Today's racecards

14:30 freebets.co.uk Novices' Hurdle Full card

  • £5,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 110y
14:30 Huntingdon Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 231 Reve De Nuit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mrs S J Humphrey 6 11-5 Jack Doyle
10-11fav (11-0) Tracked leaders, raced keenly, led 3 out, soon well clear, easily, won at Huntingdon 2m mdn hdl (4) gf in Aug beating Adorabella (10-7) by 9l, 9 ran.
2 68 Amen (IRE) G L Moore 4 10-12 J E Moore
9-2 (10-9) Held up in touch, took keen hold, went 4th before 2 out, soon weakened, 8th of 14, 45l behind Ivan Vasilevich (10-12) at Stratford 2m mdn hdl (4) gs in Jul.
3 Bab Al Salam (USA) J P Ferguson 6 10-12 D F O'Regan
8-1 (8-10) In touch to 2f out, soon beaten, 12th of 14, 29l behind Lizard's Desire (9-2) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 2f hcp (0-110) in Feb '10 (flat).
4 731-7 Dreamsoftheatre (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 4 10-12 D J Benson (7)
12-1 (10-12) Always towards rear, never on terms, 7th of 12, 37l behind Once More Dubai (10-12) at Plumpton 2m nh nov hdl (4) gd in Sep.
5 75-565 Mr Squirrel (IRE) C N Kellett 5 10-12 M D Grant
150-1 (11-0) Keen always in rear, outpaced 3 out, last of 5, 47l behind Clarion Call (10-12) at Bangor 2m 4f mdn hdl (5) gs in Aug.
6 P5409 One Flag Please Tim Vaughan 4 10-12 Jason Kiely (10)
100-1 (10-7) Always towards rear, ridden after 3 out, tailed off, 9th of 10, 33l behind Porgy (11-5) at Market Rasen 2m 1f nh nov hdl (4) gd in Sep.
7 9U80P0 Quite Sparky M E Sowersby 5 10-12 S Thomas
80-1 (10-1) Close up in 2nd until ridden before 2 out, soon weakened, 10th of 13, well behind Snooker (10-13) at Sedgefield 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gf in Sep.
9 5-36 Sweet Prince (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 5 10-12 t D C Costello
25-1 (11-0) Held up, modest 6th 3 out, mistake 2 out, no impression, 6th of 15, 44l behind Boyfromnowhere (11-0) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f mdn hdl (5) gf in Sep.
10 94 Twoways (IRE) M G Rimell 6 10-12 C O'Farrell
11-1 (11-4) Tracked leaders, outpaced over 2f out, 4th of 9, 19l behind Third Of The Third (11-4) at Hereford 2m 1f mdn NH flat (6) gf in Sep.
11 620-30 Typhon De Guye (FR) M Keighley 5 10-12 A P Cawley
9-1 (10-11) Took keen hold, held up in mid-division, hampered 3rd, pushed along and struggling before 3 out where went left, tailed off, 11th of 14, well behind Fear Glic (10-9) at Newton Abbot 2m 6f mdn hdl (4) gf in Jul.
12 U Deceptive P R Webber 4 10-5 D Elsworth
3-1 (10-13) Mistake and unseated rider 1st, in a race won by Faith Jicaro (11-0) at Worcester 2m mdn hdl (5) gd in Aug, 12 ran.
13 22 Dubai Glory Miss S West 4 10-5 M Goldstein (3)
8-1 (10-2) Chased leader until 5th, went 2nd again approaching 3 out, not fluent 3 out, lost 2nd soon after, rallied to 2nd again soon after last, 2nd of 12, 8l behind Once More Dubai (10-12) at Plumpton 2m nh nov hdl (4) gd in Sep.
14 Yanbu (USA) M P F Murphy 7 10-5 Trevor Whelan (7)
28-1 (9-0) Dwelt raced centre in touch, ridden and weakened over 2f out, last of 8, 43l behind Wordismybond (9-4) at Yarmouth 1m hcp 0-60 (6) gs in Aug (flat).
8 1- Rysbrack (USA) P R Webber 6 10-12 Non-runner

