Today's racecards

18:20 Free Entry For Betdaq Members Median Auction Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £2,500 added, 2yo
  • 5f
18:20 Kempton Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 2 Excavator R Charlton 2 9-3 R L Moore
10-3 (9-3) Led, ridden over 1f out, headed final 100 yards, 2nd of 6, 2 1/4l behind B Fifty Two (9-3) at Bath 5f 2yo mdn aut (5) fm in Apr.
2(1) 5 Lupo D'oro (IRE) J R Best 2 9-3 L Morris
10-1 (8-13) Prominent, ridden and every chance over 1f out, no extra well inside final furlong, 5th of 13, 6l behind Evervescent (8-9) at Haydock 6f 2yo mdn aut (5) gd in May.
3(2) Mitie Mouse M Murphy 2 9-3 N Callan
Exceed And Excel colt out of Mimi Mouse.
4(6) Netley Marsh Richard Hannon 2 9-3 R Hughes
Haafhd colt out of Ha'penny Beacon.
5(4) 0 Percythepinto (IRE) D R C Elsworth 2 9-3 Dane O'Neill
66-1 (9-3) Always behind, 12th of 14, 11l behind Democretes (9-3) at Newmarket 6f 2yo mdn (4) gd in May.
6(3) 70 Raspberry Fizz Eve Johnson Houghton 2 8-12 T P Queally
25-1 (8-3) Chased leaders, hung left throughout, weakened over 2f out, 12th of 15, 12l behind Poetic Dancer (8-1) at Newbury 6f 2yo flls mdn auc stks (5) gf in May.

18:50 betdaq.com Exchange Price Multiples Handicap Full card

  • £3,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:50 Kempton Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 057-326 Triple Dream Distance Winner J M Bradley 6 10-0 pt L P Keniry
13-2 (9-5) In touch, riddedn halfway, keeping on when hampered inside final furlong, 6th of 12, 5l behind Angelo Poliziano (9-5) at Ripon 5f hcp 0-70 (5) gf in May.
2(7) 547013 Efistorm Distance Winner C R Dore 10 9-13 Kirsty Milczarek
11-4 (9-10) Chased leaders ridden halfway, kept on to go 3rd inside final furlong, not troubled leaders, 3rd of 6, 3l behind Spic 'n Span (9-10) at Southwell 5f sell stks (6) fbs in Apr.
4(3) 883U24 Grudge Distance Winner C R Dore 6 9-11 b Hayley Turner
10-1 (9-3) Hung left throughout, close up on outer, ridden and kept on one pace final furlong, 4th of 9, 3 1/2l behind Admirable Duchess (9-12) at Lingfield 5f hcp 0-75 (5) gf in May.
5(6) 332313 Decider (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Harris 8 9-11 b L Morris
11-1 (9-2) Led, soon clear, ridden over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, no extra towards finish, 3rd of 7, 2l behind Steelcut (9-4) at Wolverhampton 5f clm stks (6) pol in May.
6(10) 315348 Estonia Distance Winner M D Squance 4 9-11 A Kirby
25-1 (8-7) Steadied start, held up behind and keen, ridden over 1f out, soon weakened, 8th of 10, 6l behind Liberty Lady (9-4) at Lingfield 5f hcp 0-85 (4) gf in May.
8(4) 2352-12 Rebecca Romero Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner D J Coakley 4 9-4 v R Hughes
15-8fav (9-2) Held up, headway on outer 2f out, ridden to go 2nd inside final furlong, ran on, not quite reach winner, 2nd of 7, 3/4l behind Decider (8-12) at Bath 5f hcp 0-60 (6) fm in Apr.
9(2) 509067 Vhujon (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner Peter Grayson 6 9-3 R Fitzpatrick
50-1 (8-11) Held up in rear, some late progress, never on terms, 7th of 10, 8l behind Dashwood (9-0) at Kempton 6f hcp 0-70 (5) std in May.
10(12) 00-44 Speightowns Kid (USA) Mat Salaman 3 9-2 William Buick
8-1 (9-4) Chased leaders, ridden over 1f out, staying on when not much room last 100 yards, 4th of 13, 2l behind Rothesay Chancer (9-0) at Musselburgh 5f 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) gd in May.
11(9) 669 Colourbearer (IRE) J M Bradley 4 9-2 Dane O'Neill
40-1 (9-12) Took keen hold, chased leaders, ridden and weakened over 1f out, 9th of 13, 18l behind Fityaan (9-0) at Warwick 7f mdn stks (5) gd in May.
12(5) 87693-5 Maryolini Distance Winner T Keddy 6 8-13 J Quinn
7-1 (8-7) Tracked leading trio, ridden on outside 2f out, weakened final furlong, 5th of 6, 3l behind Rocker (9-7) at Brighton 5f hcp 0-70 (5) gf in May.
3(11) 4394-26 Boragh Jamal (IRE) B J Meehan 4 9-11 Non-runner
7(1) 208001- Torres Del Paine J C Fox 4 9-10 Non-runner

