Today's racecards

21:55 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:55 Indiana Downs Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 252-425 Direct Order (USA) Distance Winner R Patrick 6 8-11 Fernando Cruz La De
2(2) 879985 Forward Sail (USA) Distance Winner Paul Powers 5 8-11 Rafael Jr Mojica
3(3) 6977-74 Ultimate Bliss (USA) Course Winner Manuel Wooten 5 8-11 Eddie Zuniga
4(4) 3535-25 La Escondida (USA) Course Winner Gay Bankson 9 8-8 Ben Creed
5(5) 5764-35 Verdant (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Thomas Trione, 5 8-11 Marlon Julien St
6(6) 44448-6 Appoint (USA) Distance Winner Chris Dorris 5 8-8 Orlando Mojica
7(7) 4-67237 Flash Golden (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III George Leonard, 6 8-11 Leandro Goncalves
8(8) 55344-6 Plenty O Lady (USA) Course Winner Stephen Fosdick 6 8-6 Cory Orm (5)

22:20 Claiming Full card

  • $17,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:20 Indiana Downs Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 885-011 Spend And Spree (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Bindner 3 7-7 Cory Orm (5)
2(2) 82136-6 Vera G. (USA) III George Leonard, 6 8-6 Orlando Mojica
3(3) 1152-65 Erika's Buddy (USA) Distance Winner Genaro Garcia 4 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
4(4) 330-666 Country Boom Boom (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Janey Adams 5 8-6 Marlon Julien St
5(5) 31/396-9 Aunt Madison (USA) Raymond Paquette 8 8-6 Nelson Desouza
6(6) 050-798 To Rome (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Wooten 5 8-6 Eddie Zuniga
7(7) 15683-7 Bargain Shopper (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan White 6 8-1 Amanda Tamburello (5)
8(8) 65121-2 Farfromthetruth (USA) Distance Winner Steve Hoskins 4 8-6 Rodney Prescott
9(9) 71747-6 Best Intentions (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Kolb 5 8-6 Thomas Pompell

22:45 Claiming Full card

  • $17,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:45 Indiana Downs Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 371-963 Betrothal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Hunt 4 8-6 Thomas Pompell
3(3) 0-41314 Devils Kiss (USA) Marvin Johnson 3 7-13 Christopher Emigh
4(4) 345-678 Storm N Rosie Lace (USA) Robert Zahl 6 8-6 b1 Eddie Zuniga
5(5) 602-121 Ladyflickerflacker (USA) Distance Winner Eric Reed 4 8-6 Ben Creed
6(6) 483-792 Zori's Eye (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Kohnhorst 4 8-6 Marlon Julien St
7(7) 7-51226 Joyous Victory (USA) Distance Winner S Cain 4 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
8(8) 21132-0 She Be Smokin (USA) R Patrick 4 8-6 Orlando Mojica
9(9) 23-2154 Amazing Saint (USA) Distance Winner Philip Sims 4 8-6 Rodney Prescott
10(10) 8-71132 Angels Can Be Wild (USA) Distance Winner James Dodgen 4 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
11(11) 54778-8 J W's Last Dance (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Konger 7 8-3 Rafael Jr Mojica
12(12) 933446 Slick Miss (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Waltermire 5 8-1 Constantino Roman (5)
2(2) 257394 Bell Of Buddha (USA) Stephen Fosdick 4 8-1 Non-runner

23:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $35,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
23:10 Indiana Downs Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 009-08 M J Quebe (USA) Larry Dragoo 5 8-11 Thomas Johns
2(2) 46 My Man Porter (USA) Randy Haffner 3 8-4 Marlon Julien St
3(3) Mann's Lucky Charm (USA) Herbert Mann 3 8-4 Tommy Turner
4(4) 764 Emily'sbabyboy (USA) Merrill Roberts 3 8-4 Nelson Desouza
5(5) 40-52 Demi Flame (USA) Mike Norris 3 8-4 Leandro Goncalves
6(6) 099-270 Captain Styles (USA) Terry Vaughn 4 8-11 Eddie Zuniga
7(7) 4423-33 I See A Shark (USA) Ralph Martinez 3 8-4 Christopher Emigh
8(8) 8 Rush To The Top (USA) Larry Holt 3 8-4 Rodney Prescott
9(9) Wakiwickedwarrior (USA) Gerardo Carrillo-Dominguez 3 8-4 Sergio Figueroa
10(10) 55-553 Stormin Ferdie (USA) Mark Cristel 3 8-4 James Graham
11(11) 79- Time For Fun (USA) Randy Klopp 3 8-4 Ben Creed
12(12) 454352- Lightning Jack (USA) Anthony Cunningham 4 8-11 Orlando Mojica