15:05 Anna-Marie Parnell Memorial Handicap Chase Full card

  • £6,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f 110y
15:05 Huntingdon Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 12PF-07 Foxesbow (IRE) Distance Winner Jonjo O'Neill 8 11-12 Mr A J Berry (3)
25-1 (11-9) Mid-division, switched outside and ridden after 4 out, no impression when not fluent next, soon weakened, 7th of 10, 49l behind Victor Hewgo (11-5) at Uttoxeter 3m hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gs in Jul.
3 9-44531 Sadler's Star (GER) Distance Winner M Blake 9 11-10 Tom Cannon (3)
5-1 (11-3) Tracked leaders, went 2nd 4 out, led after 3 out, clear before 2 out, eased towards finish, won at Fontwell 2m 6f hcp chs 0-110 (4) gd in Sep beating The Boss (11-2) by 10l, 7 ran.
4 2PP67-1 Green To Gold (IRE) Distance Winner D E Cantillon 7 11-9 b L Aspell
Evensfav (11-10) Held up mid-division on inside, smooth headway 4 out, went 2nd going well 2 out, shaken up to lead flat, soon clear, eased towards finish, won at Worcester 2m 4f hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd in Jul beating Papradon (11-7) by 5l, 11 ran.
5 3-32363 Run Along Boy N P Mulholland 7 11-9 p D C Costello
16-1 (11-9) Tracked leaders, lost place 7th, stayed on well flat, went 3rd close home, 3rd of 10, 8l behind On The Bridge (10-8) at Worcester 2m 4f nov hcp chs 0-115 (4) gd in Sep.
6 423565 Sunday City (JPN) Course WinnerDistance Winner P Bowen 11 11-9 p J E Moore
16-1 (11-8) Led until 3rd, prominent, hit 3 out, one pace, 5th of 9, 4l behind Larks Lad (11-11) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gd in Sep.
7 434229 Farleigh House (USA) N B King 8 11-7 A Merriam (3)
6-1 (10-12) In touch in 5th, pushed along before 4 out, weakened before next, tailed off, 9th of 10, 32l behind Ugo (11-10) at Plumpton 2m hcp hdl 0-125 (3) gd in Sep.
8 03-2435 Art Broker (IRE) H D Daly 6 11-7 p Jake Greenall (5)
16-1 (10-3) Held up towards rear, hit 6th, headway 12th, one pace when not fluent last, no extra, 5th of 12, 15l behind Pigeon Island (11-1) at Uttoxeter 2m 5f hcp chs 0-130 (3) gd in Sep.
9 4214P-8 Morestead (IRE) Distance Winner B G Powell 7 11-6 bt Brendan Powell (3)
22-1 (11-2) Tracked leaders, ridden 7th, weakened after 3 out, 8th of 11, well behind Akbabend (11-13) at Fontwell 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd in Sep.
10 33P623 Tri Nations (UAE) A Middleton 7 11-6 pt D Crosse
11-1 (11-11) Held up, not fluent 4th, headway approaching 4 out, no impression when left 3rd last, 3rd of 9, 9l behind Henry San (11-12) at Stratford 2m 1f hcp chs 0-115 (4) gd in Sep.
11 5546-3U Topthorn Distance Winner M R Bosley 6 10-4 W Hutchinson
25-1 (11-1) Held up until blundered and unseated rider 4th, in a race won by Forever My Friend (10-5) at Plumpton 2m 4f nov hcp chs 0-105 (4) gd in Sep, 9 ran.
12 5P33-P2 Ouest Eclair (FR) Ferdy Murphy 7 10-4 Timmy Murphy
14-1 (11-2) In rear and outpaced, headway before 10th, chased winner before 3 out, kept on and no impression, 2nd of 6, 15l behind Whatshallwedo (11-1) at Sedgefield 2m hcp chs 0-100 (5) gf in May.
13 3U5P5P Strawhall Maul (IRE) D L Williams 9 10-0 Mr Kevin Jones (7)(ex2)
33-1 (11-2) Held up towards rear on outside, effort when mistake 8th, soon weakened, hit 3 out, pulled up before next, in a race won by Carleton Place (11-9) at Uttoxeter 2m hcp 0-100 (5) gd in Sep, 12 ran.
2 10-0568 Storm Survivor (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 6 11-10 Non-runner

