Today's racecards

19:00 Maiden Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo
  • 1f
19:00 Hialeah Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 93735-7 Braggs Hero (USA) Harold Bragg 3 8-12 Harold Collins
3(3) 75-4 I Be Zipptin By (USA) Eddy Malagon 3 8-12 Sergio Ramirez
6(6) Anastazia (USA) Henry Smith 3 8-12 Aron Hunt
7(7) 0 Insincere (USA) Felix Barraza 3 8-12 Osdany Leal
8(8) 487- Ttt Kellys Connor (USA) Gene Stephens 3 8-12 Omar Reyes
9(9) 2646- Sassifras (USA) Brian Muse 3 8-12 Troy Crissup
2(2) Tricky Outlaw (USA) Felix Barraza 3 8-12 Non-runner
4(4) 49282-6 Alteza Matt Frazier 3 8-12 Non-runner
5(5) 42436- Zizzle (USA) Brandon Muniz 3 8-12 Non-runner

19:27 Claiming Full card

  • $6,600 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
19:27 Hialeah Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 35314/6- Stelly Savalas (USA) Felix Barraza 6 9-0 Agustin Silva
4(4) 43326-6 Shamu Moon (USA) Distance Winner Harold Bragg 9 9-0 Aron Hunt
5(5) 55536-2 Iced Down Corona (USA) Distance Winner Ron Raper 6 9-0 Shanley Jackson
6(6) 4/3932-1 Okey Dokey Jess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rogelio Martinez 9 9-0 Harold Collins
7(7) 2716/5-5 Form of Achievement (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julio Perez 9 9-0 Osdany Leal
8(8) 93/5555- Texas Vision (USA) Grover Wheeler 7 9-0 Troy Crissup
2(2) 0/5606-6 Royal Quick Thunder (USA) Raul Zavala 5 9-0 Non-runner
3(3) 127209/ Babys First Down (USA) Julio Perez 13 9-0 Non-runner

19:54 Maiden Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo
  • 1f
19:54 Hialeah Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 26743-3 What Gives (USA) Beaten Favourite Brandon Muniz 3 8-12 Francisco Jr Ramirez
2(2) 607-0 Sv Sugar Foot Strut (USA) Julian Guerra 3 8-12 Sergio Ramirez
3(3) 5- Nevertolose (USA) Julio Perez 3 8-12 Omar Reyes
4(4) 2463- Ima Wagon (USA) Ron Raper 3 8-12 Troy Crissup
5(5) 75-3 Madisons Runawaywave (USA) Yoani Abreu 3 8-12 Gerardo Garrido
6(6) 945- Runlikeablustreak (USA) Charlton Hunt 3 8-12 Brian Theriot
7(7) 99- Dreammer (USA) Ricardo Vallejo 3 8-12 b1 Cesar Carrilo
8(8) 45- Oceans Love (USA) Sacramento Chavez 3 8-12 Aron Hunt
9(9) 37678- Heybabynosecretshere (USA) Felix Barraza 3 8-12 Agustin Silva

20:21 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
20:21 Hialeah Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 85- Noquestioncrackin (USA) Gene Stephens 4 9-0 Omar Reyes
2(2) 9/75- Gator Tomboy (USA) Ken Westlye 4 9-0 Juan Jr Garcia
3(3) 74735-3 Rootn Tootn Cowgirl (USA) Henry Smith 6 9-0 Shanley Jackson
4(4) 0-8 Royally Bright (USA) Yoel Luis 4 9-0 Osdany Leal
5(5) 5/66483- Shinelajollawarrior (USA) Julio Perez 5 9-0 Freddie Martinez
6(6) 99-4 Royally Chasin (USA) Paul Griffin 4 9-0 Agustin Silva
8(8) 767/70-4 Visions Beauty (USA) Raul Zavala 5 9-0 Troy Crissup
9(9) 85885-0 Jusslippedbayou (USA) Ron David 5 9-0 Robert Cummings
10(10) 48699-8 Eye Special Sabino (USA) Julio Perez 6 9-0 Reynier Arrieta
7(7) 54/402-2 Primes Talented Rona (USA) Eddy Malagon 4 9-0 Non-runner

