Today's racecards

18:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:05 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 473725 She Be Bunny (USA) Beaten Favourite Eoin Harty 3 8-6 James Graham
2(2) 938 Goldenwildchild (USA) William Fires 4 8-9 Jon Court
3(3) 03-4462 Bye Love You (USA) Kenneth McPeek 3 8-6 Julien Leparoux
4(4) 3564 Campbell Creek (USA) Andrew Mckeever 3 8-6 b1 Corey Lanerie
5(5) 50/ I'lltakeit (USA) Juan Ruvalcaba 5 8-9 Roberto Morales
6(6) 3532 Misswilloughby (USA) Paul Brown 5 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
8(8) 443743 Audton (USA) Greg Compton 4 8-9 Gabriel Saez
9(9) 986246 Pretty Perky Patti (USA) Eric Reed 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
10(10) 33 Meggie (USA) Beaten Favourite Wayne Catalano 3 8-6 Jeffrey Sanchez
11(11) 853472 Floating Cloud (USA) William Mott 3 8-6 Victor Lebron
12(12) 239446 Stolen Rubies (USA) Tanya Boulmetis 3 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
7(7) 472589 Specialgirls C T T (USA) Michael Hack 3 8-6 Non-runner

18:37 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:37 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34-1144 Hidden Punch (USA) Jerry Kessinger 4 8-12 Gabriel Saez
2(2) 1-85123 Kennessey (USA) Christopher Speckert 6 8-8 James Graham
4(4) 4-25135 Quartersawn (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr John Booker, 5 8-8 Shaun Bridgmohan
5(5) 81-1535 Ghostwalking (USA) Vickie Foley 5 8-8 Marcelino Pedroza
6(6) 11-2241 New Believer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wesley Ward 7 8-10 Julio Garcia
10(10) 035118 Bernie The Maestro (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 5 8-12 Julien Leparoux
11(11) 33-2574 Quick Delivery (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brad Cox 6 8-8 Leandro Goncalves
12(12) 162222 Exxel (USA) Distance Winner J Rogers 5 8-8 Scott Spieth
3(3) 555523 True Bee (USA) William Hicks 6 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 834859 Silence (USA) Wayne Rice 8 8-12 Non-runner
8(8) 492211 Outofsiteoutofmind (USA) Philip Sims 4 8-10 Non-runner
9(9) 446421 Coosada (USA) Merrill Scherer 5 8-10 Non-runner

19:09 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
19:09 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 75 Cecileabration (USA) Michael Stidham 2 8-6 James Graham
2(2) 0 Ebbycalvin Laloosh (USA) Wayne Catalano 2 8-6 Jeffrey Sanchez
3(3) 57 Geneva Lake (USA) Neil Pessin 2 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
4(4) 8 Arbitration H Graham Motion 2 8-6 Elvis Trujillo
7(7) 52 She's Tellin'tales (USA) Neil Howard 2 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
8(8) Valyrian Steel (USA) Paul Mcentee 2 8-6 Borja Fayos
9(9) 22 Dimples (USA) Michael Maker 2 8-6 Julien Leparoux
10(10) 524 Capriani (USA) Darrin Miller 2 8-6 Corey Lanerie
11(11) Go Olivia Go (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
12(12) 523 Ju Ju Judy (USA) Joddie Fortner 2 8-6 Jon Court
5(5) 62 Three D (USA) Eric Reed 2 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 0 Alydorable (USA) Michael Maker 2 8-6 Non-runner

19:41 Allowance Full card

  • $56,000 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
19:41 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 321121 Pending Asset (USA) Distance Winner Dale Capuano 3 8-6 Elvis Trujillo
2(2) 231165 Manly (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 3 8-6 Julien Leparoux
3(3) 123 Laythatpistoldown (USA) Beaten Favourite Chris Block 3 8-6 Jeffrey Sanchez
4(4) 115125 Icon Ike (USA) Distance Winner J Jones 3 8-10 Rosie Napravnik
5(5) 471-113 Latent Rush (USA) Distance Winner Brian La Mew 3 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
6(6) 1-1313 Pure Tactics (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Morris Nicks 3 8-10 Shaun Bridgmohan
7(7) 011131 Gentlemans Code (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Ward 3 8-10 Julio Garcia

20:13 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
20:13 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Tiz The Kid (USA) Thomas Amoss 2 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
2(2) Big Sam (USA) Timothy Hamm 2 8-6 James Graham
3(3) 3 Brink Of War (USA) Wayne Catalano 2 8-6 Jeffrey Sanchez
4(4) 2 Strong Response (USA) Beaten Favourite William Severs 2 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
5(5) 8 Guess My Name (USA) Michael Stidham 2 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
6(6) Bemata (USA) A Stall Jr 2 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
8(8) Layton Register (USA) Philip Oliver 2 8-6 Jon Court
9(9) Rupansu (USA) Garry Simms 2 8-6 Julien Leparoux
10(10) 8435 Kamchatka (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Maker 2 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
11(11) 76 Indygoflyer (USA) D Lukas 2 8-6 Terry Thompson
7(7) Polaris (USA) Eoin Harty 2 8-6 Non-runner

