Today's racecards

  • Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 23 07 2014
  • Indiana Grand Race Course

19:05 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:05 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 428844 Nobel Laureate (USA) Distance Winner III George Leonard, 4 8-10 Francisco Torres
2(2) 643322 Hogue (USA) Mike Norris 5 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
3(3) 342232 Just Cruisen On (USA) Dakota Ashby 5 8-10 Armando Ayuso
4(4) 201375 Gabbazoe (USA) Mike Norris 6 8-10 Rodney Prescott
5(5) 2706-52 Mr. J G (USA) Distance Winner Randy Matthews 4 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
6(6) 82-8612 Sunquero (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 3 8-6 Miguel Mena
7(7) 472336 Artillery (USA) Distance Winner Sr Angel Montano, 5 8-5 Juan Saez (5)
8(8) 972-831 Tiz Tebow Time (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McPeek 4 8-10 Chris Landeros

19:33 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:33 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 17416-4 Article (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner R Patrick 5 8-4 Cheyanna Patrick (5)
1(1) 003222 Wind Rider (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner R Patrick 7 8-9 J Rose
2(2) 6-83642 Boy's Brother Bob (USA) Distance Winner Albert Dodge 7 8-12 Albin Jimenez
3(3) 35-5436 Maggie's Best (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 5 8-9 Ademar Santos
4(4) 535-543 Beg Mel (USA) Distance Winner Denis Cluley 9 8-9 Orlando Mojica
5(5) 0/808-07 High Sky (USA) Distance Winner Larry Nibarger 8 8-4 Carlos Esquilin (5)
6(7) 13-9950 Una Mas Cerveza (USA) Distance Winner Tianna Richardville 5 8-9 Rodney Prescott
7(8) 246-585 Tee's Prospect (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Dailey 10 8-12 Ramon Rechy
8(9) 4175-35 Demi Flame (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 6 8-9 Armando Ayuso

20:01 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:01 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2276-66 Sugar Coma (USA) Distance Winner Tianna Richardville 6 8-4 Francisco Torres (5)
2(2) 11136-6 Dr Megann (USA) Distance Winner Genaro Garcia 6 8-12 Orlando Mojica
3(3) 6106-33 Little Cordelia (USA) Distance Winner Donna Taylor 6 8-12 Fernando Cruz La De
4(4) 431-585 No More X's (USA) Tom Hayden 6 8-4 Miguel Salgado (5)
5(5) 22155-3 Cindy Sweet Cindy (USA) Distance Winner David Paulus 6 8-9 Ben Creed
6(6) 738444 Miss Chatty Cat (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Short 4 8-4 Juan Saez (5)
7(7) 2432-58 Saucey Romance (USA) Distance Winner Donald Dearth 7 8-9 Shelley Moran
8(8) 55151-2 Lady In A Veil (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kim Hammond 5 8-12 Rodney Prescott
9(9) 441/688- A Little Order (USA) Distance Winner Randy Klopp 6 8-9 Armando Ayuso
10(10) 37-5675 Show Me Class (USA) Distance Winner Valerie Statler 5 8-9 Malcolm Franklin

20:29 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:29 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 30-3551 Quiet Sensation (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tracey Wisner 5 8-12 Olaf Hernandez
2(2) 04515-2 Indiana Rib (USA) Donald Goeing 5 8-10 Ben Creed
3(3) 2133-24 Honorable Cause (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ronald Brown 4 8-10 Malcolm Franklin
4(4) 17097 Caiman's Secret (USA) R Patrick 3 7-10 Cheyanna Patrick (5)
5(5) 953533 Budget Bargain (USA) Distance Winner Mazie Brown 6 8-5 Rodney Prescott
6(6) 5153-64 Shiney (USA) Ron Raper 5 8-0 Octavio Vergara Jr (5)
7(7) 262-687 Pleasant Kalem (USA) Distance Winner Tianna Richardville 4 8-5 Orlando Mojica
8(8) 38212-9 Super Star Darrell (USA) William Gowan 4 8-5 Juan Saez (5)
9(9) 22-8152 Bugatti Dreamin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara McBride 4 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
10(10) 8760-40 Getthewheelbarrow (USA) Larry Wheeler 5 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
11(11) 19-6586 Charlie St Gold (USA) Distance Winner Kevin DeBruhl 4 8-5 Ramon Rechy
12(12) 755-374 Stevie Ray Burger (USA) Distance Winner Larry Holt 6 8-5 Perry Ouzts
13(13) 54-1633 Lord Doneraile (USA) Distance Winner Dakota Ashby 4 8-10 Ademar Santos

