Today's racecards

18:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
18:05 Keeneland Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Admiral Kitten (USA) Michael Maker 2 8-6 Julien Leparoux
2(2) 76 Aud Eddie (USA) Wesley Ward 2 8-6 Kent Desormeaux
3(3) 435 Newfound Zapper (USA) Wesley Ward 2 8-6 Elvis Trujillo
4(4) 23663 Ledokol (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 2 8-6 Gabriel Saez
5(5) 0 Otter Cove (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-6 Robby Albarado
6(6) Alimony Cobra (USA) Philip Sims 2 8-6 Paco Lopez
7(7) 63 Eight Shooters (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-6 David Cohen
8(8) 97 Maker Reigns (USA) Michael Maker 2 8-6 Javier Castellano
9(9) Tape It (USA) H Graham Motion 2 8-6 Ramon Dominguez

18:37 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:37 Keeneland Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 127247 Cat In The Bag (USA) Beaten Favourite Matt Frazier 4 8-8 James Graham
2(2) 461113 Mai Tai Mama (USA) Course Winner Eric Reed 4 8-8 David Cohen
3(3) 254119 Sailors Pasttiime (USA) Distance Winner J Rogers 6 8-10 Gabriel Saez
4(4) 253111 Boozy Bird (USA) Bobby Sturgeon 4 8-10 Corey Lanerie
6(6) 373854 Miss Ziggy (USA) Distance Winner John Rupert 7 8-8 Marcelino Pedroza
8(8) 514111 At The Finish (USA) Distance Winner Dale Bennett 7 8-10 Alejandro Contreras (7)
9(9) 314121 I Got Rhythm (USA) Wayne Catalano 5 8-1 Ivan Cruz (7)
10(10) 621224 Sweet Jody (USA) Distance Winner Joe Woodard 4 8-8 Paco Lopez
11(11) 285535 Dowooper (USA) Distance Winner Lona Vasquez 4 8-8 Fabio Jr Arguello
5(5) 517651 Looky Here (USA) J Rogers 6 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 117129 Maybelle Slew (USA) Dana Ollier 6 8-8 Non-runner

19:09 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
19:09 Keeneland Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 263234 Brother Stuart (USA) Bobby Sturgeon 5 8-9 Jesus Castanon
2(2) 271727 D. C. Gene (USA) Distance Winner Dale Romans 4 8-9 David Cohen
3(3) 313122 Kabob (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner William Helmbrecht 7 8-9 Scott Spieth
5(5) 434146 Proud Jared (USA) Beaten Favourite Joseph Cheeks 5 8-9 James Graham
6(6) 585497 Borden Brave (USA) Distance Winner Mateo Morelos 7 8-9 Aldo Canchano
7(7) 551549 Kid Galahad (USA) Distance Winner Tevis McCauley 6 8-9 Leandro Goncalves
8(8) 514491 Smarten Destiny (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sr Angel Montano, 6 8-9 Eddie Jr Martin
9(9) 35-1328 I Come From Behind (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Cline 6 8-9 Perry Ouzts
10(10) 706444 Makenzie's Magic (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Hickman 3 8-3 John McKee
11(11) 422422 Rockside Road (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joseph Cheeks 7 8-9 Gabriel Saez
12(12) 33-6711 Horned Frog (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
4(4) 217445 Hero's Empire (USA) R Moquett 5 8-9 Non-runner

