Today's racecards

10:40 Long Service Awards Maiden Plate Full card

  • £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:40 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(17) 693333 The Professor (SAF) Eric Sands 4 9-6 b M J Byleveld
2(7) 98 Impi (SAF) Mike Stewart 4 9-6 Grant Behr
3(6) 45625 Flame Of Africa (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-4 b1 K Neisius
4(20) 540047 Corny Al (SAF) Stan Elley 3 9-4 b Morne Winnaar
5(2) 603375 Sovereigns Captain (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-4 Girish Goomany (9)
6(11) 52 Ashton Park (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-4 A Domeyer
7(13) 0 Bertie's Weekly (SAF) Brett Crawford 3 9-4 K Teetan
8(3) 4 Finnigan (SAF) Yogas Govender 3 9-4 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
10(8) 8 Gallus (SAF) Brett Crawford 3 9-4 Keanen Steyn
11(1) Lake Sharga (SAF) Mike Stewart 3 9-4 Anthony Andrews (6)
12(15) Le Capitane (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-4 Sean Cormack
13(18) Liquification (SAF) Patrick Kruyer 3 9-4 Oswald Noach
14(14) 00 New Rituals (SAF) Bill Prestage 3 9-4 Christopher Puller
15(12) 53 Pride Of London (SAF) Glen Puller 3 9-4 Robert Khathi
16(16) 9 Sandy Lane (SAF) Stephen Page 3 9-4 C Du Plooy
17(5) 00 Stage Show (SAF) Dolf Maeder 3 9-4 b1 Heavelon V'd Hoven (9)
18(9) 7 Superfly (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-4 Grant Van Niekerk
19(19) Tribal Code (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-4 G Hatt
20(4) 0 Why Alex (SAF) John McDonald 3 8-13 J Smitsdorff (6)
9(10) Flight Missile (SAF) Stephen Page 3 9-4 Non-runner

11:15 Khadana Mjemla Full card

  • (40 Years) (F & M) £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:15 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 30220 Dizzy Feet (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-6 Grant Van Niekerk
2(14) 732 Seven Suns (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
3(7) 70769 Array Of Stars (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-6 b1 J Smitsdorff (6)
4(1) 468 Schism (SAF) Beaten Favourite Joey Ramsden 3 9-6 G Hatt
5(13) 7606 Rush For Roses (SAF) Ronnie Sheehan 3 9-6 K Teetan
6(2) 570705 Ipanima Dancer (SAF) Glen Puller 3 9-6 K Neisius
7(6) 0 Festive Family (SAF) Patrick Kruyer 3 9-6 b1 Robert Khathi
8(12) 08 Just Blossom (SAF) Eric Sands 3 9-6 Girish Goomany (9)
9(9) Love Train (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-6 C Du Plooy
10(10) 0 Midnight In Paris (BRZ) Justin Snaith 3 9-6 Sean Cormack
11(8) Song Of Victory (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-6 Christopher Puller
12(4) 08 Stormin Cat Joey Ramsden 3 9-6 A Marcus
13(11) 56 The Morrigan (SAF) Yogas Govender 3 9-6 A Domeyer
14(5) 00 Tsarina (SAF) Patrick Kruyer 3 9-6 M J Byleveld

11:50 Johannes Gordon Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • (40 Years) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:50 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 653087 Virtuoso (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 5 9-10 M J Byleveld
2(3) 336542 Winter Dynasty (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 4 9-10 A Domeyer
3(13) 324313 Terminator (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 3 9-6 K Neisius
4(10) 82210-0 Dansili Express (AUS) Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 A Marcus
5(4) 726500 Kuja (SAF) Course Winner Adam Marcus 4 9-6 b K Teetan
6(9) 080026 Red Banner (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-4 G Hatt
7(11) 684087 Nationhood (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 5 9-2 b Sean Cormack
8(2) 21 Epic Tale (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 3 9-1 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
9(6) 221050 Gooi Mielies (SAF) Course Winner Carl Burger 3 9-1 Morne Winnaar
10(5) 134694 Little Pearl (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 3 9-0 Anthony Andrews (6)
11(1) 070105 Blarney Bay (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Page 4 8-9 Oswald Noach
12(7) 580630 Esoteric (SAF) Distance Winner Harold Crawford 5 8-6 Devin Ashby
13(14) 000003 Dan Patch (SAF) Distance Winner Ronnie Sheehan 4 8-5 b Girish Goomany (9)
14(8) 056454 Castle Rock (SAF) Course Winner Alan Higgins 7 8-4 b Grant Van Niekerk

