Today's racecards

10:20 Highlands Stud Maiden Plate Full card

  • £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
10:20 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 5742- Rememberin Essence (SAF) Greg Ennion 4 9-6 Christopher Puller
2(3) 63-4 In Tribute (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
3(10) 083775- Silver Ace (SAF) Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 G Hatt
4(4) 0970-7 Umbusi (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 Robert Khathi
6(8) 633788- Brother Josh (SAF) Patrick Kruyer 4 9-6 A Domeyer
7(11) 07-7 Torotino (SAF) Brett Crawford 4 9-6 b1 G Wright
8(12) 909307- Armed 'n Dangerous (SAF) Alan Higgins 4 9-6 Heavelon V'd Hoven (9)
10(5) 060- Lake Sharga (SAF) Mike Stewart 4 9-6 Anthony Andrews (3)
11(7) 000- Dapper Dreams (SAF) Glen Puller 4 9-6 Grant Van Niekerk
12(13) Catwalk Model (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 4 9-6 M J Byleveld
13(9) 00- Norvic (SAF) Brett Crawford 4 9-6 K Teetan
14(2) Silver Gilt (SAF) Adam Marcus 4 9-6 K Neisius
5(14) 070760- Belcourt Castle (SAF) Piet Steyn 4 9-6 Non-runner
9(1) 907- Sandy Lane (SAF) Stephen Page 4 9-6 Non-runner

10:55 Graham Beck - The Joshua Maiden Plate Full card

  • £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:55 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 88-2 Chesapeake (SAF) Brett Crawford 4 9-6 A Marcus
2(4) 20-3 Kisangani Stan Elley 4 9-6 A Domeyer
3(2) 23-5 Golconda Beaten Favourite Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 G Hatt
4(13) 089-0 Golden Rorkus (SAF) Greg Ennion 4 9-6 Christopher Puller
5(7) 00460-9 Lex Non Scripta (SAF) Eric Sands 4 9-6 G Wright
6(14) 007005- Twelve Apostles (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 Grant Van Niekerk
7(5) 530626- Danzey Green (SAF) Glen Puller 5 9-6 K Teetan
8(15) 000- New Rituals (SAF) Bill Prestage 4 9-6 J Smitsdorff (6)
9(9) 0- Agapo (ARG) Justin Snaith 4 9-6 C Du Plooy
10(10) Clooney (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-6 Grant Behr
12(12) 0- Lucky Inn Gold (SAF) Andries Steyn 4 9-6 Devin Ashby
13(8) 7- Redhotchillipepper (SAF) Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 Sean Cormack
14(18) 9 Robertson (SAF) Mike Stewart 4 9-6 Anthony Andrews (4)
15(6) 4-4 Royal Var (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-6 K Neisius
16(3) 03- Silver Bluff (SAF) Mike Stewart 4 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
17(11) The Delegator (SAF) Greg Ennion 4 9-6 G Schlechter
18(17) 0- Thru The Barricades (SAF) Adam Marcus 4 9-6 Brandon Morgenrood
19(16) Walton Heath (SAF) Alan Higgins 4 9-6 Girish Goomany (9)
11(19) Goatscape (SAF) Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 Non-runner