20:45 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
20:45 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 359340 Kathy's Kitten (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brandon Kulp 5 8-9 Gabriel Saez
2(2) 157558 Manx (USA) Distance Winner D Lukas 3 8-6 Joe Johnson
3(3) 018/0- Chant My Name (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 4 8-9 Julien Leparoux
4(4) 762154 Kumacandu (USA) Distance Winner Larry Lay 3 8-6 Corey Lanerie
5(5) 3256-69 Marco's Fling (USA) Eduardo Caramori 4 8-9 Paco Lopez
6(6) 791086 Wasn't Me (USA) Philip Oliver 3 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
7(7) 756210 Unblushing (USA) Rory Barron 4 8-9 Eddie Zambrana
8(8) 242615 Mac Dara (USA) Distance Winner Mike Morrison 4 8-9 Antonio Castanon
9(9) 18 Winter's Coming (USA) Eoin Harty 3 8-6 James Graham
10(10) 764818 Mi Luna Grande (USA) Neil Pessin 3 8-6 Jon Court
11(11) 8-841 The Great Gonzo (USA) Michael Matz 3 8-9 Joseph Jr Rocco
12(12) 7156 Inis Oirr (USA) Michael Lauer 3 8-6 Jesus Castanon

21:17 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
21:17 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Brazilian Gold (USA) Jr Louis Oliva, 2 8-6 Fabio Jr Arguello
2(2) Ruble (USA) Ian Wilkes 2 8-6 Calvin Borel
3(3) 2 Smokinindaboysroom (USA) Michael Maker 2 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
4(4) 5 Bogart (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 2 8-6 Julien Leparoux
5(5) Cicatriz (USA) Rodolfo Armenta 2 8-6 Manfredi Guzman
6(6) 721 Brazilian Court (USA) Distance Winner R Hess Jr 2 8-6 Corey Lanerie
7(7) Majestic Lad (USA) Desmond Fogarty 2 8-6 Borja Fayos
8(8) Red Roncho (USA) Sally Schu 2 8-6 Jesus Castanon
9(9) Officer Griffin (USA) Jeff Engler 2 8-6 Greta Kuntzweiler
10(10) Catbird Seat (USA) Victoria Oliver 2 8-3 Jon Court
11(11) 79 Charming Charlie (USA) Joseph Cheeks 2 8-6 Scott Spieth

21:49 Allowance Full card

  • $51,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:49 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 74126 Set The Sail (USA) Distance Winner C Lopresti 3 8-6 b1 Julien Leparoux
2(2) 233622 What A Loosecannon (USA) Distance Winner Richard Kohnhorst 4 8-9 Jon Court
3(3) 216673 Purgenality (USA) Distance Winner Alice Cohn 4 8-9 Miguel Mena
4(4) 21 Unlatch (USA) Distance Winner A Stall Jr 3 8-10 Brian Jr Hernandez
5(5) 313 Grand Arch (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Brian Lynch 3 8-6 Elvis Trujillo
6(6) 146113 True Strike (USA) Distance Winner Curtis Garrison 5 8-9 Gabriel Saez
7(7) 822213 Paroled (USA) Distance Winner Philip Sims 3 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
8(8) 112332 Internalaccounting (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 5 8-9 James Graham
9(9) 744317 Nicklaus Way (USA) Distance Winner Ian Wilkes 3 8-6 Calvin Borel
10(10) 246242 Hand I Was Dealt (USA) Distance Winner S Kintz 3 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
11(11) 151311 Master Achievement (USA) Distance Winner David Fawkes 3 8-10 Paco Lopez
12(12) 7243-62 Film Making (USA) Distance Winner James Baker 4 8-9 Leandro Goncalves
13(13) 931500 Silver Dib (USA) Laura Bealmear 4 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 242431 Chalice (USA) Kellyn Gorder 4 8-9 Non-runner

22:21 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:21 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1/58-18 Relinquere (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 4 8-10 Jeffrey Sanchez
2(2) 128262 Phor Philippe (USA) Distance Winner Rory Barron 6 8-8 Eddie Zambrana
3(3) 346266 Rockin' Rockstar (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robert Cline 5 8-8 Gabriel Saez
4(4) 435215 Medaglia's Express (USA) Distance Winner Dale Capuano 5 8-8 Elvis Trujillo
6(6) 212669 Mr. Fuzzybottom (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andrew Mckeever 4 8-8 Corey Lanerie
7(7) 114415 Hokes Hope (USA) Distance Winner Lance Stokes 6 8-8 Kent Desormeaux
8(8) 422118 Truly Amazing (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Cheeks 7 8-10 Scott Spieth
9(9) 635554 Voodoo Doctor (USA) Distance Winner D Werre 6 8-8 James Graham
10(10) 141157 Case Clocker (USA) Distance Winner Carolyn Murphy 5 8-8 Amanda Tamburello
11(11) 174-954 Mister Monsieur (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Baird 5 8-8 Brian Jr Hernandez
5(5) 339-591 Bold North (USA) Stephen Lyster 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 741260 El Sombre (USA) Aaron Shorter 5 8-8 Non-runner