Today's racecards

14:15 intu Metrocentre Always A Winner Novices' Handicap Chase Full card

  • £5,800 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f 110y
14:15 Hexham Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 1P380-P Streams Of Whiskey (IRE) N G Richards 6 11-12 Brian Harding
33-1 (10-12) Held up in 5th, behind 11th, pulled up before 3 out, in a race won by Imperial Vic (10-12) at Perth 3m nov chs (4) gd in May, 7 ran.
2 1/090-3U Ballycool (IRE) Beaten Favourite Miss Lucinda V Russell 6 11-2 t Mr S Fox (7)
3-1fav (11-5) Prominent, stumbled and unseated rider 3rd, in a race won by Marico (10-6) at Uttoxeter 3m nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Sep, 10 ran.
3 624522 Agricultural Mrs L B Normile 7 10-13 D C Costello
15-8 (10-11) Tracked leader from 1st, overgirth dangled loose from after 2nd, led before 3 out, headed next, stayed on same pace flat, 2nd of 4, 4 1/2l behind Gud Day (11-12) at Perth 2m nov hcp chs 0-115 (4) gs in Sep.
4 F2/33-38 Spitfire Ace (IRE) D McCain Jnr 5 10-9 J M Maguire
14-1 (11-0) Tracked leader, not fluent 1st, every chance 3 out, no extra next, 8th of 11, 37l behind Toughness Danon (10-9) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f mdn hdl (5) gf in Sep.
5 596B15- Milan Royale Distance Winner J K Hunter 8 10-9 Harry Haynes
7-2 (11-0) Tracked leaders, ridden to lead narrowly after 4 out, headed between last 2, no extra last, weakened flat, 5th of 9, 14l behind My Friend George (10-6) at Newcastle 3m hcp chs 0-105 (4) gs in Apr.
6 3/41054- Acordingtoscript (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M Todhunter 7 10-8 K Renwick
9-4fav (10-12) In rear and in touch, headway 4 out, went 2nd before 3 out, ridden and weakened before 2 out, 4th of 5, well behind Stormion (11-2) at Newcastle 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) hvy in Jan.
7 5500P- Court Red (IRE) J Wade 7 10-7 John Dawson (7)
100-1 (10-13) Chased leaders early, behind and reminder after 4th, lost touch after next, tailed off when pulled up before 4 out, in a race won by Brady (11-5) at Newcastle 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) gs in Apr, 7 ran.
8 331-30P King's Chorister Distance Winner F P Murtagh 7 10-7 t Tony Kelly (5)
16-1 (10-0) Mid-division, closed 4th, outpaced after 7th, weakened 3 out, pulled up before next, in a race won by Reaping The Reward (11-3) at Perth 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd in Jul, 10 ran.
9 PPP-685 Highbury High (IRE) P Henderson 6 10-4 B Hughes
100-1 (11-0) Chased clear leading group in 5th, ridden before 2 out, one pace and no impression, 5th of 10, 31l behind Ace Fighter Pilot (11-0) at Newton Abbot 2m 5f beg chase (4) gf in Jul.
10 2P/069-4 Newdane Dancer (IRE) Mrs Dianne Sayer 6 10-0 Henry Brooke
8-1 (11-2) In rear, mistake 1st, reminder after 7th, plugged on from 2 out, never on terms, 4th of 5, 17l behind Sendiym (10-9) at Sedgefield 2m nov hcp chs 0-100 (5) gd.
11 1/9P489- The Shrimp (IRE) A M Thomson 6 10-0 P Buchanan
25-1 (10-8) Tracked leaders in 3rd, pushed along and weakened from 4 out, 9th of 14, 34l behind Daasij (11-6) at Ayr 3m hcp hdl 0-105 (4) gs in Mar.

