Today's racecards

  • Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 24 07 2014
  • Indiana Grand Race Course

19:05 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
19:05 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-2535 Queen Daenerys (USA) II George Arnold, 3 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
2(2) 32 Celebrategoodtimes (USA) Beaten Favourite Steve Margolis 3 8-6 Chris Landeros
3(3) Praising Kellyn Gorder 3 8-6 Malcolm Franklin
4(4) 8 Caturday (USA) Danielle Goodman 3 8-6 b1 J Rose
5(5) 523 Incompatible (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-6 R Jr Santana
6(6) 4425 Beatific (USA) Ben Colebrook 3 8-1 Juan Saez (5)

19:33 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
19:33 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 0-84 Golden Andrew (USA) Michael Nance 3 8-6 Rodney Prescott
1(9) 99-6732 Bud N Joe (USA) Michael Nance 3 8-6 Rodney Prescott
2(1) 57-5 Beatcha Tothe Wire (USA) Genaro Garcia 4 8-10 Ademar Santos
3(2) 097045- Barometric Pressur (USA) Crystal Cheek 4 8-7 Shelley Moran
4(3) 006 Numerous Cub's (USA) Kim Hammond 3 8-3 Armando Ayuso
5(4) 9 Huntington (USA) III George Leonard, 3 8-3 Orlando Mojica
6(6) 58853/3 O What A Dream (USA) Mike Norris 5 8-10 Oriana Rossi
7(7) 82203-0 Killenaule's Best (USA) R Patrick 5 8-7 Malcolm Franklin
8(8) 69- Bedford Bay (USA) Roy Evans 5 8-10 Francisco Torres
9(10) 9-67436 Colonial Bid (USA) Brittany Waugh 4 8-7 Fernando Cruz La De

20:01 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:01 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2817-93 Peanut Man (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 3 8-3 Francisco Torres
2(2) 5361-67 Book Of Kells (USA) Distance Winner III George Leonard, 5 8-10 Orlando Mojica
3(3) 342752 Wicked Pickett (USA) Distance Winner David Rider 4 8-10 Didiel Osorio
4(4) 2368-41 Consumed (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carolyn Murphy 5 8-9 Malcolm Franklin
5(5) 8503-62 Mr Rooster (USA) Distance Winner Mike Norris 5 8-7 Oriana Rossi
6(6) 18/0325- With Revenge (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Danielle Goodman 5 8-10 Sophie Doyle
7(7) 1922-35 Value The Greybird (USA) Distance Winner Randy Haffner 5 8-5 Octavio Vergara Jr (5)
8(8) 3172 Eltanin (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Thomas Amoss 3 8-3 J Rose

20:29 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
20:29 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 65-3254 Elimnatethenegativ (USA) Donald Dearth 4 8-10 Shelley Moran
2(2) 355-447 Step Child (USA) III George Leonard, 5 8-10 Orlando Mojica
3(3) 752476 Cecil Get Your Gun (USA) R Patrick 3 8-1 Cheyanna Patrick (5)
4(4) 87-037 Honey Train (USA) Paul Mcentee 3 8-6 Greta Kuntzweiler
5(5) 42-3462 C J's Sunrise (USA) Stephen Fosdick 4 8-5 Oriana Rossi
6(6) 77-006 Heiress Annabelle (USA) Beaten Favourite Cindy Huber 3 8-1 Erin Wilkinson (5)
7(7) 0885-03 Seattle Mountain (USA) Ronald Brown 3 8-1 b1 Olaf Hernandez
8(8) 7223 Rhinestone Justice (USA) Beaten Favourite Joseph Davis 3 8-1 Octavio Vergara Jr (5)
9(9) 8-954 Jacks Pal (USA) Luke Richards 3 8-1 John McKee