23:35 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $43,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:35 Indiana Downs Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53-1148 My Phi Temper (USA) Distance Winner Ronny Werner 3 7-12 Manoel Cruz
2(2) 22-711 Gaya (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 3 7-12 James Graham
3(3) 2-21114 Officer Philly (USA) Distance Winner Mark Cristel 6 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
4(4) 557-863 Tantamount (USA) Distance Winner Victoria Oliver 5 8-1 Marcelino Pedroza (5)
5(5) 13768-5 Sun Pennies (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Kahles 4 8-6 Rafael Jr Mojica
6(6) 5083-55 Distorted Promise (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eric Reed 4 8-6 Ben Creed
8(8) 75-2634 Hawaiian Sky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marvin Johnson 6 8-6 Christopher Emigh
7(7) 11 Star Passage (USA) Alex Clarkson 3 8-3 Non-runner

00:00 Allowance Full card

  • $37,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:00 Indiana Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 521- Lovely Leeann (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Short 3 7-13 Orlando Mojica
1(9) 3193- Chablack (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Short 4 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
2(1) 5213-25 Cindy Sweet Cindy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Paulus 3 7-13 Ben Creed
3(2) 09497-9 Wu Chow's Auntie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Herrell 4 8-6 Thomas Johns
4(4) 4086-77 Cellarro (USA) Distance Winner III George Leonard, 4 8-6 James Lopez
5(5) 64417- Jowilma G (USA) Distance Winner Michael Snyder 4 8-6 Fabio Jr Arguello
6(6) 186-322 Saint Pattie Babie (USA) Distance Winner Randy Haffner 3 7-13 Leandro Goncalves
7(7) 1865-93 Spice Of Life (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Davis 4 8-6 Christopher Emigh
8(8) 87004-2 Ice Cube Diamond (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Wooten 5 8-6 Eddie Zuniga
9(10) 1652-86 Aly Storm (USA) Distance Winner Stephen Fosdick 4 8-6 Oriana Rossi
10(11) 38661-5 Joniffer (USA) Distance Winner Mike Norris 5 8-6 Thomas Pompell
11(12) 44634-1 Lady Huntington (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 3 8-1 Rodney Prescott

00:25 Allowance Full card

  • $37,499 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
00:25 Indiana Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-45148 Strong Appeal (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Thornbury 3 7-12 James Graham
2(2) 018187 Mr. Rico (USA) Distance Winner Barbara McBride 4 8-8 Christopher Emigh
3(3) 53/3545 Eddie Set Go (USA) Ronan Cunningham 4 8-6 Marlon Julien St
4(4) 372379- I Come From Behind (USA) Distance Winner Robert Cline 5 8-6 Perry Ouzts
5(5) 736126 Stage Success (USA) Distance Winner Joanie Cook 4 8-3 Constantino Roman (5)
6(6) 18 Stormy Going (USA) Distance Winner James Dodgen 3 7-12 Fernando Cruz La De
7(7) 21187-1 Khukuri (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 5 8-8 Leandro Goncalves
8(8) 8/7500-1 Papa Jiggs (USA) Ronald Kahles 4 8-11 Azael Leon De
9(9) 81-2046 Banjammer (USA) Eric Reed 3 7-12 Ben Creed
10(10) 1-26153 Commander John (USA) Distance Winner Don Combs 5 8-1 Cory Orm (5)

