Today's racecards

12:20 Betfair Commits 40 Million To British Racing Hurdle Full card

  • £40,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m
12:20 Haydock Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 121137- Hollow Tree Distance Winner D McCain Jnr 4 11-6 J M Maguire
20-1 (11-0) Tracked leaders on inside, headway 2 out, ridden to lead between last 2, headed and ridden when switched left approaching last, no extra flat, 7th of 20, 10l behind Countrywide Flame (11-0) at Cheltenham 2m 1f 4yo hdl Grade 1 (1) gd in Mar.
2 111FU-3 Balder Succes (FR) Distance Winner A King 4 11-2 W Hutchinson
3-1 (10-8) Tracked leaders, took keen hold, not fluent 2nd, switched left after 2 out, 3rd and beaten when not fluent last, no extra flat, 3rd of 7, 7l behind Zarkandar (11-10) at Wincanton 2m Ltd hcp hdl (1) gs.
3 441109 Face Value Distance Winner A McGuinness 4 11-2 p D E Splaine
16-1 (10-11) Chased leaders, 3rd halfway, ridden and no extra after 3 out, 9th of 16, 39l behind Burrenbridge Lodge (11-5) at Listowel 2m 4yo hcp hdl hvy in Sep.
4 Phase Shift B Ellison 4 10-5 Danny Cook (ex2)
5-2 (9-2) Tracked leaders, went 2nd over 6f out, led over 3f out, ridden and weakened over 2f out, 4th of 6, 17l behind Arley Hall (8-12) at Redcar 1m 2f clm stks (6) hvy (flat).

12:55 Try Racing Fixed Odds On Betfair Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £38,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f
12:55 Haydock Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 4/1211-3 Black Thunder (FR) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner P F Nicholls 5 11-12 R Walsh
5-2fav (11-11) In touch, headway 3 out, ridden and every chance next, held in 3rd when blundered last, 3rd of 11, 10l behind Fox Appeal (11-10) at Kempton 2m 5f hcp hdl (2) gs.
2 4/1110F- Poole Master D Pipe 7 11-12 T Scudamore
50-1 (11-4) In touch, not fluent 1st, closed 6th, not fluent next, weakened after 10th, fell 3 out, in a race won by Lovcen (11-4) at Aintree 3m nov hdl Grade 1 (1) gd in Apr, 19 ran.
3 82-32F1 Double Ross (IRE) (ex7) N A Twiston-Davies 6 11-10 S Twiston-Davies
14-1 (11-2) Led 2nd, made rest, driven 4 lengths clear last, ridden and stayed on well flat, won at Cheltenham 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-140 (3) sft beating Close House (11-5) by 8l, 18 ran.
4 14844-1 Rowan Tiger Distance Winner Dr R D P Newland 6 11-8 T J O'Brien
11-4 (10-10) Prominent, not fluent 4th, challenged 7th, led 3 out, clear before next, ridden out, won at Fontwell 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-145 (2) sft in Oct beating Oscar Davy (10-12) by 24l, 5 ran.
5 P32-432 Bocciani (GER) Course and Distance Winner B Ellison 7 11-6 p Harry Haynes
7-1 (10-12) Tracked leader, led 4 out, bumped and headed 2 out, no extra flat, 2nd of 8, 10l behind Prosecco (10-0) at Ayr 2m hcp chs 0-135 (3) sft.
6 17638-2 Bar De Ligne (FR) S Gollings 6 11-6 P Bohan (7)
8-1 (11-6) Close up and wide, led 3 out, ridden before last, headed run-in, no extra, 2nd of 14, 2 1/4l behind Trustan Times (11-12) at Wetherby 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-135 (3) gs.
7 93421-1 Lamb Or Cod (IRE) Distance Winner P J Hobbs 5 11-3 t1 James Best (5)
7-2 (10-0) Held up in mid-division, steady headway on inside 4 out, chased leaders next, chased leader before 2 out, led approaching last, held on gamely close home, all out, won at Chepstow 2m 4f hcp hdl Grade 3 (1) gs in Oct beating Arthurian Legend (10-4) by nk, 13 ran.
9 331-313 Crowning Jewel Distance Winner K G Reveley 6 10-12 J Reveley
7-2 (11-12) Tracked leader, outpaced in 3rd when not fluent 2 out, kept on same pace, no chance with front pair, 3rd of 11, 7l behind Ifandbutwhynot (10-12) at Newcastle 2m nh nov hdl (4) gs in Oct.
10 1F-7604 Ultimate B Ellison 6 10-12 D F O'Regan
8-1 (10-12) Prominent on outside, effort when hit 2 out (usual 4 out), lost place after last (usual 3 out), soon ridden, no impression on long flat, 4th of 6, 22l behind Idarah (10-11) at Kelso 2m 1f hcp chs (2) sft.
11 9/F3122 Yesyoucan (IRE) B Ellison 7 10-12 Danny Cook
7-1 (11-9) Prominent, went 3rd after 4 out, ridden to lead before last, headed towards finish, kept on, 2nd of 13, 3/4l behind San Telm (11-9) at Haydock 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) sft in Oct.
12 32110-8 Ile De Re (FR) Beaten Favourite D McCain Jnr 6 10-10 J M Maguire
7-2fav (9-11) Chased leaders, went 2nd after 3 out until before next, weakened before last, 8th of 15, 8l behind Raya Star (11-12) at Ascot 2m Listed hcp hdl (1) gs.
13 3632-15 River Dragon (IRE) Distance Winner T Coyle 7 10-0 Jack Quinlan (3)
15-2 (10-1) Mid-division, ridden after 4 out, weakened before 3 out, 5th of 14, 24l behind Trustan Times (11-12) at Wetherby 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-135 (3) gs.
8 222-2F3 Jet Master (IRE) N W Alexander 6 11-2 Non-runner