15:45 Vanbergen's Flex-Able Group Juvenile Hurdle Full card

  • £5,000 added, 3yo
  • 2m 110y
15:45 Huntingdon Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 1 Juno The Muffinman (IRE) Distance Winner Tim Vaughan 3 11-5 D C Costello
2-1fav (10-12) Took keen hold in touch, slow and slightly lost place 5th, rallied on inside approaching 3 out, went 2nd after 3 out, led approaching 2 out, stayed on well from last, won at Plumpton 2m 3yo hdl (4) gf in Sep beating Khazium (10-9) by 3 1/2l, 9 ran.
2 Bountiful Catch Mrs P Sly 3 10-12 S Quinlan
11-1 (9-3) Chased leader, ridden and weakened over 1f out, 5th of 8, 11l behind Colbyor (9-0) at Nottingham 6f 3yo mdn aut (5) sft in May (flat).
4 22 Khazium (IRE) B G Powell 3 10-12 t Brendan Powell (3)
11-4 (10-9) Chased leaders, led 3 pout, ridden and headed approaching 2 out, stayed on same pace from last, 2nd of 9, 3 1/2l behind Juno The Muffinman (10-12) at Plumpton 2m 3yo hdl (4) gf in Sep.
5 Operation Tracer Beaten Favourite M L W Bell 3 10-12 D F O'Regan
3-1fav (9-5) In rear, plenty to do 2f out, ridden and headway approaching final furlong, nearest finish, 5th of 12, 6l behind Bramshill Lass (9-4) at Kempton 1m 3f 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) pol in Sep (flat).
6 6 Outback (IRE) N B King 3 10-12 Trevor Whelan (7)
33-1 (10-12) Mid-division, pushed along after 3 out, weakened before 2 out, 6th of 10, 23l behind Grand Gold (11-3) at Market Rasen 2m 1f 3yo hdl (2) gd in Sep.
7 Scarborough Rock T Symonds 3 10-12 Jeremiah McGrath (5)
100-1 (9-3) Led, headed over 3f out, soon pushed along, weakened entering final furlong, 6th of 12, 12l behind Mean It (9-3) at Haydock 1m mdn stks (5) gs in Jul (flat).
8 There's No Rules R C Guest 3 10-12 e S Thomas
16-1 (8-9) Steadied start, took keen hold and held up in rear, headway over 1f out, plugged on final furlong, 5th of 12, 8l behind Smart Affair (8-9) at Southwell 1m 4f hcp 0-60 (6) fbs (flat).
9 Venetian View (IRE) G L Moore 3 10-12 Joshua Moore (3)
25-1 (8-8) Always in rear, outpaced over 3f out, 7th of 8, 12l behind Debating Society (9-2) at Lingfield 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) gf in Sep (flat).
10 Castalian Spring (IRE) T T Clement 3 10-5 Mark Marris (7)(ex2)
66-1 (7-10) Tracked leaders, lost place 4f out, soon behind, 8th of 11, 18l behind Attraction Ticket (8-13) at Lingfield 1m 4f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Aug (flat).
11 Sleepy Lucy R C Guest 3 10-5 J E Moore
33-1 (8-1) Held up in mid-division, headway 3f out, soon ridden, no extra inside final furlong, 6th of 12, 7l behind Olney Lass (9-4) at Chepstow 7f hcp 0-60 (6) gd in Sep (flat).
3 221 Feb Thirtyfirst Miss S West 3 11-5 Non-runner

16:15 Property Initiatives Sponsored Tim Harris Memorial Novices' Chase Full card

