Today's racecards

18:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
18:05 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Palladian (USA) O Draper 2 8-6 Jon Court
2(2) 56 Keeneland Kitten (USA) Michael Maker 2 8-6 J R Leparoux
3(3) 853 Kodiak Syd (USA) Tim Glyshaw 2 8-1 Dylan Davis (5)
4(4) 336263 Don Suave (USA) John Dyer 2 7-13 Williams Naupac (7)
5(5) 68 Fourosixoone (USA) William Bradley 2 8-6 Oriana Rossi
6(6) 6962 Catfive (USA) Beaten Favourite Kim Chapman 2 8-6 Kent Desormeaux
8(8) 437 Broadway Missile (USA) Brendan Walsh 2 8-6 David Flores
9(9) 3 Approvethismessage (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-6 Ricardo Jr Santana
10(10) 83 Bad Student (USA) Paul McGee 2 8-6 Corey Lanerie
11(11) 73 Texas Tex (USA) Timothy Hamm 2 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
7(7) 94 Williamthewarrior (USA) Joe Woodard 2 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 687 Tribunus (USA) John Pucek 2 8-6 Non-runner

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
18:37 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 046724 Hankering (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tim Richardson 5 8-9 Victor Lebron
2(2) 574413 Jamraa (USA) Tim Girten 4 8-9 Willie Martinez
3(3) 413158 Fur Lined (USA) Distance Winner Joe Woodard 7 8-9 Miguel Mena
4(4) 0-22592 Town Flirt (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 5 8-9 J R Leparoux
5(5) 535215 Dracup (USA) Distance Winner Glenn Wismer 5 8-9 Anthony Stephen
6(6) 443855 Slander (USA) Distance Winner Forrest Kaelin 4 8-9 Brian Jr Hernandez
7(7) 116169 Stravlova (USA) John Dyer 4 8-2 Williams Naupac (7)
8(8) 316-323 Tellalittlesecret (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Cameron 7 8-2 Santo Sanjur (7)
9(9) 301222 Bonita Muneca (USA) John Dyer 6 8-9 Antonio Castanon
10(10) 388313 Bandi's Gal (USA) Distance Winner Laura Bealmear 5 8-9 Corey Lanerie
11(11) 94712-8 Mendoza Burns (USA) Distance Winner Matthew Chappell 4 8-9 b1 Daniel Benavides

19:09 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $56,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
19:09 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Miss Arrangement (USA) Eddie Kenneally 2 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
2(2) Four Lakes (USA) Gregory Foley 2 8-6 Corey Lanerie
4(4) Mizzen Moon (USA) Brad Cox 2 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
5(5) Julie's Jewelry (USA) II George Arnold, 2 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
6(6) 3222 Summer In Bali (USA) Beaten Favourite Wayne Rice 2 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
7(7) 4 Fonepferesh (IRE) Eric Reed 2 8-6 David Flores
8(8) 227 Whomping Willow (USA) Beaten Favourite Dale Romans 2 8-6 Robby Albarado
9(9) Katie O. (USA) Ian Wilkes 2 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
10(10) Resistivity (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-6 Miguel Mena
3(3) Munirah (USA) H Graham Motion 2 8-6 Non-runner

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $42,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:41 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 182-241 Tend (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Woodard 8 8-8 Robby Albarado
2(2) 127-111 Mish Mosh (USA) Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 5 8-10 Leandro Goncalves
3(3) 113-723 Gentleman Jackson (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mark Casse 6 8-8 Shaun Bridgmohan
4(4) 15-1307 Great Attack (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Ward 6 8-8 Garrett Gomez
7(7) 51-9588 Where's The Baby (USA) David Kassen 5 8-8 Alan Garcia
8(8) 422-123 Gold Element (USA) Distance Winner W Calhoun 6 8-8 Miguel Mena
5(5) 254411 Sasueno (USA) Tevis McCauley 5 8-10 Non-runner
6(6) 273-121 Sky Above (USA) Michael Pino 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:13 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $56,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:13 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 80343 It's A Bad Rapit (USA) Beaten Favourite W Calhoun 3 8-6 Miguel Mena
2(2) Mister Gable (USA) Sally Schu 3 8-1 Dylan Davis (5)
3(3) 524824 Ledokol (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 3 8-6 Viktor Schulepov
4(4) Ebullition (ARG) Kenneth McPeek 3 8-6 Alan Garcia
5(5) 32-7 Charismatic Pulpit (USA) Steve Hobby 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
6(6) 42322 Iamdonewithmylawer (USA) Luis Jurado 4 8-8 Antonio Castanon
7(7) 66 Tap The Admiral (USA) O Draper 3 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
8(8) 553443 Yardbird Misfits (USA) Ricky Short 4 8-8 Jon Court
9(9) 6 Red Moon Rising (USA) Thomas Proctor 3 8-6 David Flores
10(10) 59 Arriving Beaten Favourite A Stall Jr 3 8-6 Robby Albarado

