Today's racecards

12:35 Welcome To Kenilworth Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £57,997 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
12:35 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(18) 4 Ambition (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 C Du Plooy
2(7) 0 Back To Bowler (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Andrew Fortune
3(20) Black Bellamy (SAF) Andries Steyn 3 9-2 G Wright
4(6) 84 Cannery Row (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 G Hatt
5(8) 0 Emblem Honour (AUS) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-2 K Neisius
6(19) 9 Friendly Tibbs (SAF) Piet Steyn 3 9-2 F Anthony
7(16) Galactic Voyager (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 Stallone Naidoo (6)
8(12) Glenton (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Anthony Andrews (4)
9(13) 6 Hancock's Dynasty (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 Robert Khathi
10(11) 8 I Am The Law (SAF) Yogas Govender 3 9-2 A Domeyer
12(2) Legislate (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Girish Goomany (9)
13(3) Mantle's Heath (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Morne Winnaar
14(14) 73 Mister Matchett (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Grant Van Niekerk
15(1) 258 Muskets 'n Roses (SAF) Bill Prestage 3 9-2 Christopher Puller
16(10) 947 Oats Dolf Maeder 3 9-2 Denise Lee (6)
17(15) 0 Peace Park (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Andrew Nienaber
18(17) 0 Properzio (AUS) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 J Smitsdorff (6)
19(9) 7 Royal Falcon (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-2 Grant Behr
20(4) 9 Spanish Tiger (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 Oswald Noach
11(5) Kid Casey (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 Non-runner

13:10 Get Your Bets On Early Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £57,997 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
13:10 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(17) 6 Cat Morgan (SAF) Carl Burger 3 9-2 C Du Plooy
2(12) 0 Chrisaldame (SAF) Carl Burger 3 9-2 Morne Winnaar
3(9) Cruzwithmecaptain (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Grant Van Niekerk
4(6) 45 Georgeous Gaby (SAF) Adam Marcus 3 9-2 K Neisius
5(13) 0 Heaven's Causeway (SAF) Piet Steyn 3 9-2 Stallone Naidoo (6)
6(14) 7678 Hiatus (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Andrew Fortune
7(4) Hopeitsaprize (ARG) Brett Crawford 3 9-2 Robert Khathi
9(7) Lupin (AUS) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Oswald Noach
10(16) 4 Maybe Yes (SAF) Brett Crawford 3 9-2 G Hatt
11(1) 0 Parisa (SAF) Barry Hodgson 3 9-2 F Anthony
12(2) Seattle Moon Yogas Govender 3 9-2 A Domeyer
13(11) 0 Skipping Gal (SAF) Michael John Robinson 3 9-2 Grant Behr
14(5) 96 Skysign (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Anthony Andrews (4)
15(3) Tarentum (SAF) Brett Crawford 3 9-2 Keanen Steyn
16(15) 7 Tobesuretobesure (SAF) Paul Reeves 3 9-2 Devin Ashby
17(10) 462 Wet Autumn Mist (SAF) Alan Higgins 3 9-2 Christopher Puller
8(8) 58 Knysna Lagoon (SAF) Stephen Page 3 9-2 Non-runner

13:45 Support Racing In The Western Cape Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:45 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 9-7427 Marimba Magic (SAF) Barry Hodgson 4 9-6 F Anthony
2(5) 200204 Alpine Cat Patrick Kruyer 4 9-6 b1 A Domeyer
3(9) 3-45545 Miss Jamie (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-6 Girish Goomany (9)
4(12) 057962 Haili (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-6 b Keanen Steyn
5(17) 833367 Bedefay (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-6 G Schlechter
6(8) 9850-05 Black Marble (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 b Grant Van Niekerk
7(7) 700973 Tropical Giant (SAF) Dolf Maeder 4 9-6 b Robert Khathi
8(15) 609099 Ticklish Dolf Maeder 4 9-6 b1 Devin Ashby
9(1) 095 Return Of The Roar (SAF) Stephen Page 4 9-6 Stallone Naidoo (6)
10(10) 0 Academia (SAF) Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 Andrew Fortune
11(13) 0 Fair Share (SAF) Stephen Page 4 9-6 G Wright
12(2) Ice Road (SAF) Harold Crawford 4 9-6 Grant Behr
13(4) 0 London Babe (SAF) Stephen Page 4 9-6 C Du Plooy
14(11) 677 Attachment Justin Snaith 3 9-0 J Smitsdorff (6)
15(6) Blue Martini (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-0 G Hatt
16(16) Rodeo Magic (SAF) Barry Hodgson 3 9-0 Christopher Puller
17(14) 6 She's A Pippa (SAF) Beaten Favourite Justin Snaith 3 9-0 K Neisius

