Today's racecards

18:05 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
18:05 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 53-7467 Jump For Kitten (USA) Wesley Ward 3 8-6 John Velazquez
1(4) 405613 All Alex (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 3 8-6 J R Leparoux
2(1) 142513 Strong Humor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Margolis 3 8-8 Shaun Bridgmohan
3(2) 324218 Blue Danube Waltz (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Maria Bowersock 3 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
4(3) 635514 Goodnight Diva (USA) Jeff Barkley 3 8-6 John McKee
5(5) 181836 Grey Oak (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Romans 3 8-6 Corey Lanerie
7(7) 31-7502 Sayler's Creek (USA) Gerry Carwood 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
8(8) 475327 Grey By You (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner John Hancock 3 8-6 Jesus Castanon
6(6) 724034 Transylvania Flash (USA) John Hancock 3 8-6 Non-runner

18:37 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $56,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
18:37 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9 Along Came Kitten (USA) Rick Jordan 2 8-6 Amanda Tamburello
2(2) 9 Azha (USA) Michael Matz 2 8-6 Alan Garcia
4(4) 6 Spring Included (USA) Steve Hobby 2 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
5(5) 3 Prepared (USA) Kellyn Gorder 2 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
6(6) 4253 Streethomealabama (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-6 Robby Albarado
7(7) 6 Stock Yard Hen (USA) Eoin Harty 2 8-6 James Graham
8(8) 54 Fun Elusive (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 2 8-6 Viktor Schulepov
3(3) 62 Crack Your Whip (USA) Claudie Godsey 2 8-6 Non-runner

19:09 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $56,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f
19:09 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 20 Spot (USA) James DiVito 2 8-6 Garrett Gomez
2(2) 3 Harbor Bound (USA) Garry Simms 2 8-6 Robby Albarado
3(3) 2 Coastline Beaten Favourite Mark Casse 2 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
4(4) 6 Ghost To Ghost (USA) Michael Maker 2 8-6 Alan Garcia
5(5) 8 Polish Cowboy (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 2 8-6 Viktor Schulepov
6(6) 72 Greyfell (USA) William Mott 2 8-6 John Velazquez
7(7) 38 Storm Viper (USA) Ingrid Mason 2 8-6 James Graham
8(8) 6 Nate's Dynamite (USA) D Werre 2 8-6 Roberto Morales
9(9) Hadrian's Villa (USA) Philip Sims 2 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
10(10) 5 Springboard (USA) W Calhoun 2 8-6 Corey Lanerie
11(11) Conquest Afleet (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
12(12) Bern' James Bern (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-6 J R Leparoux

19:41 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $62,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:41 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-11323 Lady Diva Ga Ga (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Sims 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Rocco
3(3) 473617 Drama Drama (USA) Victoria Oliver 4 8-8 James Graham
4(4) 3-61221 Eddington's Note (USA) William Martin 3 8-6 Pablo Morales
5(5) 618451 La Song (USA) Wayne Catalano 3 8-8 E Baird
6(6) 364-335 Amie's Dini (USA) Wayne Catalano 4 8-8 Shaun Bridgmohan
7(7) Ire (USA) A Stall Jr 4 8-8 Garrett Gomez
8(8) 1/157-1 Table Three Ten (USA) Distance Winner Richard Mettee 4 8-10 Alan Garcia
9(9) 3614-56 Milania (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 4 8-8 Viktor Schulepov
10(10) 067212 Chortle (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Brian Williamson 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
11(11) 136211 Bully Girl (USA) Course Winner Chuck Peery 3 8-6 Jesus Castanon
12(12) 82-2215 Yankee Union (USA) Distance Winner Jr Thomas Drury, 4 8-8 Corey Lanerie
2(2) 845326 Queen's Award (USA) Eduardo Caramori 6 8-8 Non-runner

20:13 Woodford Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 3) $150,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:13 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 511211 Pirates Vow (USA) Distance Winner Kerry Zavash 7 8-8 Kent Desormeaux
2(2) 11-1899 Tour Guide (USA) Distance Winner D Lukas 3 8-6 James Graham
3(3) 5324-12 Great Mills (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Steven Asmussen 5 8-8 J R Leparoux
4(4) 110-619 Console (USA) Distance Winner William Mott 4 8-8 Shaun Bridgmohan
5(5) 632111 Expecting Cash (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Short 5 8-8 Eddie Castro
6(6) 15-2111 Stormofthecentury (USA) Distance Winner Louis Ruberto 5 8-10 Corey Lanerie
7(7) 2-14413 Ancil (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Scott 4 8-8 Jesus Castanon
8(8) 47-1500 Havelock (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darrin Miller 6 8-10 Garrett Gomez
9(9) 3-56313 Global Power (USA) Jeffrey Radosevich 5 8-8 Scott Spieth
10(10) 19-2291 Spring To The Sky (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 4 8-8 John Velazquez

