Today's racecards

11:00 Med Workshop Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:00 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(19) 90000 Misty Day (SAF) Mike Stewart 4 9-6 b Anthony Andrews (6)
2(18) 032425 Surfer Girl Beaten Favourite Mike Bass 3 9-4 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
3(5) 040844 Jenny Black (SAF) Dolf Maeder 3 9-4 G Hatt
4(7) 5003 Cape Serenade (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-4 b M J Byleveld
5(3) 0694 Tributary (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-4 Denise Lee (6)
6(8) 06960 Woman In Love (SAF) Andries Steyn 3 9-4 Grant Van Niekerk
7(9) 650688 Turando's Tease (SAF) Paul Reeves 3 9-4 Brandon Morgenrood
8(1) 0970 Elkanah (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-4 b1 J Smitsdorff (6)
9(10) Chocolate Jeannie (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-4 Andrew Nienaber
10(2) 56 Curly Locks (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-4 Sean Cormack
11(14) 0 Golden Fighter (SAF) Glen Puller 3 9-4 Devin Ashby
12(15) Goldiva (SAF) Greg Ennion 3 9-4 Robert Khathi
13(12) Maria Maria (SAF) Barry Hodgson 3 9-4 F Anthony
14(13) 4 Maximum Jet (SAF) Patrick Kruyer 3 9-4 A Domeyer
15(4) 7 Priceless Jewel (SAF) Adam Marcus 3 9-4 K Teetan
16(17) 8 Queen Of Diamonds (SAF) Shane Humby 3 9-4 Christopher Puller
17(11) 0 Sunrise Beach (SAF) Stephen Page 3 9-4 Keanen Steyn
18(20) 6 Tequila Blush (SAF) Stephen Page 3 9-4 K Neisius
19(16) 55 Ventura Neil Bruss 3 9-4 G Schlechter
20(6) 0 Woosh (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-4 Non-runner

11:35 Brooke International Maiden Plate Full card

  • £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
11:35 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 6342-02 Second-in-command (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-6 K Neisius
2(1) 568635 Lago Cuomo (BRZ) Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-6 b Grant Behr
3(4) 220559 Bayont (SAF) Patrick Kruyer 4 9-6 b A Domeyer
4(3) 875407 Blue Crane (SAF) Eric Sands 4 9-6 b M J Byleveld
5(8) 06682 Bordered In Grey (SAF) Mike Bass 3 8-11 G Hatt
6(5) 636442 Hold On Tiger (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 3 8-11 Girish Goomany (9)
7(6) 08009 Master Chi (SAF) Allie 3 8-11 G Schlechter
8(2) 00 The Advocate (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 8-11 K Teetan

12:15 M.E.D The Auto Electrical Solution Maiden Plate Full card

  • £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
12:15 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 222572 Eighth Man (SAF) Shane Humby 4 9-6 C Du Plooy
2(3) 322264 Domani (SAF) Glen Puller 4 9-6 Morne Winnaar
3(12) 796022 Leo's Rush (SAF) Eric Sands 4 9-6 b M J Byleveld
4(7) 855 Direct Approach (SAF) Brett Crawford 3 9-2 K Teetan
5(1) 8773 Fort Gossamer (SAF) Yogas Govender 3 9-2 A Domeyer
6(9) 007076 Belcourt Castle (SAF) Piet Steyn 3 9-2 b F Anthony
7(5) 0496 George Noble (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 b1 G Hatt
8(6) 007 Twelve Apostles (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 b Grant Van Niekerk
9(11) 95005 Mountain Rush (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 b J Smitsdorff (6)
10(8) 05900 Royal Deputy (SAF) Allie 3 9-2 G Schlechter
11(13) 00008 Private Doowaley (SAF) Alan Higgins 3 9-2 Oswald Noach
12(10) 34 Dynamic (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
13(14) 42 Mussoorie Mike Bass 3 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
14(4) 08 River Ting (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-2 K Neisius

12:55 Ahmen & Hammen Attorneys Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
12:55 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 223220 Guest El Grande (SAF) Beaten Favourite Neil Bruss 4 9-6 G Schlechter
2(8) 6032 Lucky Cat (SAF) Beaten Favourite Brett Crawford 4 9-6 K Teetan
3(7) 46-4002 Irish May (SAF) Andries Steyn 5 9-6 M J Byleveld
4(9) 0306 Evening Rose (SAF) Stephen Page 4 9-6 G Wright
5(4) 00 Skywatch (SAF) Stephen Page 4 9-6 Oswald Noach
7(2) 074264 Foam Party (SAF) Carl Burger 3 9-2 Morne Winnaar
9(6) 77690 Dubois City (SAF) Adam Marcus 3 9-2 Grant Behr
10(11) 0006 Sunset Ruler (AUS) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Grant Van Niekerk
11(10) 0060 Force Of Nature Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 C Du Plooy
12(12) 00804 Hazel Jay (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-2 Keanen Steyn
13(1) 00 Silver Holly (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 G Hatt
14(13) 07 Sweet Candy Bird (AUS) Yogas Govender 3 9-2 A Domeyer
15(5) 29 Woodland Gem (SAF) Beaten Favourite Mike Bass 3 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
6(14) 827204 Dropdeadbeautiful (SAF) Alan Higgins 3 9-2 Non-runner
8(15) 068 Kinetic Jet (SAF) Eric Sands 3 9-2 Non-runner

