Today's racecards

10:10 Work Riders' Maiden Plate Full card

  • £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:10 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 62629-4 Duke Of Destiny (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-6 b Xola Tshayisa
2(4) 400475- Corny Al (SAF) Stan Elley 4 9-6 b A Ndzongo
4(6) 005323- Estivation (SAF) Mike Bass 5 9-6 b M Mjokwa
5(7) 378000- Nitro-g (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-6 b Gcinikhaya Lubisi
6(8) 40- Bullet Train (SAF) Mike Bass 4 9-6 James Mkhala
7(3) 9- Fabric (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 Elliot Jevu
8(9) 7- Happy Lion (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-6 E Kondile
10(2) 694652- Tributary (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-1 William Bambiso
11(1) 76707- Blue Train (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-1 Aron Xabendlini
3(11) 00707-6 Red Squared (SAF) Bill Prestage 4 9-6 Non-runner
9(5) 03- Silver Bluff (SAF) Mike Stewart 4 9-6 Non-runner

10:45 Trippi Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £58,002 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
10:45 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) Inn Action (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
2(7) 55- King's Summit (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-2 Keanen Steyn
3(2) 0- Little Ms Ginger (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 G Hatt
5(8) 3- Masked Lady Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Robert Khathi
6(1) 6-8 Mila Myst (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-2 J Smitsdorff (6)
7(3) 32- Princess Creo (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
8(6) True Gift (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 F Coetzee
4(4) 1 Lunar Moon (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Non-runner

11:20 Julius Baer Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £61,431 added, 2yo
  • 4f 214y
11:20 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Silk Road Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
2(7) 1- Platinum Ruler (SAF) Course Winner Dennis Drier 3 8-10 Sean Cormack
3(6) Nineteen Fourteen (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 8-9 Robert Khathi
4(4) Ted Bassett (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 8-9 Grant Van Niekerk
6(5) 2- Tour De Var (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 8-9 Robbie Fradd
7(2) Vice Admiral (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 8-9 F Coetzee
5(3) Third Avenue (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 8-9 Non-runner

12:00 African Pride 15 On Orange Hotel Conditions Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £79,995 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
12:00 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(6) 917868- Northern Heritage (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 5 8-7 G Hatt
3(3) 251270- Miss Ipanema (AUS) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Drier 5 8-3 Oswald Noach
4(4) 032474- Jean's Pride (SAF) Course Winner Mike Stewart 5 8-3 K Teetan
5(5) 454253- Dumani (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Justin Snaith 5 8-3 b F Coetzee
6(8) 104809- Madame Rooney (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Burger 5 8-3 b Morne Winnaar
7(1) 847815- Dark Journey (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Burger 5 8-3 Grant Van Niekerk
8(7) 213137- Earth's Orbit (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 8-0 Girish Goomany (9)
1(2) 171158- Princess Victoria (SAF) Glen Kotzen 5 9-9 Non-runner

12:40 Maine Chance Farms Paddock Stakes Full card

  • (WFA) (Grade 1) (Fillies & Mares) £1,000,002 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
12:40 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 219181- Beach Beauty (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Drier 6 9-6 Sean Cormack
2(13) 313138- Happy Archer (AUS) Sean Tarry 6 9-6 P Strydom
3(2) 237314- Frequent Flyer (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Brett Crawford 6 9-6 K Neisius
4(11) 063100- Cause To Believe (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 6 9-6 b1 A Domeyer
5(4) 1/17751- Thunder Dance (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Crawford 5 9-5 K Teetan
6(6) 72916-1 Viva Maria (SAF) Distance Winner M F De Kock 5 9-5 A Delpech
7(1) 4/15323- Dubai Gina (AUS) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 5 9-5 M J Byleveld
8(16) 758011- Razzle Dazzle Rose (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 5 9-5 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
9(5) 490186- Super Elegant (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Piet Steyn 5 9-5 b F Anthony
10(14) 108254- Bambina Stripes (ARG) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dennis Drier 5 9-5 A Marcus
11(3) 426852- Beloved Betty (SAF) Course Winner Glen Kotzen 5 9-5 Christopher Puller
12(9) 135130- Europe To Africa (AUS) Greg Ennion 5 9-5 Robbie Fradd
14(8) 111132- Hammie's Hooker (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 4 8-7 G Hatt
15(7) 162153- Jet Aglow (SAF) Course Winner Glen Kotzen 4 8-7 Grant Van Niekerk
13(10) 123159- Alvilda (SAF) Justin Snaith 5 9-5 Non-runner
16(15) 1229- Blueridge Mountain (ARG) Gary Alexander 4 8-7 Non-runner

13:15 Merchants On Long Pinnacle Stakes Full card

  • £87,995 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
13:15 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 312183- Cap Alright (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 6 9-9 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
2(4) 212681- Tetelestai (SAF) Distance Winner Garth Puller 7 9-9 A Marcus
3(2) 851038- Jinzo (SAF) Distance Winner Garth Puller 8 9-6 Christopher Puller
4(6) 619107- General Assembly (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Prestage 6 9-3 b P Strydom
5(9) 103211- Cape Royal (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-0 K Neisius
6(11) 002376- Captain Harry (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eric Sands 6 9-0 Sean Cormack
7(7) 921339- Readytogorightnow (AUS) Course Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-7 A Delpech
8(8) 81113- Casual Var (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-4 F Coetzee
9(10) 624215- Western Movie (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Burger 4 8-4 b Oswald Noach
10(1) 30416-9 Vardashian (SAF) Mike Stewart 5 8-4 Non-runner
11(5) 80937-8 Yodac (SAF) Mike Stewart 6 7-12 Non-runner