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:41 Keeneland Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 304343 Downtown Ghost (USA) Distance Winner Shannon Ritter 3 8-6 Gabriel Saez
2(2) 4860 Lemansky (USA) April Thorpe 4 8-9 Aldo Canchano
3(3) 242-40 Hogue (USA) Kenneth McPeek 3 8-6 David Cohen
4(4) 526 Ride The Lightning (USA) Beaten Favourite Dennis Higgins 4 8-9 James Graham
5(5) 09- Gator Camp (USA) William Gowan 4 8-9 Calvin Borel
6(6) 3 Luzianna Man (USA) C Lopresti 3 8-6 Jesus Castanon
7(7) 8-09756 Crafty Macho (USA) William Bingham 3 8-6 Azael Leon De
8(8) 762626 Grandstand (USA) Beaten Favourite Philip Oliver 3 8-6 Jon Court
9(9) 2/34-322 Breaking Ball (USA) Beaten Favourite Larry Rivelli 4 8-9 Julien Leparoux
10(10) 583538 Z Camelot (USA) Dale Romans 3 8-6 Kent Desormeaux
11(11) 623334 Flashy Sunrise (USA) Dallas Stewart 3 8-6 John Velazquez

20:13 Allowance Full card

  • $57,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:13 Keeneland Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 432-156 My Redbyrd (USA) Distance Winner II John Terranova, 4 8-11 John Velazquez
3(3) 435104 Millennia (USA) Distance Winner David Fawkes 5 8-11 Ramon Dominguez
4(4) 35-6213 Jiggy Jo (USA) Distance Winner Morris Nicks 5 8-9 Miguel Mena
5(5) 513-163 My Perfect Ten (USA) Distance Winner Elizabeth Charalambous 4 8-9 Javier Castellano
6(6) 846225 Heavenly Landing (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 5 8-11 Corey Lanerie
7(7) 583311 Snuggs And Kisses (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 5 8-9 Shaun Bridgmohan
8(8) 857-155 Ask Me Anything (USA) Distance Winner Leigh Delacour 5 8-9 Joseph Jr Rocco
9(9) 442567 Distorted Love (USA) Distance Winner Helen Pitts 6 8-9 James Graham
2(2) 545134 Anniversary Girl (USA) W Calhoun 4 8-11 Non-runner

20:45 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
20:45 Keeneland Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Ebbycalvin Laloosh (USA) Wayne Catalano 2 8-6 Victor Lebron
2(2) 65 Worthwhilepursuit (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-6 John Velazquez
3(3) Silver Strike (USA) David Carroll 2 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
4(4) Kimberly Jean (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-6 David Cohen
5(5) 3 Liberated Victoria Oliver 2 8-6 Jon Court
6(6) 50 I Jus Wana Hav Fun (USA) Merrill Scherer 2 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
7(7) 47588 Wine Glow (USA) D Lukas 2 8-6 b1 Rajiv Maragh
8(8) Bluegrass D'lite (USA) Lauren Nethery 2 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
9(9) 2936 Emotional Kitten (USA) Beaten Favourite Wesley Ward 2 8-6 Julio Garcia
10(10) Flashy Gray (USA) Lon Wiggins 2 8-6 Miguel Mena
11(11) Miss Brown Sugar (USA) Eddie Kenneally 22 8-6 Corey Lanerie
12(12) 52 Born To Jazz (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-6 James Graham

21:17 Allowance Full card

  • $54,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
21:17 Keeneland Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 426-256 Slow Pace (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 4 8-9 John Velazquez
2(1) 1-1 Exothermic (USA) Distance Winner II George Arnold, 3 8-6 Javier Castellano
4(3) 701-514 Tiz Sardonic Joe (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 3 8-6 Corey Lanerie
6(6) 91-1373 Share Out (USA) Distance Winner Todd Wyatt 4 8-9 Rajiv Maragh
7(7) 432864 Temeraine (USA) Thomas Proctor 3 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
8(8) 112423 Where's The Baby (USA) Distance Winner David Kassen 4 8-9 James Graham
9(9) 461463 Beamer (USA) Distance Winner Carl Nafzger 4 8-9 Calvin Borel
10(10) 11 Top Striker (USA) Distance Winner Michael Matz 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
11(11) 223254 Twinspired (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Maker 4 8-9 Julien Leparoux
12(12) 30-2318 Miami Deco (USA) Brian Lynch 5 8-9 Elvis Trujillo
1(13) 0145-42 Salto (IRE) Todd Pletcher 4 8-9 Non-runner
3(2) 3158-58 Mr. Woodrow (USA) Morris Nicks 4 8-9 Non-runner
5(5) 52-2111 Burn The Mortgage (USA) Wayne Catalano 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:49 Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix Group 3 Full card