14:45 intu Eldon Square Alive After Five Mares' Novices' Hurdle Full card

  • £4,800 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 110y
14:45 Hexham Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2 376- Cinnomhor C Grant 5 10-10 D F O'Regan
10-1 (10-4) Tracked leader, weakened over 3f out, 6th of 8, 28l behind Run Ructions Run (10-7) at Carlisle 2m 1f mares n h flat (6) gd in Mar.
3 77/P Jordans Day S Corbett 8 10-10 B Hughes
100-1 (10-7) Held up in rear, slow 7th, struggling next, behind when pulled up after 2 out, in a race won by Moufatango (11-0) at Hexham 2m 4f sell hdl (5) gs, 6 ran.
4 10- Rathvawn Belle (IRE) Distance Winner Miss Lucinda V Russell 6 10-10 K Renwick
25-1 (11-4) Towards rear, driven to chase leaders over 3f out, kept on same pace final 2f, never on terms, 11th of 19, 26l behind Legacy Gold (11-1) at Aintree 2m 1f N H flat lst (1) gs in Apr.
5 263433 Sultana Belle (IRE) S R B Crawford 5 10-10 P Buchanan
7-2 (11-9) Tracked leaders, went 2nd and effort towards stands side 2 out, switched left between last 2, driven and kept on approaching last, well held flat, lost 2nd towards finish, 3rd of 7, 6l behind My Oh Mount Brown (11-1) at Sedgefield 2m 5f cnd nov hcp hdl (5) gd.
1 9700/P-1 Push Me (IRE) I Jardine 6 11-3 Non-runner

15:20 intu Metrocentre Just Keeps Getting Better Handicap Chase Full card

  • £5,800 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f 110y
15:20 Hexham Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 2364P-5 Rossini's Dancer Distance Winner N W Alexander 8 11-12 v Mr Kit Alexander (7)
9-1 (10-12) Prominent on outside, jumped big 3rd, ridden and lost place before 6th, soon behind, 5th of 8, 23l behind Mysteree (10-12) at Perth 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) gd in Sep.
2 75/44P-3 Ultra Du Chatelet (FR) Miss Lucinda V Russell 5 11-9 t P Buchanan
7-1 (10-12) Held up towards rear, ridden before 2 out, soon headway into 4th place, went 3rd towards finish, 3rd of 6, 15l behind It's A Mans World (10-12) at Perth 2m nh nov hdl (4) gd in Sep.
3 42P34P- Allanard (IRE) Distance Winner M Todhunter 9 11-6 v Lucy Alexander
7-1 (11-1) Held up in last trio, pushed along and outpaced in rear after 9th, soon struggling, tailed off when pulled up before 12th, in a race won by Galway Jack (11-12) at Wetherby 2m 6f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gd in Apr, 9 ran.
4 7411P1 Strobe Distance Winner Mrs L B Normile 9 11-2 p D C Costello
8-1 (10-13) Led to 2nd, led again 7th, headed before 10th, not fluent 5 out, challenged last, kept on to lead last 100 yards, ran on well, won at Perth 2m 4f hcp chs 0-115 (4) gs in Sep beating Woody Waller (11-9) by 2l, 10 ran.
5 6512P-5 Etxalar (FR) Distance Winner Miss Lucinda V Russell 10 11-1 t Mr S Fox (7)
15-2 (11-5) Always towards rear, weakened from 5 out, 5th of 10, 11l behind Strobe (10-13) at Perth 2m 4f hcp chs 0-115 (4) gs in Sep.
6 322252 Attycran (IRE) M A Barnes 8 10-12 t S Mulqueen (7)
5-2 (11-5) Prominent, hampered 2nd, 3rd and outpaced when reminder after 12th, headway under pressure after 3 out, ridden to take 2nd between last 2, kept on, always held, 2nd of 6, 4 1/2l behind Civil Unrest (11-1) at Sedgefield 2m 4f hcp chs 0-110 (4) gd.
7 65841F Tregaro (FR) Distance Winner M E Sowersby 7 10-9 t D F O'Regan
14-1 (10-0) Held up, in touch when fell 8th, in a race won by Sergeant Pink (11-3) at Uttoxeter 2m 5f hcp chs 0-130 (3) gd in Sep, 9 ran.

