18:05 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $60,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
18:05 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 761371 Middie (USA) Distance Winner Philip Oliver 4 8-11 Jon Court
2(2) 175415 Smart Bid (USA) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 6 8-13 Julien Leparoux
3(3) 755622 Wealth To Me (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner William Ford 5 8-9 b Greta Kuntzweiler
4(4) 324332 Alma D'oro (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 6 8-9 Javier Castellano
5(5) 515-143 San Antone (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner II George Arnold, 4 8-11 James Graham
6(6) 1-13368 Scotus (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kenneth McPeek 4 8-9 David Cohen

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:37 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 110-985 K Run (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Proctor 4 8-9 Shane Sellers
2(2) 721012 Lost Sword (USA) Distance Winner Rory Barron 6 8-9 Willie Martinez
3(3) 244111 Lunar Fleet (USA) Distance Winner Joe Woodard 6 8-9 Paco Lopez
4(4) 682262 Afleet's Secret (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joseph Cheeks 7 8-9 Jesus Castanon
5(5) 1-44368 Pleasant Run (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Michael Maker 4 8-9 Javier Castellano
6(6) 710451 I Am The King (USA) Distance Winner J Rogers 6 8-11 Scott Spieth
7(7) 551474 Ha Long Bay (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 5 8-9 Jeffrey Sanchez
8(8) 63-6732 Sorgho (USA) Distance Winner William Bennett 4 8-9 Greta Kuntzweiler
9(9) 804138 Proud Warrior (USA) Distance Winner William Fires 4 8-9 Jon Court
10(10) 5-76446 Golden Causeway (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Troy Newton 4 8-9 b1 Kent Desormeaux
11(11) 374126 El Sombre (USA) Aaron Shorter 5 8-9 James Graham

19:09 Allowance Full card

  • $51,999 added, 2yo
  • 6f
19:09 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 921 Stormy Exchange (USA) Distance Winner David Kinder 2 8-6 Luis Jr Martinez
2(2) 1 By Golly Molly (USA) Eddie Kenneally 2 8-8 James Graham
3(3) 219 Flying Rapunzel (USA) Beaten Favourite Wayne Catalano 2 8-8 Julien Leparoux
4(4) 1 Brotherhood Singer (USA) Distance Winner Garry Simms 2 8-8 Jon Court
5(5) 215 Noun (USA) David Carroll 2 8-6 Jose Lezcano
6(6) 1 Jelloshotsforjill (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Riecken 2 8-6 Willie Martinez
7(7) 1 Estonia (USA) Distance Winner Neil Howard 2 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
8(8) 1 Gal About Town (USA) Distance Winner W Calhoun 2 8-8 Jesus Castanon

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
19:41 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 33 Royal Art (USA) D Lukas 2 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) 3 Vespato (USA) Thomas Proctor 2 8-6 Julien Leparoux
3(3) Big Sam (USA) Timothy E Hamm 2 8-6 James Graham
4(4) Recriminate (USA) William Mott 2 8-6 Junior Alvarado
5(5) Grand Harbor (USA) Garry Simms 2 8-6 Jon Court
6(6) Hey Leroy (USA) R Moquett 2 8-6 David Cohen
7(7) Brink Of War (USA) Wayne Catalano 2 8-6 Jeffrey Sanchez
8(8) Conte (USA) Michael Tomlinson 2 8-6 Calvin Borel
9(9) 5 Tiu (USA) II George Arnold, 2 8-6 Gabriel Saez
11(11) 5 Slewpy's Image (USA) Edward Frederick 2 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
12(12) 28 Simon Eyes (USA) Wesley Ward 2 8-6 Julio Garcia
10(10) Brazilian Gold (USA) Jr Louis Oliva, 2 8-6 Non-runner

20:13 Woodford Stakes Full card

  • (Grade III) $150,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:13 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 226121 Ginplay (USA) Distance Winner Cecil Stewart 8 8-8 James Graham
2(2) 01-2231 Bridgetown (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 5 8-8 Javier Castellano
3(3) 276212 Chamberlain Bridge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Calhoun 8 8-8 Paco Lopez
4(4) 1-11512 Icon Ike (USA) Distance Winner J Jones 3 8-6 Robby Albarado
5(5) 3-56235 Wekiva Wachee (USA) Distance Winner Michael Dini 7 8-8 Jose Lezcano
7(7) 5-12453 Great Mills (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 4 8-8 Julien Leparoux
6(6) 482736 Will's Wildcat (USA) James Baker 4 8-8 Non-runner

20:45 Thoroughbred Club of America Full card

  • (Grade II) $200,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:45 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 141122 Giant Sensation (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 4 8-8 James Graham
2(2) 237411 Honey Chile (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 4 8-8 Robby Albarado
3(3) 402211 Newstouse (USA) Distance Winner Tevis McCauley 4 8-8 Julien Leparoux
4(4) 182116 Emma's Encore (USA) Distance Winner H Jerkens 3 8-10 Junior Alvarado
5(5) 56-1124 Mega Dream (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner J Bonde 5 8-8 Jon Court
6(6) 233111 Groupie Doll (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner William Bradley 4 8-12 Rajiv Maragh
7(7) 362414 Strike The Moon (USA) Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 4 8-8 Jose Lezcano
8(8) 17-2134 Zermatt (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 5 8-8 Javier Castellano
9(9) 4-51623 Sally Sally (USA) Distance Winner Ryan Walsh 5 8-8 Willie Martinez