11:30 Graham Beck - Cuvee Clive Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:30 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 8252- Doris Duke (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-6 A Marcus
2(6) 3332- Tempestuous (SAF) Beaten Favourite Mike Bass 4 9-6 K Neisius
3(8) 5250- Imperial Rose (SAF) Beaten Favourite Yogas Govender 4 9-6 A Domeyer
4(1) 083-3 Stormin Cat Beaten Favourite Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 G Hatt
5(12) 364375- Queens Music (SAF) Stephen Page 4 9-6 b1 G Wright
6(11) 076984- Array Of Stars (SAF) Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 b Sean Cormack
7(10) 76069- Rush For Roses (SAF) Ronnie Sheehan 4 9-6 Heavelon V'd Hoven (9)
8(17) 097-7 Izaanazama (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-6 G Schlechter
9(7) 070- Sustain Space (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 Grant Van Niekerk
10(4) 3- African Showers (SAF) Dolf Maeder 4 9-6 Devin Ashby
11(2) 90- Baie Des Anges (SAF) Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 Andrew Nienaber
12(3) 9- Bavaria (SAF) Neil Bruss 4 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
13(14) 0- Calliana (SAF) Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 M J Byleveld
14(13) Don't Tell Daddy Piet Steyn 4 9-6 F Anthony
15(9) Litethenite (SAF) Mike Stewart 4 9-6 Anthony Andrews (3)
17(16) 0- Stride Out (SAF) Brett Crawford 4 9-6 K Teetan
16(15) 00- Nocturne (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:05 We Welcome Pathfork Fm 72 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £61,006 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:05 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 210724- Ginoclock (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-6 M Yeni
2(7) 317- Theme Song Distance Winner Eric Sands 4 9-5 K Neisius
3(3) 91- Aqua Course and Distance Winner Mike Stewart 4 9-4 M J Byleveld
5(1) 80196- Kimmi De Lago (AUS) Course and Distance Winner Barry Hodgson 4 9-1 F Anthony
6(10) 37610-8 Our Way (SAF) Course Winner Vaughan Marshall 4 8-13 b Oswald Noach
7(2) 64706-4 Wolf's Girl (SAF) Course Winner Eric Sands 5 8-13 b1 Anthony Andrews (3)
8(8) 45007-6 Culpa Mea (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 4 8-11 Grant Behr
9(11) 71-5 Sister Lynn (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Reeves 4 8-10 G Wright
10(4) 89263-2 Chancane (SAF) Course Winner Andries Steyn 6 8-9 b Robert Khathi
11(5) 680700- Blushing Grey (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Piet Steyn 5 8-3 b Denise Lee (6)
4(9) 28150- Princess Salme (SAF) Joey Ramsden 4 9-4 Non-runner

12:40 Dancer's Daughter Mr 74 Handicap Full card

  • £60,003 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 99y
12:40 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 801827- Duke Of Beaufort (SAF) Course Winner Vaughan Marshall 5 9-9 b A Marcus
2(2) 9615-2 Night Trip (SAF) Mike Bass 4 9-3 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
3(7) 032412- Summer Sanctuary (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Eric Sands 4 9-1 K Neisius
4(9) 709625- Lily Lafitte (SAF) Glen Kotzen 5 8-8 Christopher Puller
5(1) 24413- Elusive Love (AUS) Course Winner Barry Hodgson 4 8-6 G Schlechter
6(3) 9165-6 Noble Star (SAF) Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 4 8-6 Grant Behr
7(6) 10/0069- Dansili Express (AUS) Joey Ramsden 5 8-5 G Hatt
8(5) 90630-3 Green Tractor (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Brett Crawford 6 8-5 b K Teetan
9(8) 01089-0 Singana (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dolf Maeder 5 8-3 b Denise Lee (6)

13:15 Graham Beck Jamaica Handicap Full card

  • (Listed) (Fillies & Mares) £125,007 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 99y
13:15 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 180236- Bermuda Sloop (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 5 9-6 K Neisius
2(1) 23214-2 Rivatorio (AUS) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barry Hodgson 5 9-6 F Anthony
3(11) 760627- Golden Dawn (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Glen Kotzen 5 9-2 Sean Cormack
4(6) 208468- Platinum Cat (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 6 9-1 b Grant Behr
5(15) 044657- Margaret Court (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 6 9-0 G Hatt
6(12) 51022-7 Bella Nero (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 6 8-10 A Domeyer
7(14) 514510- Bois De Boulogne (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael John Robinson 4 8-6 b M J Byleveld
8(5) 0671/1- Heritage Wood (SAF) Course Winner Eric Sands 5 8-5 Anthony Andrews (4)
9(10) 430405- Magical Eve (GER) Course and Distance Winner Brett Crawford 5 8-5 b K Teetan
10(16) 621003- Murmering Sky (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 8-4 b Oswald Noach
11(7) 43260-2 Imperial State (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 5 8-4 Robert Khathi
12(8) 236151- Spring Beauty (SAF) Course Winner Glen Kotzen 5 8-4 Grant Van Niekerk
13(2) 1/53184- All Fun (SAF) Distance Winner Eric Sands 6 8-4 G Schlechter
14(3) 515521- Jet Supreme (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-3 M Yeni
15(4) 71421-6 Nonki Poo (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Reeves 4 8-3 G Wright
16(9) 14335-3 Pan Amm (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Bass 5 8-3 Christopher Puller

