (SAF) Ronnie Sheehan 3 9-0 b Girish Goomany (9)
14(6) 00407 Irish Storm (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-0 Robert Khathi
15(8) 90 April Morning (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-0 b1 Grant Behr
16(2) 82 Hamba Kahle (SAF) Barry Hodgson 3 9-0 G Schlechter
17(5) 09600 Margaret Rose (SAF) Andries Steyn 3 9-0 b Grant Van Niekerk
2(7) 464335 London Theatre (SAF) Piet Steyn 4 9-6 Non-runner
7(16) 903 Impressef (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-0 Non-runner
9(14) 008045 Hazel Jay (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-0 Non-runner
18(18) 0-65700 Ladysingstheblues (SAF) Mike Stewart 4 9-6 Non-runner