Today's racecards

18:05 Allowance Full card

  • $51,999 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
18:05 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1 She's On Parade (USA) Wayne Catalano 2 8-6 Jeffrey Sanchez
2(2) Lady Of Luck (USA) Kellyn Gorder 2 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
3(3) 5167 Jane's Heir (USA) H Graham Motion 2 8-6 Julien Leparoux
4(4) 61 Rose Dela Troienne (USA) Distance Winner Philip Sims 2 8-6 Gabriel Saez
5(5) 1 Cloudy Vow (USA) Timothy Hamm 2 8-6 John Velazquez
6(6) 8313 Julmae (USA) Beaten Favourite John Wainwright 2 8-6 Corey Lanerie
7(7) 41 Daar Zayed (USA) Distance Winner Eoin Harty 2 8-10 James Graham

18:37 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:37 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 143531 Aliwal North (USA) Nick Rennekamp 4 8-10 Robby Albarado
2(2) 711152 Froggyville (USA) Distance Winner Aaron Shorter 5 8-8 Shaun Bridgmohan
5(5) 531122 Brother Bird (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Maker 5 8-8 Julien Leparoux
7(7) 619-125 Distorted Dave (USA) Distance Winner Brad Cox 5 8-8 Corey Lanerie
8(8) 121514 Meadow Magic (USA) Distance Winner Gary Terrien 5 8-10 Gabriel Saez
9(9) 316222 Exxel (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J Rogers 5 8-8 Scott Spieth
10(10) 315321 Jazz Court (USA) Distance Winner Robert Cline 4 8-10 Elvis Trujillo
11(11) 210120 Lost Sword (USA) Distance Winner Rory Barron 6 8-8 Carlos Villasana
12(12) 41-2411 King Of Lourdes (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Lovell 4 8-12 John Velazquez
3(3) 29/111 Pure Sovereignty (USA) Tanya Boulmetis 4 8-10 Non-runner
4(4) 421131 Steve's Big Moe (USA) Kellyn Gorder 5 8-10 Non-runner
6(6) 541144 Storm Make'n (USA) Adolfo Macias 5 8-1 Non-runner

19:09 Allowance Full card

  • $51,999 added, 2yo
  • 7f
19:09 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 14 Zoloto (USA) Course Winner Darrin Miller 2 8-10 Victor Lebron
2(2) 214 Ginger Goose Christophe Clement 2 8-6 Julien Leparoux
4(4) 214 Mac The Man (USA) Jeffrey Greenhill 2 8-10 Corey Lanerie
5(5) 21 Tulira Castle (USA) Distance Winner James DiVito 2 8-8 Joseph Jr Rocco
6(6) 3216 Lew And Mike (USA) Jr Thomas Drury, 2 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
7(7) 51 Dixie Deputy (USA) Timothy Hamm 2 8-10 Scott Spieth
8(8) 213 Midas Dancer (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-6 David Cohen
3(3) 19 Cool Under Fire (USA) Wayne Catalano 2 8-8 Non-runner

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:41 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 44 Praslin (USA) D Hamilton 3 8-6 Roberto Morales
2(2) 322-296 Pearl In The Sand (IRE) Ian Wilkes 3 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
3(3) Elegant Jule (USA) Jac Tomasello 3 8-6 Rick Knott
4(4) 64 Done In Love (USA) Darrin Miller 3 8-6 b1 Victor Lebron
5(5) 27-6222 Bluegrass Sapphire (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronny Werner 3 8-6 Jon Court
6(6) Beaucoup (USA) Laura Bealmear 3 8-6 Borja Fayos
7(7) Pavla (USA) Alex Clarkson 3 8-6 James Graham
8(8) 4422 Debase The Dollar (USA) Beaten Favourite William Mott 3 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
9(9) Impassionit (USA) Alex Clarkson 4 8-9 Shane Sellers
10(10) 520 Elusive Echo (USA) Ian Wilkes 3 8-6 Corey Lanerie
11(11) 44-062 Single (USA) Thomas Proctor 3 8-6 Julien Leparoux
12(12) 8-232 Divine Luck (USA) III Claude McGaughey 3 8-6 John Velazquez
13(13) 5-56595 American Lights (USA) David Kassen 4 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 7-32 Keri Keri (USA) Michael Matz 3 8-6 Non-runner

20:13 Allowance Full card

  • $54,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:13 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-23774 Gung Ho (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 3 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
2(2) 322313 Duke Of Del Rey (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ingrid Mason 4 8-11 James Graham
3(3) 716116 Whitewood Indian (USA) Distance Winner Gary Montgomery 3 8-6 Victor Lebron
4(4) 0145-42 Salto (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Todd Pletcher 4 8-9 Javier Castellano
5(5) 221213 Photo Shoot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Cheeks 5 8-11 Scott Spieth
6(6) 5-81674 Lookin At Tiger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Sims 4 8-9 Gabriel Saez
7(7) 868772 Motor City (USA) Distance Winner Ian Wilkes 3 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
8(8) 9-20155 Tilden Lane (USA) Distance Winner Keith Chudzik 4 8-9 Jon Court
9(9) 9-22135 Majestic Harbor (USA) Distance Winner Paul McGee 4 8-9 Julien Leparoux

