Today's racecards

10:15 HH Sh Hamdan Bin Rashid Uae Breeders Society Challenge Full card

  • (Arab Race) 39,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
10:15 Jebel Ali Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 7394-0 A'nnabak W'rsan (UNR) J Wickham 7 9-3 t T E Durcan
2(2) 51/786- Af Beladi (UNR) J Peromingo 6 9-3 v1 P Dobbs
4(13) 42/1-12 Af Kamaash (UNR) Course and Distance Winner I Hadhrami 7 9-3 b S De Sousa
5(7) 455-45 Dig Dagon (UNR) J Bittar 5 9-3 b1 A Murgia
6(6) 00/4P1- Jap Naim (UNR) I Ellahi 7 9-3 p X Ziani
7(16) 52225- Kalahari Desert (UNR) Beaten Favourite E Oertel 5 9-3 p1 T P O'Shea
9(5) 3031-2 Knife (UNR) Course and Distance Winner A Manuel 8 9-3 b J Doyle
10(10) 317-99 Ma'eror W'rsan (UNR) J Wickham 7 9-3 bt R Ffrench
11(12) 0/1000- Mesk Al Reef (UNR) J Bittar 5 9-3 Dane O'Neill
12(14) 499-00 Rakkad Al Asayl (UNR) M Shamsi 8 9-3 bt C Sanchez
13(15) 9/06-07 Rs Sanjar (UNR) K Al Neyadi 9 9-3 S Al Reffai
15(3) 4975-7 Qassam W'rsan (UNR) J Wickham 5 9-0 vt M Monaghan
16(9) 9405- Zokhrof (UNR) J Bittar 5 9-0 J Rosales
17(1) 000/19- As Satiaa (UNR) A Manuel 7 9-3 R Mullen
3(8) 23- Af Emtilaaki (UNR) I Hadhrami 6 9-3 Non-runner
8(1) 558-28 Kareem W'rsan (UNR) J Wickham 7 9-3 Non-runner
14(11) 6230/ Al Gharaaf W'rsan (UNR) B Al Ketbi 8 9-0 Non-runner
18 0863-0 Wakeed W'rsan (UNR) B Al Ketbi 7 9-0 Non-runner
19 0533-0 As Muheeb (UNR) K Al Neyadi 11 9-3 Non-runner
20 8/6086- Jap Joker (UNR) I Ellahi 7 9-0 Non-runner

10:45 Handicap Full card

  • 85,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
10:45 Jebel Ali Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 79550-7 Al Farahidi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A bin Huzaim 6 9-6 Ahmed Ajtebi
2(1) 20/009-7 Sailorman (IRE) Course and Distance Winner I Mohammed 6 9-5 Antioco Murgia
3(7) 410152- Kessraa (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Selvaratnam 7 9-3 v1 J Doyle
4(9) 65263/0 Stalking Shadow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner S Seemar 8 9-0 t M Monaghan (7)
5(8) 07/0000- Espiritu (FR) G Al Marri 7 8-10 b T E Durcan
6(10) 21611/ Reggaeton (ARG) E Oertel 6 8-10 T P O'Shea
7(6) 09/0049- Tagseed (IRE) M Al Muhairi 7 8-10 P Hanagan
8(5) 033-195 Blue Sea (IRE) Distance Winner A Al Raihe 4 8-8 t1 R Ffrench
9(4) 290-751 Periphery (USA) Course Winner M bin Shafya 4 8-7 t A De Vries (ex2)
10(2) 9055-41 Baransky Distance Winner S Seemar 5 8-5 t R Mullen

11:15 Handicap Full card

  • 115,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
11:15 Jebel Ali Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 0/3312-3 United Color (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner D Selvaratnam 4 9-6 J Doyle
2(8) 9131-31 Youm Mutamiez (USA) Course Winner M Al Muhairi 6 9-4 vt W Smith
3(1) 7/0757-0 Dohasa (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner I Mohammed 8 9-1 b Antioco Murgia
4(3) 4301-50 Alazeyab (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Al Raihe 7 9-0 vt Dane O'Neill
5(5) 28333-2 Kilt Rock (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Watson 6 9-0 P Dobbs
6(4) 4414-48 Spirit Of Battle (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner A bin Huzaim 5 9-0 b T P O'Shea
7(6) 0087-44 Silaah Distance Winner M Ramadan 9 8-13 p S Al Mazrooei (7)
8(7) 075302- Murbeh (IRE) Distance Winner A Al Raihe 5 8-8 t P Hanagan
9(9) 5110/0-1 Take Ten Distance Winner S Seemar 6 8-8 R Mullen