13:25 Follow At BetfairRacing On Twitter Standard Open NH Flat Race Full card

  • £7,000 added, 4-6yo
  • 2m
13:25 Haydock Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 1-1 Baltimoar (IRE) Distance Winner D McCain Jnr 4 11-7 J M Maguire
4-5fav (11-0) Tracked leaders, headway to challenge over 4f out, led going well 3f out, ridden and in command when jinked left and right inside final 2f, ran very green and edged left towards stands side rail inside final furlong, just held on, won at Carlisle 2m 1f NH flat (6) sft in Oct beating Henri Parry Morgan (11-4) by 1 1/4l, 10 ran.
2 152 Mister Pagan Distance Winner J S Goldie 4 11-7 Lucy Alexander (3)
33-1 (11-4) Held up in rear, headway on outside 4f out, led 2f out, headed inside final furlong, held towards finish, 2nd of 14, 1 1/2l behind Broadway Buffalo (11-7) at Aintree 2m 1f NH flat (6) sft in Oct.
3 Ballyben (IRE) Miss Lucinda V Russell 4 11-0 Craig Nichol (10)
Beneficial gelding out of I'm Maggy.
4 4- Danehills Well (IRE) Mrs A C Hamilton 4 11-0 P Buchanan
3-1 (11-7) Ld/disp until 2nd bef 3out where mstk, 4l 3rd when lft in ld 2out, 2l adv but no ex last, hdd early flat, 4th of 12, 3l behind Tothemoonandback (11-7) at Dromahane 2m ire ptp sft in Mar.
5 Pro Valour (IRE) A Berry 4 11-0 B Hughes
Elusive City gelding out of Red Vale.