20:57 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:57 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 118-675 Pajamaparty (USA) Tom Hayden 5 8-2 Miguel Salgado (5)
2(2) 8-24812 Shakin Sun (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Fosdick 5 8-12 Francisco Torres
3(3) 2-41160 Meghan's Faith (USA) Manny Perez 4 8-2 Octavio Vergara Jr (5)
4(4) 75-5114 Diablo Mabee (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 3 8-3 Armando Ayuso
5(5) 6810-58 Flybynight Verdict (USA) Distance Winner Tim Glyshaw 4 8-7 Ben Creed
6(6) 5-94517 Voodoo Woman (USA) Distance Winner Lee Rossi 4 8-10 Didiel Osorio
7(7) 221-134 Luck By Design (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Brown 4 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
8(8) 5414-47 Ima Slumpbuster (USA) Tianna Richardville 6 8-7 Rodney Prescott
9(9) 06669-8 Marianne Can (USA) Distance Winner Larry Dragoo 6 8-7 Shelley Moran
10(10) 0/977-91 Tax Breaker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara McBride 4 8-7 Fernando Cruz La De
11(11) 876446 Haberdashery (USA) Distance Winner Chaz Walker 4 8-10 Ramon Rechy
12(12) 811 Anjero (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Campbell 3 8-8 Malcolm Franklin

21:25 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
21:25 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7/383-63 Creative Kara (USA) Tracey Wisner 5 8-10 Olaf Hernandez
2(2) 72 Stormin Kennedy (USA) Merrill Roberts 4 8-10 Didiel Osorio
3(3) 8 Splinter Smith (USA) Michael Nance 3 8-6 Rodney Prescott
4(4) 232/336 Bright Harborlites (USA) Beaten Favourite Genaro Garcia 5 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
5(5) 44- Kylei Darlin (USA) Donald Campbell 3 8-6 Malcolm Franklin
6(6) 56 Frozen Halo (USA) Joseph Davis 3 8-1 Octavio Vergara Jr (5)
7(7) 84 Flaming Desire (USA) R Patrick 3 8-1 Cheyanna Patrick (5)
8(8) 07327-8 Unbridled Blossom (USA) Phillip Clark 4 8-10 b1 Ben Creed
9(9) 0 Tsunami Sarah (USA) Ray Green 4 8-7 Shelley Moran
10(10) 4667-73 Amaoldfashiondgirl (USA) Michael Lauer 3 8-6 Alejandro Contreras
11(11) 9-524 Hot Java (USA) Joseph Davis 3 8-6 Francisco Torres
12(12) 6943-75 Conjero (USA) John Stearns 4 8-5 Armando Ayuso (5)
13(13) 9 Got The Jack (USA) Randy Klopp 4 8-10 Armando Ayuso

21:53 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $34,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:53 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 12234-3 Discreet Treat (USA) Distance Winner Marvin Johnson 4 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
2(2) 9/534-11 West Malibu (USA) Distance Winner Barbara McBride 4 8-10 Armando Ayuso
3(3) 297-843 Sold Out (USA) Distance Winner Phillip Clark 9 8-7 Ben Creed
4(4) 3329/67- Kela's Boy (USA) Distance Winner Dale Nasby 6 8-5 Erin Wilkinson (5)
5(5) 11342/2 Cielo Classic (USA) Distance Winner Donald Grego 8 8-10 John McKee
6(6) 309-785 Lil Posh (USA) Distance Winner Terry Vaughn 5 8-7 Greta Kuntzweiler
7(7) 347312 Steel Guitar (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Paul Holthus 5 8-10 J Theriot
8(8) 5158-01 Paddy's Notes (USA) Distance Winner Tim Glyshaw 5 8-7 Oriana Rossi
9(9) 64-6147 Penny's Deputy (USA) Jeffrey Thornbury 5 8-10 Malcolm Franklin
10(10) 1112/13 He Will Shine (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tim Reidy 5 8-10 Ramon Rechy
11(11) 147224 Wingate Hall (USA) Genaro Garcia 3 8-6 Orlando Mojica
12(12) 31-2322 Buster Rose (USA) Beaten Favourite Stephen Dunn 6 8-7 J Rose
13(13) 7-08724 Evacuation Route (USA) Distance Winner Lindsey Raines 8 8-10 Rodney Prescott

