Today's racecards

12:10 Betting World Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £57,997 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
12:10 Kenilworth Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) Back To Bowler (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Andrew Nienaber
3(5) Into The Wind (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-2 Grant Behr
4(9) Itstartedwithakiss (SAF) Barry Hodgson 3 9-2 F Anthony
5(11) 4 Kremlin Captain (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-2 K Neisius
6(10) Mullins Reef (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 Oswald Noach
7(6) O'chee Pan (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 K Teetan
8(4) Properzio (AUS) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
9(8) 2 Rajistan (SAF) Beaten Favourite Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Robert Khathi
10(1) Sartorius (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 G Schlechter
11(12) Tibet (SAF) Bill Prestage 3 9-2 Christopher Puller
12(7) 77 Wise Geek (ZIM) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Brandon Morgenrood
2(3) 7 Captains Bounty (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Non-runner

12:45 Cape Thoroughbred Sales Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £57,997 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
12:45 Kenilworth Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 0 Brassy 'n Bold (SAF) Andries Steyn 3 9-2 Devin Ashby
2(1) Counts Rocket (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Brandon Morgenrood
3(6) 0 Diogenes Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
4(5) 9 Earthwind'nfire (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 b1 M J Byleveld
5(10) 9 Front Man (SAF) Greg Ennion 3 9-2 Anthony Andrews (3)
6(7) Photo Shop (SAF) Adam Marcus 3 9-2 A Domeyer
7(2) 4 Playingtheenemy (AUS) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 K Teetan
8(8) Say So Tiger (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-2 G Schlechter
9(4) Seven Fountains (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-2 K Neisius
10(12) Solo Rush (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 K De Melo
11(11) Western Wonder (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 G Hatt
12(3) 65 Wind Glider (SAF) Carl Burger 3 9-2 Morne Winnaar

13:20 Grandslots Maiden Plate Full card

  • £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:20 Kenilworth Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 0886-45 Private Doowaley (SAF) Alan Higgins 4 9-6 Stallone Naidoo (6)
2(12) 0-56 Tribal Code (SAF) Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 Andrew Fortune
4(13) 906-02 Prince Of Panarea (SAF) Greg Ennion 4 9-6 b Girish Goomany (9)
5(4) 700-5 New Moon Rising (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-6 Grant Behr
6(7) 0626-03 Danzey Green (SAF) Glen Puller 5 9-6 Morne Winnaar
7(9) 7098-08 Fiscardo (SAF) Ronnie Sheehan 4 9-6 Oswald Noach
9(6) 00 China Blue (SAF) Andries Steyn 4 9-6 Devin Ashby
10(11) Down Mexico Way (SAF) Glen Puller 4 9-6 K Teetan
11(2) Gilgamesh (SAF) Greg Ennion 4 9-6 G Schlechter
12(1) Sangster (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-6 G Hatt
13(5) 4-0 Sheer Dynamite (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 b Bernard Fayd'Herbe
3(3) 454634 Royal Var (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-6 Non-runner
8(10) 09-00 Dollar's Power (SAF) Mike Bass 4 9-6 Non-runner

13:55 Fancourt Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £57,997 added, 2yo
  • 6f 211y
13:55 Kenilworth Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 22 Chanel Five (SAF) Beaten Favourite Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 G Hatt
2(3) 6 Delta Dancer Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
4(4) 77-0 Dynasty's Pride (SAF) Carl Burger 3 9-2 Brandon Morgenrood
5(1) 77 Inn Action (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 Andrew Nienaber
6(6) 0-67 Little Ms Ginger (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Stallone Naidoo (6)
7(10) 606 Page One (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 Anthony Andrews (3)
8(8) 32-23 Princess Creo (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
9(5) 5 Shake And Bake (SAF) Shane Humby 3 9-2 Christopher Puller
10(2) 008 Sheezabomb (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 J Smitsdorff (6)
3(9) 4-44 Diamond Tiger (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Non-runner

14:35 Drakenstein Stud Novice Plate Full card

  • £60,003 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:35 Kenilworth Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 21- Scaky Phane (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-6 K Neisius
2(6) 33-1834 Gallus (SAF) Course Winner Brett Crawford 4 9-6 K Teetan
3(7) 63-41 In Tribute (SAF) Course Winner Yogas Govender 4 9-6 A Domeyer
4(1) 001 Walton Heath (SAF) Alan Higgins 4 9-6 Girish Goomany (9)
5(8) 445-713 Domani (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Glen Puller 5 9-6 b G Schlechter
6(5) 1339-99 Readytogorightnow (AUS) Course Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-4 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
7(4) 24190-0 Naval Victory (AUS) Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-3 b Grant Behr
8(3) 08988-0 Gooi Mielies (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Carl Burger 4 9-0 C Du Plooy
9(2) 4571-00 Magenta Rose (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 8-13 Non-runner