19:20 Lay Back And Win At betdaq.com Handicap Full card

  • £8,200 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 2f
19:20 Kempton Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 22/3110- Absinthe (IRE) Distance Winner W R Swinburn 5 9-7 A Kirby
10-1 (8-12) Mid-division far side, driven to chase leaders 2f out, kept on same pace, no impression final furlong, 13th of 35, 7l behind Credit Swap (8-7) at Newmarket 1m 1f hcp (2) sft in Oct.
2(11) 43-6227 Resentful Angel Course WinnerDistance Winner Pat Eddery 6 9-7 I Mongan
10-1 (8-13) Held up in last trio, ridden over 4f out, weakened and hung right final 2f, 7th of 8, 13l behind Gertrude Bell (8-12) at Goodwood 1m 4f fll lst stks (1) gd in Apr.
3(7) 251020 King Olav (UAE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A W Carroll 6 9-6 N Callan
50-1 (9-2) Head up towards rear, headway on outside halfway, weakened inside final 3f, 12th of 13, well behind Spanish Duke (9-6) at Epsom Downs 1m 2f hcp 0-105 (2) gd in Apr.
4(4) 12-3556 Franco Is My Name Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P Hedger 5 9-5 p Dane O'Neill
20-1 (9-0) Settled in rear, headway over 2f out, soon hung left and beaten, 6th of 13, 9l behind Nideeb (9-0) at Lingfield 1m 2f Group 3 (1) pol in Mar.
5(5) 12/100-2 Constant Contact A M Balding 4 9-5 J Fortune
4-1 (10-0) Led, ridden over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, not pace of winner, kept on well for 2nd, 2nd of 7, 1 1/4l behind Jehanbux (8-11) at Goodwood 1m 1f hcp 0-90 (3) gf in May.
6(6) 2-1110 Sweet Origin Course Winner M Botti 4 9-4 R L Moore
8-1 (8-11) Tracked leaders, led over 2f out, ridden and headed over 1f out, weakened final furlong, 10th of 12, 33l behind Times Up (9-10) at Newmarket 1m 4f hcp 0-105 (2) gf in May.
7(13) 41/59-90 Fremont (IRE) Richard Hannon 4 9-4 R Hughes
10-1 (8-12) Raced in 7th on outside, headway to get in behind leaders 2f out, weakened approaching final furlong, 10th of 15, 10l behind Wannabe King (9-1) at Sandown 1m hcp 0-105 (2) gd in Apr.
8(3) 514-038 Tinshu (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Haydn Jones 5 9-3 Andrea Atzeni
20-1 (8-11) In touch, ridden and every chance over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 8th of 13, 3 1/2l behind Benandonner (9-1) at Newmarket 1m hcp 0-95 (3) gf in May.
9(2) 423510- Fastnet Storm (IRE) Distance Winner T D Barron 5 9-3 G Gibbons
9-1 (8-9) Held up in touch, effort over 2f out, weakening when hampered over 1f out, 10th of 11, 33l behind Final Drive (8-13) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp 0-100 (2) pol in Dec.
10(1) 123- Heddwyn (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M P Tregoning 4 9-3 Martin Dwyer
9-2fav (9-4) Slowly into stride, held up in rear, headway well over 2f out, soon ridden, stayed on inside final furlong, 3rd of 10, 1 3/4l behind Green Destiny (8-8) at Leicester 1m hcp 0-90 (3) hvy in Oct.
11(14) 7461-1 Point North (IRE) Course Winner J Noseda 4 9-2 t William Buick
2-1fav (9-2) Took keen hold, held up in mid-division, switched left over 2f out, smooth headway soon after, quickened to lead entering final furlong, soon clear, eased close home, won at Kempton 1m hcp 0-85 (4) pol in May beating Tartan Trip (9-5) by 1 1/2l, 13 ran.
12(9) 63060-8 Thin Red Line (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner M Dods 5 9-2 S M Levey (3)
7-1 (9-1) Keen mid-division, headway to track leaders 7f out, ridden to challenge 2f out, weakened final furlong, last of 8, 7l behind Jutland (9-1) at Chester 1m 2f hcp 0-105 (2) gf in May.
13(12) 217263 Kidlat Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Bailey 6 8-13 L P Keniry
16-1 (8-9) Led, ridden 2f out, headed 1f out, stayed on, 3rd of 8, 2 1/4l behind Jutland (9-1) at Chester 1m 2f hcp 0-105 (2) gf in May.
14(10) 45323-8 Sing Sweetly Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner G A Butler 4 8-11 D Holland
3-1fav (9-7) Soon tracking leaders, pushed along and bumped rival 4f out, soon lost place, weakened over 2f out, last of 8, 35l behind Captivator (8-13) at Doncaster 1m 2f fll hcp (0-85) (4yo+) (4) gf in Apr.

