18:05 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $58,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:05 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3/20- Shame On You (IRE) Roger Attfield 4 8-9 Edgar Prado
2(2) 2 Pleased As Punch (USA) Philip Oliver 4 8-9 Francisco Torres
3(3) 08-627 Sylvan Light (USA) Jerry Antonuik 4 8-9 Antonio Castanon
4(4) 0/52- Lonesome Town (USA) Beaten Favourite Mark Frostad 4 8-9 Javier Castellano
5(5) 936275- Perfect Forever (USA) Roger Attfield 4 8-9 Joel Rosario
6(6) 27477/ Bluegrass Ziggy (USA) Kenneth Summerville 5 8-9 Matthew Straight
7(7) 3698/5-8 Littlegreatone (USA) Eric Reed 5 8-9 Leandro Goncalves
8(8) 34-4242 Valentine City (USA) Joe Laugherty 5 8-4 Non-runner

18:36 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:36 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0- Birdie On One (USA) C Lopresti 4 8-11 Jesus Castanon
2(2) 07 Branching Out (USA) Timothy Hamm 3 8-4 James Graham
3(3) 744 Mr Garde (USA) Kenneth McPeek 3 8-4 J R Leparoux
6(6) 0834 Larry And Elaine (USA) Paul Brown 4 8-11 b1 Eddie Zuniga
7(7) 653 Bolt Action (USA) Eddie Kenneally 3 8-4 Shaun Bridgmohan
8(8) 248/4-84 Hard Knocking (USA) Elizabeth Gray 4 8-11 b Rosie Napravnik
9(9) 346 Majestic Bay (USA) Albert Stall 3 8-4 Gary Stevens
10(10) 88-83 Java Boy (USA) Merrill Scherer 3 8-4 C J McMahon
11(11) 85 Amazing Kitten (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-4 Joel Rosario
12(12) 6 Razzle Jazil (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-11 Gabriel Saez
4(4) 4-277 Rigatoni (USA) Stanley Inman 6 8-11 Non-runner
5(5) 8 Eleven One Eleven (USA) Lee Rossi 3 8-4 Non-runner

19:07 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $64,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:07 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 112/222- Judy The Beauty (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Wesley Ward 4 8-6 Joel Rosario
2(2) Cheerleader (USA) W Calhoun 4 8-6 Miguel Mena
3(3) 2368-91 Gentle One (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Rice 7 8-11 Arienne Cox
4(4) 122-845 Queen's Award (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eduardo Caramori 6 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
5(5) 1123-71 Sly Warrior (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 5 8-8 Alan Garcia
6(6) 454-132 Livi Makenzie (USA) Distance Winner R Moquett 4 8-6 J R Leparoux
1(1) 1174-54 Sweet and Lowdown (USA) Wesley Ward 4 8-6 Non-runner

19:38 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $52,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
19:38 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Araksia (USA) Jimmy Corrigan 2 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
2(2) Hadarra (USA) Eric Reed 2 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
3(3) Maria Maria (USA) James DiVito 2 8-6 Francisco Torres
4(4) Beautiful Dancer (USA) Chuck Peery 2 8-6 Jon Court
5(5) 6 Cherokee River (USA) Bruce Cambron 2 8-6 Daniel Benavides
6(6) 7 Halo's Command (USA) Larry Demeritte 2 8-6 b1 James Graham
8(8) Waltzwithme (USA) Jimmy Corrigan 2 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
9(9) Del Mar Holiday (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
10(10) Brooklynn's Dream (USA) Travis Short 2 8-6 Gabriel Saez
11(11) 9 Platinum Justice (USA) Tommy Short 2 8-6 Marcelino Torres
12(12) 5 Holy Moly Susan (USA) John Hancock 2 8-6 Jesus Castanon
7(7) Tizgale (USA) Ignacio Correas 2 8-6 Non-runner

20:09 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $28,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
20:09 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 956-416 Crazy About Me (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Caramori 3 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
3(3) 1 Morioba (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Proctor 3 8-6 Gary Stevens
4(4) 17 The Business (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Ward 3 8-6 Francisco Torres
5(5) 47481- I'm So Vain (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Hamm 3 8-6 James Graham
6(6) 1 Electro Peg (USA) Distance Winner Joan Scott 3 8-6 J R Leparoux
8(8) 17 Fly Gal (USA) Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
9(9) Excessiveness (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-6 Joel Rosario
11(11) 21-62 Exotic Mischief (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Thomas Amoss 3 8-6 Alan Garcia
1(1) 1 Bonnie Rose (USA) Albert Stall 3 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 614-554 Miss Sweet Afleet (USA) Robert Hess 3 8-6 Non-runner
10(10) 241-323 Sense Of A Woman (USA) Doug O'Neill 3 8-6 Non-runner