14:00 Better Prices On Betfair Mobile Handicap Chase Full card

  • £35,000 added, 4yo+
  • 3m
14:00 Haydock Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 7/P4P0-1 Quartz de Thaix (FR) Distance Winner Miss V Williams 8 11-12 L Treadwell
9-1 (11-7) Mid-division, headway and in touch 12th, led 2 out, soon ridden, stayed on well to go clear from last, won at Bangor 3m hcp chs 0-135 (3) gs beating Cotswold Charmer (10-7) by 7l, 10 ran.
2 12/4110- Going Wrong Ferdy Murphy 9 11-12 J Reveley
9-1 (11-11) Towards rear, outpaced 4 out, never dangerous, 15th of 20, well behind Hunt Ball (12-0) at Cheltenham 2m 4f Listed Novice Handicap Chase (0-140) (5yo+) (1) gd in Mar.
3 08011-5 Merigo (FR) Distance Winner A Parker 11 11-11 Timmy Murphy
20-1 (11-12) Held up in 3rd on outside, lost place after 10th, behind from next, no danger after, tailed off, 5th of 7, well behind Knockara Beau (11-8) at Kelso 2m 7f hcp chs 0-140 (3) sft.
4 11331-4 Railway Dillon (IRE) Distance Winner D McCain Jnr 7 11-10 b J M Maguire
11-1 (11-0) Led to 5th, reminders and lost place 5 out, last of 4, well behind Bold Sir Brian (11-4) at Carlisle 2m 4f chs (2) hvy.
5 31/2P17- Universal Soldier (IRE) Distance Winner C E Longsdon 7 11-10 Felix De Giles
9-1 (11-6) Behind, mistake 15th, headway 4 out, chased leaders under pressure next, kept on same pace from 2 out, no impression, 7th of 19, 13l behind Teaforthree (11-6) at Cheltenham 4m am nov chs (2) gd in Mar.
6 3P1117- Quincy Des Pictons (FR) A E Jones 8 11-10 James Best (5)
33-1 (11-2) Mid-division, lost place when hit 4 out, soon behind, kept on under pressure approaching last, never near leaders, 7th of 20, 22l behind Hunt Ball (12-0) at Cheltenham 2m 4f Listed Novice Handicap Chase (0-140) (5yo+) (1) gd in Mar.
7 322-160 Zitenka (IRE) T D Easterby 10 11-9 Lucy Alexander (3)
25-1 (11-1) Tracked leaders, mistake 9th, soon weakened, 12th of 16, well behind I Have Dreamed (10-7) at Market Rasen 2m 6f listed hcp chs (1) gd in Jul.
8 542-226 Battle Group Distance Winner D Pipe 7 11-8 b T Scudamore
8-1 (11-3) Held up towards rear, pushed along in 6th after 4 out, no chance when hit next, 6th of 11, 19l behind Bless The Wings (11-2) at Wetherby 2m 4f listed hcp chs (1) gs.
9 41F9/44- Gullible Gordon (IRE) Distance Winner P Bowen 9 11-8 J E Moore
13-2 (11-8) Led until 2nd, led next until 4th, led 17th, headed 4 out, no extra last, 4th of 8, 21l behind Uncle Junior (11-8) at Cheltenham 3m 7f crs cntry chs (5yo+) (2) fm in Nov '11.
10 P9/122-6 Lie Forrit (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner W Amos 8 11-3 A L Voy (3)
9-4fav (11-8) Towards rear, headway before 12th, pushed along 4 out, soon weakened, 6th of 9, well behind Across The Bay (11-9) at Kelso 3m 2f hcp chs 0-140 (3) hvy in Oct.
12 902P1/2 Dashing George (IRE) Distance Winner Dr R D P Newland 10 10-6 b T J O'Brien
15-2 (10-0) Tracked leaders on outside, driven after 3 out, 5 lengths down in 3rd next, rallied approaching last, stayed on well to chase winner flat, just held, 2nd of 9, 1/2l behind Marufo (10-7) at Aintree 3m 1f hcp chs 0-145 (2) gd in Oct.
11 64-7312 Pigeon Island N A Twiston-Davies 9 11-2 Non-runner