19:50 Betdaq Mobile Apps Handicap Full card

  • £2,500 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
19:50 Kempton Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 60/320- Holiday Snap Beaten Favourite Mrs Mary Hambro 5 9-3 t1 Jim Crowley
5-1fav (8-13) Led, clear over 4f out, ridden and headed over 1f out, soon weakened, 12th of 14, 20l behind Zebrano (9-5) at Kempton 1m hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Nov.
3(3) 30320-1 Woolston Ferry (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Pinder 5 9-3 J Rogers (5)
20-1 (8-13) Slowly away, held up mid-division, headway on inner 2f out, led over 1f out, soon ridden, held on well, won at Kempton 7f hcp 0-65 (6) pol in May beating Emiratesdotcom (9-4) by 3/4l, 12 ran.
4(7) 56-226 Grand Piano (IRE) A M Balding 4 9-3 v1 Thomas Brown (7)
10-1 (10-0) Chased leaders, effort over 2f out, soon under pressure, weakened over 1f out, 6th of 14, 7l behind Cape Kimberley (9-7) at Salisbury 7f ldy hcp 0-65 (6) fm in May.
5(6) 387626 Pipers Piping (IRE) Distance Winner M D Squance 5 9-3 Laura Simpson (7)
16-1 (8-5) Raced wide, chased leaders, wide on bend halfway, weakened over 1f out, 6th of 12, 5l behind Kylladdie (9-5) at Kempton 6f hcp 0-75 (5) std in May.
6(1) 676-005 Rapid Water M D Squance 5 9-3 D Holland
33-1 (8-13) Chased leaders, ridden over 1f out, kept on inside final furlong, no extra towards finish, 5th of 13, 2 1/4l behind Double Carpet (8-9) at Kempton 7f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Feb.
7(11) 2245-33 Eager To Bow (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P R Chamings 5 9-3 G Baker
11-4fav (9-6) Dwelt, held up mid-division, headway over 2f out, stayed on inside final furlong, 3rd of 12, 1l behind Woolston Ferry (8-13) at Kempton 7f hcp 0-65 (6) pol in May.
8(14) 869694- Private Olley Course Winner H J L Dunlop 4 9-2 T P Queally
16-1 (9-0) Crossed over to lead and hampered 2 horses on inside after 1f, driven over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, weakened and lost 2 places towards finish, 4th of 11, 1 3/4l behind Elhamri (9-6) at Lingfield 6f hcp 0-70 (5) pol in Oct.
11(10) 114327 Katmai River (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M D I Usher 4 9-2 v S Drowne
3-1 (9-3) Chased leaders, every chance 2f out, ridden over 1f out, weakened towards finish, 7th of 12, 2 1/2l behind Woolston Ferry (8-13) at Kempton 7f hcp 0-65 (6) pol in May.
12(12) 325538 Timpanist (USA) S Dow 4 9-1 N Callan
11-2 (9-12) Tracked leaders on inside, ridden over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, eased, last of 8, 29l behind Treasure Way (9-12) at Warwick 7f fll hcp (5) gf in May.
13(8) 51138-3 Foxtrot Alpha (IRE) Distance Winner P Winkworth 5 9-0 L Morris
11-1 (9-4) Chased leader, led 3f out, ridden over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, soon lost 2nd and no extra, 3rd of 14, 3l behind Saturn Way (9-4) at Kempton 7f hcp 0-65 (6) pol in May.
14(4) 439640 Army of Stars (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Blake 5 9-0 bt R Clark (5)
25-1 (9-2) Always towards rear, 12th of 14, 14l behind Saturn Way (9-4) at Kempton 7f hcp 0-65 (6) pol in May.
1(13) 285541 Charlie Smirke (USA) G L Moore 5 9-9 Non-runner
9(9) 583303 Onceaponatime (IRE) M D Squance 6 9-2 Non-runner
10(5) 671665- Mack's Sister D K Ivory 4 9-2 Non-runner

20:20 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes Full card

  • £5,100 added, 2yo
  • 6f
20:20 Kempton Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 4 Colorful Notion (IRE) M Botti 2 9-0 A Kirby
15-8 (9-0) Dwelt and slowly away, hampered soon after start, in rear, effort over 1f out, weakened final furlong, 4th of 5, 6l behind Lady Victory (8-11) at Lingfield 6f 2yo stks (5) gf in May.
2(7) Essexvale (IRE) Richard Hannon 2 9-0 R Hughes
Moss Vale filly out of Danccalli.
3(6) Hawfinch J H M Gosden 2 9-0 William Buick
Kyllachy filly out of Bukhoor.
4(5) Hidden Passion (USA) B J Meehan 2 9-0 Martin Dwyer
Elusive Quality filly out of To Be A Lover.
7(12) More Is To Come (USA) R M Beckett 2 9-0 Jim Crowley
War Front filly out of Ava's Crown.
8(3) 36 Represent (IRE) Beaten Favourite M R Channon 2 9-0 Martin Harley (3)
6-5fav (8-11) With leaders, ridden and weakened over 1f out, 6th of 9, 13l behind Switcher (9-0) at Haydock 6f 2yo fll mdn (5) gd in May.
9(1) Rockme Cockney J Gask 2 9-0 J Doyle
Cockney Rebel filly out of Rock Lily.
10(9) Sea of Light (IRE) R Charlton 2 9-0 b1 S Drowne
Diamond Green filly out of Saviolo.
11(8) Solfilia H Morrison 2 9-0 J Fortune
Teofilo filly out of Suntory.
12(4) 4 Tina's Spirit (IRE) Richard Hannon 2 9-0 Dane O'Neill
14-1 (8-12) Slowly into stride, ran green and outpaced in rear, headway on outside over 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong, nearest finish, 4th of 7, 3 1/2l behind Airborne Again (9-3) at Salisbury 5f 2yo mdn (5) gf in May.
5(10) 2 Lemon Rock Noel Quinlan 2 9-0 Non-runner
6(11) 02 Meloneras B R Millman 2 9-0 Non-runner

