Today's racecards

12:00 Welcome To Kenilworth Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:00 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 09583 Return Of The Roar (SAF) Stephen Page 4 9-6 Oswald Noach
2(3) 67728 Attachment Justin Snaith 3 9-2 R Fourie
3(11) 000 Heaven's Causeway (SAF) Piet Steyn 3 9-2 Denise Lee (6)
4(5) 0 Blown Over (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Victor Morake
5(4) 4 Counted (SAF) Adam Marcus 3 9-2 S Randolph
6(8) 0 Dare To Dare (SAF) Brett Crawford 3 9-2 G Hatt
8(6) 0 Love To Tango (SAF) Carl Burger 3 9-2 Morne Winnaar
9(7) Petty Officer (SAF) Greg Ennion 3 9-2 G Schlechter
10(10) Princess Ofthe Sky (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 Grant Van Niekerk
11(2) 70 Rodeo Magic (SAF) Barry Hodgson 3 9-2 F Anthony
12(14) 00 Shakara (SAF) Andries Steyn 3 9-2 J Smitsdorff (6)
13(9) Snow Protea (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 Anthony Andrews (3)
14(12) The Queen Vic (SAF) Paul Reeves 3 9-2 Christopher Puller
15(13) Three G (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 J V'd Merwe
7(15) 89 Leave Me Never (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Non-runner

12:35 Battle Of The Braais At Durbanville 21st September Maiden Plate Full card

  • £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:35 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 8500 Sir Bastion (SAF) Shane Humby 4 9-6 Robert Khathi
2(6) 00562 Natural (SAF) Carl Burger 3 9-2 b Morne Winnaar
3(14) 060 Military Emblem (SAF) Piet Steyn 3 9-2 Denise Lee (6)
4(15) 000 Brassy 'n Bold (SAF) Andries Steyn 3 9-2 G Schlechter
5(7) 05 African Fish Eagle (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 Andrew Nienaber
6(4) 05 Al Mahara (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 Stallone Naidoo (6)
7(1) 0 Dragonstone (SAF) Greg Ennion 3 9-2 Christopher Puller
8(12) 3 Elusive Gold Brett Crawford 3 9-2 G Hatt
9(8) 0 Evening Storm (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 Grant Van Niekerk
10(16) 8 Glider (SAF) Piet Steyn 3 9-2 J Smitsdorff (6)
11(10) 0 Ingot Of Gold (SAF) Brett Crawford 3 9-2 Keanen Steyn
12(3) 77 New Star (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Victor Morake
13(11) Prof Tiger (SAF) Yogas Govender 3 9-2 A Domeyer
14(13) Stratocruiser (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
15(9) Wine Master (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
16(5) 9 Wooden Star (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 R Fourie

13:05 Support Western Cape Racing Maiden Plate Full card

  • £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:05 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 0700 Laingsburg (SAF) Harold Crawford 4 9-6 Devin Ashby
2(7) 79- Superfly (SAF) Carl Burger 4 9-6 Girish Goomany (9)
3(10) 478 Daddy Cool (SAF) Bill Prestage 3 9-2 Christopher Puller
4(9) 0 Black Bellamy (SAF) Andries Steyn 3 9-2 G Wright
5(11) 00 Boy From Brazil (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 J V'd Merwe
6(12) 222 Headstrong Harry (SAF) Beaten Favourite Barry Hodgson 3 9-2 F Anthony
7(5) I'llbegoodtoyou (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Victor Morake
8(8) Independence Brett Crawford 3 9-2 G Hatt
9(6) 0 Judah The Prince (SAF) Eric Sands 3 9-2 M Yeni
10(4) 3 Kirumbo (SAF) Adam Marcus 3 9-2 S Randolph
11(3) 0 Lane Frost (SAF) Piet Steyn 3 9-2 Stallone Naidoo (6)
12(14) 0 Mywayorthehiway (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 Robert Khathi
13(15) 9 Ocean Hunter (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
14(1) Pont D' Avignon (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
15(2) 3 Top Jet (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 Grant Van Niekerk

13:40 Get Your Bets On Early Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:40 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(3) 62543 Odzala (AUS) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 A Domeyer
3(5) 742790 Marimba Magic (SAF) Barry Hodgson 4 9-6 b1 F Anthony
4(2) 0608-5 Tequila Fizz (SAF) Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 Andrew Nienaber
5(12) 50800 Rainbow Warbler (SAF) Brett Crawford 4 9-6 G Hatt
6(1) 0 Ice Road (SAF) Harold Crawford 4 9-6 Denise Lee (6)
7(15) 4 Caseys Raine (SAF) Stephen Page 3 9-2 Keanen Steyn
8(7) Disney Queen (SAF) Carl Burger 3 9-2 Morne Winnaar
9(9) 32 Endearment (AUS) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
10(10) 09 National Melody (SAF) Piet Steyn 3 9-2 Stallone Naidoo (6)
11(11) Royal Jubilee Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
12(8) Snow And Ice (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 Robert Khathi
13(4) 0 Souk Adam Marcus 3 9-2 S Randolph
14(14) Take A Risk (SAF) Andries Steyn 3 9-2 G Schlechter
15(6) 00 Touch The Wind (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Anthony Andrews (3)
1(13) 645-21 Stargazer Pink (SAF) Eric Sands 4 9-6 Non-runner

14:10 Spring Fever Novice Plate Full card

  • £60,003 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:10 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 136/762- Combattimento (AUS) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joey Ramsden 5 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
2(8) 527351 Shepherds Purse (SAF) Course Winner Piet Steyn 4 9-6 b Girish Goomany (9)
3(9) 104362 Robertson (SAF) Course Winner Mike Stewart 4 9-5 M Yeni
4(3) 41-4350 Supersonic Sam (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 4 9-4 Robert Khathi
5(5) 924456 Global Express (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 4 9-4 Grant Van Niekerk
6(1) 1 Flying Comfort (SAF) Patrick Kruyer 3 9-2 A Domeyer
7(2) 10 Keen On Magic (SAF) Course Winner Barry Hodgson 3 9-2 F Anthony
8(4) 263310 Rush For Roses (SAF) Course Winner Ronnie Sheehan 4 9-0 b J Smitsdorff (6)
9(7) 559960 Sister Lynn (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Reeves 4 8-8 b Christopher Puller

14:50 Bring And Braai At Durbanville Racecourse Sat 14-Sep Maiden Plate Full card

  • £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
14:50 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 684326 Hold On Tiger (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 4 9-6 Girish Goomany (9)
2(6) 8-08630 Magnetic (SAF) Mike Bass 4 9-6 Grant Van Niekerk
3(1) 000854 Kimmer Farm (SAF) Glen Puller 4 9-6 b Devin Ashby
4(7) 664743 Kowloon Bay (SAF) Paul Reeves 4 9-6 Christopher Puller
5(10) 442678 Gold Mountain (SAF) Greg Ennion 4 9-6 b M Yeni
6(9) 00553 Sangster (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
7(8) 9-85702 Scarlet Witch (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 8-13 b J V'd Merwe
8(5) 849006 Caprisa (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 4 8-13 Oswald Noach
10(2) 0000 Creo's Pride (SAF) Carl Burger 3 8-9 Stallone Naidoo (6)
9(3) 700901 Litethenite (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 4 8-13 Non-runner

15:25 Emerald Cup 28th September Vaal Racecourse Mr 84 Handicap Full card

  • £61,995 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 99y
15:25 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 41-1012 Recall To Life (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Humby 4 9-11 J Smitsdorff (6)
2(8) 213148 Irish May (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andries Steyn 6 9-6 G Schlechter
3(9) 741953 Maltese Falcon (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 4 9-4 M J Byleveld
4(5) 406123 Cognac On Ice (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 5 9-2 A Domeyer
5(1) 760915 Magic Emblem (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-1 b Bernard Fayd'Herbe
6(6) 551398 Golden Crystal (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Bass 4 8-11 b Grant Van Niekerk
7(4) 422-100 Elegantes (AUS) Course Winner Glen Kotzen 4 8-10 R Fourie
8(3) 086480 Count My Luck (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Stewart 7 8-5 b Devin Ashby
9(7) 0-09737 The Real Nick (SAF) Glen Kotzen 5 8-3 b J V'd Merwe

16:00 Mi Casa Live At The Emerald Cup Fm 76 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £61,006 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
16:00 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 001227 Kind Lady (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Riaan Van Reenen 6 9-11 Girish Goomany (9)
3(2) 140100 Abbey Creek (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephen Page 5 9-7 b Keanen Steyn
4(9) 970300 Unsolicited (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 9-4 Anthony Andrews (3)
5(5) 341 Vogue Idea (SAF) Distance Winner Yogas Govender 4 9-4 A Domeyer
6(4) 2100-80 Heart's Content (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Bass 4 9-3 Grant Van Niekerk
7(16) 759926 Foam Party (SAF) Course Winner Riaan Van Reenen 4 9-2 M Yeni
8(15) 282140 Coventina Course and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-0 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
9(14) 1-00407 Magenta Rose (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-0 G Hatt
10(7) 231553 Pasadera (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Andries Steyn 7 8-13 b G Schlechter
11(12) 71 Omaticaya (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 3 8-9 J V'd Merwe
12(1) 816 Pikitup (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Reeves 3 8-7 Christopher Puller
13(6) 6215 Delta Dancer Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 3 8-5 M J Byleveld
14(10) 5871 Knysna Lagoon (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Page 3 8-5 Stallone Naidoo (6)
15(8) 106000 Bonny Dancer (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Glen Puller 4 8-3 b Denise Lee (6)
2(13) 20-3000 Wings Of Fortune (SAF) Glen Kotzen 6 9-9 Non-runner
16(3) 100000 Lady Burlesque (SAF) Paul Reeves 4 8-3 Non-runner

16:35 Thank You For Your Support Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
16:35 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 258273 Debra (SAF) Eric Sands 4 9-6 M Yeni
2(6) 027-960 Lolly's Delight (SAF) Paul Reeves 5 9-6 Christopher Puller
3(9) 00980 Babette's Charm (SAF) Mike Stewart 4 9-6 G Schlechter
4(7) 60 Ze Evah (IRE) Glen Kotzen 3 9-6 J V'd Merwe
6(4) 700008 I'm Yours (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 3 9-0 Girish Goomany (9)
7(12) Alberts Gem (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-0 Anthony Andrews (3)
8(8) 70 Countesskournikova (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-0 M J Byleveld
9(5) 0 Counting Angels (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-0 Grant Van Niekerk
10(11) 5 Diamond Dynasty (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-0 Victor Morake
11(10) 53 Imperious Girl (SAF) Beaten Favourite Justin Snaith 3 9-0 R Fourie
12(2) 4 Marmalady (AUS) Joey Ramsden 3 9-0 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
13(13) 5 One Yesterday (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-0 G Hatt
14(3) 89 Rosey Peg (SAF) Adam Marcus 3 9-0 Robert Khathi
5(14) 080 Acceber Rubi (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-0 Non-runner

17:10 Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 021 700 1649 Maiden Plate Full card

  • £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
17:10 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 768332 Sidecar Beaten Favourite Glen Puller 4 9-6 Devin Ashby
3(9) 854300 Waterways (SAF) Koos Neuland 4 9-6 Oswald Noach
4(10) 63406 Gilgamesh (SAF) Greg Ennion 4 9-6 Keanen Steyn
5(18) 000060 Royal Deputy (SAF) Allie 4 9-6 Denise Lee (6)
6(12) 690-9 Taxi Man (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 Anthony Andrews (3)
7(1) 642 Hancock's Dynasty (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-0 Grant Van Niekerk
8(11) 006 Catch The Tiger (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-0 G Schlechter
9(15) 358772 Lets Party (SAF) Ronnie Sheehan 3 9-0 Girish Goomany (9)
10(2) 443 Spring Cherry (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-0 b M J Byleveld
11(16) 908 Friendly Tibbs (SAF) Piet Steyn 3 9-0 Stallone Naidoo (6)
12(14) 9980 Titanium Tiger (SAF) Paul Reeves 3 9-0 b1 Christopher Puller
13(8) 000 Western Wonder (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-0 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
14(6) 06 Diogenes Glen Kotzen 3 9-0 J V'd Merwe
15(5) 66 Gigabyte (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-0 G Hatt
16(7) 070 Mantle's Heath (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-0 R Fourie
18(4) 0-0060 Lucky Inn Gold (SAF) Andries Steyn 4 9-6 b J Smitsdorff (6)
2(13) 700885 Fabric (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 Non-runner
17(17) 0000 Granite (SAF) Stephen Page 3 9-0 Non-runner