14:30 Betfair. Don't Settle For Less 'Fixed Brush' Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • (Grade 3) £80,000 added, 4yo+
  • 3m
14:30 Haydock Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 33236-1 Trustan Times (IRE) Distance Winner T D Easterby 6 11-12 D C Costello
10-1 (11-12) Mid-division, headway before 3 out, went 3rd before 2 out, chased leader before last, led run-in, kept on well, won at Wetherby 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-135 (3) gs beating Bar De Ligne (11-6) by 2 1/4l, 14 ran.
2 0901F-8 Son of Flicka D McCain Jnr 8 11-12 J M Maguire
12-1 (11-12) Held up in rear, took keen hold, pushed along before 6th, soon well behind, tailed off 8th, 8th of 10, 50l behind Simonside (10-0) at Aintree 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-145 (2) sft in Oct.
3 37P912- Sunnyhillboy (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 9 11-12 Maurice Linehan (7)
16-1 (10-5) Tracked leaders on outside, effort 2 out, soon challenged, led last, ridden 2 lengths clear passing elbow, kept on same pace under pressure final 100 yards, no extra, headed post, 2nd of 40, ns behind Neptune Collonges (11-6) at Aintree 4m 4f Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (7yo+) (1) gd in Apr.
4 23P2-17 American Spin Course and Distance Winner L A Dace 8 11-11 J E Moore
16-1 (11-6) With leader, mistake 8th, led next, hit 3 out, ridden and headed 2 out, weakened flat, 7th of 20, 14l behind Action Master (10-6) at Cheltenham 3m hcp hdl (2) gs in Oct.
5 8081-R3 Mad Moose (IRE) Course Winner N A Twiston-Davies 8 11-10 b S Twiston-Davies
33-1 (11-10) Chased leaders, went 2nd approaching 3 out, no impression on winner last, lost 2nd and no extra flat, 3rd of 10, 10l behind Simonside (10-0) at Aintree 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-145 (2) sft in Oct.
6 32U4-P1 Saphir River (FR) Miss Lucinda V Russell 6 11-9 P Buchanan
11-2 (11-2) Held up towards rear, took keen hold, steady headway approaching 5th, not much room when challenging after 2 out, soon led, stayed on well to draw clear flat, won at Uttoxeter 2m beg chs (4) sft beating Turbo Du Ranch (11-2) by 7l, 14 ran.
7 3507-23 Mr Moonshine (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mrs S J Smith 8 11-9 Ryan Mania
11-4 (11-6) With leader, led 5th, not fluent 9th, ridden and headed last, no extra and lost 2nd place close home, 3rd of 4, 8l behind Bold Sir Brian (11-4) at Carlisle 2m 4f chs (2) hvy.
8 102210/ Barafundle (IRE) Distance Winner Jennie Candlish 8 11-3 A O'keeffe
8-1 (10-10) Chased leaders, driven 8th, switched outside and outpaced approaching 2 out, soon ridden and weakened, 16th of 23, 45l behind Buena Vista (10-3) at Cheltenham 3m lstd hcp hdl (1) gd in Mar '11.
9 1316P0- Knight Pass (IRE) D Pipe 6 11-2 T Scudamore
66-1 (11-2) Mid-division, mistake 6th, behind after next, tailed off, 17th of 24, well behind Attaglance (11-3) at Cheltenham 2m 4f Conditional Handicap Hurdle (0-145) (4yo+) (2) gd in Mar.
10 15140-4 Sivola De Sivola (FR) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner T R George 6 11-2 p1 P J Brennan
4-1fav (10-11) Held up in touch, pushed along from 7th, stayed on approaching last, went 4th flat, no impression on leaders, 4th of 20, 9l behind Action Master (10-6) at Cheltenham 3m hcp hdl (2) gs in Oct.
11 3131-22 Holywell (IRE) Distance Winner Jonjo O'Neill 5 11-0 p R P Mclernon
8-1 (10-8) Mid-division, lost place 4th, behind and ridden 8th, headway approaching 3 out, went 2nd flat, stayed on, no impression on winner, 2nd of 10, 4 1/2l behind Simonside (10-0) at Aintree 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-145 (2) sft in Oct.
12 3232-09 Los Nadis (GER) Distance Winner J S Goldie 8 11-0 Henry Brooke (3)
16-1 (10-8) Led until not fluent 8th, weakened approaching 3 out, tailed off, 9th of 10, well behind Ely Brown (9-10) at Aintree 3m hcp hdl (2) sft in Oct.
13 44627-0 Arctic Court (IRE) Distance Winner J S Goldie 8 11-0 Timmy Murphy
33-1 (10-8) Prominent, lost place from 7th, 13th of 18, 37l behind American Spin (10-13) at Haydock 3m hcp hdl (2) sft in May.
14 P312-33 Lackamon Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mrs S J Smith 7 11-0 Jonathan England (7)
15-8fav (11-8) Tracked winner, mistake 7th, not fluent 10th, challenged when mistake 4 out and next, soon ridden and lost place, no impression before 2 out, left moderate 3rd last, 3rd of 7, 19l behind Knockara Beau (11-8) at Kelso 2m 7f hcp chs 0-140 (3) sft.
15 20874-F Katenko (FR) Miss V Williams 6 10-13 L Treadwell
4-1 (10-12) in a race won by Allen Voran (11-0) at Auteuil(FR) 2m 5f chs sft in May, 9 ran.
16 F8-2321 Katkeau (FR) D Pipe 5 10-8 C O'Farrell
(10-12) won at Auteuil(FR) 2m 3f hcp hdl hvy in Jun beating Reine Troodos (10-1) by 15l, 18 ran.