16:00 intu Eldon Square Heart Of The Community Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • (Div 1) £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 3m
16:00 Hexham Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 3P-U260 Symphonick (FR) T J Fitzgerald 7 11-12 B Hughes
16-1 (11-9) Chased clear leader until not fluent 4th, not fluent and lost place next, 10th of 11, 41l behind Moscow Me (10-8) at Worcester 2m nov hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd in Sep.
2 275F/53- Amore Mio (GER) Miss Lucinda V Russell 8 11-10 pt P Buchanan
4-1 (10-1) Close up, lost place before 9th, ridden and outpaced 4 out, plugged on up straight, never dangerous, 3rd of 8, 6l behind Micro Mission (11-3) at Wetherby 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) sft in Dec.
3 14355-P Delightfully (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miss Lucinda V Russell 9 11-8 p Grant Cockburn (7)
10-1 (11-5) Held up in rear, ridden 7th, soon behind, pulled up before 4 out, in a race won by Auberge (11-1) at Hexham 3m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Jun, 11 ran.
4 45374/5 La Bacouetteuse (FR) I Jardine 8 11-7 p A P Lane
12-1 (11-1) Held up behind, headway before 3 out, ridden before 2 out, soon weakened, 5th of 12, 26l behind Frontier Vic (10-0) at Perth 2m 4f nov hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gs in Sep.
5 3264-47 Cilliseal (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner N C Kelly 8 11-5 t D R Fox (5)
10-1 (11-1) In rear, jumped slowly 4th, ridden after 5th, behind fom 7th, 7th of 8, well behind Kilvergan Boy (10-0) at Perth 3m hcp 0-100 (5) gd in Sep.
6 4P2-636 Monbeg (IRE) M Todhunter 6 11-2 p1 K Renwick
28-1 (10-12) Chased leaders, not fluent 2nd, jumped right next, lost place before 8th, soon last and losing touch, tailed off 2 out, last of 6, well behind General Hardi (10-12) at Cartmel 2m 6f nh nov hdl (4) gf in May.
7 4706-4 Silver Dragon T Coyle 5 10-11 D C Costello
25-1 (10-12) Not fluent in last, mistake 7th, well beaten after 3 out, mistake 2 out, last of 4, 21l behind Wake Your Dreams (11-12) at Market Rasen 2m 5f nh nov hdl (4) gd in Aug.
8 4P/0398- Hartforth D W Whillans 5 10-9 Callum Whillans (5)
20-1 (11-5) Mid-division, pushed along before 5 out, weakened 3 out, 8th of 14, 23l behind Yippee Kiyay (11-6) at Southwell 2m 4f nov hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Mar.
9 3880-P St Gregory (IRE) N G Richards 5 10-2 Brian Harding
66-1 (10-5) Held up in 6th, jumped left at times, not fluent 2nd, reminders from 4th, lost touch 10th, pulled up before 12th, in a race won by Imperial Vic (10-12) at Perth 3m nov chs (4) gd in May, 7 ran.
10 4P9FP7 Larkhall M E Sowersby 6 10-0 t Mr R Lindsay (7)(ex3)
40-1 (9-11) Held up in touch, driven and outpaced after 3 out, weakened before last, last of 7, 33l behind My Oh Mount Brown (11-1) at Sedgefield 2m 5f cnd nov hcp hdl (5) gd.