22:21 Claiming Full card

  • $17,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:21 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1489-66 Echo Go (USA) Distance Winner Lonnie Hinds 4 8-7 Fernando Cruz La De
2(2) 32-4447 Lauryn's Say (USA) Distance Winner Tracey Wisner 5 8-7 Rodney Prescott
3(3) 452-285 Lil Maxie (USA) Antonio Duran 4 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
4(4) 620-142 Faith And A Prayer (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Davis 3 8-3 J Rose
5(5) 531 The Best Noelle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Davis 3 7-12 Octavio Vergara Jr (5)
6(6) 1-45 Joyce The Nurse (USA) Distance Winner Robert Gorham 3 8-6 Ademar Santos
7(7) 04907-0 Uptown Sterling (USA) Distance Winner Fred Jackson 4 8-2 Erin Wilkinson (5)
8(8) 5265-30 Ten Tutus (USA) John Stearns 4 8-10 Ben Creed
9(9) 10/ Smokin Special (USA) Distance Winner Stephen Lyster 4 8-10 Leandro Goncalves
10(10) 16-000 Hoosier Sugar (USA) Distance Winner Barbara McBride 3 8-3 Armando Ayuso
11(11) 071-653 Mama Lock (USA) Distance Winner Michael Nance 3 8-3 Orlando Mojica

22:49 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f 110y
22:49 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 86 Deep Thought (USA) C Lopresti 3 8-6 R Jr Santana
2(2) 9-9694 Minnelli Ben Colebrook 3 8-6 Rodney Prescott
3(3) 709 Wickedness (USA) Thomas Amoss 3 8-6 J Rose
4(4) 45244 Ventoux (USA) Ian Wilkes 3 8-6 Chris Landeros
5(5) 8 Siber Launch (USA) Laura Bealmear 3 8-6 Malcolm Franklin
6(6) 454233 Ascending Angel (USA) Beaten Favourite Wayne Mogge 3 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
7(7) 3-79 The Lady Scored (USA) Emilie Fojan 4 8-5 Juan Saez (5)
8(8) 44-2 Jackie's Daughter (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-6 Francisco Torres
9(9) She's A Riverhawk (USA) Laura Bealmear 3 8-3 Ben Creed
10(10) 474-35 Majestic Melresa (USA) Joseph Davis 3 8-6 Alejandro Contreras
11(11) 22240-0 Poster Girl (USA) Neil Howard 4 8-10 Leandro Goncalves

23:17 Maiden Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3-5yo
  • 1f 180y
23:17 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 62-4 Beach Beach Beach (USA) Thomas Mosley 3 8-10 Harold Collins
2(2) 769/4-0 Sheza Ziva (USA) Gary Smith 4 8-12 Carlos Esquilin
3(3) 35796-9 Espresso Shot (USA) Roger Lewis 3 8-10 Shanley Jackson
4(4) 6342-05 Lf First Gol (USA) John Lewis 5 8-12 Aron Hunt
5(5) 765859- Captain Caleb Mvp (USA) Bart Sachleben 3 8-10 Juan Guerrero
6(6) 52249-8 Executive Call (USA) Neil Schnecker 3 8-10 Julian Serrano
7(7) 425-22 Hf Mighty Chick (USA) Beaten Favourite Randy Haffner 3 8-10 Rodney Prescott
8(8) 99- Jlb Ms Jessie (USA) Jimmy Bryant 4 8-12 Shelley Moran
9(9) 6289-32 Planet Cigar (USA) Felix Barraza 5 8-12 Orlando Mojica
10(10) 5762-54 Luvme Luvmenot Luvme (USA) Roy Moore 3 8-10 Christian Esqueda
11(11) 5794-89 Gitter Done (USA) Andrew Brown 3 8-10 Santiago Ruiz
12(12) 67-224 Teller To Go (USA) Matt Frazier 3 8-10 Shanley Jackson