20:57 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
20:57 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221-441 Itsyesornoihavtogo (USA) Distance Winner Eric Reed 4 8-10 Albin Jimenez
2(2) 7-43174 Double Ante (USA) Distance Winner Sr Angel Montano, 5 8-10 Miguel Mena
3(3) 3516-21 Midnight Beauty (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Kahles 3 8-6 John McKee
4(4) 71-1837 Gigglin' Gal (USA) Distance Winner Ian Wilkes 4 8-10 Chris Landeros
5(5) 328312 Artie R R (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 5 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
6(6) 2341-19 Catbird Seat (USA) Victoria Oliver 4 8-10 Francisco Torres
7(7) 5513-31 Hoosier Honey (USA) Distance Winner Robert Gorham 6 8-7 Orlando Mojica
8(8) 6547-15 Chocolate Licorice (USA) Distance Winner Larry Holt 6 8-10 Perry Ouzts
9(9) 561-337 Thicker Than Water (USA) Kellyn Gorder 4 8-10 Malcolm Franklin
10(10) 621712 On The Same Page (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 5 8-10 J Castanon

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:25 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6313-51 Officer Griffin (USA) Distance Winner Paul McGee 4 8-10 J Castanon
2(2) 963659 Montezuma Express (USA) Distance Winner Rick Hiles 4 8-10 Leandro Goncalves
3(3) 131512 Lungs (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III George Leonard, 4 8-10 Malcolm Franklin
4(4) 333541 Lake Creek (USA) Distance Winner Albert Dodge 6 8-10 Albin Jimenez
5(5) 6-15751 Good Tickled (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darrin Miller 4 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
6(6) 3253-41 Toastmaster (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marvin Johnson 5 8-10 Orlando Mojica

21:53 Girls Inc of Shelbyville Shelby County Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:53 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-33742 Sister Ginger (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 4 8-6 R Jr Santana
2(2) 2-42461 Wild About Irene (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marvin Johnson 4 8-6 Orlando Mojica
3(3) 4-42811 Malibu Yankee (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 5 8-12 Jeremy Rose
4(4) 8/21-317 Pappascat (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Garry Simms 4 8-6 Francisco Torres
5(5) 4-52142 Femme Fatale Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Eric Reed 4 8-6 Albin Jimenez
6(6) 511-102 Stoptalkingmaria (USA) Distance Winner Murat Sancal 5 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
7(7) 6-95531 Via Villaggio (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 5 8-6 Miguel Mena
8(8) 231-512 Gal About Town (USA) Distance Winner C Lopresti 4 8-6 J Theriot
9(9) 121911 Honey Hues (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 5 8-12 J Castanon
10(10) 4-21121 She's Got Swag (USA) Distance Winner Brad Cox 4 8-8 Florent Geroux
11(11) 35-7123 Faerie Queene (USA) Distance Winner Rick Hiles 4 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
12(12) 83-1778 Soft Whisper (USA) Distance Winner David Vance 5 8-6 Rodney Prescott
13(13) 1-21921 Rosee Is Cozee (USA) Distance Winner Luis Jurado 5 8-6 Didiel Osorio
14(14) 1-37282 Naples Gold (USA) Distance Winner Ben Colebrook 4 8-6 James Graham