00:50 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $16,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:50 Indiana Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6/55137- Hurley's Way (USA) Distance Winner Barbara McBride 5 8-6 Marlon Julien St
1(3) 442712 K C Shuffle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara McBride 6 8-11 Marlon Julien St
2(2) 008-412 Shafted (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronald Brown 5 8-6 Oriana Rossi
3(4) 535311 Bullnose Brick (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Klopp 5 8-11 Orlando Mojica
4(5) 331047 B L's Tsumani (USA) Distance Winner Steve Manley 6 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
5(6) 312322 Miles And Miles (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kim Hammond 5 8-6 Ben Creed
7(8) 4-41314 Publish (USA) Distance Winner Tracey Wisner 6 8-6 Rodney Prescott
9(10) 9-26651 For Men Only (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Lowell Stevens 5 8-6 Nelson Desouza
10(11) 465-221 Stalwart Tee (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Patrick 6 8-3 Fernando Cruz La De
6(7) 4-91285 Dancing Don (USA) Jamie Grubbs 6 8-6 Non-runner
8(9) 779174 King Snake (USA) Terry Berns 4 8-1 Non-runner

01:15 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $16,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:15 Indiana Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 614102 Case Clocker (USA) Distance Winner Carolyn Murphy 4 8-1 Amanda Tamburello (5)
2(2) 115328 Batoff Mountain (USA) Distance Winner George Logsdon 6 8-1 Cory Orm (5)
3(3) 334314 Moon Nistle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tracey Wisner 4 8-6 Rodney Prescott
4(4) 0526-33 Cavanaugh (USA) Distance Winner R Patrick 6 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
5(5) 11-7574 Hold'em Or Fold'em (USA) Distance Winner Paul Powers 7 8-6 Rafael Jr Mojica
6(6) 142221 Gandolf (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara McBride 7 8-11 Marlon Julien St
8(8) 3-12312 Expect a Flyer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Thomas Amoss 5 8-8 Leandro Goncalves
7(7) 661033 Ashen Lord (USA) Frank Kirby 7 8-6 Non-runner

01:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $35,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
01:40 Indiana Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0 Kash This Check (USA) S Cain 3 8-4 Marlon Julien St
2(2) 64-44 Hebe's Pride (USA) Beaten Favourite Lori Smock 3 8-4 Alex Estrada
3(3) 235 Coming On (USA) Beaten Favourite Mort Shirazi 3 7-13 Constantino Roman (5)
4(4) Huntington's Best (USA) Denny Bland 4 8-11 Rodney Prescott
5(5) Red Ice Mannie (USA) Donald Dearth 4 8-11 Julie Veltman
6(6) 886-90 Check This Order (USA) Ray Bowers 3 8-4 Eddie Zuniga
7(7) 982-803 Two Stash (USA) Tianna Richardville 4 8-11 Orlando Mojica
8(8) 27-99 Handsome Hankers (USA) Herbert Mann 3 8-4 Ben Creed
9(9) 3-28 Moro's Adventurer (USA) Beaten Favourite Mike Norris 3 8-4 Leandro Goncalves
10(10) 5 Hoosier Bud (USA) Gerardo Carrillo-Dominguez 3 8-4 b1 Sergio Figueroa
11(11) New York Gin (USA) R Patrick 3 8-4 Fernando Cruz La De
12(12) 2 Grey Goods (USA) Jr William Denzik, 3 8-4 Non-runner

02:05 Maiden Full card

  • $14,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
02:05 Indiana Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6 Volcom Jr (USA) Denny Bland 2 8-10 Smitty Oxendine
2(2) Leaders Memories (USA) Raul Hernandez 2 8-10 Harold Collins
3(3) 8 Cost Of Living High (USA) Anthony Cunningham 2 8-10 Juan Delgado
4(4) Leading Laveaux (USA) Kevin Cleary 2 8-10 Shanley Jackson
6(6) Minnie Regards (USA) Julie Mullins 2 8-10 Thomas Johns
7(7) 64 Wishin For Somecharm (USA) John Wolpert 2 8-10 b1 Carter Riley
8(8) Maxs Special Corona (USA) Julie Mullins 2 8-10 Jeff Hogan
9(9) Srs Bay Bug (USA) Bart Sachleben 2 8-10 Aron Hunt
10(10) 8 Blackwater A Menace (USA) Anthony Cunningham 2 8-10 Jose Beltran
5(5) 72 Bps Frisco Chick (USA) Randy Haffner 2 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 9 Sweet Six Dash (USA) Ricardo Olivo 2 8-10 Non-runner