Today's racecards

18:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:05 Keeneland Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-448 Fairness (USA) Neil Howard 3 8-4 Miguel Mena
2(2) 5485-5 Wickapecko (USA) Steve Margolis 3 8-4 Shaun Bridgmohan
3(3) 12652-5 Hillary D (USA) Gregory Foley 4 8-11 Corey Lanerie
4(4) 777-222 Sabouli (USA) H Graham Motion 4 8-11 Joseph Jr Rocco
5(5) 4 Thmoruplathlesupay (USA) Beaten Favourite Eric Reed 3 8-4 b1 Juan Enriquez
6(6) 9-9 Great Star (USA) Wayne Rice 4 8-11 Arienne Cox
7(7) 2-73 Slammin Rose (USA) Michael Tomlinson 4 8-11 Francisco Torres
8(8) 52-6345 Chocolat City (USA) Merrill Scherer 3 8-4 Brian Jr Hernandez
9(9) 9-73 Rich Chocolate (USA) P Byrne 3 8-4 Rosie Napravnik
10(10) 4 Greek Bird (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-4 Norberto Jr Arroyo

18:36 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
18:36 Keeneland Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 841-592 Macho Matt (USA) Distance Winner Byron Hughes 3 8-6 Amanda Tamburello
2(2) 2-38255 Count On Silver (USA) Distance Winner John Dyer 3 8-1 Alexander Castillo (5)
3(3) 2-31502 Grand Kuma (USA) Distance Winner III Claude Brownfield, 3 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
4(4) 9122 Ladies Luv Outlaws (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Maker 3 8-6 Julien Leparoux
5(5) 4171-46 Loosenthesecondary (USA) Michael Stidham 3 8-6 James Graham
6(6) 9931-63 Straight Town (USA) Wesley Ward 3 8-6 Joel Rosario
7(7) 312-25 Tape It (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner H Graham Motion 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco

19:07 Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:07 Keeneland Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1534/51 Rules Of Honor (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 6 8-8 Joel Rosario
2(2) 2350-34 Olympic Danz (BRZ) Distance Winner Eduardo Caramori 7 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
3(3) 1 Grateful Gator (USA) Eric Reed 4 8-6 Ben Creed
4(4) 6241-42 Antique Wedding (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Kellyn Gorder 4 8-6 Miguel Mena
5(5) 12556-6 Noble Doss (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Zito 5 8-6 Norberto Jr Arroyo
6(6) 414662- Proud Jared (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Cheeks 6 8-6 Gabriel Saez
7(7) 14407-4 Warbird (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Wayne Catalano 5 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
8(8) 077-785 Borden Brave (USA) Distance Winner Mateo Morelos 8 8-1 Alexander Castillo (5)
9(9) 79224-5 Red All Over (USA) Distance Winner Jesus Suarez 5 8-6 Francisco Torres
10(10) 507-134 Days Ride (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Bearden 5 8-6 Corey Lanerie
11(11) 729-024 Crown's Path (USA) Distance Winner Brian Lynch 5 8-6 Luis Contreras

19:38 Allowance Full card

  • $62,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 4f
19:38 Keeneland Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5138-31 Tivoli (USA) Michael Maker 5 8-6 Julien Leparoux
2(2) 2143-41 Come Acorkin (USA) Greg Compton 4 8-6 Robby Albarado
3(3) 412710- Lateegra (USA) Michael Doyle 4 8-6 Luis Contreras
4(4) 7319-43 Beijoca (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Baker 4 8-6 Corey Lanerie
5(5) 4277-34 Firehouse Red (USA) J Jones 4 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
6(6) 05717-2 Twirl (IRE) William Mott 4 8-6 Joel Rosario
7(7) 51666-5 Thislilsoulofmine (USA) Roger Attfield 6 8-6 Gabriel Saez

20:09 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $20,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
20:09 Keeneland Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 501228- Stormin Larry (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Larry Demeritte 5 8-6 Norberto Jr Arroyo
2(2) 765-921 Nasty Boy (USA) Distance Winner Shawn Flynn 4 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 335434- A Single Man (USA) Merrill Roberts 4 8-6 Thomas Pompell
5(5) 1606-46 Pure Sovereignty (USA) Distance Winner Tanya Boulmetis 5 8-6 Miguel Mena
6(6) 323-955 Secret Jackpot (USA) Distance Winner Shane Meyers 6 8-6 Kent Desormeaux
7(7) 2511-22 Point Finish (USA) Distance Winner III George Leonard, 4 8-6 Roberto Morales
9(9) 112323- Dont Blame The Cat (USA) Distance Winner Donna Zook 6 8-6 Amanda Tamburello
10(10) 3614-41 Headstart (USA) Distance Winner Donald Parker 7 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
11(11) 542321 St. Armands (USA) Distance Winner George Bush 5 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
12(12) 12-4142 Tobes The Man (USA) Distance Winner Susan Anderson 6 8-6 Corey Lanerie
4(4) 2-25227 Blue Cherries Spin (USA) Sidney Scott 8 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 142115- Bluegrass Dreamer (USA) Daniel Brafford 5 8-6 Non-runner

20:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $58,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
20:40 Keeneland Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Frivolous (USA) Victoria Oliver 3 8-8 Corey Lanerie
2(2) Mahna (USA) Kenneth McPeek 3 8-8 Julien Leparoux
3(3) 6- Conceited (USA) Gail Cox 3 8-8 Shaun Bridgmohan
4(4) 2-2 Reina Diamante (USA) Beaten Favourite C Lopresti 3 8-8 Norberto Jr Arroyo
5(5) 2322- Kansas Wesley Ward 3 8-8 Joel Rosario
6(6) 7- Sue From Vegas (USA) Merrill Roberts 3 8-8 Thomas Pompell
7(7) 5 Cherokee Beads (USA) Carl Nafzger 3 8-8 Luis Contreras
8(8) 53 Wake Up (USA) Steve Margolis 3 8-8 Brian Jr Hernandez
9(9) 4262- Tap Twenty One (USA) II George Arnold, 3 8-8 Alan Garcia
10(10) 4-85 Watercolors (USA) Dallas Stewart 3 8-8 Rosie Napravnik
11(11) 6-03 Off The Street (USA) Elizabeth Gray 3 8-8 b1 Jesus Castanon
12(12) Lemon Lashes (USA) II John Terranova, 3 8-8 James Graham

21:11 Allowance Full card

  • $60,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
21:11 Keeneland Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 241 War Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McPeek 3 8-11 Alan Garcia
2(2) 81-74 My Friend Jimmy (USA) Distance Winner Dallas Stewart 3 8-6 Robby Albarado
3(3) 81-47 Bold Challenger (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McPeek 3 8-6 Julien Leparoux
4(4) 16134-5 Yorkshire Icon Dan Blacker 3 8-6 b1 Shaun Bridgmohan
5(5) 64-221 Beyond Compare Distance Winner Thomas Proctor 3 8-6 Gary Stevens
6(6) 76-1 Tenforthemoney (USA) Distance Winner Dale Romans 3 8-6 Corey Lanerie
7(7) 63163-5 Collin's Smile (USA) Distance Winner David Hinsley 3 8-6 Miguel Mena
8(8) 14- Niigon's Glory (USA) Distance Winner Rachel Halden 3 8-6 Steven Bahen
9(9) 1732-05 Fredericksburg (USA) Distance Winner Michael Matz 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
10(10) 312727- Positively (USA) P Byrne 3 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
11(11) 51353- Jump For Kitten (USA) Wesley Ward 3 8-6 Joel Rosario
12(12) 12464- Five Iron (USA) Brian Lynch 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
13(13) 26-1 Do The Roar (USA) Juan Arias 3 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 7-18 North Slope (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:42 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:42 Keeneland Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43-5645 Keri This Day Lori (USA) Tommy Short 4 8-10 Roberto Morales
2(2) War Of Ages (USA) Eric Reed 3 8-4 Joseph Jr Rocco
3(3) 37 Chopperette (USA) Beaten Favourite Byron Hughes 4 8-10 Chris Landeros
5(5) 7 Eye Luv U Two (USA) Kenneth McPeek 3 8-4 Julien Leparoux
6(6) 868-495 Summon The Rain (USA) William Bradley 3 8-4 Leandro Goncalves
7(7) 223- Holy Heartly (USA) Glenn Wismer 3 8-4 Anthony Stephen
8(8) 7-28 Mary Magdalene (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-4 Joel Rosario
9(9) 6 Memos Lolita (USA) G Rangel 3 8-4 Antonio Castanon
10(10) 76- Pomelia (USA) James Bredin 3 8-4 James Graham
11(11) 373-53 Ginny Weasley (USA) Byron Hughes 4 8-10 Ben Creed
12(12) 9/6254- Stormy Saturday (USA) Gregory Foley 5 8-10 Corey Lanerie
4(4) 6-54 Lil Tiffy (USA) Lacy Kerrick 3 8-4 Non-runner