20:40 Allowance Full card

  • $60,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:40 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5123-53 Cry War Eagle (USA) Distance Winner Brian Lynch 4 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
2(2) 227362- City Of Trix (USA) Distance Winner S Slovis 5 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
3(3) 4232-31 Flower Mart (USA) Distance Winner Christophe Clement 4 8-11 J R Leparoux
4(4) 984850- Gunforhome (USA) Distance Winner C Lopresti 5 8-6 Alan Garcia
5(5) 6186-56 Bourbonesque (USA) Distance Winner Jose Fernandez 4 8-6 Calvin Borel
6(6) 41- Prissy (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 4 8-6 Joel Rosario
7(7) 620/41-0 Bargain Blitz (USA) Distance Winner William Mott 4 8-6 Edgar Prado
8(8) 6373-42 North By Northlite (USA) Kellyn Gorder 4 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
9(9) 33122-5 Hankering (USA) Distance Winner Tim Richardson 5 8-6 James Graham
10(10) 41444-6 Confession (USA) Distance Winner Victoria Oliver 4 8-6 Francisco Torres

21:11 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $58,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
21:11 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0 No Gravity (USA) Michael Matz 3 8-8 Edgar Prado
2(2) Leadem In Ken (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-8 Joel Rosario
3(3) 6-00 Wildcard (USA) Ian Wilkes 3 8-8 Calvin Borel
4(4) 50 Sevenoaks (USA) William Mott 3 8-8 b1 James Graham
5(5) Developer (USA) III Claude McGaughey 3 8-8 Rosie Napravnik
6(6) One Brave Warrior (USA) Thomas Proctor 3 8-8 Gary Stevens
7(7) 5- Holy Whirl Wind (USA) Beaten Favourite Reade Baker 3 8-8 Jose Contreras
9(9) 38-2232 Wind Of Bosphorus (USA) Doug O'Neill 3 8-8 Robby Albarado
10(10) 7- Takajo (USA) II John Terranova, 3 8-8 Alan Garcia
11(11) 2 Coaches Favorite (USA) Philip Sims 3 8-8 Shaun Bridgmohan
12(12) 305-0 Whitfield (USA) Michael Matz 3 8-8 Joseph Jr Rocco
8(8) 0 Quieter America (USA) William Bradley 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:42 Bewitch Stakes Group 3 Full card

  • $150,001 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 4f
21:42 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4947-32 Qushchi Distance Winner H Graham Motion 5 8-6 Edgar Prado
2(2) 451347- Kissable (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Roger Attfield 5 8-6 J R Leparoux
3(3) 11576-3 Revelstoke (USA) Jimmy Corrigan 5 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
4(4) 1360-56 Alaura Michele (USA) Dale Romans 4 8-6 Gary Stevens
5(5) 1/3733-1 Gathering (USA) Course Winner Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
6(6) 93287-2 And Why Not (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Matz 4 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
8(8) 1251-21 Scampering (USA) III Claude McGaughey 4 8-6 Javier Castellano
9(9) 3239-11 Regalo Mia (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Nihei 4 8-8 Luis Contreras
10(10) 527-132 Dynarama (USA) Helen Pitts 4 8-6 James Graham
11(11) 61258-1 Strathnaver H Graham Motion 4 8-6 Joel Rosario
12(12) 2066-2 Angegreen (ITY) H Graham Motion 4 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
7(7) 262109- Charming She Is (USA) Kellyn Gorder 5 8-6 Non-runner

22:13 Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
22:13 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 2234-54 Horvat Clan (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Maker 4 8-11 Joel Rosario
1(8) 4-21 Bashful Bandit (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 3 8-4 Alan Garcia
2(1) 66-15 Zane (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Nihei 3 8-4 Luis Contreras
3(2) Apollo Sky (USA) Beaten Favourite Wesley Ward 3 7-11 Dylan Davis (7)
4(3) 731-77 Arch Of Titus (USA) Walter Bindner, Jr 5 8-6 Alexander Castillo (5)
5(4) 9564-12 Responsive Eye (USA) Distance Winner Mark Casse 4 8-11 Miguel Mena
6(5) 421-63 Basone (USA) Michelle Lovell 3 8-4 Rosie Napravnik
7(6) 4-21085 Gladhander (USA) George McCarty 3 8-4 Aldo Canchano
9(9) 620-18 Corinthiano (USA) Eduardo Caramori 4 8-11 Marcelino Pedroza
10(10) 4-31884 Impetuous Power (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 4 8-11 Gabriel Saez
8(7) 79872-1 Mr. Segretto (USA) Andrew Mckeever 4 8-11 Non-runner