13:35 Piggy's Promotions Novice Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:35 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 431223 Silvano's Jet (SAF) Beaten Favourite Joey Ramsden 3 9-6 G Hatt
2(2) 136 Awesome Power (SAF) Course Winner Glen Puller 3 9-6 Morne Winnaar
3(7) 163399 Tiger Tiger (SAF) Course Winner Paul Reeves 3 9-6 Brandon Morgenrood
4(4) 31 Jet Juggernaut (SAF) Course Winner Patrick Kruyer 3 9-6 A Domeyer
5(10) 71269 Abercrombie (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Mike Bass 3 9-5 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
6(9) 127780 Shimmer And Shine (SAF) Greg Ennion 3 9-5 b Christopher Puller
7(1) 4180 Hellzapoppin (SAF) Patrick Kruyer 3 9-5 K Teetan
8(5) 2417 Pirate Flag (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Vaughan Marshall 3 9-5 b M J Byleveld
9(8) 0107 Green Light Course Winner Stan Elley 3 9-5 K Neisius
10(3) 231797 Maximo (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 3 9-3 b Grant Van Niekerk

14:10 Response Team Graduation Plate Full card

  • £61,996 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:10 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(6) 2114 Tevez (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 3 9-4 G Hatt
4(1) 11 Sunshine Rock (AUS) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 4 9-1 Sean Cormack
5(4) 1032 Cape Royal (SAF) Course Winner Dean Kannemeyer 3 8-13 K Neisius
6(5) 21372 Albert Mooney (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Justin Snaith 3 8-13 G Wright
8(7) 000800 Insurgent (SAF) Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 5 8-8 Grant Behr
1(2) 0511- Equitoria (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-6 Non-runner
3(3) 232951 M'lords Throat (SAF) Justin Snaith 5 9-4 Non-runner
7(8) 810 Cat Dubois (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 8-13 Non-runner

14:45 Property Pride Estates Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:45 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 81-2029 Bashir (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Glen Puller 4 9-11 K Neisius
2(9) 130809 Yodac (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Stewart 5 9-7 b G Schlechter
3(6) 348162 Western Movie (SAF) Distance Winner Carl Burger 3 9-4 b A Domeyer
4(3) 338-800 Happy Horatio (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Shane Humby 5 9-3 C Du Plooy
5(5) 460583 Wise Choice (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Humby 7 9-1 Denise Lee (6)
6(2) 000182 Kukama (SAF) Course Winner Piet Steyn 4 9-0 Girish Goomany (9)
7(7) 6-33623 Tight Lines (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 7 9-0 b Oswald Noach
8(10) 007519 Olympic Winter (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Patrick Kruyer 4 8-13 b J Smitsdorff (6)
9(8) 319687 Oceans Edge (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 3 8-8 Sean Cormack
10(1) 009065 Forest Blade (SAF) Distance Winner Corne Spies 4 8-6 b Keanen Steyn
11(4) 031008 Just Harry (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Ronnie Sheehan 4 8-6 Grant Van Niekerk

15:20 Pro Asphalting Fm 80 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
15:20 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 215510 Young Caesour (SAF) Carl Burger 6 9-12 Girish Goomany (9)
2(14) 128104 Madame Rooney (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Burger 4 9-11 b Morne Winnaar
3(15) 014031 Lola Bud (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Sheehan 4 9-9 b K Teetan
4(6) 530510 Bella Nero (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 5 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
5(5) 605311 Pamela Sue (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Ennion 4 9-6 M J Byleveld
7(10) 290-389 Control Tower (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 5 9-2 Sean Cormack
8(2) 423760 Jazelle (SAF) Distance Winner Patrick Kruyer 4 9-1 J Smitsdorff (6)
9(13) 912112 Wings Of Fortune (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 5 9-0 Grant Van Niekerk
10(12) 944110 Victory Express (SAF) Course Winner Alan Higgins 3 8-11 Christopher Puller
11(11) 321 Antonia's Fortress (SAF) Course Winner Yogas Govender 3 8-7 A Domeyer
13(3) 943250 Boniface (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stan Elley 6 8-6 Heavelon V'd Hoven (9)
14(1) 523156 Hickory Hill (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 3 8-3 G Hatt
15(8) 806331 That's Our Girl (SAF) Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 3 8-3 Keanen Steyn
16(9) 338405 Abbey Creek (SAF) Distance Winner Stephen Page 4 8-3 b G Wright
6(16) 380529 Pale Night (SAF) Eric Sands 4 9-4 Non-runner
12(7) 424363 She's Got It (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 8-7 Non-runner