14:20 Enjoy Ladies Day At Kenilworth 10 August Mr 99 Handicap Full card

  • £88,005 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:20 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 5-11422 Lancelin (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 7 9-6 Grant Van Niekerk
2(3) 321534 Villa Del Largo (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-4 G Hatt
3(4) 07-7732 General Assembly (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Prestage 6 9-3 J Smitsdorff (6)
4(6) 165108 The Plunderer (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 6 9-2 b C Du Plooy
5(7) 37-3020 Lord Paramount (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 5 9-2 K Neisius
6(10) 76-3561 Bad Winter (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 6 8-10 A Domeyer
7(1) 476442 Captain Harry (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eric Sands 6 8-8 G Wright
8(9) 173-268 Effective Power (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Riaan Van Reenen 6 8-7 Girish Goomany (9)
9(5) 7-40407 Cypress Point (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 6 8-7 b Grant Behr
10(2) 134765 Moonlight Gambler (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Prestage 8 8-3 Stallone Naidoo (6)

14:55 Racing, The Sport Of Kings Fm 76 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £61,995 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
14:55 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 827192 Showdown Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-10 b J Smitsdorff (6)
2(2) 415187 Silver Holly (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-7 b G Hatt
3(1) 30-6015 Full Regalia (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 5 9-6 b Andrew Fortune
4(12) 8-07124 Gypsy Madonna (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 4 9-5 K Neisius
5(18) 13690-0 Emblem's Star (SAF) Course Winner Carl Burger 4 8-11 b Morne Winnaar
6(8) 88-710 Lady Redoute (AUS) Course Winner Yogas Govender 4 8-11 A Domeyer
7(13) 210347 Sugar Free (SAF) Course Winner Piet Steyn 4 8-10 Teaque Gould (6)
8(4) 046945 Strawberry Line (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 5 8-10 b Christopher Puller
9(17) 23-0176 Dizzy Feet (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 8-9 Girish Goomany (9)
10(6) 523331 London Theatre (SAF) Course Winner Piet Steyn 5 8-8 b Oswald Noach
11(15) 03001 Karnilla (SAF) Course Winner Glen Kotzen 4 8-7 Grant Van Niekerk
12(14) 66-8214 Wanda (SAF) Course Winner Riaan Van Reenen 5 8-7 Robert Khathi
13(3) 373610 Baba Ganouche (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Page 5 8-4 G Wright
14(11) 625-709 Lily Lafitte (SAF) Glen Kotzen 5 8-4 Andrew Nienaber
15(16) 889109 Phantom Ride (SAF) Ronnie Sheehan 4 8-3 Stallone Naidoo (6)
16(10) 138066 Rose Bay Moon (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Crawford 5 8-3 G Schlechter
17(7) 07-0000 Reptilian (SAF) Harold Crawford 8 8-3 Non-runner
18(9) 087-000 Anjum (SAF) Dolf Maeder 6 8-3 Non-runner

15:30 Book Your Table For National Womens' Day 021 700 1649 Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:30 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 442 My Precious (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 A Domeyer
3(2) 68-55 Victorious Lady (SAF) Brett Crawford 4 9-6 G Hatt
4(6) 090-446 Persian Carpet (SAF) Beaten Favourite Adam Marcus 4 9-6 b1 Andrew Fortune
5(5) 090-88 High Spirited (SAF) Mike Stewart 4 9-6 Devin Ashby
6(10) 0 Commandperformance (SAF) Brett Crawford 4 9-6 Robert Khathi
8(1) 86 Aspen Winter (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 8-11 Christopher Puller
9(9) 642 Call Of The Hunt (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 8-11 Grant Van Niekerk
10(4) 05 Feel The Rush (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 8-11 Anthony Andrews (3)
11(3) 73 Six Of The Best (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 8-11 K Neisius
2(7) 352231 Qubla (SAF) Carl Burger 4 9-6 Non-runner
7(11) 000 Constant Melody (SAF) Mike Stewart 4 9-6 Non-runner

16:00 Enjoy Cape Racing Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • £60,003 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
16:00 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 528-857 Strike Hands (SAF) Course Winner Adam Marcus 6 9-6 b K Neisius
2(9) 418671 In Tribute (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 4 9-3 A Domeyer
3(1) 00179 Walton Heath (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Higgins 4 9-3 Girish Goomany (9)
4(6) 34-0607 Harry Hall (SAF) Corne Spies 6 9-3 Keanen Steyn
6(15) 5-18705 The Professor (SAF) Course Winner Eric Sands 5 9-1 b G Schlechter
8(7) 673341 Fort Bukloh (SAF) Course Winner Stan Elley 4 9-0 Grant Van Niekerk
10(8) 3-06594 Fort Nelson (SAF) Stan Elley 5 8-13 Robert Khathi
11(10) 543170 Belcourt Castle (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Piet Steyn 4 8-10 Christopher Puller
12(4) 86-6630 Dynasty's Secret (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Eric Sands 5 8-9 b G Wright
13(11) 001938 Atrums (SAF) Distance Winner Corne Spies 3 8-8 Andrew Nienaber
14(13) 009429 Dogmatism (SAF) Course Winner Stan Elley 4 8-6 b Denise Lee (6)
16(12) 900000 Terry Lister (SAF) Course Winner Piet Steyn 7 8-3 b Oswald Noach
17(5) 006970 Kukama (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Piet Steyn 5 8-3 b Teaque Gould
18(3) 7100-08 Clockwinder (SAF) Course Winner Andries Steyn 5 8-3 b G Hatt
5(16) 80-2180 Artika (SAF) Joey Ramsden 4 9-2 Non-runner
7(18) 164084 Corny Al (SAF) Stan Elley 4 9-0 Non-runner
9(17) 250-630 Copa De La Rey (SAF) Mike Stewart 11 9-0 Non-runner
15(14) 8-00947 Society Rock (SAF) Glen Puller 4 8-6 Non-runner

16:30 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 84 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
16:30 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 244190 Lola Bud (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Sheehan 5 9-9 b Robert Khathi
2(7) 0487-75 Blouberg Beach (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 5 9-4 Grant Van Niekerk
3(6) 090770 Money Surger (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Piet Steyn 6 9-4 F Anthony
4(8) 724-180 Ginoclock (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-3 Andrew Fortune
5(12) 700630 Sweet Aria (IRE) Course Winner Brett Crawford 5 9-3 b G Wright
6(16) 066585 Jean's Pride (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Stewart 5 9-2 Anthony Andrews (3)
7(5) 024234 Miss Saigon (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-1 G Hatt
8(3) 643346 Variety Star (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-0 b K Neisius
9(15) 75-3126 Queens Music (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Adam Marcus 4 8-11 b Girish Goomany (9)
10(2) 341445 Cosmic Flower (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Higgins 5 8-9 Keanen Steyn
11(11) 264705 Run Like Hell (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 8-8 A Domeyer
12(10) 718-901 Gentle Brook (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-7 Stallone Naidoo (6)
13(13) 2-42130 Surfer Girl Distance Winner Mike Bass 4 8-7 Andrew Nienaber
14(9) 4-21450 Isabella Island (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 4 8-4 G Schlechter
16(1) 708300 Tequila Blush (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Page 4 8-3 Oswald Noach
15(14) 07-6626 Culpa Mea (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 4 8-3 Non-runner