Today's racecards

19:00 Maiden Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo
  • 1f 130y
19:00 Hialeah Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 63394- Ttt Kellys Eloquent (USA) Gene Stephens 3 8-12 Juan Jr Garcia
2(2) 959-43 Fire Captain (USA) Judd Kearl 3 8-12 Rodrigo Vallejo
3(3) 0-74 Secreto Separado (USA) Edgar Gamez 3 8-12 Gerardo Garrido
4(4) 98-76 Flying Jessica (USA) David Eastwood 3 8-12 Raul Gutierrez
6(6) 33-2 Also A Feature (USA) Stacy Belt 3 8-12 Troy Crissup
7(7) 5542-36 Mombasa (USA) Beaten Favourite Matt Frazier 3 8-12 Shanley Jackson
8(8) 4488- Novas Gold (USA) Donnie Strickland 3 8-12 Freddie Martinez
9(9) 6 Fds Of Seattle (USA) Jack Murray 3 8-12 Ruben Saenz
5(5) Gold Spin (USA) Brandon Muniz 3 8-12 Non-runner

19:27 Claiming Full card

  • $7,700 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
19:27 Hialeah Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 79724-6 Eyesastruttinplayboy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Charlton Hunt 5 9-0 Brian Theriot
2(2) 1386-64 Check Out Chase (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Arthur Gordon 8 9-0 Raul Gutierrez
3(3) 7/376-06 Sheza Outlaw Woman (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Raul Zavala 6 9-0 Gerardo Garrido
4(4) 2412-34 Runaway Denim (USA) Distance Winner Rolando Almanza 4 9-0 Freddie Martinez
5(5) 3932-11 Okey Dokey Jess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rogelio Martinez 9 9-0 Harold Collins
6(6) 3326-63 Shamu Moon (USA) Distance Winner Gene Stephens 9 9-0 Francisco Jr Ramirez
7(7) Awsome Shine (USA) Donal Gooch 4 9-0 Andrew Samaniego
8(8) 5723-46 King Chivato (USA) Distance Winner Yoel Luis 5 9-0 Ruben Saenz

19:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,100 added, 3yo
  • 1f
19:54 Hialeah Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 868-56 Great Game (USA) Leslie Manucy 3 8-12 Andrew Samaniego
2(2) 530-08 Roundabout Willie (USA) Pedro Valdez 3 8-12 Juan Jr Garcia
3(3) 666-4 Mr Bigtime Gator (USA) Raul Zavala 3 8-12 Troy Crissup
4(4) 4 Keen Hollow Okey (USA) Pedro Valdez 3 8-12 Benjamin Martinez
5(5) 23 Volcom Twist (USA) John Stinebaugh 3 8-12 Freddie Martinez
6(6) 96-5 Hope For Corona (USA) Donnie Strickland 3 8-12 Alex Jr Baldillez
7(7) 9784-74 Zero To Zoom (USA) Kenny Laymon 3 8-12 Cesar Carrilo
8(8) 23-52 Jess For The Roses (USA) Julian Guerra 3 8-12 Non-runner

20:21 Maiden Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
20:21 Hialeah Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 782-352 Gold Tooth Display00 (USA) Edgar Gamez 4 9-0 Gerardo Garrido
2(2) 64 Krunch (USA) Henry Smith 4 9-0 Shanley Jackson
3(3) 7/7474 Miss Ichibella (USA) James Todd 5 9-0 Andrew Samaniego
4(4) 0/5-6341 Rockets Double Digit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marcus Strickland 7 9-0 Alex Jr Baldillez
6(6) 6/6266-5 In Casey Runs (USA) Jack Murray 4 9-0 Ruben Saenz
7(7) 6-8 Ocean Victory (USA) Beaten Favourite Brandon Muniz 3 8-12 Francisco Jr Ramirez
8(8) 99-778 Checotah Lilly (USA) Ron David 5 9-0 Juan Jr Garcia
5(5) 21-8426 Big Kiss (USA) Julio Perez 5 9-0 Non-runner