  • $175,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:49 Keeneland Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 145324- Aikenite (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Todd Pletcher 5 8-8 John Velazquez
2(2) 246245 Cajun Breeze (USA) Distance Winner Michael Yates 4 8-8 Juan Leyva
3(3) 211323 Night Party (USA) Course Winner Patrick Huffman 4 8-8 Shane Sellers
4(4) 1431 Hamiltonian (USA) J Jones 3 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
5(5) 6-11124 Doctor Chit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 3 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
6(6) 26-1112 Sum Of The Parts (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 3 8-8 Julien Leparoux
7(7) 355224 Noble's Promise (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Kenneth McPeek 5 8-8 David Cohen
8(8) 551254 Lonesome Street (USA) Course Winner Michael Maker 5 8-10 Javier Castellano
9(9) 148273 Will's Wildcat (USA) Distance Winner James Baker 4 8-8 Calvin Borel
10(10) 129455 Laurie's Rocket (USA) Distance Winner D Lukas 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh

22:21 Darley Alcibiades Group 1 Full card

  • $400,001 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
22:21 Keeneland Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15 Pure Indy (USA) Beaten Favourite Craig Dollase 2 8-6 Victor Espinoza
2(2) 14 Kitten's Dumplings (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 2 8-6 Javier Castellano
3(3) 11 Rose To Gold (USA) Distance Winner Sal Santoro 2 8-6 Jesus Rios
4(4) 5217 Almost An Angel (USA) Wesley Ward 2 8-6 Elvis Trujillo
5(5) 1432 Fully Living (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-6 David Cohen
6(6) 78512 Broken Spell (USA) Distance Winner D Lukas 2 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
7(7) 111 Gold Edge (USA) Distance Winner Lon Wiggins 2 8-6 Christopher Emigh
8(8) 312 La Song (USA) Wayne Catalano 2 8-6 Jeffrey Sanchez
9(9) 212 Spring In The Air (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-6 Patrick Husbands
10(10) 113 Tara From The Cape (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
11(11) 17 Skyfall (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 2 8-6 b1 John Velazquez
12(12) 1223 Speedinthruthecity (USA) Beaten Favourite Peter Miller 2 8-6 Julien Leparoux
13(13) 51 Magical Moon (USA) A Stall Jr 2 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
14(14) 13 Dancinginthecircle (USA) J Jones 2 8-6 Robby Albarado
15(15) 41 Daar Zayed (USA) Eoin Harty 2 8-6 Non-runner
16(16) 1 Cloudy Vow (USA) Timothy Hamm 2 8-6 Non-runner

22:53 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
22:53 Keeneland Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) True Inspiration (USA) D Lukas 2 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) Ambusher (USA) Ian Wilkes 2 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
3(3) Shoe Queen Gary Hartlage 2 8-6 Joe Johnson
4(4) 6 Golden B. J. (USA) David Vance 2 8-6 b1 Oriana Rossi
5(5) 2 Rock Hard Cat (USA) Paul McGee 2 8-6 Corey Lanerie
6(6) 6 K To The Croft (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-6 David Cohen
7(7) Chocolat City (USA) Merrill Scherer 2 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
8(8) 22 Indian Clarkie (USA) Beaten Favourite Randy Morse 2 8-6 b1 Shane Sellers
9(9) 6 Sheza Roman Ruler (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-6 James Graham
10(10) 4 I'm Already Sexy (USA) Wayne Catalano 2 8-6 Miguel Mena
11(11) 25 Yes Sir (USA) Larry Rivelli 2 8-6 Robby Albarado
12(12) Comprende (USA) Thomas F Proctor 2 8-6 J R Leparoux