12:30 Jennifer Sandground Full card

  • (35 Years) (F & M) £61,996 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
12:30 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(6) 11-5318 All Fun (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Eric Sands 5 9-6 K Neisius
3(17) 451142 Beulah (SAF) Distance Winner Riaan Van Reenen 4 9-3 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
4(12) 03-9761 Jet Lady (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 4 9-3 Christopher Puller
5(1) 034761 Open My Eyes (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 4 9-1 b M J Byleveld
7(14) 618 Count To Ten (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 3 8-9 Sean Cormack
9(3) 51 Miss Saigon (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 3 8-8 G Hatt
11(10) 221542 Paddy's Girl (SAF) Course Winner Eric Sands 3 8-6 b Oswald Noach
12(15) 166045 Silva Chant (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Brett Crawford 5 8-6 b K Teetan
13(8) 8931 Fairness Prevails (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 3 8-5 Denise Lee (7)
14(11) 44714 Nonki Poo (SAF) Paul Reeves 3 8-5 Girish Goomany (9)
15(5) 460541 Rushintothewind (SAF) Course Winner Glen Puller 3 8-4 Morne Winnaar
16(4) 226379 Pasadera (SAF) Course Winner Andries Steyn 6 8-4 b Robert Khathi
18(9) 06-0008 Anjum (SAF) Distance Winner Riaan Van Reenen 5 8-3 Grant Van Niekerk
1(18) 100866 Lady Chenelle (SAF) Mike Bass 4 9-7 Non-runner
6(2) 116537 Sunset Girl (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 8-11 Non-runner
8(16) 51552 Jet Supreme (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 8-9 Non-runner
10(13) 066310 Unsolicited (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 8-7 Non-runner
17(7) 350108 Singana (SAF) Dolf Maeder 4 8-3 Non-runner

13:10 Osrin Petersen Full card

  • (30 Years) (F & M) £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:10 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 412024 Ocean's Swift (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-10 Girish Goomany (9)
2(1) 115131 Sue For Peace (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 4 9-10 Sean Cormack
3(3) 130324 Jean's Pride (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Stewart 4 9-9 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
4(10) 098594 Money Surger (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Piet Steyn 5 9-2 Grant Van Niekerk
5(8) 113320 She's A Dime (SAF) Distance Winner Yogas Govender 5 9-0 G Hatt
7(7) 215170 Countess Of Rhynie (SAF) Course Winner Vaughan Marshall 3 8-9 M J Byleveld
8(9) 116640 Enchanting Cathy (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 4 8-6 Robert Khathi
9(4) 936847 Dark Journey (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Burger 4 8-5 Morne Winnaar
10(6) 026583 Alpha Lady (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 8-4 K Teetan
6(2) 140315 Lola Bud (SAF) Ronnie Sheehan 4 8-11 Non-runner

13:45 Gavin Hendricks Full card

  • (30 Years) (F & M) £61,004 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:45 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 7771-8 Albert's Moment (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Patrick Kruyer 4 9-6 A Domeyer
2(13) 10-4647 Wolf's Girl (SAF) Course Winner Eric Sands 4 9-5 Girish Goomany (9)
3(9) 216 Equina (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 3 9-3 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
4(11) 41535 Variety Star (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 3 9-3 K Teetan
5(6) 570721 Cosmic Flower (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Higgins 4 9-3 b Christopher Puller
6(2) 21 Fly By Night (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Bass 3 9-2 K Neisius
7(5) 3416 Valor Red (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
8(7) 126290 Opt For Opera (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Glen Puller 5 9-1 G Hatt
9(3) 01 Cape Town Princess (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-0 Grant Behr
10(1) 302410 Taj Mahal Trip (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-0 C Du Plooy
11(12) 478803 Waterfall (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 3 9-0 M J Byleveld
12(4) 970000 Daddy's Countess (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stan Elley 4 8-9 Morne Winnaar
13(14) 254680 Blushing Grey (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Piet Steyn 4 8-7 b Heavelon V'd Hoven (9)
14(10) 69-0304 Moika Dancer (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Piet Steyn 4 8-6 Grant Van Niekerk