20:45 Thoroughbred Club of America Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 2) $199,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:45 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22-1223 Judy The Beauty (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wesley Ward 4 8-8 John Velazquez
2(2) 111112 Purely Hot (USA) Distance Winner Nick Caruso 5 8-10 Harry Vega
3(3) 1621-41 Gypsy Robin (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner M Puype 4 8-8 Garrett Gomez
4(4) 234111 Tanglewood Tale (USA) Distance Winner Michael Wilson 4 8-8 Shaun Bridgmohan
5(5) 322116 Livi Makenzie (USA) Distance Winner R Moquett 4 8-10 J R Leparoux
6(6) 1112-31 Groupie Doll (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Bradley 5 8-12 Rajiv Maragh

21:20 First Lady Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 1) $400,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:20 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 523213 Say (IRE) A P O'Brien 3 8-9 Joe Bravo
2(2) 3-12342 Hungry Island (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III Claude McGaughey 5 8-12 Garrett Gomez
3(3) 531-423 Better Lucky (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Thomas Albertrani 4 8-12 J R Leparoux
4(4) 1-12232 Daisy Devine (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andrew Mckeever 5 8-12 James Graham
5(5) 114-552 Winding Way (USA) Carla Gaines 4 8-12 Robby Albarado
6(6) 115-121 Dayatthespa (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Brown 4 8-12 John Velazquez
7(7) 15-2126 Miz Ida (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Margolis 4 8-12 Shaun Bridgmohan
8(8) 14533-1 Amazonas (IRE) Distance Winner E A L Dunlop 3 8-9 Joseph Jr Rocco

21:55 Dixiana Breeders Futurity Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 1) $400,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
21:55 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 21 Kendall's Boy (USA) Thomas Amoss 2 8-9 Garrett Gomez
4(4) 815 Laddie Boy (USA) Chuck Peery 2 8-9 Jesus Castanon
5(5) 319 Rum Point (USA) Doug O'Neill 2 8-9 b1 Mario Gutierrez
6(6) 221 Solitary Ranger (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 2 8-9 Florent Geroux
7(7) 21 General Jack (USA) Michael Maker 2 8-9 Alan Garcia
8(8) 42221 Pontos (USA) Distance Winner Gennadi Dorochenko 2 8-9 Viktor Schulepov
9(9) 41 Conquest Titan (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
10(10) 21 Arctic Slope (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McPeek 2 8-9 Joseph Jr Rocco
11(11) 43112 Ready For Action (USA) Dale Capuano 2 8-9 Jose Garcia
12(12) 216 We Miss Artie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Todd Pletcher 2 8-9 John Velazquez
13(13) 31 Smarty's Echo (USA) Distance Winner Anne Smith 2 8-9 E Baird
14(14) 31 Tiznowforamerica (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-9 J R Leparoux
1(1) 51 Intense Holiday (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-9 Non-runner
3(3) 17 School On A Hill (USA) Wayne Catalano 2 8-9 Non-runner
15(15) 1 Medal Count (USA) Dale Romans 2 8-9 Non-runner
16(16) 2 Oogeley Eye (USA) Dale Romans 2 8-9 Non-runner

22:30 Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 1) $750,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:30 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 111-1 Winning Prize (ARG) Distance Winner Neil Drysdale 4 9-0 Garrett Gomez
2(2) 4-66524 Turallure (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Lopresti 6 9-0 J R Leparoux
3(3) 254166 Skyring (USA) Distance Winner Jose Fernandez 4 9-0 Eddie Castro
4(4) 161211 Hogy (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 4 9-0 Joseph Jr Rocco
5(5) 336-311 Summer Front (USA) Distance Winner Christophe Clement 4 9-0 Joe Bravo
6(6) 342251 Willcox Inn (USA) Distance Winner Michael Stidham 5 9-0 James Graham
7(7) 471480 Handsome Mike (USA) Doug O'Neill 4 9-0 Mario Gutierrez
8(8) 211611 Coalport (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 4 9-0 Channing Hill
9(9) 541311 Silver Max (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Romans 4 9-0 Robby Albarado
10(10) 1-11111 Wise Dan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Lopresti 6 9-0 John Velazquez

23:02 Claiming Full card

  • $28,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:02 Keeneland Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 554511 Carolyn M. (USA) Distance Winner Kim Chapman 4 8-12 Scott Spieth
2(2) 6-29120 Mucho Sueno (USA) Distance Winner James Dodgen 4 8-8 Eddie Castro
3(3) 413137 Do Dat Blues (USA) Distance Winner Merrill Scherer 5 8-8 Jesus Castanon
5(5) 553455 Brilliant Autumn (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Burchell 4 8-8 Corey Lanerie
6(6) 135357 Grand Distraction (USA) Distance Winner Larry Demeritte 5 8-1 Santo Sanjur (7)
7(7) 443132 Silver Arch (USA) Distance Winner Tim Girten 4 8-10 Willie Martinez
9(9) 153716 Ballistic Sue (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 6 8-10 J R Leparoux
10(10) 622121 Grilledham'ncheese (USA) Distance Winner Troy Wismer 7 8-10 Anthony Stephen
11(11) 317-816 Guava Girl (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Wayne Catalano 4 8-10 Channing Hill
4(4) 6-53142 On The Same Page (USA) Bernard Flint 4 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 18-1586 Magical Cat (USA) Philip Sims 4 8-8 Non-runner