15:05 Betfair Chase Full card

  • (Registered As The Lancashire Chase) (Grade 1) £200,000 added, 5yo+
  • 3m
15:05 Haydock Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 15185-6 Cannington Brook (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C L Tizzard 8 11-7 J Tizzard
12-1 (10-2) Chased leaders, weakened 4 out, badly hampered 2 out (normal 3 out), 6th of 14, 24l behind Roberto Goldback (10-10) at Ascot 3m Grade 3 hcp chs (4yo+) (1) gs.
2 11/2213- Long Run (FR) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner N J Henderson 7 11-7 Mr S Waley-Cohen
7-4fav (11-10) Tracked leaders on inside, hit 13th, close up 4 out, driven to chase leading pair before 3 out, every chance last, ridden and kept on flat, held for 2nd towards finish, 3rd of 14, 3l behind Synchronised (11-10) at Cheltenham 3m 2f chs G1 (1) gd in Mar.
3 31241-1 Silviniaco Conti (FR) P F Nicholls 6 11-7 R Walsh
11-10fav (11-5) Held up towards rear, smooth headway before 4 out, challenged 3 out, led 2 out, soon clear, ran on strongly, won at Wetherby 3m 1f chs G2 (1) gs beating Wayward Prince (11-0) by 11l, 6 ran.
4 U72142- The Giant Bolster D G Bridgwater 7 11-7 T Scudamore
50-1 (11-10) Mid-division on inside, tracked leaders 13th, went 2nd 3 out, led approaching next, ridden last, headed flat, kept on under pressure, held on for 2nd towards finish, 2nd of 14, 2 1/4l behind Synchronised (11-10) at Cheltenham 3m 2f chs G1 (1) gd in Mar.
6 8P/13PF- Weird Al (IRE) D McCain Jnr 9 11-7 J M Maguire
28-1 (11-8) Held up behind, hampered 21st (bechers brook), soon struggling, behind when fell 4 out, in a race won by Neptune Collonges (11-6) at Aintree 4m 4f Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (7yo+) (1) gd in Apr, 40 ran.
5 4/P47P-2 Wayward Prince Mrs H Parrott 8 11-7 Non-runner