20:48 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
20:48 Hialeah Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Chicksspecialdiamond (USA) Sergio Concepcion 9 9-0 Yordanis Amaro
2(2) 6335-47 Lil Cashy Ran (USA) Judd Kearl 4 9-0 Juan Jr Garcia
3(3) 69/8-878 Dashin Sugar (USA) Marcus Strickland 7 9-0 Ray Simon
5(5) 357-975 Phillys Royalmiracle (USA) Julio Perez 5 9-0 Freddie Martinez
6(6) 9 Aspecialivorygirl (USA) Charlton Hunt 3 8-12 Ruben Saenz
7(7) 9 Flyin Smoak (USA) Raul Zavala 3 8-12 Troy Crissup
8(8) 0078-80 Srds Signature (USA) Henry Smith 3 8-12 Shanley Jackson
9(9) 6 Blazin Hot Major (USA) Brandon Muniz 4 9-0 Francisco Jr Ramirez
10(10) 78-75 Mw Dash On Invictus (USA) Ron David 4 9-0 Andrew Samaniego
4(4) 8 Dashin Shame (USA) Donal Gooch 4 9-0 Non-runner

21:15 Allowance Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f
21:15 Hialeah Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6637-12 Wolf Lake (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Stinebaugh 4 9-0 Freddie Martinez
2(2) 1-1 Sheza Fast Diva (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Raul Zavala 7 9-0 Francisco Jr Ramirez
4(4) 0855-75 Jess Katiebug Blue (USA) Kenny Laymon 5 9-0 Cesar Carrilo
6(6) 4641-32 Think Im Rich (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricardo Martinez 5 9-0 Raul Gutierrez
8(8) 1336-53 This Panther Purrs (USA) Francisco Ramos 4 9-0 Noe Garcia
9(9) 23647-7 Sv Oh Jessie Fly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Walker 4 9-0 Troy Crissup
3(3) 5662/43- Im Delicious (USA) Adrian Soto 5 9-0 Non-runner
5(5) 5/5179-4 Pyc Fast Prize (USA) Tawanda Rowe 4 9-0 Non-runner
7(7) 51443-2 First Time Favorite (USA) Rogelio Martinez 5 9-0 Non-runner

21:42 Allowance Full card

  • $16,500 added, 3yo+
  • 2f
21:42 Hialeah Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11135-3 Blue Desert Rose (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brandon Muniz 5 9-0 Francisco Jr Ramirez
2(2) 161/57-7 Value the Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Hunt 10 9-0 Alex Jr Baldillez
3(3) 45481-1 Arbeka Raincloud (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Hunt 4 9-0 Brian Theriot
4(4) 1229-52 Wave Carvers Cartel (USA) Eddy Malagon 4 9-0 Yordanis Amaro
5(5) 121521- Edge Em Out (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edgar Gamez 4 9-0 Gerardo Garrido
6(6) 7714-66 Pls Treasured Fame (USA) Distance Winner David Eastwood 5 9-0 Freddie Martinez
7(7) 708/533- Outta Corona (USA) Distance Winner Julio Perez 5 9-0 Osdany Leal

22:09 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
22:09 Hialeah Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 717675- Pasific Queen (USA) Distance Winner Raul Zavala 4 9-0 Troy Crissup
3(3) 66/4-753 Scooby Do Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Todd 8 9-0 Andrew Samaniego
4(4) 2328-13 Brassys Rona (USA) Course Winner Charlton Hunt 4 9-0 Brian Theriot
5(5) 81396-5 Reign Of Greatness (USA) Distance Winner Judd Kearl 4 9-0 Rodrigo Vallejo
6(6) 852-662 Sea Hunt (USA) Arthur Gordon 3 8-12 Raul Gutierrez
7(7) 701-6 Rocket Enough (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raul Zavala 3 8-12 Gerardo Garrido
8(8) 4762-14 Volcom Jr (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rogelio Martinez 4 9-0 Harold Collins
9(9) 8/629-28 Tellem Im A Candy (USA) Course Winner Brandon Muniz 5 9-0 Francisco Jr Ramirez
10(10) 540/9-98 Ap Debs Cocktail (USA) Sergio Concepcion 6 9-0 Osdany Leal
2(2) 16/60-67 West Coast Magic (USA) Julio Perez 6 9-0 Non-runner