20:45 Allowance Full card

  • $58,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f
20:45 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 100-700 Coming Thru (USA) Distance Winner Bob Jeanotte 5 8-9 Perry Ouzts
2(2) 221 Empire Knight (USA) Distance Winner II George Arnold, 3 8-10 James Graham
3(3) 213-894 Newfound Zapper (USA) Wesley Ward 3 8-6 Kent Desormeaux
4(4) 17 Thorin (USA) H Graham Motion 3 8-6 Edgar Prado
5(5) 0315 Soul Winner's Fire (USA) Kenneth McPeek 3 8-6 Victor Lebron
6(6) 684222 Wings Of Fortune (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
7(7) 24147 Mandola (USA) Michael Stidham 3 8-6 Channing Hill
8(8) 585343 Kings Village (USA) John Volpe 7 8-4 Dylan Davis (5)
9(9) 3-17222 Knights Nation (USA) Wayne Mackey 3 8-6 David Flores
10(10) 3178 Formidable Heart (USA) Darrin Miller 3 8-6 Garrett Gomez
11(11) 62266-3 Cape Savannah Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-9 J R Leparoux
12(12) 232361 Layton Register (USA) Philip Oliver 3 8-6 Jon Court
13(13) 223244 River Lemon (USA) Wayne Catalano 5 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 536154 Happy Fella (USA) Ian Wilkes 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:17 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $56,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
21:17 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Bird Maker (USA) Ian Wilkes 2 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
2(2) T. R. Indy (USA) II George Arnold, 2 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
3(3) Place Card (USA) H Graham Motion 2 8-6 John Velazquez
4(4) 5 Toni's Hollyday (USA) Beaten Favourite Andrew Mckeever 2 8-6 James Graham
5(5) Wicked Temper (USA) Dale Romans 2 8-6 Corey Lanerie
6(6) Kala Ryan (USA) W Calhoun 2 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
7(7) 58 Le Plume (USA) D Lukas 2 8-6 Ricardo Jr Santana
9(9) Aurelia's Belle (USA) Wayne Catalano 2 8-6 Channing Hill
10(10) Rumba (USA) Dale Romans 2 8-6 Robby Albarado
11(11) 289 Maybe Lily (USA) Roger Anderson 2 8-6 Norberto Jr Arroyo
8(8) 6 Boom Boom Vroom (USA) Wesley Ward 2 8-6 Non-runner

21:49 Allowance Full card

  • $58,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
21:49 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 413 Miss Stellsie (USA) Glenn Wismer 2 8-8 Anthony Stephen
3(3) 148 Bellarada (USA) Charles Dickey 2 8-10 Robby Albarado
4(4) 412 Angie's Prim Lady (USA) Brad Cox 2 8-3 Dylan Davis (5)
5(5) 14 Milam (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 2 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
6(6) 1 Maco Light (USA) Thomas Proctor 2 8-8 David Flores
7(7) 1 Henny Jenney (USA) William Connelly 2 8-10 Corey Lanerie
8(8) 1 Cynical Storm (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-10 John Velazquez
9(9) 1 Beautiful Dancer (USA) Course Winner Chuck Peery 2 8-10 Shaun Bridgmohan
2(2) 341 E Built This City (USA) Jeffrey Thornbury 2 8-8 Non-runner

22:21 Stakes Full card

  • $400,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f
22:21 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 155141 Sarach (USA) Distance Winner R Mandella 3 8-9 Martin Garcia
2(2) 232136 Say (IRE) Distance Winner A P O'Brien 3 8-9 b1 James Graham
3(3) 553727 Caroline Thomas (USA) Distance Winner Barclay Tagg 3 8-9 Rosie Napravnik
4(4) 3-10261 Alterite (FR) Distance Winner Chad Brown 3 8-9 John Velazquez
5(5) 1-31123 Emotional Kitten (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wesley Ward 3 8-9 Garrett Gomez
6(6) 384243 Concise H Graham Motion 3 8-9 Edgar Prado
7(7) 251114 Kitten's Dumplings (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Maker 3 8-9 J R Leparoux
8(8) 152111 Leigh Court (USA) Distance Winner Josie Carroll 3 8-9 Gary Boulanger
9(9) 581511 I'm Already Sexy (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 3 8-9 Florent Geroux

22:53 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:53 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Pentathlon (USA) Joan Scott 3 8-6 Channing Hill
2(2) 67633 Grand Dame (USA) Helen Pitts 3 8-6 Ricardo Jr Santana
3(3) 233222 Justice Judy (USA) Chuck Peery 3 8-6 Jesus Castanon
4(4) 607343 Artful Lady (USA) Steve Margolis 3 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
5(5) 47-3244 Cue E Dee (USA) Paul McGee 4 8-8 Robby Albarado
6(6) 08 Broken Blues (USA) C Lopresti 3 8-6 Corey Lanerie
7(7) 86 Bold Broad (USA) Ingrid Boak 3 7-13 Williams Naupac (7)
8(8) 4 I'm Straight (USA) Chuck Hamilton 3 8-6 Norberto Jr Arroyo
9(9) 33-037 Glitteronthehiway (USA) M L W Bell 3 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
10(10) 333723 Medium Of Exchange (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Maker 3 8-6 J R Leparoux
11(11) Majesty Goddess (USA) Rowena Beck 4 8-8 Leandro Goncalves
12(12) 4347 Vice Dancer (USA) Philip Sims 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco