Today's racecards

12:10 AP Jones Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £57,997 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
12:10 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 1st May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) Aspen Winter (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Brandon Morgenrood
2(11) Be Fabulous (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 G Schlechter
4(1) 2 Catchphrase (SAF) Patrick Kruyer 3 9-2 K Neisius
5(6) Cosmonauta (SAF) Piet Steyn 3 9-2 Denise Lee (6)
7(4) 0 Donkay (SAF) Paul Reeves 3 9-2 G Wright
8(9) Feel The Rush (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 C Du Plooy
9(12) Georgeous Gaby (SAF) Adam Marcus 3 9-2 Devin Ashby
10(14) Gin Rummy (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 G Hatt
11(16) 73 I'm Yours (SAF) Carl Burger 3 9-2 Morne Winnaar
13(7) Precious Priscilla (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Stallone Naidoo (6)
14(10) Protea Magic (SAF) Barry Hodgson 3 9-2 Christopher Puller
15(8) 4 Winter's Eve (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 Robert Khathi
16(15) Young Duchess (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 K Teetan
3(2) 8 Bergfrue (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Non-runner
6(3) Dinesen (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-2 Non-runner
12(13) Lake Sally (SAF) Stephen Page 3 9-2 Non-runner

12:45 Hotter Shoes Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £57,997 added, 2yo
  • 6f 211y
12:45 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 1st May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 0008 Albert's Fantasy (SAF) Carl Burger 3 9-2 Stallone Naidoo (6)
2(8) 0664 Delray Beach (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-2 Grant Behr
3(6) Jungle Skyline (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 Robert Khathi
4(5) 03 Lastbutnotleast (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 G Hatt
6(7) 9 Oh Schucks (SAF) Carl Burger 3 9-2 C Du Plooy
7(1) Olim Dives (SAF) Adam Marcus 3 9-2 K Neisius
8(3) 0 Roselight Knight (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Christopher Puller
9(2) 06 Titus (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 K Teetan
10(4) 58523 Vice Admiral (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
5(10) 007 Latino Flyer (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Non-runner

13:20 Martin Brand Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
13:20 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 1st May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(11) 53-2 Pearly Moon (SAF) Barry Hodgson 4 9-6 F Anthony
3(2) 07-5783 Blue Train (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-6 b Bernard Fayd'Herbe
4(3) 074-364 Maidstone (SAF) Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 b G Hatt
5(14) 3-20058 Caprisa (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 4 9-6 Girish Goomany (9)
6(5) 0072 Debra (SAF) Eric Sands 4 9-6 G Wright
7(7) 250-558 Imperial Rose (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 K Teetan
8(1) 06604-9 Miss Big Mamma (SAF) Mike Bass 4 9-6 b J Smitsdorff (6)
9(12) 699-902 Evening Rose (SAF) Stephen Page 5 9-6 b Keanen Steyn
10(8) 707 Baby Be Mine (SAF) Paul Reeves 4 9-6 Brandon Morgenrood
11(9) 300-060 Cape Serenade (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 4 9-6 G Schlechter
12(4) 9-0 Bavaria (SAF) Neil Bruss 4 9-6 K Neisius
13(10) 0-0 Calliana (SAF) Piet Steyn 4 9-6 Morne Winnaar
14(6) 88- Lady Redoute (AUS) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 Robert Khathi
15(15) 9- Scarlet Witch (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 Christopher Puller
1(13) 4933-4 Miss Jamie (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-6 Non-runner

13:55 Dave McMeeking Memorial Fm 76 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £61,995 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
13:55 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 1st May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(15) 23-6433 Variety Star (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-6 b Bernard Fayd'Herbe
2(5) 7616-10 Jet Lady (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 5 9-6 K Neisius
3(1) 05290-0 Pale Night (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 5 9-4 K Teetan
4(2) 91-44 Aqua Course Winner Mike Stewart 4 9-3 Brandon Morgenrood
5(8) 2-66570 Freddy's Sister (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-2 b1 G Hatt
6(3) 0713-9 Simply Uncanny (AUS) Course and Distance Winner Barry Hodgson 4 9-0 Christopher Puller
8(10) 10-8022 Rushintothewind (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Glen Puller 4 8-10 Denise Lee (6)
9(14) 448000 Kind Lady (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Riaan Van Reenen 6 8-10 Stallone Naidoo (6)
10(13) 00-4421 Metaphysical (SAF) Paul Reeves 4 8-7 Devin Ashby
11(6) 807601 Dropdeadbeautiful (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Higgins 4 8-6 Girish Goomany (9)
12(9) 09625-7 Lily Lafitte (SAF) Glen Kotzen 5 8-6 Robert Khathi
13(7) 263790- Pasadera (SAF) Course Winner Andries Steyn 7 8-3 b G Schlechter
14(4) 83-7609 Abbey Creek (SAF) Distance Winner Stephen Page 5 8-3 b G Wright
15(11) 6/00087- Anjum (SAF) John McDonald 6 8-3 Keanen Steyn
7(12) 4-31612 Moika Dancer (SAF) Piet Steyn 5 8-13 Non-runner