20:45 Allowance Full card

  • $56,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:45 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 10157-3 Don't Tell Sophia (USA) Distance Winner Philip Sims 4 8-9 Gabriel Saez
2(2) 41176-4 Submission Distance Winner Christophe Clement 4 8-9 Julien Leparoux
3(3) 446171 Soft Whisper (USA) Distance Winner David Vance 3 8-8 Corey Lanerie
4(4) 411748 Halloween Party (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner II George Arnold, 4 8-9 James Graham
5(5) 11/82-21 Adjacent (USA) Distance Winner III Claude McGaughey 6 8-11 Javier Castellano
6(6) 152232 Ridgester (USA) Rick Hiles 4 8-9 Shaun Bridgmohan
7(7) 566425 Dawn Lane (USA) Distance Winner Donald Habeeb 4 8-9 Marcelino Pedroza
8(8) 14-5171 Lode Lady (USA) Distance Winner Reade Baker 4 8-11 John Velazquez
9(9) 1-34310 Quick Praise (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Foley 4 8-9 Brian Jr Hernandez

21:17 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
21:17 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) She's A Pieceawork (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-6 David Cohen
2(2) 2 Yuzuru (USA) Michael Matz 2 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
3(3) 426 Tap Twenty One (USA) Beaten Favourite II George Arnold, 2 8-6 b1 James Graham
4(4) 48 Derby Eve (USA) Eoin Harty 2 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
5(5) 6 Psychadelacized (USA) William Mott 2 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
6(6) 64 Excessiveness (USA) Neil Howard 2 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
7(7) 50 Lajitana (USA) D Lukas 2 8-6 Jon Court
8(8) 69 In Bloom (USA) J Coronado 2 8-6 b1 Matthew Straight
9(9) Bow Bells Todd Pletcher 2 8-6 John Velazquez
10(10) 7 Arabella Acappella (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 2 8-6 b1 Antonio Castanon
12(12) 2 Honor Bright (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-6 Julien Leparoux
11(11) Iwantthat (USA) Michael Maker 2 8-6 Non-runner

21:49 Allowance Full card

  • $51,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:49 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 616223 Ire (USA) Course and Distance Winner A Stall Jr 3 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
2(2) 015 Kaminari (USA) Beaten Favourite Steve Margolis 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
3(3) 5-41818 Lady Diva Ga Ga (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Sims 3 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
4(4) 113554 Pompous Time (USA) Distance Winner W Bourke 4 8-8 Scott Spieth
5(5) 8313 Pro D'oro (USA) Randy Morse 3 8-6 Shane Sellers
6(6) 7-1263 Whispering Wisdom (USA) Larry Demeritte 3 8-6 Victor Lebron
7(7) 922248 Myriad (USA) Beaten Favourite Merrill Scherer 3 8-6 Javier Castellano
8(8) 13 Spun Cap (USA) Eduardo Caramori 3 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
9(9) 234345 Woodford Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth McPeek 3 8-6 David Cohen
10(10) 44-2330 Three Am Tour (IRE) Distance Winner Wesley Ward 3 8-6 Julio Garcia
11(11) 4-419 French Breeze (USA) Neil Howard 3 8-6 Corey Lanerie
12(12) 45-3174 Clear Danger (USA) Victoria Oliver 3 8-6 Jon Court

22:21 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 1) $400,001 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f
22:21 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 531125 Better Lucky (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 3 8-9 Shaun Bridgmohan
2(2) 115113 Tannery (IRE) Distance Winner Alan Goldberg 3 8-9 Elvis Trujillo
3(3) 114364 Treasured Up (USA) Distance Winner A Stall Jr 3 8-9 Brian Jr Hernandez
4(4) 221112 Centre Court Distance Winner II George Arnold, 3 8-9 Julien Leparoux
5(5) 11-3141 Stephanie's Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 3 8-9 John Velazquez
6(6) 243632 Somali Lemonade (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Matz 3 8-9 Joseph Jr Rocco
7(7) 891431 Samitar Distance Winner Chad Brown 3 8-9 Ramon Dominguez
8(8) 29-1111 Dayatthespa (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Chad Brown 3 8-9 Javier Castellano

22:53 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:53 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 633156 Warrior's Hit (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 3 8-6 Antonio Castanon
2(2) 2-44531 Circus Clown (USA) Jr Walter Bindner, 3 8-9 Shaun Bridgmohan
3(3) 540313 Original Art (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 3 8-6 Javier Castellano
4(4) 1570 Chief's Revenge (USA) Distance Winner R Dennis 4 8-8 Mathieu Adam
6(6) 474942 Thunder Harbor (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Michael Stidham 3 8-6 James Graham
7(7) 46415 Caddo Lake (USA) David Fawkes 3 8-6 Jeffrey Sanchez
8(8) 325261 Spy (USA) Distance Winner Waylon Cundiff 4 8-11 Roberto Morales
9(9) 323471 Castlepost (USA) Distance Winner Gary Montgomery 3 8-9 Victor Lebron
10(10) 254236 Desert Doc (USA) Distance Winner Jackie Christenson 3 8-6 Ben Creed
11(11) 675621 Unblushing (USA) Distance Winner Rory Barron 4 8-11 Carlos Villasana
12(12) 7/17-4 Heart O'gold (USA) Greg Begley 5 8-8 Borja Fayos
5(5) 070428 Alexander Thegreat (USA) Waylon Cundiff 3 8-1 Non-runner