Today's racecards

19:00 Claiming Full card

  • $6,836 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
19:00 Hialeah Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 762/573- Shez Living In Style (USA) Carlos Alonso 8 9-0 Francisco Jr Ramirez
2(2) 34214-7 As Happy As A Girl (USA) Distance Winner Brian Muse 4 9-0 Raul Gutierrez
3(3) 136645- Twelves Gideon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Walker 6 9-0 Troy Crissup
4(4) 3416/60- West Coast Magic (USA) Course Winner Julio Perez 6 9-0 Yordanis Amaro
5(5) 984552- Cm Patriot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yoani Abreu 5 9-0 Gerardo Garrido
6(6) 966656/ Special Fast Dash (USA) Sergio Concepcion 8 9-0 Osdany Leal
7(7) 2/4212-6 Freddies Crash (USA) Distance Winner Judd Kearl 6 9-0 Agustin Silva
8(8) 49870-5 Razmajazz (USA) Ron Raper 4 9-0 Non-runner

19:27 Maiden Full card

  • $12,619 added, 3yo+
  • 1f
19:27 Hialeah Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 78- Sweet And Sticky (USA) Reimar Cabrera 3 8-12 Omar Reyes
3(3) 8969/8-8 Dashin Sugar (USA) Marcus Strickland 7 9-0 Aron Hunt
4(4) 078-5 Passionstreker (USA) Tawanda Rowe 4 9-0 Andrew Samaniego
5(5) 8/076- Bull La Jolla (USA) Reimar Cabrera 5 9-0 Miguel Martinez
6(6) 8625-2 Cousin James (USA) Julian Guerra 3 8-12 Ray Simon
7(7) 57/488-3 Bullys On The Money (USA) Adrian Soto 5 9-0 Shanley Jackson
8(8) 6856/4-6 Illrocyou (USA) Adrian Soto 10 9-0 Harold Collins
9(9) 75342-3 Ivory Shaw (USA) Kenny Laymon 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
1(1) 6/7575-4 Blushing Gambaleta (USA) H De 6 9-0 Non-runner

19:54 Claiming Full card

  • $6,730 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
19:54 Hialeah Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3/4515-4 Mjb Aloulous Dream (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eddy Malagon 8 9-0 Sergio Ramirez
2(2) 94/2159- Wh Cd Corona (USA) Distance Winner Yoel Luis 5 9-0 Yordanis Amaro
3(3) 67173-4 Executive Candiannie (USA) Judd Kearl 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
4(4) 84070-2 Victor E Lane (USA) Distance Winner Edgar Gamez 4 9-0 Osdany Leal
5(5) 645090- Miss Mayor Mae (USA) Julio Perez 7 9-0 Juan Jr Garcia
6(6) 0/1967-7 Cashing Corona (USA) Course and Distance Winner H De 4 9-0 Miguel Martinez
7(7) 132625/ Ludivina Duncan (USA) Julio Perez 5 9-0 Gerardo Garrido
8(8) 1649-6 Ror Seasick (USA) Distance Winner Tawanda Rowe 3 8-12 Andrew Samaniego
9(9) 7/98- Slashin Dash (USA) Guillermo Valdivia 4 9-0 Ray Simon

20:21 Claiming Full card

  • $6,941 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
20:21 Hialeah Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7/6043-2 Runaway Symphony (USA) Distance Winner Raul Zavala 6 9-0 Gerardo Garrido
2(2) 4360/2-5 Eyem a First Prize (USA) Eddy Malagon 9 9-0 Sergio Ramirez
4(4) 1/59954- Struttineffortlessly (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Charlton Hunt 5 9-0 Brian Theriot
5(5) 115457/ Hot Rod Todd (USA) Rogelio Martinez 5 9-0 Harold Collins
6(6) 87802-7 Mukewater Creek (USA) Distance Winner Eddy Malagon 4 9-0 Yordanis Amaro
7(7) 439949/ Real Crown (USA) Sergio Concepcion 6 9-0 Osdany Leal
8(8) 31464-5 Thirds Blue Legend (USA) Distance Winner Bradley Bolen 5 9-0 Juan Jr Garcia
3(3) 431/447- Touch of Lass (USA) Yoel Luis 10 9-0 Non-runner

