21:55 Starter Handicap Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:55 Indiana Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 47-0575 Is He Proud (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mazie Brown 6 8-2 Rafael Jr Mojica
2(2) 315121 Dontlaffhespaidfor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Troche 6 8-9 Leandro Goncalves
3(3) 431333 Dont Poke The Bear (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Moungey 6 8-5 Rodney Prescott
4(4) 212-411 Al Nasr Dream (IRE) Distance Winner Michael Passero 6 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
5(5) 37-7223 For You Reppo (USA) Distance Winner Ingrid Mason 7 8-8 b Inosencio Diego
6(6) 58-3676 Borden Brave (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mateo Morelos 6 8-3 Nelson Desouza
7(7) 1383-42 Qsar (GER) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 10 8-7 Orlando Mojica

22:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
22:20 Indiana Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 093 Smokin Ban (USA) Brian Michael 3 8-5 Nelson Desouza
2(2) 34 Smokie Treat (USA) Mort Shirazi 3 8-0 Constantino Roman (5)
3(3) 6 Hennessy Grown (USA) Jr Thomas Trione, 4 8-11 Marlon Julien St
4(4) 2 Jozi's Spirit (USA) Joseph Deegan 3 8-5 Manoel Cruz
5(5) 00- Plus Size Model (USA) Barbara McBride 3 8-5 Christopher Emigh
6(6) 7- Strawberry Quake (USA) Phillip Clark 4 8-11 Leandro Goncalves
7(7) 422238 Gray Vision (USA) Beaten Favourite Mark Cristel 3 8-5 Fernando Cruz La De
8(8) Minnie Chance (USA) Randy Klopp 3 8-5 Rodney Prescott
9(9) 563-585 Clap Hands (USA) William Bennett 4 8-6 Non-runner

22:45 Allowance Full card

  • $37,499 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
22:45 Indiana Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2334-93 Mimi's Special Six (USA) Beaten Favourite John Langemeier 5 8-6 Manoel Cruz
2(2) 39-1244 Nadezhda's Quest (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 4 8-6 Marlon Julien St
5(5) 61 Chinchilla Lady (USA) Distance Winner Philip Sims 3 7-11 Constantino Roman (5)
6(6) 1424-14 Catnandu (USA) Distance Winner Ronny Werner 5 8-6 James Lopez
7(7) 940146- Lemonappeal (USA) Distance Winner Tracey Young 4 8-6 Rodney Prescott
8(8) 1 Serving Time (USA) Christopher Speckert 3 8-2 Frederic Lenclud
9(9) 153 Isabelle's Thunder (USA) Beaten Favourite Richard Kohnhorst 3 8-0 Christopher Emigh
10(10) 27-1 Notassharpasuthink (USA) Thomas Amoss 3 8-5 Leandro Goncalves
3(3) 5-57543 Silent Joy (USA) Dale Romans 3 8-0 Non-runner
4(4) 2761 Dontbeshy I'll Buy (USA) Eric Reed 3 8-5 Non-runner
11(11) 779-357 Bracketology (USA) Larry Wheeler 5 8-1 Non-runner
12(12) 1417-52 Whistlin' Jean (USA) Michael Lauer 4 8-3 Non-runner

23:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $35,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
23:10 Indiana Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 9- Barely Noticed (USA) Christopher Melton 3 8-0 Cory Orm (5)
1(5) 647742- Brother Larry (USA) Christopher Melton 4 8-6 Cory Orm (5)
2(1) 56 Win Rich Affair (USA) S Cain 3 8-5 Fernando Cruz La De
3(2) Image Maker (USA) Denis Cluley 4 8-11 Rafael Jr Mojica
4(3) 65 An Eagle Flies (USA) Roger Burton 3 8-5 b1 Marlon Julien St
5(4) I Think You Did (USA) Janey Adams 3 8-5 Eddie Zuniga
6(7) Brewin Again (USA) David Bogue 3 8-5 James Lopez
7(8) 62-4 Titanium Star (USA) Beaten Favourite Frank Kirby 4 8-11 Christopher Emigh
8(9) 4 Pickles (USA) Gerardo Carrillo-Dominguez 3 8-5 Sergio Figueroa
9(10) 00-0 Stealnthisone (USA) Randy Haffner 3 8-5 Nelson Desouza
10(11) 99-2 Scatterfield (USA) Ralph Martinez 3 8-5 Leandro Goncalves
11(12) 8- Private Phares (USA) Curtis Pulliam 4 8-11 Thomas Pompell

23:35 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $43,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:35 Indiana Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-6187 Rafe (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 3 8-1 Orlando Mojica
2(2) 47-3113 Mountain Justice (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 4 8-8 Leandro Goncalves
3(3) 231253 Dont Tell Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Puhl 4 8-6 Ben Creed
4(4) 3678-16 Anarko (CHI) Distance Winner Frederick Seitz 7 8-8 Rodney Prescott
5(5) 1165-89 Kennessey (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Speckert 5 8-6 Frederic Lenclud
6(6) 5564-56 Hoosier Kingdom (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Herrell 5 8-3 Marlon Julien St
7(7) 51-7135 Jimanator (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andrew Mckeever 5 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
8(8) 725777- The Unbelievable (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shon Wylie 7 8-6 Stevica Djuric