  • £11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 110y
16:15 Huntingdon Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2 5/1137-1 Houston Dynimo (IRE) Distance Winner N G Richards 7 11-10 D C Costello
5-1 (11-5) Made all, hit last, driven clear, won at Worcester 2m nov chs (4) gd in Sep beating Kandari (11-5) by 7l, 6 ran.
3 9-25313 Tindaro (FR) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner P R Webber 5 11-10 t D F O'Regan
7-4fav (11-11) Tracked winner until 9th, 3rd and beaten when mistake 2 out, soon edged left, 3rd of 6, 11l behind Houston Dynimo (11-5) at Worcester 2m nov chs (4) gd in Sep.
4 40/P160- Akula (IRE) Distance Winner M H Tompkins 5 11-3 D Elsworth
33-1 (10-3) Chased leaders, ridden and weakened 2 out, 10th of 21, 17l behind Lifestyle (11-2) at Aintree 2m cond hcp hdl (2) gd in Apr.
6 24/442F- Eighteen Carat (IRE) J R Cornwall 8 11-3 Joseph Cornwall (5)
5-1 (11-0) Led to 7th, reminders to regain lead soon after, headed narrowly when fell 9th, in a race won by Prince Of Pirates (11-0) at Doncaster 2m 3f beg chs (4) gs in Dec, 5 ran.
7 1-36653 Ontheslate (IRE) N B King 6 11-3 A Merriam (3)
12-1 (10-9) Tracked leaders, not fluent 5th, slipped on bend after 8th, not fluent next, weakened after 2 out, 3rd of 6, 28l behind Wiffy Chatsby (11-5) at Stratford 2m 6f nh nov hdl (4) gs in Aug.
9 152-422 Alfraamsey Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miss S West 4 10-7 M Goldstein (3)
6-4fav (10-4) Led, headed 2 out, soon ridden, kept on same pace, no impression with winner flat, 2nd of 5, 7l behind Tindaro (11-6) at Fontwell 2m 2f beg chs (4) gd in Aug.
10 4429- Baharat (IRE) R C Guest 4 10-7 J E Moore
7-1 (10-10) Led, not fluent 5th, headed 3 out, weakened 2 out, mistake last, 9th of 10, 28l behind Mujamead (11-3) at Warwick 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Mar.
1 280-321 Geneva Geyser (GER) Lady Herries 6 11-10 Non-runner
5 21100-4 Christopher Wren (USA) N J Gifford 5 11-3 Non-runner
8 4F22-31 Tornade D'estruval (FR) Mrs S J Humphrey 5 11-3 Non-runner

16:45 freebets.co.uk Free Bets Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £5,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f 110y
16:45 Huntingdon Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 40-1312 Bathwick Man Distance Winner D Pipe 7 11-12 p C O'Farrell
10-3 (11-11) Tracked leaders, led narrowly after 7th, ridden 2 out, narrow advantage when not fluent last, headed flat, no extra, 2nd of 7, 5l behind Akbabend (11-1) at Fontwell 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd in Aug.
3 212143- Hi Tide (IRE) Course Winner J R Jenkins 8 11-8 Timmy Murphy
11-2 (11-8) Keen early tracked winner, hit 2nd, led briefly after 4th, ridden and weakened 2 out, last of 3, 22l behind Australia Day (11-8) at Huntingdon 2m nov chs (3) gs in Nov.
4 5-3145 Compton Blue A King 6 11-5 b R Thornton
9-2 (11-12) Chased leaders, hard ridden 3 out, soon under pressure and weakened, 5th of 7, 23l behind Parc Des Princes (10-9) at Market Rasen 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gf in Aug.
5 P4-2974 Mzuri Bay Mrs L Hill 7 10-11 pt S Thomas
16-1 (11-4) Tracked leaders, led 3 out, headed before next, 4th and no extra last, 4th of 10, 12l behind Trackmate (11-8) at Uttoxeter 3m hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gd in Sep.
7 06-9154 Father Shine (IRE) Distance Winner S A Harris 9 10-10 J E Moore
40-1 (11-3) Mid-division, some headway approaching 3 out, never on terms, went 4th flat, 4th of 14, 15l behind Coffee (11-7) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gd in Sep.
8 1-07514 Parc des Princes (USA) N G Richards 6 10-10 D C Costello
6-1 (11-6) In touch, effort approaching 2 out, soon one pace, 4th of 8, 6l behind Kitegen (11-12) at Bangor 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd in Aug.
9 327-5F4 Nothingbutthetruth (IRE) Distance Winner T J Pitt 8 10-6 D F O'Regan
9-2 (11-4) In rear and keen, headway to go 3rd 3 out, one pace from 2 out, 4th of 8, 12l behind La Pantera Rosa (11-3) at Sedgefield 2m 6f hcp chs 0-115 (4) gf in Sep.
10 4-P8F45 Dark Energy Course Winner M Scudamore 8 10-3 t Brendan Powell (3)
22-1 (10-6) Held up towards rear, some headway before 2 out, no impression, 5th of 12, 19l behind Goldan Jess (9-9) at Market Rasen 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd in Sep.
12 35P545- Flichity (IRE) J R Cornwall 7 10-0 Joseph Cornwall (5)
150-1 (10-9) Tracked leaders, not fluent 1st, last from 5th, soon behind, tailed off, last of 5, well behind Lidar (11-7) at Haydock 2m nov chs (3) gd in Apr.
2 4U/0-11 Wild Rhubarb Jonjo O'Neill 7 11-9 Non-runner
6 19UF-P4 McCauley (IRE) P Henderson 9 10-10 Non-runner
11 3396 Stadium Of Light (IRE) S A Harris 5 10-0 Non-runner