16:30 intu Eldon Square Heart Of The Community Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • (Div 2) £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 3m
16:30 Hexham Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 9-56266 Flying Doctor Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A C Whillans 10 11-12 E Whillans (3)
6-1 (11-10) Chased leaders, slow 9th, lost place 4 out, 6th of 7, 7l behind Pyjama Game (11-10) at Hexham 3m 1f hcp chs 0-115 (4) gs.
2 P41700- Stormion (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miss Lucinda V Russell 8 11-12 p Craig Nichol (7)
22-1 (11-2) Chased leaders, lost place 6th, soon struggling, 12th of 17, 28l behind Ahhdehken (9-7) at Perth 3m am hcp hdl 0-105 (4) gs in Apr.
3 22942P I'll Be Frank Course Winner M A Barnes 8 11-8 t S Mulqueen (7)
7-2 (9-7) Tracked leaders, ridden 6th, lost place next, well behind 3 out, pulled up before next, in a race won by Reaping The Reward (11-3) at Perth 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd in Jul, 10 ran.
4 3-14237 Saddlers Mot Distance Winner Mrs K Tutty 9 11-8 b John Dawson (7)
10-1 (11-3) In touch, lost place after 3rd, no impression 3 out, 7th of 12, 25l behind Ben Cee Pee M (11-5) at Sedgefield 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gf in Sep.
6 7U7-060 Almutaham (USA) Course and Distance Winner N G Richards 6 11-0 p D F O'Regan
10-1 (11-7) Held up in rear, ridden after 6th, mistake 8th, well beaten after 3 out, tailed off, 10th of 12, 50l behind Pete (10-12) at Cartmel 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Aug.
7 P7P90-P Vallani (IRE) Distance Winner Miss Lucinda V Russell 8 10-13 Grant Cockburn (7)
33-1 (11-5) Behind, reminders before 4th, never dangerous, pulled up before last, in a race won by Auberge (10-12) at Hexham 3m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Jun, 13 ran.
8 576120 Moon Melody (GER) Distance Winner M E Sowersby 10 10-7 pt Eddie Linehan (5)
25-1 (9-9) Tracked leaders, lost place after 4th, ridden and struggling before 3 out, tailed off, 11th of 14, 40l behind Diamond's Return (11-12) at Uttoxeter 3m hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gd in Sep.
9 P1F/31P- Morello Mist Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Drake 8 10-0 Samantha Drake (5)
4-1 (11-7) Hdwy 13; wknd app 3 out; pu aft nxt, in a race won by Sous Mix (12-0) at Garthorpe 3m ptp gf in May '12, 9 ran.
5 37/U4PP- Saville Row (IRE) A Crook 8 11-6 Non-runner

17:00 intu Metrocentre Always A Hot Favourite Maiden Hurdle Full card

  • £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f 110y
17:00 Hexham Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 0 Amilliontimes (IRE) Mrs J Stephen 5 11-0 Henry Brooke
25-1 (11-2) Soon mid-division, weakened over 4f out, tailed off, 11th of 12, 35l behind It's All An Act (11-9) at Perth 2m NH flat (5) gs in Sep.
2 3340-2P Ballyben (IRE) Beaten Favourite Miss Lucinda V Russell 5 11-0 Craig Nichol (7)
10-3fav (11-0) Prominent until before 3 out, pulled up before last, in a race won by Emily's Flyer (11-0) at Perth 3m hcp hdl 0-125 (3) gs in Sep, 12 ran.
4 P/2257P- Danebrook Lad (IRE) A M Thomson 7 11-0 Ryan Mania
10-1 (12-5) Pu aft 3, in a race won by A New Rising (12-5) at Braes of Derwent 3m ptp gd in Apr, 14 ran.
5 5PFU-10 Dr Paddy (IRE) Mrs L B Normile 6 11-0 D C Costello
50-1 (11-2) Tracked leader, pushed along and weakened over 5f out, tailed off, 10th of 12, 34l behind It's All An Act (11-9) at Perth 2m NH flat (5) gs in Sep.
6 2432PP- Milano Magic (IRE) N W Alexander 7 11-0 Lucy Alexander
10-1 (11-7) Towards rear, soon pushed along and struggling, tailed off when pulled up before 6th, in a race won by Purcell's Bridge (10-11) at Carlisle 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gd in Mar, 13 ran.
8 23 Oneofapear (IRE) M E Sowersby 7 11-0 D F O'Regan
10-1 (10-7) Mid-division, headway 3 out, chased leading pair, before next, kept on same pace, never on terms, 3rd of 8, 5l behind Wake Your Dreams (11-5) at Market Rasen 2m 5f nh nov hdl (4) gd in Aug.
9 F1 Print Shiraz (IRE) Mrs R Dobbin 5 11-0 K Renwick
9-2 (12-0) Chsd ldrs, 3rd from 6th, 4th aftr 3out & so in 2nd bef last & ld last strides, won at Ballybunion 3m ire ptp sft in May beating Countrywide Ger (12-0) by nk, 12 ran.
10 3241F-4 Redpender (IRE) James Moffatt 7 11-0 Brian Harding
5-2 (12-0) Ww mid div, 5th gng well 5out & mstk 4out, sl prog from 3out but never able to get any closer, ko, 4th of 10, 9l behind Dr Patmassini (11-4) at Dromahane 3m ire ptp gd in May.
11 146- Sankyouplease (IRE) M Scudamore 5 11-0 A Tinkler
100-1 (11-0) Chased leaders, jumped slowly 1st, soon lost place, not fluent 4th, last and losing touch from next, tailed off, last of 6, well behind Whisper (11-4) at Cheltenham 2m 4f nh nov hdl (2) gs in Apr.
12 F4- Shimla Dawn (IRE) T D Walford 5 11-0 P Buchanan
16-1 (10-9) Held up in rear, headway 4th, soon chasing leaders, kept on under pressure, never able to challenge, 4th of 8, 14l behind War On (10-12) at Wetherby 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) sft in Nov.
13 45- Spanish Fleet J Wade 5 11-0 B Hughes
28-1 (11-3) With leader, led over 3f out, ridden and headed over 1f out, weakened last 100 yards, 5th of 15, 7l behind Zermatt (10-12) at Hexham 2m nhf (6) gd in Apr.
3 44-47 Cloudy Deal (IRE) M Todhunter 6 11-0 Non-runner
7 PP4/P-4 Mister D (IRE) G Bewley 7 11-0 Non-runner