14:20 Durbanville Cup Full card

  • (Listed) (Merit Rated Handicap) £124,997 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 7f 200y
14:20 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 011021 In Writing (ARG) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 7 9-13 K Neisius
2(1) 12721-0 Hospitality (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Stewart 7 9-7 Sean Cormack
3(6) 966416 Jeppe's Reef (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 5 8-11 b A Domeyer
4(3) 315280 Crown Of Gold (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 4 8-4 b G Hatt
5(2) 721009 A Boy Named Sue (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 4 8-3 M J Byleveld
6(5) 537866 Badger Lake (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 6 8-3 K Teetan
7(7) 01-0000 Grey Cossack (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Burger 6 8-3 b Morne Winnaar

14:55 Green Point Stakes Full card

  • (WFA) (Grade 2) £299,996 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:55 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 112103 Jackson (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brett Crawford 4 9-6 K Teetan
2(6) 221111 Variety Club (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 A Marcus
3(12) 1-42502 Bravura (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 6 9-6 G Hatt
5(1) 426116 Master Plan (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Ennion 4 9-6 M J Byleveld
6(8) 12-5021 Changingoftheguard (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
7(5) 141512 Ice Machine (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Garth Puller 4 9-6 Christopher Puller
8(4) 440-313 In A Rush (SAF) Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 Sean Cormack
9(7) 005054 Lion In Winter (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joey Ramsden 6 9-6 A Domeyer
10(10) 6-00114 Martial Eagle (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Yogas Govender 7 9-6 K Neisius
11(3) 321609 The Helsman (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 Oswald Noach
12(9) 3-17115 Princess Victoria (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 9-1 Grant Van Niekerk
4(2) 620574 Castlethorpe (AUS) Mike Bass 5 9-6 Non-runner

15:30 Peter Hoffman Maiden Plate Full card

  • (30 Years) £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
15:30 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 364423 Hold On Tiger (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 3 9-6 Girish Goomany (9)
2(14) 05503 Neartic Dancer (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-6 A Domeyer
3(2) 0044 Society Rock (SAF) Glen Puller 3 9-6 Anthony Andrews (6)
4(6) 364843 King O Dreams (SAF) Greg Ennion 3 9-6 M J Byleveld
5(9) 9458 Solomons Wall (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-6 K Neisius
7(4) 665 Gold Mountain (SAF) Greg Ennion 3 9-6 G Hatt
8(1) 00098 Counting The Beats (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-6 Sean Cormack
9(11) 9900 Captain Jinks (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-6 b1 A Marcus
10(7) 000 Favour The Bold (SAF) Stan Elley 3 9-6 b Morne Winnaar
11(10) 0 Deputy Dawg (SAF) Brett Crawford 3 9-6 K Teetan
12(15) 9 Gallant (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-6 b Grant Van Niekerk
13(18) 00 Hollers The Dodger (SAF) Neil Bruss 3 9-6 b1 Grant Behr
14(8) 00 Just A Tiger (SAF) Glen Puller 3 9-6 Heavelon V'd Hoven (9)
15(3) 00 Magnetic (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-6 Christopher Puller
17(12) 00909 Tuff E Nuff (SAF) Alan Higgins 3 9-6 b1 Oswald Noach
6(17) 4563 Royal Folly (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-6 Non-runner
16(16) 53 What A Mission (AUS) Joey Ramsden 3 9-6 Non-runner
18(5) 60070 Red Squared (SAF) Bill Prestage 3 9-6 Non-runner