14:35 Euroshelf Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • £60,003 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
14:35 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 1st May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 256-974 Man From Japan (SAF) Course Winner Bill Prestage 4 9-7 Christopher Puller
2(11) 6030-06 Parado (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-7 Brandon Morgenrood
3(13) 222-212 Bordered In Grey (SAF) Beaten Favourite Mike Bass 4 9-5 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
4(12) 4-14506 Maximo (SAF) Course Winner Riaan Van Reenen 4 9-5 b Andrew Fortune
5(3) 152-971 Texas Flood (SAF) Course Winner Stan Elley 5 9-5 b K Neisius
6(8) 10-7584 Captain Siderius (SAF) Mike Bass 4 9-2 Robert Khathi
7(6) 58-0210 King O Dreams (SAF) Distance Winner Greg Ennion 4 9-2 F Anthony
8(1) 0017 Walton Heath (SAF) Alan Higgins 4 9-2 Girish Goomany (9)
9(10) 66-1965 Follow The Wind (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-1 b K Teetan
10(14) 0919-80 Master Chi (SAF) Course Winner Allie 4 9-1 G Schlechter
11(4) 4-66531 Le Capitane (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 4 8-13 b G Hatt
13(2) 79-3057 Big Bird (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 5 8-10 Keanen Steyn
14(9) 0-13474 Castle Rock (SAF) Course Winner Alan Higgins 8 8-9 b Stallone Naidoo (6)
12(7) 9-40008 Island Flyer (SAF) Joey Ramsden 5 8-13 Non-runner

15:10 AP Jones Mr 74 Handicap Full card

  • £60,003 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
15:10 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 1st May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 50-7513 Tiger Tiger (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Reeves 4 9-10 Brandon Morgenrood
2(6) 63/324-0 Captive Action (SAF) Mike Stewart 6 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
3(4) 61/0890- Drum Tattoo (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 5 9-6 b Andrew Nienaber
4(1) 0857-85 Just B Brave (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Prestage 4 9-6 Christopher Puller
5(7) 7528-85 Strike Hands (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adam Marcus 6 9-5 b K Teetan
6(10) 284-660 Sovereign Sound (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 6 9-1 G Hatt
7(11) 315-187 The Professor (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Eric Sands 5 9-1 b K Neisius
8(12) 393-065 Fort Nelson (SAF) Stan Elley 5 8-11 b J Smitsdorff (6)
9(8) 63586-6 Dynasty's Secret (SAF) Course Winner Eric Sands 5 8-9 b Girish Goomany (9)
10(9) 88-0280 Gooi Mielies (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Carl Burger 4 8-7 Stallone Naidoo (6)
11(2) 64403-2 Laptev (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 6 8-6 b G Schlechter
12(5) 00-0069 Kukama (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Piet Steyn 5 8-3 Morne Winnaar

15:45 Hotter Shoes Mr 70 Handicap Full card

  • £52,006 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
15:45 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 1st May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 937-800 Yodac (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Reeves 6 9-9 b G Schlechter
2(7) 302-127 Bay Mariner (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Neil Bruss 4 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
3(3) 13-8923 Elusive Love (AUS) Course Winner Barry Hodgson 4 9-4 Christopher Puller
4(9) 454415 Golconda Course Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-4 G Hatt
5(5) 475012 Bashir (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Glen Puller 5 9-4 Denise Lee (6)
6(2) 61-8650 The Navigator (SAF) Course Winner Mike Stewart 4 8-13 K Teetan
7(4) 039-780 Waterfall (SAF) Course Winner Vaughan Marshall 4 8-11 b C Du Plooy
8(10) 1868-98 Chocolatier (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 4 8-9 Stallone Naidoo (6)
9(8) 221-097 Testing The Wind (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Stewart 5 8-5 b Girish Goomany (9)
10(1) 55-0080 Little One (SAF) Course Winner Harold Crawford 4 8-3 b1 Andrew Nienaber

16:20 Claremont Cricket Club Maiden Plate Full card

  • £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
16:20 Kenilworth Racecards Wednesday 1st May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 06-0252 Prince Of Panarea (SAF) Beaten Favourite Greg Ennion 4 9-6 b Girish Goomany (9)
2(16) 06290- Lianshulu (SAF) Mike Bass 4 9-6 Christopher Puller
3(6) 44455-6 Whistle For Gold (SAF) John McDonald 6 9-6 b Grant Behr
4(2) 876-009 Tiger Master (SAF) Paul Reeves 4 9-6 G Wright
5(9) 0-00080 Endless River (SAF) Harold Crawford 5 9-6 J Smitsdorff (6)
6(17) Amadieu (SAF) Mike Stewart 4 9-6 Devin Ashby
7(10) 00- Winning Post (SAF) Barry Hodgson 4 9-6 F Anthony
8(8) 435 Changing Heart (SAF) Beaten Favourite Greg Ennion 4 9-1 K Neisius
9(15) 830847 Saint Deportista (SAF) Ronnie Sheehan 4 9-1 Robert Khathi
10(12) 0080 Litethenite (SAF) Mike Stewart 4 9-1 Andrew Nienaber
11(5) 326585 Misty Day (SAF) Mike Stewart 5 9-1 b K Teetan
12(3) Constant Melody (SAF) Mike Stewart 4 9-1 Brandon Morgenrood
13(14) 9-9 Dynamo Lady (SAF) Mike Stewart 4 9-1 C Du Plooy
14(13) Just Al (SAF) Eric Sands 3 9-0 G Hatt
15(4) Military Emblem (SAF) Piet Steyn 3 9-0 Morne Winnaar
16(7) Credibility Stan Elley 3 8-8 G Schlechter
17(11) 600 Bluebird Lake (SAF) Stan Elley 3 8-8 Non-runner