00:00 Claiming Full card

  • $11,199 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:00 Indiana Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1076 Benzoo (USA) Distance Winner Clay Bischoff 3 8-0 Thomas Pompell
2(2) 59-3741 Roar Ofthe Missile (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Klopp 4 8-11 Orlando Mojica
3(3) 221229 Honor Award (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 4 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
4(4) 4/87 Sweet Alexander (USA) Darlene Dickau 4 8-6 Alex Estrada
5(5) 420673 Snow Jade (USA) Distance Winner Dale Huber 6 8-6 Rafael Jr Mojica
6(6) 774/873 Brightest Hope (USA) William Hamilton 7 8-6 Marlon Julien St
7(7) 424351 Jot Em Down (USA) Course and Distance Winner Phillip Jones 4 8-11 Nelson Desouza
8(8) 5317/7-7 Ken's Knickers (USA) Joseph Davis 5 8-6 Tommy Turner
9(9) 015742 Roman Dictator (USA) Distance Winner S Cain 3 8-0 Fernando Cruz La De
10(10) 558-365 Clear Reflection (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Phillips 5 8-6 Eddie Zuniga
11(11) 13-06 Bare'n Down (USA) Distance Winner R Patrick 3 7-9 Cory Orm (5)

00:25 Claiming Full card

  • $17,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:25 Indiana Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5/00683 Hallelujah (USA) Distance Winner Lori Smock 5 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
2(2) 144431 Major Winters (USA) Distance Winner Ron Isbell 5 8-1 Cory Orm (5)
3(3) 3-15631 Rough Stock (USA) Distance Winner Tanya Lobsiger 5 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
4(4) 51-2166 Oldhamburg (USA) Distance Winner Jr Thomas Drury, 4 8-6 James Lopez
5(5) 319705- Red Carpet Lady (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Huffman 5 8-6 Fabio Jr Arguello
6(6) 2-36315 Cavalero (USA) Tom Bergin 3 7-13 b1 Orlando Mojica
7(7) 120-622 Deets (USA) Distance Winner R Patrick 4 8-6 Marlon Julien St
8(8) 1-212 Pass The Money (USA) Beaten Favourite Jerry Hammond 3 7-13 Thomas Pompell

00:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $35,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
00:50 Indiana Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2702-89 No More Bets (USA) Tianna Richardville 4 8-11 Fernando Cruz La De
2(2) 874- My Indy Gal (USA) Roy Evans 4 8-11 Alex Estrada
3(3) Emily's Baby (USA) Jr Thomas Trione, 3 8-5 Christopher Emigh
4(4) 3675-43 Backside Sally (USA) Michael Nance 3 8-5 Rodney Prescott
5(5) 433/468- Name Declined (USA) Christopher Melton 5 8-11 Nelson Desouza
6(6) 055243- Walkinsis's Shadow (USA) Phillip Clark 4 8-11 Leandro Goncalves
7(7) 3548-90 Erin Shines (USA) Tommy Short 4 8-11 Oriana Rossi
8(8) 0 Mo Razzle (USA) Dale Berryhill 3 8-5 b1 Fabio Jr Arguello
9(9) 349-963 Thedevilmademedoit (USA) Barbara McBride 3 8-5 Marlon Julien St
10(10) 90-80 Styln Bonnie (USA) Terry Vaughn 3 8-5 Eddie Zuniga
11(11) 00889- Itty Bitty Stamp (USA) Ray Bowers 4 8-6 b1 Cory Orm (5)
12(12) 70-34 Waki Mistress (USA) Dale Huber 3 8-5 Orlando Mojica

01:15 Allowance Full card

  • $37,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:15 Indiana Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 641 Visual Arrest (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Gorham 3 8-5 Fernando Cruz La De
2(1) 07888-4 Two Minute Thrill (USA) Course Winner Gay Bankson 4 8-6 Ben Creed
3(2) 1 Delrose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Clay Bischoff 3 8-2 Thomas Pompell
4(3) 482315- Call Me Sis (USA) Distance Winner Stephen Fosdick 4 8-1 Cory Orm (5)
5(5) 621-222 She's My Geek (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Merrill Roberts 3 8-0 Leandro Goncalves
6(7) 556324- Mor Newtons Please (USA) Course and Distance Winner Denny Bland 5 8-1 Amanda Tamburello (5)
7(8) 41- Kela's Amy (USA) Distance Winner Antonio Duran 3 8-0 Christopher Emigh
8(9) 23-221 Victoria Blu (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tracey Wisner 3 8-5 Rodney Prescott
9(10) 6-1 Helen M. (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kellyn Gorder 4 8-8 James Lopez
10(11) 41 Mizzen My Momma (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lauer 3 8-5 Marlon Julien St
1(6) 81-95 Its Rodeo Time (USA) Robert Gorham 3 8-0 Non-runner

01:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $35,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
01:40 Indiana Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Hunting Honey (USA) Patricia Shuster 3 8-5 Eddie Zuniga
2(2) 55 Bonny Lady (USA) Andrew Brown 3 8-5 Alex Estrada
3(3) 0 Baby's Missy (USA) Merrill Roberts 4 8-11 Thomas Pompell
4(4) 3 Wave Land Lucy (USA) Jerry Greenwell 3 8-5 Christopher Emigh
5(5) Annie's Arrow (USA) Antonio Duran 3 8-0 Cory Orm (5)
6(6) 522-627 Lady At Arms (USA) Dale Huber 4 8-11 Marlon Julien St
7(7) 47 Katie Dancing (USA) Ronald Brown 3 8-5 Leandro Goncalves
8(8) 59 Brujo Betty (USA) Darlene Dickau 4 8-11 Rafael Jr Mojica
9(9) 8-62 Wave Land Kelsey (USA) Dawn Martin 3 8-5 Orlando Mojica
10(10) 6-76 Amanda's Dream (USA) Timothy Heniser 3 8-5 Rodney Prescott
11(11) Sugar Coma (USA) Tianna Richardville 3 8-5 James Lopez
12(12) 9-885 Secret Order (USA) Tommy Short 3 8-5 Nelson Desouza