20:50 Racing At skysports.com Handicap Full card

  • (London Mile Qualifier) £6,300 added, 3yo
  • 1m
20:50 Kempton Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 2511-5 Muntasib (USA) Course Winner M P Tregoning 3 9-6 T P O'Shea
17-2 (9-6) Tracked leaders, took keen hold, not much room over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 5th of 8, 8l behind Indian Jack (9-7) at Kempton 1m hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Apr.
2(2) 109-408 Orientalist Eve Johnson Houghton 3 9-5 p T P Queally
50-1 (7-11) Held up mid-division, headway over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 8th of 17, 8l behind Sagramor (8-2) at Haydock 1m 3yo hcp (2) gf in May.
4(14) 16 Dubaianswer Course and Distance Winner M Botti 3 9-4 A Kirby
4-1 (8-12) Led at steady pace, ridden over 2f out, headed inside final 2f, weakened approaching final furlong, beaten when slightly hampered inside final furlong, 6th of 7, 9l behind Emma's Gift (8-7) at Ascot 1m 3yo fll stks (3) gf in Apr.
5(1) 234-1 Harry Luck (IRE) Distance Winner H Candy 3 9-4 Dane O'Neill
10-3 (8-11) Tracked leading trio, pushed along and outpaced over 3f out, headway and switched left 2f out, chased leading pair over 1f out, led final 120 yards, stayed on well, won going away, won at Windsor 1m 3yo hcp 0-90 (3) gf in May beating Islesman (8-12) by 1 1/4l, 6 ran.
6(12) 524-41 Sinfonico (IRE) Course Winner Richard Hannon 3 9-3 R L Moore
5-1 (9-0) Held up towards rear, headway over 1f out, led inside final furlong, ran on strongly, won at Kempton 7f 3yo stks 0-75 (5) pol in May beating Ceffyl Gwell (8-9) by 2 1/4l, 11 ran.
7(10) 51-2 Prince Of Burma (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner J H M Gosden 3 9-2 William Buick
9-2fav (9-7) Behind, detached and pushed along after 1f, headway over 2f out, led over 1f out, soon headed, well held by winner inside final furlong, 2nd of 12, 5l behind Chosen Character (8-11) at Haydock 7f 3yo hcp 0-80 (4) gd in May.
9(4) 4310- Safari Team (IRE) Distance Winner P Winkworth 3 9-2 Jim Crowley
18-1 (9-3) Never a factor, 19th of 22, 26l behind Stand To Attention (8-11) at Fairyhouse 7f 2yo aut sft in Sep.
10(7) 022121- Humdrum Distance Winner Richard Hannon 3 9-2 R Hughes
10-3fav (8-10) Tracked leaders, pushed up to challenge 2f out, ridden to lead just over 1f out, strongly pressed thereafter, kept on gamely, held on, won at Doncaster 1m 2yo hcp (2) gd in Oct beating Mariachi Man (9-7) by shd, 9 ran.
12(8) 6118-85 Buxfizz (USA) Distance Winner R Mills 3 9-1 p1 S M Levey (3)
20-1 (9-3) Soon led, headed 3f out, weakened entering final furlong, 5th of 8, 11l behind Malthouse (9-7) at Sandown 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) gd in May.
13(6) 213-4 Marzante (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner R Charlton 3 9-0 b1 S Drowne
2-1fav (8-12) Took keen hold, held up in rear but in touch, headway over 3f out, effort over 2f out, soon ridden and went left, weakened tamely over 1f out, 4th of 6, 6l behind Harry Luck (8-11) at Windsor 1m 3yo hcp 0-90 (3) gf in May.
14(13) 85312-7 Dunhoy (IRE) Stef Higgins 3 9-0 Hayley Turner
10-1 (9-0) Tracked leaders, pushed along over 3f out, hung left and weakened 2f out, 7th of 8, 14l behind Ektibaas (8-12) at Warwick 1m 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) gd in May.
3(9) 3215- Tick Tock Lover Miss Jo Crowley 3 9-5 Non-runner
8(5) 41-519 Soweto Star (IRE) J R Best 3 9-2 Non-runner
11(11) 813-220 Islesman Mrs H Main 3 9-2 Non-runner

21:20 kemptonlive.co.uk Apprentice Handicap Full card

  • £2,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 4f
21:20 Kempton Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 2387-17 Bubbly Braveheart (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner P Phelan 4 9-10 Lucy K Barry (3)
3-1fav (9-6) Led, headed 3f out, ridden over 2f out, every chance over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 7th of 12, 6l behind Teen Ager (8-6) at Kempton 1m hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Apr.
2(3) 447050/ Street Warrior (IRE) H J Evans 8 9-2 Matthew Cosham (3)
14-1 (10-9) Took keen hold and held up mid-division, effort over 2f out, no impression, 10th of 15, 10l behind Director's Chair (10-8) at Doncaster 1m 2f am hcp (0-70) (4yo+) (5) gd in Mar '09.
3(2) 311/351 Camera Shy (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner K A Morgan 7 9-1 Adam Beschizza
6-1 (8-13) Led early, tracked leader, led over 3f out, clear 2f out, ran on, readily, won at Kempton 1m 4f hcp (0-55) (6) pol in Apr beating Filun (8-13) by 1 3/4l, 13 ran.
4(7) 66240-0 Trecase A W Carroll 4 9-0 K T O'Neill
20-1 (9-4) Mid-division on inside, pushed along over 3f out, soon weakened, 16th of 17, 32l behind Lytham (9-3) at Warwick 1m 3f hcp (6) gd in May.
5(5) 5878-58 Boogie Dancer H S Howe 7 8-6 t R Clark
20-1 (8-7) Dwelt, held up towards rear, effort 2f out, never dangerous, 8th of 11, 6l behind Kingaroo (8-12) at Kempton 1m 4f hcp 0-65 (6) pol in Mar.
6(6) 9-08546 Paint The Town Red R C Guest 6 8-5 p T Atkinson
66-1 (9-9) Tracked leading trio, weakened 4f out, last of 6, 21l behind La Estrella (10-0) at Southwell 1m 4f clm stks (5) fbs in May.
7(1) 09/6000- Bonamassa M J Attwater 4 8-5 Matthew Lawson (3)
100-1 (8-9) Always behind, tailed off, last of 13, 33l behind Jovial (8-10) at Kempton 1m 4f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Oct.