22:21 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $32,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
22:21 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) What Les Says (USA) Thomas Amoss 2 8-6 J Rose
2(2) Big Big Easy (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-6 R Jr Santana
3(3) 3 Gasupthejet (USA) Randy Morse 2 8-6 Jamie Theriot
4(4) Taurinos No Bull (USA) John Hill 2 8-6 Aldo Canchano
5(5) 56 It'll Be Fine (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-6 Jesus Castanon
6(6) 6 Codasco (USA) Lynn Whiting 2 8-6 Miguel Mena
7(7) Sweet Visionary (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-6 Malcolm Franklin
8(8) Profit Machine (USA) Michael Maker 2 8-6 Francisco Torres
9(9) Tis Summer (USA) Charles Dickey 2 8-6 Rodney Prescott
10(10) Unrivaled (USA) Kellyn Gorder 2 8-6 Didiel Osorio
11(11) Thomas Point (USA) Joshua Signs 2 8-6 Greta Kuntzweiler
12(12) 3 Lord Tyrion (USA) Ian Wilkes 2 8-6 Chris Landeros
13(13) War Point (USA) William Gowan 2 8-1 Juan Saez (5)

22:49 Indiana Grand Stakes Full card

  • $200,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
22:49 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 413-181 Kiss To Remember (USA) Thomas Amoss 3 8-7 J Rose
2(2) 731141 Ice For The Lady (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 3 8-7 Fernando Cruz La De
3(3) 247413 Too Cool (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michelle Lovell 3 8-5 Chris Landeros
4(4) 173204 Kiss Moon (USA) Distance Winner David Vance 3 8-5 Rodney Prescott
5(5) 6-1341 My Christini (USA) James Baker 3 8-5 Leandro Goncalves
6(6) 2-13882 Shanon Nicole (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 3 8-9 Miguel Mena
7(7) 33-0921 She's Not Here (USA) Distance Winner Victoria Oliver 3 8-5 Orlando Mojica
8(8) 105-533 She's Offlee Good (USA) Distance Winner Richard Scherer 3 8-5 James Graham
9(9) 314-2 Prepared (USA) Distance Winner Kellyn Gorder 3 8-5 R Jr Santana
10(10) 204-122 Nesso (USA) Sandino Hernandez 3 8-5 Abdiel Jaen
11(11) 163-215 Awesome Jill (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Lovell 3 8-5 J Castanon
12(12) 2-21813 Cleo's Krewe (USA) Distance Winner Mark Hubley 3 8-7 Malcolm Franklin
13(13) 661-291 Fonepferesh (IRE) Distance Winner Eric Reed 3 8-5 Albin Jimenez
14(14) 276220 Im A Southern Diva (USA) Mike Norris 3 8-5 Alejandro Contreras

23:17 Maiden Full card

  • $11,001 added, 2yo
  • 1f 80y
23:17 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 Streakin Lil Chick (USA) Edward Scott 2 8-8 Aron Hunt
2(2) Jess Wingin It (USA) Roger Lewis 2 8-8 Christian Esqueda
3(3) Im A Special Corona (USA) Dicky Benton 2 8-8 Julie Veltman
4(4) Vc Streak Tothe Lead (USA) Anthony Cunningham 2 8-8 Jose Beltran
5(5) 4 Bv Solid Rock (USA) Beaten Favourite Randy Smith 2 8-8 Juan Guerrero
6(6) 74 This Is My Calling (USA) Paul Martin 2 8-8 Victor Olivo
7(7) Kool Moon Risin (USA) Randy Smith 2 8-8 Shanley Jackson
8(8) 73 Jacob The Man (USA) Beaten Favourite Salvador Rojas 2 8-8 b1 Yordanis Amaro
9(9) R Destiny (USA) Anthony Cunningham 2 8-8 Ben Creed
10(10) Hf Dashin Jojo (USA) Randy Haffner 2 8-8 Rodney Prescott
11(11) 037 My American Honey (USA) Billy Norris 2 8-8 Rodney Prescott
12(12) 75 Cautionstormwarning (USA) Thomas Mosley 2 8-8 Harold Collins