Today's racecards

18:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:05 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 824-324 Dreamy Diva (USA) Michelle Lovell 5 8-10 Edgar Prado
2(2) 021-85 Scealeile (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-4 Joel Rosario
3(3) Hidden Cove (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-10 James Graham
4(4) Gamay Noir (USA) Kellyn Gorder 3 8-4 Garrett Gomez
5(5) 08-97 Beaucoup (USA) Laura Bealmear 4 8-10 Anthony Stephen
7(7) 54 Pistolera Steven Asmussen 3 8-4 Rosie Napravnik
8(8) 5 Psalm Singer (USA) Kenneth McPeek 3 8-4 Julien Leparoux
9(9) 47 Raisela (USA) B Morris 3 8-4 Willie Martinez
6(6) 245-654 Soot Z (USA) P Byrne 4 8-10 Non-runner

18:36 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
18:36 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15/1519- Espresso (USA) Distance Winner Geoff Mulcahy 5 8-6 b1 Francisco Torres
2(2) 40-6264 Lion's Dub (USA) Distance Winner Grant Forster 6 8-6 James Graham
3(3) 768889- Shore Do (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Chuck Peery 8 8-1 Alexander Castillo (5)
4(4) 72-1963 Surf Cast (USA) David Alfir 5 8-6 b Norberto Jr Arroyo
5(5) 81/07-08 Seminole Road (USA) Christopher Speckert 5 8-6 b1 Mathieu Adam
6(6) 27/514-8 Strike The Tiger (USA) Course Winner Wesley Ward 6 8-6 Joel Rosario
7(7) 423212 St. Armands (USA) George Bush 5 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
8(8) 347-231 Sir Jock (USA) Distance Winner Laura Bealmear 8 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
9(9) 51167-6 Fleurdefortyfour (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 4 8-6 Julien Leparoux
10(10) 831676 Rocky Bear (USA) Jerry Antonuik 5 8-6 Victor Lebron
11(11) 164-643 Wilderness (USA) Rowena Beck 6 8-6 Roberto Morales

19:07 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
19:07 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 27-3118 Wisestar (USA) Distance Winner Bernard Flint 3 8-6 Jesus Castanon
1(8) 418-645 Sharp Sarita (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bernard Flint 3 8-6 Francisco Torres
3(2) 81-591 In Step Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Lovell 3 8-8 Rosie Napravnik
4(4) 333-124 Sunrise Ridge (USA) Distance Winner William Bradley 3 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
5(5) 7614-55 Miss Sweet Afleet (USA) Distance Winner R Hess Jr 3 8-6 Joel Rosario
6(6) 415-253 Picture Me Mad (USA) Distance Winner Susan Anderson 3 8-6 Ben Creed
7(7) 7312-75 Bye Bye Bunting (USA) Darrin Miller 3 8-6 Garrett Gomez
8(9) 18-9 Little Sheba (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Baker 3 8-6 Julien Leparoux
9(10) 1827- Miss Clark County (USA) Course and Distance Winner Merrill Scherer 3 8-6 Robby Albarado
2(1) 13- Sale Notes (USA) Dawn Martin 3 8-6 Non-runner

19:38 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $58,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f 110y
19:38 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Ali's Finale (USA) Christophe Clement 3 8-8 Jose Lezcano
2(2) Formidable Heart (USA) Darrin Miller 3 8-8 Garrett Gomez
3(3) 7 Delta Golf Alpha (USA) Alex Clarkson 3 8-8 Leandro Goncalves
4(4) 2 Mills (USA) Barclay Tagg 3 8-8 Joel Rosario
5(5) Mt Tronador (USA) Andrew Mckeever 3 8-8 James Graham
6(6) 92-0 Layton Register (USA) Philip Oliver 3 8-8 Francisco Torres
7(7) 90-977 Order Of Magnitude (USA) D Lukas 3 8-8 Victor Lebron
8(8) 4-77 Tiz Now My Choice (USA) II George Arnold, 3 8-8 b1 Joseph Jr Rocco
10(10) 7-36 Timeless Indy (USA) Beaten Favourite William Mott 3 8-8 Mike Smith
11(11) 3243-2 His Race To Win (USA) Beaten Favourite Malcolm Pierce 3 8-8 Rosie Napravnik
12(12) 2- Comes The Dream (USA) George Weaver 3 8-8 Julien Leparoux
13(13) 544 Squadron A (USA) Dale Romans 3 8-8 Jose Lezcano
9(9) 7-36 Ghetto Prince (USA) Eric Reed 3 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 45 Sonic Dancer (USA) Larry Lay 3 8-8 Non-runner

20:09 Allowance Full card

  • $60,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 5f
20:09 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21-4153 Right Angle (USA) Tim Schuh 4 8-6 Norberto Jr Arroyo
2(2) 920-136 Myhorseofcourse (USA) R Hess Jr 5 8-6 Jesus Castanon
3(3) 182687- El Bufadora (USA) Del Loveland 4 8-6 b1 Francisco Torres
4(4) 623-313 Grandstand (USA) Philip Oliver 4 8-6 Julien Leparoux
5(5) 23230-4 Carly's Real Deal (USA) Wayne Rice 6 8-11 Arienne Cox
6(6) 54-3231 Sheriff Silverstar (USA) Kenneth McPeek 4 8-6 Robby Albarado
7(7) 251-243 River Lemon (USA) Wayne Catalano 5 8-6 Joel Rosario