20:48 Maiden Full card

  • $12,619 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
20:48 Hialeah Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 948662- Bp Zoomin Alibi (USA) Francisco Ramos 4 9-0 Noe Garcia
2(2) 7/23623- Gunnar G (USA) Rogelio Martinez 5 9-0 Harold Collins
3(3) 56629-4 Classy Cora (USA) Ron David 4 9-0 Robert Cummings
4(4) Roubles (USA) Henry Smith 4 9-0 Shanley Jackson
5(5) 2- Streakin Carter (USA) Beaten Favourite Brandon Muniz 3 8-12 Francisco Jr Ramirez
6(6) 8997/5-3 Reds Casino (USA) Marcus Strickland 6 9-0 Malouly Rodriguez
7(7) 358372- Kit And Caboodle (USA) Kenny Laymon 4 9-0 Agustin Silva
8(8) 090/5-63 Rockets Double Digit (USA) Marcus Strickland 7 9-0 Aron Hunt

21:15 Allowance Full card

  • $14,722 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
21:15 Hialeah Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2/08-5 First Totellya (USA) Kate Romanenko 5 9-0 Robert Cummings
2(2) 131336- This Panther Purrs (USA) Francisco Ramos 4 9-0 Noe Garcia
3(3) 669357- Bp Hes All Southern (USA) Distance Winner Brian Muse 4 9-0 Raul Gutierrez
4(4) 5/2797-5 Dianes Cartel (USA) Tawanda Rowe 7 9-0 Ray Simon
6(6) 345481- Arbeka Raincloud (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Hunt 4 9-0 Brian Theriot
7(7) 2/6637-1 Wolf Lake (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Stinebaugh 4 9-0 Freddie Martinez
8(8) 57/248-3 Man N Black (USA) Distance Winner Sacramento Chavez 6 9-0 Cesar Carrilo
5(5) 284158- Jrslilgirl (USA) Brandon Muniz 4 9-0 Non-runner

21:42 Allowance Full card

  • $16,826 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
21:42 Hialeah Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 32124-4 Coppers Fit (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Edgar Gamez 8 9-0 Osdany Leal
2(2) 211437- Hesa Mountain Cat (USA) Distance Winner R Salazar 6 9-0 Harold Collins
3(3) 633664- The Rebel Cartel (USA) Distance Winner Felipe Flores 8 9-0 Noe Garcia
4(4) 3232/64- Stone Pays Cash (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sacramento Chavez 6 9-0 Cesar Carrilo
5(5) 421636- Surprise Me First (USA) Distance Winner Sacramento Chavez 4 9-0 Francisco Jr Ramirez
6(6) 7424/59- Shakinmy Sweet Thang (USA) Reimar Cabrera 8 9-0 Miguel Martinez
7(7) 14/673-3 Upgraded (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eddy Malagon 4 9-0 Sergio Ramirez
8(8) 666261- Shanachee (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Hunt 4 9-0 Agustin Silva
9(9) 51882-4 Kalies Lil Miracle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gene Stephens 5 9-0 Omar Reyes

22:09 Maiden Full card

  • $12,619 added, 3yo
  • 1f 130y
22:09 Hialeah Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Threetimestheeffort (USA) Yoani Abreu 3 8-12 Gerardo Garrido
2(2) 85-4 Chicks Patriot (USA) Ron Raper 3 8-12 Troy Crissup
4(4) Runaway Grand Slam (USA) Diane Fryer 3 8-12 Robert Cummings
5(5) 3257-2 Scouts Diva (USA) Beaten Favourite Guillermo Valdivia 3 8-12 Ray Simon
7(7) 36227-2 Dm Red Tide (USA) Kenny Laymon 3 8-12 Freddie Martinez
9(9) 56- Ms Jesse Belle (USA) Adrian Soto 3 8-12 Francisco Jr Ramirez
3(3) 9- Zippity Zoom (USA) Raul Zavala 3 8-12 Non-runner
6(6) 7-4 Heza Lucky Dasher (USA) Guillermo Valdivia 3 8-12 Non-runner
8(8) 6-9 Fds Kilkenny Cat (USA) Jack Murray 3 8-12 Non-runner
10(10) 63394- Ttt Kellys Eloquent (USA) Gene Stephens 3 8-12 Non-runner