17:30 intu Eldon Square World Class Service Handicap Chase Full card

  • £3,300 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 110y
17:30 Hexham Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 453028 Moonlone Lane (IRE) P Stafford 6 11-12 vt D R Fox (5)
14-1 (11-12) 8th of 14, well behind Black Cache (11-12) at Downpatrick 2m 2f beg chs gd in Sep.
2 3631UP- Vardas Supreme (IRE) Distance Winner R Drake 10 11-8 pt Samantha Drake (5)
11-2 (9-11) In touch, under pressure 9th out, rallied 5 out, weakened next, clambered over 3 out, practically refused and pulled up next, in a race won by Galway Jack (11-8) at Uttoxeter 2m 5f hcp chs 0-115 (4) hvy in Mar, 4 ran.
3 P542-14 Prince Tam Distance Winner Mrs H O Graham 9 11-8 Jonathan England (5)
10-1 (9-9) Tracked leaders, outpaced approaching 2 out, stayed on after last, never on terms, last of 4, 12l behind Riskier (11-12) at Hexham 2m hcp chs 0-120 (4) gs.
4 311128 Morning Time (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miss Lucinda V Russell 7 11-5 p P Buchanan
7-1 (11-9) Held up towards rear, behind after 4th, well beaten 2 out, never on terms, 8th of 15, 18l behind Ravi River (10-0) at Cartmel 2m 1f cnd hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Aug.
5 27/P0-75 Jim Tango (FR) Distance Winner Karen Mclintock 9 11-2 p B Hughes
8-1 (11-4) Tracked leaders, lost place when hit 2 out, tailed off, 5th of 7, 50l behind Soul Magic (11-0) at Cartmel 2m 1f hcp 0-100 (5) gf in Jul.
6 675584- Local Present (IRE) J R Turner 10 10-8 F Keniry
9-2 (9-10) Raced in last pair, pushed along halfway, chased leaders under pressure 4 out, kept on same pace from next, no impression, 4th of 9, 13l behind Haar (11-7) at Southwell 2m 4f hcp chs 0-105 (4) gd in Apr.
7 U17U-PP Glen Lord Course Winner Miss S E Forster 10 10-3 t Lucy Alexander
100-1 (11-2) In rear, weakened and not fluent from 7th, tailed off and pulled up before 9th, in a race won by Double Ross (11-2) at Perth 2m 4f nov chs (3) gs in Sep, 5 ran.
8 7P3-56P Panthers Run Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J C Haynes 13 10-0 t Henry Brooke
25-1 (9-11) Mid-division, weakened from halfway, pulled up 7 out, in a race won by Sierra Victor (10-11) at Hexham 3m 1f hcp chs 0-100 (5) sft in Jun, 12 ran.
9 9P3449 Strathaird (IRE) Distance Winner A Crook 9 10-0 p J Kington (3)
25-1 (9-11) Held up, ridden and behind from 7th, tailed off, last of 9, well behind Alderbrook Lad (11-4) at Worcester 2m hcp chs 0-95 (5) gf in Aug.