21:17 First Lady Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 1) $349,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:17 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 550-815 Snow Fall (USA) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 4 8-12 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) 132146 Tapitsfly (USA) Distance Winner Dale Romans 5 8-12 Jose Lezcano
3(3) 711435 Brilliant Future (USA) Distance Winner Joan Scott 4 8-12 Calvin Borel
4(4) 3-31352 Hungry Island (USA) Distance Winner III Claude McGaughey 4 8-12 Julien Leparoux
5(5) 01152-3 Summer Soiree (USA) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 4 8-12 Gabriel Saez
6(6) 311-115 Daisy Devine (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andrew Mckeever 4 8-12 James Graham

21:49 Dixiana Breeders Futurity Full card

  • (Grade 1) $400,001 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
21:49 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23112 Joha Michael Maker 2 8-9 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) 36112 Are You Kidding Me (USA) Roger Attfield 2 8-9 Alex Solis
3(3) 2125 He's So Fine (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-9 David Cohen
4(4) 511 Java's War (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McPeek 2 8-9 Richard Eramia
5(5) 41 Tizracer (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 2 8-9 Jose Lezcano
6(6) 311 Pataky Kid (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Proctor 2 8-9 Paco Lopez
7(7) 43218 Craving Carats (USA) Distance Winner Dale Romans 2 8-9 Kent Desormeaux
9(9) 13 Charming Kitten (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Todd Pletcher 2 8-9 Javier Castellano
10(10) 312 Positively (USA) P Byrne 2 8-9 Calvin Borel
12(12) 31 Dynamic Sky (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-9 Luis Contreras
13(13) 16 He's Had Enough (USA) Beaten Favourite Doug O'Neill 2 8-9 b1 Mario Gutierrez
14(14) 11 Tree Of Life (USA) Craig Dollase 2 8-9 Victor Espinoza
15(15) 347326 Hightail (USA) D Lukas 2 8-9 Joseph Jr Rocco
8(8) 421 Dipsy Drew (USA) William Fires 2 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 21 Balance The Books Chad Brown 2 8-9 Non-runner
16(16) 14 Zoloto (USA) Darrin Miller 2 8-9 Non-runner

22:21 Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 1) $750,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:21 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 119362 Skyring (USA) Distance Winner D Lukas 3 8-11 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) 213-134 Doubles Partner (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 5 9-0 Javier Castellano
3(3) 211152 Corporate Jungle (USA) Distance Winner Chad Brown 4 9-0 Paco Lopez
4(4) 1418-18 Willcox Inn (USA) Distance Winner Michael Stidham 4 9-0 James Graham
5(5) 11-1211 Wise Dan (USA) Distance Winner C Lopresti 5 9-0 Jose Lezcano
6(6) 5-14027 Worthadd (IRE) Distance Winner Brian Lynch 5 9-0 Luis Contreras
7(7) 1-31512 Data Link (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III Claude McGaughey 4 9-0 Alex Solis
8(8) 0-31211 Slip And Drive (USA) Distance Winner McLean Robertson 4 9-0 Alex Cintron
9(9) 286211 Ol Army (USA) Distance Winner Chuck Peery 3 8-11 Jesus Castanon
10(10) 111115 Silver Max (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Romans 3 8-11 Robby Albarado
11(11) 2134-11 Dominus (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 4 9-0 Julien Leparoux
12(12) 41-3361 Swift Warrior (USA) Distance Winner II John Terranova, 4 9-0 Jose Espinoza

22:53 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:53 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 54 A P's Hidden Honey (USA) Eric Reed 3 8-6 Gabriel Saez
2(2) 2233-23 Ocean Bertie (USA) Beaten Favourite Steve Margolis 3 8-6 Julien Leparoux
3(3) 7-47 Gloat (USA) III Claude McGaughey 3 8-6 Javier Castellano
4(4) 022-343 Cerce Cay (USA) Kenneth McPeek 3 8-6 David Cohen
5(5) 65 Rushin No Blushin (USA) Jim Rankin 3 8-6 b1 Matthew Straight
6(6) 6 Azorina (USA) David Carroll 3 8-6 b1 Jose Lezcano
7(7) 7 Bird Swing (USA) Ian Wilkes 3 8-6 Calvin Borel
8(8) 055584 Colonial Empress (USA) D Lukas 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
9(9) 27-6 Shhh (USA) Beaten Favourite Kellyn Gorder 3 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
10(10) 72-6 Song Of Bernadette (USA) Wayne Catalano 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
11(11) Five Third Avenue (USA) James Baker 3 8-6 John McKee
12(12) Sovereign Song (USA) Kenneth McPeek 3 8-6 Robby Albarado