15:15 Motorite Divided Fm 73 Apprentice Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £61,006 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
15:15 Kenilworth Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 74-144 Lady Kelpie (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Eric Sands 4 9-6 Girish Goomany (9)
2(5) 014-062 Solar Blaze (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Alan Higgins 4 9-2 J Smitsdorff (6)
3(6) 5370-09 Sunset Girl (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-2 b1 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
4(11) 33165-3 That's Our Girl (SAF) Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 9-2 K De Melo
5(13) 001/00 Need To Dream (SAF) Justin Snaith 5 9-2 Bryan Claassen (6)
6(8) 2023-01 Dizzy Feet (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-0 Anthony Andrews (3)
7(2) 102-970 Unsolicited (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 9-0 Craig Zackey (9)
8(1) 005-410 Bonny Dancer (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Glen Puller 4 8-11 Jarryd Penny (9)
9(4) 410-802 Rushintothewind (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Glen Puller 4 8-11 Denise Lee (6)
10(10) 25040-8 Boniface (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stan Elley 7 8-11 Heavelon V'd Hoven (9)
11(3) 0/39508- Singha (SAF) Course Winner Vaughan Marshall 5 8-10 Sanish Ramgopal (9)
12(12) 1560-05 Hickory Hill (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 4 8-7 b Stallone Naidoo (6)
13(7) 83-7609 Abbey Creek (SAF) Stephen Page 5 8-4 Non-runner

15:50 Graham Beck Development Trust Divided Fm 86 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £75,007 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
15:50 Kenilworth Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(9) 2809-98 Street Runner (SAF) Course Winner Glen Puller 6 9-5 Christopher Puller
3(1) 2035-12 Experience Counts (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-1 G Hatt
4(7) 15-2581 Dark Journey (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Burger 5 9-1 Morne Winnaar
5(5) 8913-57 Control Tower (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 6 9-0 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
6(8) 4253-62 Dumani (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Justin Snaith 5 9-0 b M J Byleveld
7(12) 03399-9 Moon By Night (SAF) Stan Elley 5 8-13 K Neisius
8(3) 12054-4 Mission House (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mike Bass 5 8-10 Stallone Naidoo (6)
9(4) 6151-53 Spring Beauty (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 5 8-10 Robert Khathi
10(2) 6648-36 Lady Chenelle (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Bass 5 8-9 A Domeyer
11(11) 052-220 Smart Colleen (SAF) Course Winner Ronnie Sheehan 4 8-7 K Teetan
12(6) 612-665 Freddy's Sister (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 4 8-6 K De Melo
1(10) 474-306 Jean's Pride (SAF) Mike Stewart 5 9-7 Non-runner

16:25 South African Jockey Academy Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • £60,003 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
16:25 Kenilworth Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 423-312 Coltrane (ARG) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-7 Andrew Fortune
2(13) 1256-97 Man From Japan (SAF) Course Winner Bill Prestage 4 9-6 Christopher Puller
3(1) 6010-9 Global Express (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 4 9-5 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
4(8) 308387- Sylviidae (SAF) Course Winner Joey Ramsden 5 9-4 G Hatt
5(3) 861-608 Solomons Wall (SAF) Course Winner Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-2 K Neisius
6(12) 0643-51 Big Cat (SAF) Stan Elley 4 9-1 M J Byleveld
7(6) 066-196 Follow The Wind (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-1 b K Teetan
8(4) 165-637 Noble Star (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-1 Grant Behr
9(10) 638-410 Hammie's Flyer (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 4 9-0 b1 A Domeyer
11(11) 358-021 King O Dreams (SAF) Greg Ennion 4 9-0 Brandon Morgenrood
12(7) 04418-0 Society Rock (SAF) Course Winner Glen Puller 4 8-11 Anthony Andrews (3)
13(9) 150-503 Foam Party (SAF) Course Winner Carl Burger 4 8-8 Morne Winnaar
14(5) 8686-00 Her Grace (SAF) Adam Marcus 6 8-3 b Devin Ashby
10(14) 09-1 Johnny Rockets (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-0 Non-runner