20:40 Allowance Full card

  • $62,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:40 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 412282- Aldous Snow (USA) Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 4 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
2(2) 24-2314 At The Pulpit (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Lovell 4 8-8 Richard Eramia
4(4) 2614-52 Godard (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Proctor 4 8-6 Garrett Gomez
5(5) 8263-33 Southern Parkway (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner II George Arnold, 4 8-6 Julien Leparoux
6(6) 11- Valentino Beauty (USA) Distance Winner Jr Thomas Drury, 4 8-6 Gary Stevens
7(7) 110447- Ol Army (USA) Distance Winner Chuck Peery 4 8-6 Jon Court
8(8) 221-134 Big Blue Spirit Course and Distance Winner Darrin Miller 4 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
9(9) 5132-46 Which Market (USA) Distance Winner Kiaran McLaughlin 4 8-6 Joel Rosario
10(10) 1155- Border Song (FR) Distance Winner Christophe Clement 4 8-6 Jose Lezcano
11(11) 2385-41 Z Dager (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 4 8-8 Ricardo Jr Santana
12(12) 135220- Film Shot (USA) Distance Winner William Mott 4 8-6 Mike Smith
3(3) 82327-9 Good Better Best (USA) Roger Attfield 5 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 51212-2 Screenplay (USA) II John Terranova, 6 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 5826-15 Perfect Tay (USA) Lorne Richards 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:11 Allowance Full card

  • $60,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
21:11 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21 New Moon On Monday (USA) C Lopresti 4 8-6 Norberto Jr Arroyo
2(2) 21-33 Queen Of Mambo (USA) Beaten Favourite II John Terranova, 4 8-6 Edgar Prado
3(3) 21-2324 Ms Hoochie Coochie (USA) Jeffrey Thornbury 4 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
4(4) 68252-1 Awesome Flower (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Maker 4 8-6 Joel Rosario
5(5) 17425-0 Clear Danger (USA) Victoria Oliver 4 8-6 Jon Court
6(6) 1/60 Tunka (USA) Thomas Proctor 4 8-6 Garrett Gomez
7(7) 36-2432 Rebel Lady (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 6 8-6 James Graham
8(8) 21/ Yellow Boat (USA) Distance Winner Mark Frostad 4 8-6 Julien Leparoux

21:42 Giatnt Causeway Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:42 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1163-22 Rosa Salvaje (USA) Distance Winner Lisa Lewis 5 8-6 Alex Solis
2(2) 1983-11 Extravaganza (USA) Distance Winner Michael Stidham 6 8-8 Richard Eramia
4(4) 162374- Sally Sally (USA) Distance Winner Ryan Walsh 6 8-6 Oriana Rossi
5(5) 311133- Sensible Lady (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Salzman 4 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
6(6) 627-354 Formal Plan (USA) Distance Winner Jennifer Tooley 5 8-6 Chris Landeros
7(7) 42311-1 Sounds Of The City (USA) Distance Winner Alan Goldberg 5 8-6 Julien Leparoux
8(8) 1356-11 Spun Cap (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Caramori 4 8-6 Joel Rosario
9(9) 15111-1 Sweet Cassiopeia (USA) Distance Winner William Connelly 5 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
10(10) 532514- Kiss In The Forest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner II George Arnold, 4 8-6 James Graham
3(3) 114242- Holiday Soiree (USA) Tevis McCauley 4 8-6 Non-runner

22:13 Coolmore Lexington Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 3) $199,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
22:13 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 651-251 Winning Cause (USA) Course Winner Todd Pletcher 3 8-6 Julien Leparoux
2(2) 916 Pick Of The Litter (USA) Distance Winner Dale Romans 3 8-6 Jesus Castanon
3(3) 61-12 River Rocks (USA) Beaten Favourite Wayne Catalano 3 8-6 James Graham
4(4) 5-46510 Hip Four Sixtynine (USA) Bobby Barnett 3 8-6 Gabriel Saez
6(6) 21-118 Sunbean (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 3 8-8 Gary Stevens
7(7) 4-11 Examen (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Proctor 3 8-6 Garrett Gomez
8(8) 64-316 Cerro (IRE) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 3 8-6 Joel Rosario
9(9) 412 Wings Of Fortune (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 3 8-6 Calvin Borel
10(10) 12-610 General Election (USA) Distance Winner Kellyn Gorder 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
11(11) 17211-3 Pure Fun (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kenneth McPeek 3 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
5(5) 13-124 Where's Dominic (USA) Michael Trombetta 3 8-6 Non-runner

22:44 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
22:44 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22-2211 Break Of Silence (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brian Waltz 6 8-6 Victor Lebron
2(2) 22414-7 New Believer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wesley Ward 8 8-6 Alex Solis
3(3) 10/0-214 Suyeta (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Maker 7 8-6 Joel Rosario
4(4) 45-1549 Gentlemansapproval (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Brown 6 8-6 Robby Albarado
5(5) 62-8292 Espresso Joe (USA) Distance Winner Tim Richardson 6 8-6 Aldo Canchano
6(6) 872029 Cover Boy (USA) Jerry Antonuik 5 8-6 Thomas Pompell
7(7) 111-542 J B's Unc (USA) Bobby Sturgeon 5 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
8(8) 2/36-671 Cane Garden Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner II George Arnold, 5 8-6 James Graham
9(9) 3521-11 Ghost Chapel (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ashley Hillyard 6 8-8 Jesus Castanon
10(10) 13442-0 Tahoe Warrior (USA) Wayne Rice 10 8-11 Arienne Cox
11(11) 211188- Eye Of The Eagle (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Matt Kordenbrock 6 8-6 Norberto Jr Arroyo