Today's racecards

10:50 Cape Sizzling Summer Season Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £58,002 added, 2yo
  • 4f 214y
10:50 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) Diamond Tiger (SAF) Glen Kotzen 2 9-2 Robert Khathi
2(5) 7 Dynasty's Pride (SAF) Carl Burger 2 9-2 Morne Winnaar
3(2) 2 Letas Bonnet (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 2 9-2 K Neisius
4(6) Masked Lady Glen Kotzen 2 9-2 M J Byleveld
6(1) 3 Princess Creo (SAF) Justin Snaith 2 9-2 Sean Cormack
7(3) Run For Victoria (SAF) Brett Crawford 2 9-2 K Teetan
8(8) Tsotsoma (SAF) Glen Kotzen 2 9-2 Grant Van Niekerk
5(7) Maties Wildekat (SAF) Mike Bass 2 9-2 Non-runner

11:25 Remember The Cpys Cape Guineas 22 December Graduation Plate Full card

  • £57,349 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:25 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 10321 Cape Royal (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-6 K Neisius
2(3) 415541 Sweep Forward (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 3 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
4(2) 21 Panama Man (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-1 Sean Cormack
5(5) 787531 Code Of Honour (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Brett Crawford 3 9-1 K Teetan
3(1) 375231 Tipo Tinto (AUS) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 Non-runner
6(6) 224190 Naval Victory (AUS) Dean Kannemeyer 3 8-13 Non-runner

12:00 Book For Xmas Party, Peninsula Room CPYS, Amanda 0824654020 Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:00 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 06702 Silverthorne (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-6 b Grant Van Niekerk
2(10) 493 Miss Jamie (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-6 Sean Cormack
3(3) 408440 Jenny Black (SAF) Dolf Maeder 3 9-6 b1 F Anthony
4(2) 005 Tsarina (SAF) Patrick Kruyer 3 9-6 M J Byleveld
5(5) 783643 Queens Music (SAF) Stephen Page 3 9-6 G Schlechter
6(1) 558 Ventura Neil Bruss 3 9-6 K Neisius
7(13) 069600 Woman In Love (SAF) Andries Steyn 3 9-6 Robert Khathi
8(4) 907 Maidstone (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-6 b1 Andrew Nienaber
9(8) 6 Alpine Cat Patrick Kruyer 3 9-6 A Domeyer
10(11) Bavaria (SAF) Neil Bruss 3 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
11(12) 73 Priceless Jewel (SAF) Adam Marcus 3 9-6 K Teetan
12(6) Runway Girl (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-6 C Du Plooy
13(7) Stride Out (SAF) Brett Crawford 3 9-6 Daniel Muscutt (9)

12:35 Laisserfaire Stakes Sponsored By Plattner Racing 29 December Maiden Plate Full card

  • £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
12:35 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 756423 O Jallad (SAF) Shane Humby 4 9-6 Christopher Puller
2(9) 534 Supersonic Sam (SAF) Beaten Favourite Mike Bass 3 9-4 K Neisius
3(5) 554572 Told You So Ronnie Sheehan 3 9-4 b Grant Van Niekerk
4(4) 049672 George Noble (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-4 b Sean Cormack
5(11) 7006 Sidecar Glen Puller 3 9-4 A Domeyer
6(7) 808005 Waterways (SAF) Koos Neuland 3 9-4 Oswald Noach
7(3) 0 Captain Matthew (SAF) Brett Crawford 3 9-4 G Wright
8(6) Carnal Urge (SAF) Brett Crawford 3 9-4 M J Byleveld
9(2) 62 Cunning Fox (SAF) Yogas Govender 3 9-4 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
10(1) Freemantle (SAF) Brett Crawford 3 9-4 K Teetan
11(8) Mullins Cove (SAF) Brett Crawford 3 9-4 Daniel Muscutt (9)

13:10 Book For L'Ormarins Queens Plate On 12 January Mr 78 Handicap Full card

  • £61,004 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
13:10 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 806714 Golden Dane (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Yogas Govender 6 9-9 Robert Khathi
2(4) 380182 Duke Of Beaufort (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 4 9-5 b M J Byleveld
3(10) 033820 Pergamon Alter (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Piet Steyn 7 9-4 b F Anthony
4(9) 383028 Storm Crossing (SAF) Distance Winner Neil Bruss 6 9-3 G Schlechter
5(3) 145243 The Colonels Son (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-3 b1 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
6(6) 365422 Winter Dynasty (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 4 9-3 A Domeyer
7(2) 049724 Great Kali (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Higgins 6 9-2 Christopher Puller
9(1) 510 Aspen Emperor (SAF) Distance Winner Brett Crawford 3 8-13 K Teetan
10(7) 202986 Bashir (SAF) Course Winner Glen Puller 4 8-13 Devin Ashby
11(8) 310355 Blizzard Of Ozz (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 8-13 Sean Cormack
12(12) 775045 Pilot Point (SAF) Course Winner Mike Stewart 5 8-3 Grant Van Niekerk
8(11) 523311 Lion's Roar (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-0 Non-runner

