Today's racecards

18:05 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f
18:05 Keeneland Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-63114 Curmudgeon (USA) Distance Winner Michael Estes 3 8-6 Albin Jimenez
2(2) 6751 Southern Joy (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-6 Julien Leparoux
3(3) 228566 Vee One Rotate (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth McPeek 3 8-6 David Cohen
5(5) 465444 Artillery (USA) Sr Angel Montano, 3 8-6 Corey Lanerie
6(6) 646710 Cheyenne Pass (USA) Neil Howard 3 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
7(7) 61 Jackson Square (USA) Distance Winner Ian Wilkes 3 8-6 b1 Brian Jr Hernandez
4(4) 115255 Sound Effect (USA) Michael Stidham 3 8-6 Non-runner

18:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
18:37 Keeneland Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4209 Anillo (USA) Eduardo Caramori 2 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
2(2) Speedstein (USA) Randy Morse 2 8-6 Shane Sellers
3(3) 6 Gripen (USA) Frederick Seitz 2 8-6 Greta Kuntzweiler
4(4) 425323 Count On Silver (USA) Beaten Favourite John Dyer 2 8-6 Roberto Morales
5(5) 704 Stone Cold Wild (USA) Darrin Miller 2 8-6 Jon Court
6(6) 3246 The Roofer (USA) Wesley Ward 2 8-6 Elvis Trujillo
8(8) 4 Magtime (USA) Eric Reed 2 8-6 Gabriel Saez
9(9) 7748 Grey By You (USA) John Hancock 2 8-6 Jesus Castanon
10(10) 6 Teflon Don (USA) Lon Wiggins 2 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
11(11) 35 Unbridled Logic (USA) Jr Walter Bindner, 2 8-6 Corey Lanerie
12(12) Kiwi Notion (USA) Darrin Miller 2 8-6 Victor Lebron
7(7) Captain Cook (USA) Wesley Ward 2 8-6 Non-runner

19:09 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
19:09 Keeneland Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 7 Gentleman's Kitten (USA) Beaten Favourite Wayne Catalano 2 8-6 Julien Leparoux
2(1) 3 Just Play (USA) Steve Margolis 2 8-6 Corey Lanerie
3(3) 35 Cairo Six (USA) Beaten Favourite J Jones 2 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
4(4) 4 Herecomethehawks (USA) Thomas Proctor 2 8-6 Robby Albarado
5(5) 0 Winning Vowcher (USA) Paul McGee 2 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
6(6) Sayler's Creek (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-6 David Cohen
7(7) 27 Batten The Hatches (USA) Beaten Favourite Vickie Foley 2 8-6 Roberto Morales
8(8) Prado Cat (USA) Dale Romans 2 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
9(10) Indygo Prince (USA) David Kassen 2 8-6 Jesus Castanon
10(11) 9 Order Of Magnitude (USA) D Lukas 2 8-6 Jon Court
11(12) Guess My Name (USA) Michael Stidham 2 8-6 James Graham
1(9) 25 Kitten's Gift (USA) Wesley Ward 2 8-6 Non-runner

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:41 Keeneland Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 035524 Tanalian (USA) Beaten Favourite Randy Morse 7 8-8 Jon Court
2(2) 424425 Tangled Sheets (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Pucek 6 8-8 Robby Albarado
3(3) 643773 Hancho (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tommy Short 6 8-8 Roberto Morales
5(5) 143364 Heir Joe (USA) Distance Winner Michael Stidham 5 8-8 James Graham
6(6) 566155 Enclosure (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Moquett 5 8-8 Julien Leparoux
7(7) 14-6402 Stormin Bud (USA) Distance Winner David Fawkes 5 8-8 Elvis Trujillo
8(8) 1454-19 Garcon (USA) Distance Winner Rory Barron 4 8-8 Willie Martinez
9(9) 163555 Voodoo Doctor (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner D Werre 6 8-8 Corey Lanerie
10(10) 611312 Scored (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joe Woodard 7 8-8 Paco Lopez
11(11) 1-11127 Lucky Dan (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner William Bingham 3 8-6 John McKee
4(4) 422118 Truly Amazing (USA) Joseph Cheeks 7 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 29/111 Pure Sovereignty (USA) Tanya Boulmetis 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:13 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:13 Keeneland Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 821787 Ribbon Taffy (USA) John Pucek 3 8-6 Robby Albarado
2(2) 1036-88 California Gal (USA) Jeffrey Greenhill 3 8-6 Corey Lanerie
4(4) 41 Fourthornsnoroses (USA) Distance Winner Elise Reed 3 8-9 Marcelino Pedroza
5(5) 8-2169 Cache Me (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Foley 4 8-8 Rosie Napravnik
6(6) 776283 Portend (USA) Eric Reed 5 8-8 Gabriel Saez
7(7) 831-6 Gloriana (USA) Thomas Proctor 3 8-6 Shane Sellers
8(8) 49731 Getaway Spot (USA) Distance Winner Ronny Werner 3 8-6 Jon Court
9(9) 142 Widja Didja (USA) Distance Winner Neil Pessin 4 8-8 Shaun Bridgmohan
10(10) 224236 Tart's Knickers (USA) Distance Winner Larry Butler 4 8-8 John McKee
11(11) 8-10243 Phychadellic (USA) Michael Stidham 3 8-6 James Graham
12(12) 652331 Galetoire (USA) Wayne Catalano 4 8-8 Jeffrey Sanchez
3(3) 454559 Imvros Image (USA) Wayne Rice 5 8-11 Non-runner