13:50 Mercedes Benz Fm 86 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £69,997 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
13:50 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 303919- Splendid Sun (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 5 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
2(1) 262809- Street Runner (SAF) Course Winner Glen Puller 6 9-6 Devin Ashby
3(11) 77101- Cat's Paw (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-3 F Coetzee
4(10) 243617- Captain's Lullaby (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 4 9-2 M J Byleveld
5(3) 711- Varikate (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-11 Sean Cormack
6(5) 394421- Jackie O (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Ennion 5 8-10 Christopher Puller
7(2) 153523- Variety Star (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-9 A Delpech
8(6) 768071- American Fantasy (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stan Elley 7 8-8 P Strydom
9(9) 148- Monte Carlo Girl (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-6 Robbie Fradd
10(4) 135356- Pleasure Jet (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-6 G Hatt
11(8) 2122- The Which Doctor (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Glen Kotzen 4 8-6 Grant Van Niekerk

14:50 L'Ormarins Queen's Plate Full card

  • (WFA) (Grade 1) £1,000,002 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:50 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 051411- What A Winter (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 6 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
2(15) 211111- Variety Club (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 5 9-6 A Marcus
3(13) 121032- Jackson (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brett Crawford 5 9-6 K Teetan
4(6) 250204- Bravura (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 7 9-6 b G Hatt
5(7) 215111- Pomodoro (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 5 9-6 P Strydom
6(5) 611633- Master Plan (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Ennion 5 9-6 Robbie Fradd
7(12) 057402- Castlethorpe (AUS) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 6 9-6 A Delpech
8(4) 23/0422- Run For It (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 6 9-6 b Sean Cormack
9(1) 1/1314- Slumdogmillionaire (SAF) Beaten Favourite Gavin Van Zyl 5 9-6 B Lerena
11(8) 616326- Depardieu (SAF) Course Winner Dean Kannemeyer 5 9-6 K Neisius
12(11) 121315- Tribal Dance (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 5 9-6 M J Byleveld
13(3) 132735- Fabiani (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 8 9-6 Grant Van Niekerk
14(9) 011462- Martial Eagle (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Yogas Govender 8 9-6 A Domeyer
15(2) 500722- Bulsara (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 7 9-6 M J Odendaal
10(14) 2/50214- Changingoftheguard (SAF) Justin Snaith 5 9-6 Non-runner

15:30 Breeders' Cup Politician Stakes Full card

  • (Listed) (3 Year Olds) £124,997 added, 3yo
  • 1m 209y
15:30 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 534116- Love Struck (SAF) Paul Lafferty 4 9-2 A Marcus
3(2) 159230- Act Fast (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 4 9-2 M J Byleveld
4(3) 122310- Silvano's Jet (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 4 8-13 G Hatt
5(15) 13631- Awesome Power (SAF) Course Winner Glen Puller 4 8-13 G Schlechter
6(17) 126928- Abercrombie (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 4 8-13 A Domeyer
7(8) 101101- Parker (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-13 P Strydom
9(9) 852113- Patriotic Rebel (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Brett Crawford 4 8-9 K Teetan
10(11) 863119- Unencumbered (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-9 Robbie Fradd
11(10) 071332- Ze Kaiser (SAF) Mike Bass 4 8-9 K Neisius (ex1)
12(13) 9411- True Master (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-6 b1 Sean Cormack
13(4) 415214- Cigar Boy (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-6 F Coetzee
14(16) 3421- Dynamic (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-6 A Delpech
15(5) 321256- Man From Japan (SAF) Course Winner Bill Prestage 4 8-6 Christopher Puller
17(6) 450458- Victory Cruise (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 8-6 Robert Khathi
2(12) 412255- Sanshaawes (SAF) Piet Steyn 4 9-2 Non-runner
8(14) 4212- Mussoorie Mike Bass 4 8-9 Non-runner
16(7) 7313- Greys Inn Control (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 8-6 Non-runner

16:05 Montrose Foundation Pinnacle Stakes Full card

  • £87,995 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 5f 203y
16:05 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 912304- Blake (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 7 9-6 b K Neisius
2(6) 641642- Jeppe's Reef (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 6 9-2 b Robbie Fradd
3(1) 249387- Two Strikes (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Page 8 9-2 b1 M J Byleveld
4(5) 100932- A Boy Named Sue (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 5 8-11 Sean Cormack
5(2) 786614- Badger Lake (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 7 8-11 K Teetan
6(4) 314851- Barossa Valley (SAF) Course Winner Riaan Van Reenen 5 8-7 Oswald Noach
7(7) 000569- Grey Cossack (SAF) Course Winner Carl Burger 7 8-7 b Morne Winnaar
8(8) 341310- River Crossing (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 5 8-3 G Hatt