Today's racecards

11:00 Engen Petroleum Work Riders Maiden Plate Full card

  • £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:00 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 060990 Down Mexico Way (SAF) Glen Puller 4 9-6 Thandikhaya Matiwane
2(10) 000090 Ridemcowboy (SAF) Harold Crawford 4 9-6 A Ndzongo
3(2) 062 Gorr (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-4 William Bambiso
4(7) 04856 Hermanus (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-4 Justin Andrews
5(4) 075 Classy Fighter (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-4 Gcinikhaya Lubisi
7(3) 0- Magic Storm (SAF) Mohammed Allie 3 9-4 Aron Xabendlini
8(6) 88 Naval Intelligence (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-4 Zukile Sijobo
9(9) 52 Tiger's Wild (SAF) Dolf Maeder 3 9-4 Lungese Nhose
10(8) 6442 Study The Stars (SAF) Eric Sands 3 8-13 T Noloshu
6(1) 997300 Roselight Knight (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-4 Non-runner

11:35 Volvo Trucks Progress Plate Full card

  • £62,902 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 101y
11:35 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 0214-00 Changingoftheguard (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 5 9-6 R Fourie
3(5) 17-0308 Epic Tale (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 4 9-0 A Domeyer
4(2) 327902 Ze Kaiser (SAF) Mike Bass 4 8-13 Grant Van Niekerk
6(3) 153-242 Jet Aglow (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dennis Drier 4 8-8 Sean Cormack
2(1) 135612 Night Trip (SAF) Mike Bass 4 9-6 Non-runner
5(6) 331162 Cape Cutter (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 8-10 Non-runner

12:10 PSG Insurance Mr 82 Handicap Full card

  • £56,430 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
12:10 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 215331 Wavin' Flag (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Crawford 4 9-7 b G Hatt
2(4) 744631 Le Capitane (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 b Bernard Fayd'Herbe
3(3) 518291 King Of The Deep (SAF) Course Winner Vaughan Marshall 4 9-4 b M J Byleveld
4(5) 216213 Temple Tiger (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 4 9-3 K Neisius
5(1) 456373 Global Express (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 4 9-1 Grant Van Niekerk
6(2) 109097 Phantom Ride (SAF) Distance Winner Ronnie Sheehan 4 8-3 Girish Goomany (6)

12:50 McCarthy Toyota Empangeni Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
12:50 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 006988 Caprisa (SAF) Harold Crawford 4 9-6 Girish Goomany (6)
2(9) 983 Going My Own Way (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 Grant Van Niekerk
3(8) 89348 Rosey Peg (SAF) Beaten Favourite Adam Marcus 3 9-2 Greg Cheyne
5(5) 363976 Cosmonauta (SAF) Piet Steyn 3 9-2 b J V'd Merwe
6(1) 0060 Shakara (SAF) Andries Steyn 3 9-2 b1 G Schlechter
7(2) 000 Skipping Gal (SAF) Michael John Robinson 3 9-2 Denise Lee (6)
8(7) 46 Acrostar (AUS) Beaten Favourite Justin Snaith 3 9-2 R Fourie
9(12) 2 Katya (SAF) Patrick Kruyer 3 9-2 J Smitsdorff (6)
10(10) 98 Rouge Berry (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
11(3) 9 Shingwedzi Mike Bass 3 9-2 Robbie Fradd
12(6) 00 Tarentum (SAF) Brett Crawford 3 9-2 G Hatt
4(11) 445558 Inn Action (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 Non-runner

13:25 Mercedes Benz Trucks Mr 96 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £75,007 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:25 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 272363 Laurie's Gold (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 5 9-6 Grant Van Niekerk
2(7) 067367 Grasp Your Destiny (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Bass 6 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
3(1) 2111 Master Of My Fate (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 4 9-2 Sean Cormack
4(2) 896055 Northern Conquest (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 5 8-13 G Schlechter
5(5) 531244 Noble Star (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 4 8-9 Grant Behr
6(3) 635584 Brilliant Cut (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Vaughan Marshall 6 8-7 M J Byleveld
7(8) 435019 Supersonic Sam (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 4 8-7 Robbie Fradd
8(4) 251147 Sir Robert (SAF) Distance Winner Brett Crawford 4 8-4 b G Hatt