11:45 Handicap Full card

  • 65,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
11:45 Jebel Ali Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 7/97258- Dherghaam (IRE) Distance Winner D Watson 6 9-6 v1 P Hanagan
2(7) 0222-51 Latkhaf (USA) Course and Distance Winner A Al Raihe 5 9-6 R Ffrench
3(14) 5008-01 Suited And Booted (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Al Muhairi 6 9-6 b W Smith
4(16) 15405-2 Myownway Course WinnerDistance Winner A Al Raihe 6 9-4 b S De Sousa
5(10) 255/13-6 Ru'oud Course Winner S Seemar 5 9-4 t R Mullen
6(2) 549260- Enjoy Today (USA) A Al Raihe 5 9-3 T E Durcan
7(6) 660/31-2 Momaris Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner D Selvaratnam 5 9-3 v J Doyle
8(13) 0080/9-0 Galactos (ARG) S Seemar 8 9-2 t M Monaghan (7)
10(3) 774/24-1 Special Boy (IRE) Course Winner M Al Muhairi 4 9-0 A De Vries
12(8) 17489-3 Firstknight Course WinnerDistance Winner D Watson 5 8-11 t P Dobbs
13(1) 21/00-07 Redden R Bouresly 6 8-10 Dane O'Neill
14(5) 4/00060- Remotelinx (IRE) A Manuel 5 8-10 T P O'Shea
15(15) 00000-5 Tally Ho (FR) A Al Raihe 6 8-8 S Al Mazrooei (7)
16(11) 45148-5 Hannibal Hayes (USA) M Al Muhairi 4 8-7 e S Hitchcott
17 780/960 Broughtons Day M Ramadan 6 8-7 bt Harry Bentley
18 09080-0 Musleh (USA) Distance Winner K Al Neyadi 7 8-7 t S Al Reffai
9(12) 435090- Shafgaan A Al Raihe 5 9-2 Non-runner
11(9) 00809-0 Taxonomist (USA) A bin Huzaim 5 9-0 Non-runner
19 50/4080- Princess Rose Anne (IRE) M Ibrahim 8 8-5 Non-runner

12:15 Maiden Stakes Full card

  • 59,998 added, 3yo
  • 1m
12:15 Jebel Ali Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) Albayan (IRE) A Al Raihe 4 9-5 S De Sousa
2(8) 99/080-4 Extroverted D Watson 5 9-5 P Dobbs
3(13) 604-070 Fa'iz (IRE) E Charpy 4 9-5 p S Hitchcott
4(6) 2600R/0 Hamlool (IRE) I Hadhrami 5 9-5 b1 C Sanchez
5(16) 007/90-0 Jaridh (USA) S Seemar 5 9-5 t R Mullen
6(1) 9- Lake Hawk (IRE) A Al Raihe 4 9-5 t1 S Al Mazrooei (7)
7(10) 54/000-8 Merjaan M Ramadan 5 9-5 p1 Ahmed Ajtebi
8(3) 8/ Porto Alegre S Seemar 6 9-5 t J Santiago
9(14) 5535-02 Qannaas (USA) Beaten Favourite A Al Raihe 4 9-5 t P Hanagan
11(9) 0240-04 Shark In The Sea A Al Raihe 4 9-5 t R Ffrench
12(2) 0-0 Dubai Coast (IRE) I Hadhrami 4 9-1 t S Al Reffai
13(7) 4869/0- Greeta's Cape (USA) S Seemar 6 9-1 t1 M Monaghan (7)
14(5) 6340- Le Talisman (IRE) Beaten Favourite D Watson 3 8-7 T E Durcan (ex1)
15(12) 72237-5 Ormindo (USA) M bin Shafya 3 8-7 T P O'Shea
16(11) 9 Ghibli R Bouresly 3 8-3 J Rosales (ex1)
17 046/7-06 Chibchan (IRE) M Al Muhairi 5 9-5 vt W Smith
10(15) 44/ Raw Spirit (GER) M Al Muhairi 5 9-5 Non-runner

12:45 Handicap Full card

  • 99,998 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
12:45 Jebel Ali Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 3135-26 Mashaaref Course Winner M Al Muhairi 5 9-6 P Hanagan
2(4) 11705-8 Tesslam Course Winner D Selvaratnam 6 9-5 J Doyle
4(6) 0181-48 Trojan Nights (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner M Al Muhairi 5 9-3 W Smith
6(3) 7536-00 Izaaj (USA) Course and Distance Winner M bin Shafya 6 8-9 A De Vries
3(2) 121-63 Farrier (USA) S Seemar 5 9-4 Non-runner
5(1) 1266-67 Glen Nevis (USA) A Al Raihe 9 9-1 Non-runner