20:48 Claiming Full card

  • $7,301 added, 3yo+
  • 2f 110y
20:48 Hialeah Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 82511-1 Cupid 123 (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenny Laymon 5 9-0 Freddie Martinez
3(3) Amicita (USA) James Todd 4 9-0 Malouly Rodriguez
5(5) 12/3131- Cody O Toole (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brandon Muniz 6 9-0 Agustin Silva
6(6) 47525-4 Trs Hotshot Adam (USA) Ronald Burton 6 9-0 Ruben Saenz
8(8) 62161-4 Two Karat Eddie (USA) Donnie Strickland 4 9-0 Andrew Samaniego
9(9) 466/74-5 Eye See You Dipping (USA) Henry Smith 8 9-0 Aron Hunt
2(2) 2128/44- Moon Over Torino (USA) Brandon Muniz 7 9-0 Non-runner
4(4) 4336-89 Conners Winner (USA) Gene Stephens 4 9-0 Non-runner
7(7) 57345-8 Burrs Tictac (USA) Ron Raper 9 9-0 Non-runner

21:15 Claiming Full card

  • $6,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1f
21:15 Hialeah Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 167-1 He So Fly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eddy Malagon 3 8-12 Sergio Ramirez
2(2) 8/3-1 Special Wyanet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julio Perez 7 9-0 Yordanis Amaro
3(3) 4/2328-1 Brassys Rona (USA) Course Winner Charlton Hunt 4 9-0 Brian Theriot
4(4) 79068-8 Shannas Last Nerve (USA) Tawanda Rowe 5 9-0 Ray Simon
5(5) 396411- Valiant Chic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Gordon 4 9-0 Omar Reyes
6(6) 91835-1 Missillusionmountain (USA) Course and Distance Winner Yoani Abreu 6 9-0 Gerardo Garrido
7(7) 15318-6 One Fun Okie (USA) Distance Winner Brandon Muniz 4 9-0 Francisco Jr Ramirez
8(8) 357/57-8 Tell True Lies (USA) Course Winner Kate Romanenko 6 9-0 Robert Cummings
9(9) 9/4387-7 Chicks And Diamonds (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sergio Concepcion 7 9-0 Osdany Leal
10(10) 213425- Jess On A High (USA) David Eastwood 5 9-0 Non-runner

21:42 Allowance Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
21:42 Hialeah Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 52249-3 Eyema Little Ten (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sergio Concepcion 4 9-0 Sergio Ramirez
2(2) 5180/0-4 Sunrise Calboy (USA) Course Winner James Todd 5 9-0 Andrew Samaniego
4(4) 4286/3-1 Heza Talkin Cash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reimar Cabrera 4 9-0 Miguel Martinez
5(5) 5/4762-1 Volcom Jr (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rogelio Martinez 4 9-0 Harold Collins
7(7) 6/24221- Lucky Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Matt Frazier 4 9-0 Shanley Jackson
8(8) 4/24187- Goodnews City (USA) Course and Distance Winner Grover Wheeler 4 9-0 Troy Crissup
9(9) 701- Rocket Enough (USA) Course Winner Raul Zavala 3 8-12 Gerardo Garrido
10(10) 22158-3 Mama Rosa B (USA) Distance Winner John Stinebaugh 4 9-0 Freddie Martinez
3(3) 88797-5 Pls Clock Watcher (USA) David Eastwood 4 9-0 Non-runner
6(6) 8/18535- Corona Patrone (USA) Sergio Concepcion 6 9-0 Non-runner

22:09 Claiming Full card

  • $6,399 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
22:09 Hialeah Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5/4319- Jake Bjs Advice (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Donnie Strickland 4 9-0 Andrew Samaniego
2(2) 849995- Rm Venus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julio Perez 5 9-0 Omar Reyes
3(3) 623198- Sing It Hank (USA) Distance Winner Gary Walker 5 9-0 Troy Crissup
5(5) 98887-5 Flyin Perfection (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raul Zavala 5 9-0 Gerardo Garrido
6(6) 28437-6 Streakin Like A Hawk (USA) Distance Winner Judd Kearl 3 8-12 Harold Collins
7(7) 12343-0 Hillsdale (USA) Distance Winner Felix Barraza 5 9-0 Agustin Silva
8(8) 8/3205-4 A Country Boy Can (USA) Brandon Muniz 4 9-0 Francisco Jr Ramirez
9(9) 37495-3 Straw Flyin Jet (USA) John Stinebaugh 4 9-0 Freddie Martinez
4(4) 802258- Kipty James (USA) Arthur Gordon 4 9-0 Non-runner