17:20 freebets.co.uk Free Betting Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • (Div 1) £3,300 added, 4yo+
  • 3m 2f
17:20 Huntingdon Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 P65315 The Wee Midget A J Whiting 7 11-12 b M G Nolan (7)
6-1 (11-3) Chased leaders, went 3rd after 6th, went 2nd 3 out, every chance when mistake 2 out, no extra before last, 5th of 14, 9l behind On The Bridge (12-0) at Newton Abbot 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Aug.
2 228-5P2 Well Mett (IRE) F M O'Brien 5 11-12 t Timmy Murphy
7-2 (11-6) Held up towards rear, headway when hit 5th, went 3rd last, stayed on flat, went 2nd close home, not able to challenge winner, 2nd of 12, 1 1/4l behind On Alert (10-1) at Uttoxeter 3m nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Sep.
3 1P5-38P Monty's Revenge (IRE) Distance Winner M Keighley 7 11-7 Daniel Hiskett (7)
20-1 (11-5) Towards rear, ridden 6th, well behind after 9th, pulled up before next, in a race won by Midnight Gold (11-12) at Worcester 2m 7f hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd in Jun, 12 ran.
4 2233/7P Sea Cadet Course Winner Mrs L J Mongan 10 11-5 Nathan Adams (10)
20-1 (11-6) Held up, not fluent 5th, lost touch before 7th, pulled up after 11th, in a race won by Double Chocolate (11-10) at Fontwell 3m 2f hcp ch 0-110 (4) gd in Jun, 7 ran.
5 4602-8 Future Dominion N Kent 6 11-1 Charles Greene (7)
66-1 (10-7) Tracked leaders, not fluent 3rd, weakened after 7th, 8th of 15, well behind Boyfromnowhere (11-0) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f mdn hdl (5) gf in Sep.
6 0-35P Tanjung Agas (IRE) C N Kellett 4 10-11 b Darren O'Keeffe (7)
50-1 (11-5) Mid-division, soon ridden along, lost place 6th, behind next, soon pulled up, in a race won by On Alert (10-1) at Uttoxeter 3m nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Sep, 12 ran.
7 706867 Moulin Tour (FR) G McPherson 6 10-10 bt Killian Moore (7)
16-1 (10-10) Tracked leaders, not fluent 5th, led approaching 10th, soon headed, weakened after 14th, tailed off, 7th of 11, well behind Le Seychellois (11-12) at Worcester 2m 7f cnd hcp chs (0-95) (5) gd in Sep.
8 P-6UP93 Raifteiri (IRE) N B King 5 10-8 t1 Trevor Whelan (7)
20-1 (10-8) Tracked leaders on inside, not fluent 3rd, 3rd and beaten when not fluent 2 out, weakened approaching last, 3rd of 11, 38l behind My Mate Vinnie (11-5) at Uttoxeter 3m nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Sep.
9 6P44-41 Local Present (IRE) Distance Winner B Ellison 9 10-1 Tom Cannon (3)
Evensfav (10-0) Held up in rear, headway when not fluent 10th, pushed along thereafter, bumped 13th, switched left when close 3rd after last, stayed on well to lead towards finish, won at Worcester 2m 7f cnd hcp chs (0-95) (5) gd in Sep beating Gunner Rose (11-5) by nk, 12 ran.
10 F68-U46 Overlay Mrs L Hill 8 10-0 Harry Skelton
6-1 (10-0) Mid-division, headway on inside after 6th, weakened before 2 out, tailed off, 6th of 11, 48l behind Jewellery (10-5) at Fontwell 2m 4f Mares Handicap Hurdle (0-100) (4yo+) (5) gd in Sep.
11 F44P/26- Drombeg Pride (IRE) G P Enright 8 10-0 p J E Moore
33-1 (9-3) Held in rear and raced wide, weakened after 3 out, last of 6, well behind Always Bold (11-12) at Fontwell 3m 3f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft in Nov.