20:45 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
20:45 Keeneland Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6 Bourbon Pride (USA) Kellyn Gorder 2 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
2(2) 0 Commencing (USA) William Mott 2 8-6 Julien Leparoux
3(3) Bytheliteofthemoon (USA) James DiVito 2 8-6 Elvis Trujillo
4(4) 62 Giacoslew (USA) Marcos Medrano 2 8-6 Jon Court
5(5) 8 Majestic Strategy (USA) Ackel Hebert 2 8-6 Calvin Borel
6(6) 442 Amen Kitten (USA) Beaten Favourite Wesley Ward 2 8-6 Julio Garcia
7(7) 63 Rocking Hall (USA) Wayne Catalano 2 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
8(8) Bold Challenger (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-6 David Cohen
9(9) 843 Kamchatka (USA) Michael Maker 2 8-6 Paco Lopez
10(10) 67 Red Wings (USA) D Lukas 2 8-6 Robby Albarado
11(11) 6 Xingu (USA) Eduardo Caramori 2 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
12(12) Holiday Star (USA) H Graham Motion 2 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco

21:17 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:17 Keeneland Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 675544 Rusticana (USA) Jeffrey Thornbury 3 8-6 Julien Leparoux
2(2) 413423 Brew Blessings (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 3 8-6 Miguel Mena
4(4) 563154 Clear Code (USA) Wayne Rice 4 8-11 Arienne Cox
5(5) 218-644 Miss Ruud (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth McPeek 3 8-6 David Cohen
6(6) 1649 Miss Bellamy Lane (USA) Henry Miller 3 8-6 Willie Martinez
7(7) 422214 Cocktails At Seven (USA) Distance Winner S Kintz 4 8-11 Scott Spieth
8(8) 438783 Westside Singer (USA) Brian Michael 4 8-8 Albin Jimenez
9(9) 256213 Touch Of Revenge (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Eric Reed 3 8-6 b1 Shaun Bridgmohan
11(11) 532239 Bonita Muneca (USA) Dean Ward 5 8-8 Stevica Djuric
12(12) 8401-50 Dixie Gone Wild (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner James Dodgen 4 8-8 Roberto Morales
3(3) 7-44534 Atsila (USA) Byron Hughes 5 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 1 Sundays Jubilee (USA) Helmut Jackson 5 8-8 Non-runner

21:49 Allowance Full card

  • $51,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:49 Keeneland Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 142 Quinichette (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
2(2) 19 Party Judge (USA) Philip Sims 3 8-6 Corey Lanerie
3(3) 7-2122 Mccoughtry (USA) Jr William Denzik, 3 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
4(4) 3-42765 Struck It Lucky (USA) Beaten Favourite Thomas Proctor 3 8-6 Paco Lopez
5(5) 341355 Stoptalkingmaria (USA) Distance Winner Murat Sancal 3 8-6 James Graham
6(6) 61 Stehekin (USA) Distance Winner Tim Ice 3 8-8 Miguel Mena
7(7) 4-66178 Illegally Blonde (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McPeek 3 8-6 David Cohen
8(8) 4-54143 Finest Crystal (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Whiting 4 8-9 Kent Desormeaux
9(9) 51 Explainable (USA) Distance Winner Leigh Delacour 3 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
10(10) 225224 Glamour N Glory (USA) Distance Winner David Fawkes 3 8-6 b1 Jeffrey Sanchez
11(11) 222-175 Absolute Crackers (IRE) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
13(13) 254352 Off Limits (USA) Distance Winner William Mott 3 8-6 Julien Leparoux
12(12) 231 Stack The Storm (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 45-3174 Clear Danger (USA) Victoria Oliver 3 8-6 Non-runner

22:21 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f
22:21 Keeneland Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 661218 Runaway Brute (USA) Rory Barron 5 8-9 Willie Martinez
2(2) 641145 Romance Argentino (USA) Eduardo Caramori 3 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
3(3) 247144 Icy Strait (USA) Timothy Hamm 5 8-9 James Graham
4(4) 211253 Swinging Bernie (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Maker 6 8-9 Rosie Napravnik
5(5) 745471 Ethical Lawyer (USA) William March 6 8-9 Borja Fayos
6(6) 114211 Bluegrass Dreamer (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-9 Brian Jr Hernandez
7(7) 9-53725 Murphys Covert (USA) Beaten Favourite Wesley Ward 6 8-9 Elvis Trujillo
8(8) 425243 Uncle Ted (USA) Elise Reed 4 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
9(9) 152248 D' Wildcard (USA) Lon Wiggins 7 8-9 Calvin Borel
10(10) 583485 Silence (USA) Wayne Rice 8 8-13 Arienne Cox
11(11) 1-43664 Religious Ed (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cecil Stewart 5 8-9 Jon Court
12(12) 733431 Out Drinkin' (USA) Distance Winner James Cullen 7 8-11 Amanda Tamburello