14:00 Jumbo Tyres Mr 79 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £61,006 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:00 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 612385 Cognac On Ice (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 5 9-6 A Domeyer
2(4) 6/762-60 Combattimento (AUS) Joey Ramsden 5 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
3(9) 311 Captain America (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Crawford 3 9-2 G Hatt
4(8) 0-83064 Pirate Flag (SAF) Course Winner Vaughan Marshall 4 9-2 b C Du Plooy
5(7) 833213 Sidecar Course and Distance Winner Glen Puller 4 9-2 Devin Ashby
6(3) 414433 Matador In Red (AUS) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Justin Snaith 3 8-10 Sean Cormack
7(5) 056927 Master Barry (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Piet Steyn 6 8-8 b Grant Van Niekerk
8(1) 93921 All About The Dash (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 8-7 Grant Behr
9(10) 949749 Fort Nelson (SAF) Stan Elley 5 8-7 b Greg Cheyne
10(2) 7731 Trapped In Ice (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 3 8-6 R Fourie

14:35 Choice Carriers Championship Full card

  • (Grade 2) (3 Year-Old Fillies) £199,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f 211y
14:35 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 2221 Along Came Polly (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 B Lerena
2(12) 184333 Masked Lady Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 J V'd Merwe
3(7) 123245 Alascan Maiden (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Mike Bass 3 9-2 Grant Van Niekerk
4(8) 4141 In The Fast Lane (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
5(16) 114 Mohave Princess (AUS) Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
6(10) 4171 Highly Decorated (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 3 9-2 R Fourie
7(17) 1-01449 Sea Cat (SAF) Course Winner Paul Reeves 3 9-2 Christopher Puller
8(9) 611 Wheredowego (SAF) Course Winner Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
9(6) 15411 Lanner Falcon (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 Robbie Fradd
10(15) 232161 Pure Power (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 3 9-2 K Neisius
11(2) 1390 Icy Winter Air (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Greg Cheyne
12(1) 5 Coco Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Brandon Morgenrood
13(5) 4612 Trippissa (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 3 9-2 M Yeni
14(14) 21547 Catchphrase (SAF) Course Winner Patrick Kruyer 3 9-2 A Domeyer
15(18) 221323 Lemonade River (SAF) Beaten Favourite Duncan Howells 3 9-2 Grant Behr
16(4) 3212 Zacharias (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Brett Crawford 3 9-2 G Hatt
17(3) 134 Princess Ofthe Sky (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 Non-runner
18(11) 9017 Hurricane Wind (SAF) Michael John Robinson 3 9-2 Non-runner

15:10 Spring Valley Stud Fm 76 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £61,006 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
15:10 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 450894 Cosmic Flower (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Higgins 5 9-6 J Smitsdorff (6)
4(6) 298101 Pegwell Bay (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Snaith 3 9-1 R Fourie
5(1) 019 Souk Course Winner Adam Marcus 3 9-0 Greg Cheyne
6(9) 728221 Attachment Justin Snaith 3 8-13 C Du Plooy
7(2) 674222 First Favour (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Burger 5 8-13 b Morne Winnaar
8(7) 970473 Tsarina (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Patrick Kruyer 4 8-10 A Domeyer
9(5) 000859 Little One (SAF) Course Winner Harold Crawford 4 8-3 Stallone Naidoo (6)
2(4) 441975 Waterfall (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 4 9-6 Non-runner
3(8) 1 Imperial Faberge (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-2 Non-runner

15:45 Harry The Horse Mr 76 Handicap Full card

  • £60,003 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
15:45 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 463290 Silk Master (SAF) Distance Winner Yogas Govender 5 9-7 A Domeyer
2(3) 070263 My Jelly Bean (SAF) Beaten Favourite Justin Snaith 4 9-4 R Fourie
4(4) 219 Nordic Warrior (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Brett Crawford 3 9-3 G Hatt
5(12) 14-4600 Code Of Honour (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Eric Sands 4 9-2 Grant Behr
6(5) 709323 Silver Bluff (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Stewart 4 9-2 M Yeni
7(14) 0197 Azincourt (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 3 9-1 Brandon Morgenrood
8(2) 605068 Sovereign Sound (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 6 9-1 Greg Cheyne
9(10) 343477 Domani (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Glen Puller 5 9-0 b Devin Ashby
10(6) 4071 Paolo (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 8-13 Sean Cormack
12(9) 872187 Just Harry (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Sheehan 5 8-11 Grant Van Niekerk
13(11) 61509 Royal Knockout (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 3 8-11 b1 M J Byleveld
14(8) 705070 The Professor (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Stewart 5 8-10 b G Schlechter
3(13) 619 Wine Master (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-4 Non-runner
11(7) 32310 Grafton (SAF) Adam Marcus 3 8-11 Non-runner