15:40 Read Nicholls And McCain Exclusively On Betfair Handicap Chase Full card

  • £25,000 added, 4yo+
  • 3m 4f
15:40 Haydock Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 12/16P1- Master Overseer (IRE) D Pipe 9 11-12 pt T Scudamore
11-1 (10-3) Led until 1st, with leader, led approaching 4 out, headed before 2 out, led again flat, very game effort, won at Uttoxeter 4m 1f lstd hcp chs (1) gs in Mar beating Major Malarkey (10-5) by 3/4l, 16 ran.
2 698532/ Nenuphar Collonges (FR) L Corcoran 11 11-6 b S Thomas
7-2 (12-7) Jnd ldrs 8; led 13 til hdd app 3 out; rallied flat; just failed, 2nd of 15, nk behind Offshore Account (12-0) at Black Forest Lodge 3m ptp gs in Jan '11.
3 45/1731- Trigger The Light A King 11 11-4 W Hutchinson
4-1 (11-6) Always prominent, ridden after 3 out, challenged 2 out, bumped last, led towards finish, won at Warwick 3m 5f hcp chs 0-125 (3) gd in Mar beating Causing Chaos (11-0) by 1/2l, 8 ran.
4 121121 Ballybough Gorta (IRE) Course Winner P Bowen 5 11-1 p J E Moore
6-1 (11-2) Tracked leader, led 2nd, headed 5th, lost place after 9th, pushed along to chase leaders before 12th, led 5 out, clear after 2 out, stayed on strongly, won at Haydock 3m hcp chs 0-125 (3) sft in Oct beating Satou (11-2) by 7l, 7 ran.
5 PP2/P1P- Mark The Book (IRE) B I Case 11 11-0 t J M Maguire
14-1 (10-5) Held up, mistake 8th, behind when not fluent 13th, tailed off 16th, pulled up after, in a race won by Marufo (10-4) at Newbury 3m 2f hcp chs 0-145 (2) gd in Mar, 10 ran.
6 36807-P Pettifour (IRE) N A Twiston-Davies 10 10-13 S Twiston-Davies
11-1 (11-7) Towards rear, behind and ridden 12th, pulled up before 16th, in a race won by Fairoak Lad (11-4) at Ludlow 3m 1f hcp chs 0-130 (3) gd in May, 15 ran.
7 F122-P3 Wide Receiver (IRE) C E Longsdon 9 10-12 t Felix De Giles
9-2 (11-3) Led 1st until after 3rd, prominent, ridden and lost 2nd before 3 out, no impression on front pair when not fluent last, 3rd of 10, 14l behind Richard's Sundance (11-5) at Exeter 3m hcp chs 0-130 (3) gs.
8 01172-3 Bellflower Boy (IRE) Dr R D P Newland 9 10-11 bt T J O'Brien
22-1 (10-6) Tracked leaders, ridden and edged left after 2 out, stayed on same pace, 3rd of 10, 3 1/2l behind Ely Brown (9-10) at Aintree 3m hcp hdl (2) sft in Oct.
9 1P1PP-8 Victory Gunner (IRE) Distance Winner R Lee 14 10-10 M G Nolan (5)
18-1 (10-11) Chased leaders, went 2nd before 7 out, challenged 4 out, weakened next, 8th of 9, well behind Harouet (11-3) at Carlisle 3m 2f hcp chs 0-135 (3) hvy.
10 277-R16 Rebel Swing Mrs S J Smith 6 10-8 Ryan Mania
15-2 (10-11) Led, pecked and headed 9th, pushed along and blundered 6 out, soon weakened, 6th of 9, 26l behind Harouet (11-3) at Carlisle 3m 2f hcp chs 0-135 (3) hvy.
11 2342-43 Jaunty Journey N A Twiston-Davies 9 10-5 B Hughes
5-1 (11-6) Tracked winner, ridden after 3 out, lost 2nd before last, stayed on same pace, 3rd of 6, 8l behind Arkose (10-5) at Hereford 3m 2f hcp hdl 0-135 (3) gs.
12 131P-82 Super Ally (IRE) A Parker 7 10-3 Timmy Murphy
14-1 (10-2) Close up, led 11th, ridden and headed run-in, kept on, 2nd of 9, 1 1/2l behind Harouet (11-3) at Carlisle 3m 2f hcp chs 0-135 (3) hvy.
13 535FP-P Etxalar (FR) Course Winner Miss Lucinda V Russell 9 10-2 t1 P Buchanan
33-1 (10-0) Towards rear, dropped to rear before 12th, tailed off 15th, pulled up soon after, in a race won by Swing Bill (11-4) at Cheltenham 3m am hcp chs 0-140 (3) gs, 14 ran.
14 22434-F Monsieur Cadou (FR) Beaten Favourite T R George 7 10-0 P J Brennan
9-4fav (10-13) Held up in rear, fell 14th, in a race won by Present To You (10-11) at Stratford 3m 4f hcp chs 0-120 (4) sft, 5 ran.
15 22865-9 Dusky Bob (IRE) B Ellison 7 10-0 James Best (5)
6-1 (10-5) Towards rear, pushed along 7th, soon weakened, 9th of 14, 44l behind Trustan Times (11-12) at Wetherby 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-135 (3) gs.