17:50 freebets.co.uk Free Betting Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • (Div 2) £3,300 added, 4yo+
  • 3m 2f
17:50 Huntingdon Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 906-P95 Factotum Jonjo O'Neill 8 11-12 t A P McCoy
20-1 (11-10) Tracked leaders, ridden 4 out, hit next, weakened and eased 2 out, 5th of 9, 24l behind Hit The Switch (10-10) at Bangor 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in Aug.
2 8-11289 Douglas J Hughes 7 11-8 M D Grant
16-1 (10-0) Led, headed 4th, lost place before 4 out where mistake, 9th of 10, 35l behind On The Bridge (10-8) at Worcester 2m 4f nov hcp chs 0-115 (4) gd in Sep.
3 124-P99 Iris's Flyer Course and Distance Winner Jennie Candlish 10 11-6 p A O'keeffe
14-1 (11-7) Tracked leaders, ridden and weakened before 3 out, eased next, 9th of 12, 40l behind Heezagrey (9-11) at Huntingdon 3m 2f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gf in Aug.
4 012P74 Wait No More (IRE) Distance Winner N P Mulholland 7 11-4 p D C Costello
16-1 (11-9) Led until 3rd, led after 5th, jumped right 6th, headed next, led after 9th until 10th, outpaced 2 out, stayed on flat, 4th of 12, 2 1/4l behind Local Present (10-0) at Worcester 2m 7f cnd hcp chs (0-95) (5) gd in Sep.
6 6561 On Alert S Durack 4 10-10 t C O'Farrell
13-2 (10-1) Tracked leaders, challenged after 7th, led after 2 out, edged right before last, stayed on, won at Uttoxeter 3m nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Sep beating Well Mett (11-6) by 1 1/4l, 12 ran.
7 4U185P Everdon Brook (IRE) B I Case 7 10-9 Killian Moore (7)
14-1 (10-3) Mid-division, mistake 3rd, weakened from 10th, tailed off when pulled up before 3 out, in a race won by Silver Coaster (10-13) at Stratford 2m 5f nov hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd in Aug, 13 ran.
8 363-265 Upper Deck (IRE) R T Phillips 7 10-5 b1 S Quinlan
7-1 (10-7) Held up in rear, headway under pressure approaching 4 out, never on terms, 5th of 12, 12l behind Heezagrey (9-11) at Huntingdon 3m 2f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gf in Aug.
9 3P3136 Amazing Valour (IRE) Course and Distance Winner P Bowen 10 10-1 v Donal Devereux (3)
5-1 (10-1) Tracked leaders, reminders 12th, soon lost place, 6th of 8, 28l behind Moon Melody (9-7) at Sedgefield 3m 3f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gf in Sep.
5 7-6081U Moon Melody (GER) M E Sowersby 9 10-11 Non-runner
10 998P8/ Track Star (IRE) L A Dace 7 10-0 Non-runner