13:50 Maine Chance Farms Paddock Stakes 12 January Fm 90 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:50 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 418023 Bermuda Sloop (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-10 K Neisius
2(13) 5-07177 Takeyouroath (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Puller 4 9-7 b1 F Anthony
3(7) 320846 Platinum Cat (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 5 9-4 b Robert Khathi
4(11) 262321 Rivatorio (AUS) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barry Hodgson 4 9-4 G Schlechter
5(1) 004465 Margaret Court (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 5 9-3 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
6(12) 640339 Moon By Night (SAF) Distance Winner Stan Elley 4 8-13 C Du Plooy
7(3) 305102 Bella Nero (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 5 8-11 A Domeyer
8(15) 491449 Lineal Factor (SAF) Distance Winner Glen Puller 5 8-11 Morne Winnaar
9(16) 90-3891 Control Tower (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 5 8-9 Sean Cormack
10(8) 16-4326 Imperial State (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 8-9 Grant Van Niekerk
11(2) 170503 Mateus (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 5 8-9 M J Byleveld
12(4) 450115 Daily Flight (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Bass 4 8-8 Christopher Puller
14(9) 443040 Magical Eve (GER) Course and Distance Winner Brett Crawford 4 8-6 b K Teetan
15(10) 010073 Countess Isabella (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 4 8-4 Andrew Nienaber
16(5) 151448 Discordia (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dennis Drier 4 8-4 Oswald Noach
13(14) 380529 Pale Night (SAF) Eric Sands 4 8-7 Non-runner

14:25 Graham Beck Memorial Sceptre Stakes 19 January Fm 71 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £61,004 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:25 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 347610 Open My Eyes (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 4 9-6 b M J Byleveld
2(8) 488372 Savannah Leigh (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Bass 4 9-6 A Domeyer
3(10) 51552 Jet Supreme (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 3 9-3 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
4(2) 010405 Smart Colleen (SAF) Course Winner Ronnie Sheehan 3 9-1 Grant Van Niekerk
5(1) 552818 Smart Lily (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Bass 3 9-1 Anthony Andrews (3)
6(9) 041 Internet Jet (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Bass 3 9-0 K Neisius
7(6) 53071 Gentle Brook (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 3 8-11 Sean Cormack
8(5) 006138 Wild Lili (AUS) Distance Winner Barry Hodgson 3 8-10 G Schlechter
9(3) 660455 Silva Chant (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Brett Crawford 5 8-10 b K Teetan
10(11) 465710 Clockwinder (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Andries Steyn 4 8-9 b Robert Khathi
11(12) 468070 Blushing Grey (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Piet Steyn 4 8-7 b G Wright
12(4) 030406 Moika Dancer (SAF) Course Winner Piet Steyn 4 8-4 b Morne Winnaar

15:00 Book Your Table At Kenilworth On 021 7976037 Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:00 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 60324 Lucky Cat (SAF) Brett Crawford 4 9-6 K Teetan
2(12) 7/7-09 Roses In Spring (AUS) Barry Hodgson 4 9-6 F Anthony
3(11) 000 Skywatch (SAF) Stephen Page 4 9-6 Daniel Muscutt (9)
4(6) 7327 Seven Suns (SAF) Beaten Favourite Mike Bass 3 9-4 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
5(10) 8065 Gijima Sisi (SAF) Yogas Govender 3 9-4 G Wright
6(14) 287748 Babazeka (SAF) Stephen Page 3 9-4 b Oswald Noach
7(9) 7670 Blue Train (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-4 K Neisius
8(13) 69678 Fly Like An Eagle (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-4 Sean Cormack
9(15) 009 Queen Of The Court (SAF) Glen Puller 3 9-4 Christopher Puller
10(5) 0 Chocolate Jeannie (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-4 Andrew Nienaber
11(7) 42 Elegantes (AUS) Beaten Favourite Glen Kotzen 3 9-4 Grant Van Niekerk
12(2) 422 Maximum Jet (SAF) Patrick Kruyer 3 9-4 A Domeyer
13(4) 0 Optimistic Glen Kotzen 3 9-4 Robert Khathi
14(1) 00 Sunley Simola (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-4 M J Byleveld
15(3) 00 Woosh (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-4 G Schlechter