Fast results

Today's racecards

11:00 WP Grooms Schoolwork Riders Race Maiden Plate Full card

  • £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
11:00 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 222444 Whistle For Gold (SAF) John McDonald 5 9-6 b A Ndzongo
2(2) 906402 Covariance (SAF) Stan Elley 3 9-4 Eric Paca
3(4) 974247 Soul Sacrifice (AUS) Beaten Favourite Justin Snaith 3 9-4 E Kondile
4(3) 0640 Fort Bukloh (SAF) Stan Elley 3 9-4 William Bambiso
5(7) 850077 Becketts Park (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 3 9-4 b1 Justin Andrews
6(1) 8 Tiger Master (SAF) Paul Reeves 3 9-4 Mncedi Sigenu
7(8) 737643 Promises (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 4 9-1 b Petros Fama
8(5) 073530 Relentless Woman (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 8-13 b Xolisa Mbelekani
9(6) 859070 Maria's Daughter (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 3 8-13 b1 Aron Xabendlini

11:35 G4's Mr 94 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £73,124 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
11:35 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 210750 Brown Penny (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 6 9-12 Anthony Andrews (6)
2(7) 132966 Shimmering Flame (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 7 9-7 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
3(2) 552512 Lancelin (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Mike Bass 6 9-6 K Neisius
4(5) 023295 M'lords Throat (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 5 9-0 Sean Cormack
5(4) 110113 Cavalli (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 7 8-13 A Domeyer
6(1) 561984 Blanic (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Ennion 7 8-11 Grant Van Niekerk
7(6) 102882 Grasp Your Destiny (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Bass 5 8-8 G Hatt

12:10 Racecourse Caterers Maiden Plate Full card

  • £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
12:10 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 804430 Adoreyoutoo (SAF) Glen Puller 4 9-6 Morne Winnaar
2(16) 057564 O Jallad (SAF) Shane Humby 4 9-6 Christopher Puller
3(6) 826 Hammie's Flyer (SAF) Beaten Favourite Mike Bass 3 9-2 A Domeyer
4(9) 0837 Silver Ace (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 G Hatt
5(15) 8580 Heavenly Flight (AUS) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 K Teetan
6(1) 779 Carolina's Suprise (SAF) Eric Sands 3 9-2 G Schlechter
7(4) 0004 Lex Non Scripta (SAF) Eric Sands 3 9-2 Girish Goomany (9)
8(10) 097 Umbusi (SAF) Yogas Govender 3 9-2 b1 Brandon Morgenrood
9(13) 050 Recall To Life (SAF) Shane Humby 3 9-2 J Smitsdorff (6)
10(2) 5007 Jump Jet (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 G Wright
12(5) 6 Bobby James (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 K Neisius
13(8) 09 Follow The Wind (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
14(14) 0 Golden Rorkus (SAF) Greg Ennion 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
15(12) Johnny Rockets (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 C Du Plooy
16(11) 3 On The Road (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
11(17) 8 Artika (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Non-runner
17(7) 908080 Waterways (SAF) Koos Neuland 3 9-2 Non-runner

12:45 Worldsport SA Mr 75 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £61,004 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
12:45 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 211452 The Colonels Son (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 G Hatt
2(7) 700497 Great Kali (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Higgins 6 9-5 Heavelon V'd Hoven (9)
4(5) 574219 Wind Power (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 A Domeyer
5(1) 513700 Count My Luck (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Stewart 6 8-11 b Denise Lee (6)
6(10) 730919 Flame Of Approval (SAF) Dolf Maeder 4 8-11 G Wright
7(2) 8631 Unencumbered (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 3 8-10 Sean Cormack
8(11) 91 Noble Star (SAF) Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 3 8-9 Grant Behr
9(4) 368314 Sheriff Marshall (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 8-9 M J Byleveld
10(3) 019670 Count Emmanuale (SAF) Course Winner Greg Ennion 3 8-5 b Robert Khathi
11(9) 531906 Green Tractor (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Brett Crawford 5 8-4 b K Teetan
3(6) 850275 Strike Hands (SAF) Stephen Page 5 9-5 Non-runner

13:15 Command Security Graduation Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £60,451 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:15 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 245425 Dumani (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-6 b Bernard Fayd'Herbe
2(5) 317606 Golden Dawn (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 Grant Van Niekerk
3(6) 217-307 Only Achiever (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 5 9-6 G Wright
4(1) 240545 Dance For Gold (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 4 9-6 Robert Khathi
5(2) 465145 Bois De Boulogne (SAF) Beaten Favourite Michael John Robinson 3 8-11 b K Neisius
6(3) 1 Lady Charity (AUS) Distance Winner Barry Hodgson 3 8-11 G Schlechter
7(4) 31 Rachel Leigh (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 3 8-11 G Hatt