13:50 Graham Beck Sun Classique Handicap Full card

  • (Listed) (Fillies And Mares) £125,007 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
13:50 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 16340-1 Rush For John (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 5 9-7 M Yeni
2(2) 071770- Takeyouroath (SAF) Course Winner Glen Puller 5 9-4 F Anthony
3(4) 806080- Audrey Rose (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 6 8-11 Sean Cormack
4(6) 914490- Lineal Factor (SAF) Glen Puller 6 8-10 Christopher Puller
5(10) 501151- Daily Flight (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 5 8-9 G Hatt
6(7) 215440- Star Jet (SAF) Course Winner Michael John Robinson 4 8-3 Oswald Noach
7(11) 8214- Hamba Kahle (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Barry Hodgson 4 8-3 G Schlechter
8(1) 005741- Adobe Pink (SAF) Course Winner Neil Bruss 5 8-3 Grant Van Niekerk
9(9) 14207-2 Beulah (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 5 8-3 K Teetan
10(5) 76107-7 Open My Eyes (SAF) Course Winner Vaughan Marshall 5 8-3 M J Byleveld
11(8) 761717- Strawberry Line (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 5 8-3 b Anthony Andrews (3)

14:40 Graham Beck Memorial Sceptre Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 2) (Fillies And Mares) £199,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:40 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 355427- Comtesse Dubois (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 5 9-6 M Yeni
2(8) 11211- Sunshine Rock (AUS) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Drier 5 9-6 Sean Cormack
3(4) 513155- Sue For Peace (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dennis Drier 5 9-6 M J Byleveld
4(5) 311232- Reflective Image (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Brett Crawford 5 9-6 K Teetan
5(10) 012556- Miss October (SAF) Course Winner Dennis Drier 5 9-6 G Schlechter
6(1) 352045- Lake Drawsko (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 6 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
7(2) 859410- Money Surger (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Piet Steyn 6 9-6 Grant Van Niekerk
8(3) 223562- Sweet Aria (IRE) Course Winner Brett Crawford 5 9-6 K Neisius
9(7) 216114- All Is Secret (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 4 8-13 A Marcus
10(9) 1229- Blueridge Mountain (ARG) Distance Winner Gary Alexander 4 8-13 G Hatt

15:15 Dynasty Mr 86 Handicap Full card

  • £64,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
15:15 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 46036-3 Born To Be Wild (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Prestage 6 9-9 Christopher Puller
2(3) 528028- Crown Of Gold (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 5 9-9 b Sean Cormack
3(8) 84576-8 Blanic (SAF) Course Winner Greg Ennion 8 9-1 K Neisius (6)
4(2) 67783-4 Cape Town (SAF) Greg Ennion 9 8-9 b G Schlechter
5(4) 38206-5 Pergamon Alter (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Piet Steyn 8 8-6 b Grant Van Niekerk
6(5) 36212-3 Disco Al (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Joey Ramsden 4 8-5 b G Hatt
7(7) 43310-7 Captain Siderius (SAF) Mike Bass 4 8-3 Robert Khathi
8(6) 800919- Master Chi (SAF) Course Winner Allie 4 8-3 K Teetan

15:50 Graham Beck Memorial Raceday Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:50 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 002222- Irish May (SAF) Beaten Favourite Andries Steyn 6 9-6 M J Byleveld
2(4) 643352- London Theatre (SAF) Piet Steyn 5 9-6 Denise Lee (6)
3(3) 485595- Kiss And Ride (SAF) Ronnie Sheehan 5 9-6 F Anthony
4(14) 652- Borrego Lady (SAF) Eric Sands 4 9-4 K Neisius
5(1) 96786-3 Fly Like An Eagle (SAF) Joey Ramsden 4 9-4 Sean Cormack
7(9) 9030- Impressef (SAF) Beaten Favourite Mike Bass 4 9-4 Christopher Puller
9(7) 04533-5 Hazel Jay (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-4 G Schlechter
10(13) 60746- Injaka (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-4 A Domeyer
11(10) 054- Season Pass (SAF) Mike Bass 4 9-4 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
12(6) 090-4 Lady Bizhub (SAF) Patrick Kruyer 4 9-4 Grant Behr
14(12) 90-6 Miss Extraordinary (SAF) Mike Stewart 4 9-4 Anthony Andrews (4)
16(2) Elegant Soup (ARG) Glen Kotzen 4 9-4 Robert Khathi
17(5) 030699- Evening Rose (SAF) Stephen Page 5 9-6 b G Wright
6(11) 067026- Silverthorne (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-4 Non-runner
8(15) 70034- Nemesia (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-4 Non-runner
13(17) 4808-5 River Pride (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 4 9-4 Non-runner
15(18) 000- Silver Holly (SAF) Joey Ramsden 4 9-4 Non-runner
18(16) 099640- Danielle (SAF) Brett Crawford 4 9-4 Non-runner