18:00 intu Metrocentre Always A Safe Bet Intermediate NH Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys' And Amateurs Full card

  • £2,400 added, 4-6yo
  • 2m 110y
18:00 Hexham Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 2 Abel J Tasman (IRE) James Moffatt 5 11-4 Tony Kelly (5)
25-1 (11-1) Held up towards rear, headway 6f out, ridden and outpaced 2f out, kept on to take 2nd last 75 yards, no chance with winner, 2nd of 7, 6l behind Mutanawwer (11-0) at Sedgefield 2m 1f NH flat (6) gf in Aug.
2 6 Bob Bo Jangles (IRE) P Stafford 5 11-4 D R Fox (5)
25-1 (11-7) 6th of 11, well behind Maigh Dara (11-3) at Downpatrick 2m 2f N H flat gd in Sep.
3 9 Dunkirk's First (IRE) Mrs R Dobbin 5 11-4 Shaun Dobbin (10)
66-1 (11-2) Always towards rear, weakened 5f out, tailed off, 9th of 12, 24l behind It's All An Act (11-9) at Perth 2m NH flat (5) gs in Sep.
4 22-2 Line D'aois (IRE) M Scudamore 5 11-4 Jack Sherwood (7)
3-1 (11-2) Tracked leaders, went 2nd over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on and held towards finish, 2nd of 7, 2l behind Ziggie (11-2) at Hexham 2m NH flat (6) gd in May.
5 Mr Kealshore G M Moore 4 11-4 Jake Greenall (3)
Beat All gelding out of Breeze Lie.
6 Royal Ripple (IRE) P Henderson 5 11-4 Mr G Branton (7)
Royal Anthem gelding out of Sparkling Opera.
7 P1 Shine A Diamond (IRE) Miss Lucinda V Russell 5 11-4 G B Watters (7)
8-1 (12-0) Mid div, ld from 4th & made rest, went clr bef 2out, kow, won at Bartlemy 3m ire ptp sft in May beating Golden Crisp (12-0) by 10l, 14 ran.
8 Thatildee (IRE) C Grant 5 11-4 Diarmuid O'Regan (10)
Heron Island gelding out of Good Thyne Mary.
9 8 Up To Al (IRE) J S Wainwright 5 11-4 p1 Miss E Todd (7)
28-1 (10-7) Held up towards rear, struggling over 7f out, tailed off, 8th of 10, 46l behind Long Lunch (10-4) at Market Rasen 2m 1f cond NH flat (6) gd in Sep.
11 Wind Echo R Nixon 5 11-4 Jonathan England (5)
Supreme Sound gelding out of Split The Wind.
12 P- You'resomedreamer (IRE) Miss Lucinda V Russell 5 11-4 Grant Cockburn (7)
7-1 (12-0) Rr mid div, prog in cl en 7th by 6th, fair 8th & rddn 6out, to when pu well bef 5out, in a race won by Gunner Fifteen (12-0) at Inch 3m ire ptp sft in Mar, 11 ran.
13 Just A Gin I Jardine 5 10-11 Miss J Walton (7)
Grape Tree Road mare out of Just A Diamond.
10 67-8 Vodka Moon Mrs S A Watt 4 11-4 Non-runner