13:50 Chattels Mr 86 Handicap Full card

  • £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:50 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 292159 Jet Into The Wind (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 6 9-10 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
2(1) 341362 Lake Geneva (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-9 b G Hatt
3(10) 629765 Entrador (ARG) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Stewart 6 9-6 K Teetan
4(8) 1431 Romeo Bravo (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 4 9-6 Sean Cormack
5(2) 511-741 Caravaggio (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 5 9-2 K Neisius
6(6) 131162 The West Is Wide (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
7(3) 279084 Heralds Bay (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andries Steyn 5 8-13 Robert Khathi
8(7) 143 Cossack General (SAF) Beaten Favourite Garth Puller 4 8-11 Christopher Puller
9(5) 263651 Game Over (BRZ) Course Winner Eric Sands 5 8-8 G Schlechter
10(11) 321310 Just B Brave (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Prestage 3 8-7 Grant Behr
11(9) 610056 Leisure Jet (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 8-5 b Grant Van Niekerk

14:25 Betting World Merchants Full card

  • (Grade 2) (Merit Rated Handicap) £299,996 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:25 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 252191 Beach Beauty (SAF) Dennis Drier 5 9-6 Sean Cormack
2(8) 162057 Castlethorpe (AUS) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mike Bass 5 9-5 G Wright
3(10) 823973 Magico (SAF) Eric Sands 5 9-5 b M J Byleveld
4(6) 586163 Depardieu (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-3 K Neisius
5(11) 131312 Cap Alright (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 5 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
6(7) 988-851 Jinzo (SAF) Distance Winner Garth Puller 7 9-2 Christopher Puller
7(3) 614310 Lake Arthur (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 5 9-2 A Domeyer
8(12) 168060 Maliyakhe (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 7 8-13 Robert Khathi
9(5) 904854 Casey Cool (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Barry Hodgson 9 8-10 Grant Van Niekerk
10(2) 583905 Shades Of Indigo (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 7 8-9 b G Hatt
11(9) 1-14936 Control Freak (SAF) Distance Winner Neil Bruss 4 8-8 G Schlechter
12(4) 111276 President Of Pop (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-5 K Teetan

15:00 Rossgo Allowance Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £71,002 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
15:00 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 311111 Hammie's Hooker (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mike Bass 3 9-7 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
2(9) 31111- Leeward (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 J Smitsdorff (6)
3(10) 1-31172 Torra Bay (AUS) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 5 9-6 Sean Cormack
5(6) 11-012 Miss October (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Drier 4 9-1 M J Byleveld
6(5) 1-23311 Reflective Image (SAF) Course Winner Brett Crawford 4 9-1 K Teetan
7(3) 422160 Blouberg Beach (SAF) Course Winner Glen Kotzen 4 9-0 Grant Van Niekerk
8(2) 222235 Sweet Aria (IRE) Course and Distance Winner Brett Crawford 4 8-8 Girish Goomany (9)
4(8) 130391 Splendid Sun (SAF) Mike Bass 4 9-6 Non-runner
9(7) 1-1 Agra (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 8-7 Non-runner
10(1) 21132 Victorian Secret (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 8-7 Non-runner

15:35 Nima Consulting And Travel Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
15:35 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 46009 Liberal Lady (SAF) Eric Sands 5 9-6 b M J Byleveld
2(4) 690890 Lolly's Delight (SAF) John McDonald 4 9-6 J Smitsdorff (6)
3(2) 6703 Almost Heaven (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 A Domeyer
4(11) 292877 Babazeka (SAF) Stephen Page 3 9-2 Keanen Steyn
6(6) 832353 Caprisa (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 3 9-2 Girish Goomany (9)
7(8) 004590 Attract The Crowd (SAF) Mike Stewart 3 9-2 Anthony Andrews (6)
9(10) 0 Best On Broadway (SAF) Stan Elley 3 9-2 Morne Winnaar
10(12) 52 Imperial Rose (SAF) Yogas Govender 3 9-2 Brandon Morgenrood
11(9) 70 Nemesia (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 G Wright
12(7) 07 Simply Uncanny (AUS) Barry Hodgson 3 9-2 G Schlechter
13(3) 0 Sustain Space (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Grant Van Niekerk
5(13) 493 Miss Jamie (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Non-runner
8(5) 90 Baie Des Anges (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Non-runner