Today's racecards

12:20 Follow The StanJames.com Road To Cheltenham Handicap Hurdle Full card

12:20 Haydock Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
P-00511 Tweedledrum Tom Symonds 6 10-11 Benjamin Poste (7)
16-1 (9-7) Held up in rear, closed on inside from after 8th, led before 2 out, all out, won at Kempton 3m mrs hcp hdl (2) hvy in Dec beating Silver Gypsy (11-6) by 3/4l, 9 ran.
2/0101F Sail And Return P W Middleton 9 10-11
8-1 (11-2) In rear, headway 5 out, chased leaders in 3rd when fell 4 out, in a race won by Mauricetheathlete (10-12) at Chepstow 3m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) hvy, 12 ran.
2-35420 Rock Relief (IRE) C Grant 7 10-13
14-1 (11-5) Towards rear, pushed along and in rear before 7th, tailed off, 14th of 15, well behind Parc Des Princes (10-5) at Musselburgh 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-125 (3) gs in Dec.
02P05P Wellforth (IRE) S Lycett 9 10-13
66-1 (10-13) In rear, mistake 4th, behind next, pulled up before 6th, in a race won by Rigadin De Beauchene (10-3) at Warwick 3m 5f hcp chs G3 (1) sft, 13 ran.
5-31552 Hurraboru (IRE) D McCain Jnr 6 10-9
14-1 (11-4) Held up towards rear, headway before 4 out, went 3rd before 3 out, left chasing winner before last, every chance when not fluent last, kept on towards finish, 2nd of 8, 3/4l behind Micro Mission (11-3) at Wetherby 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) sft in Dec.
0-2516 American Life (FR) A Middleton 6 10-8
25-1 (10-0) Held up in last pair, headway into mid-division on outside after 4th, outpaced 3 out, never on terms, 6th of 10, 13l behind Gevrey Chambertin (11-12) at Wincanton 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-135 (3) sft.
FU21-44 Cyrien Star H D Daly 6 10-6
14-1 (11-0) Prominent, mistake 5th, ridden 3 out, no extra from 2 out, 4th of 18, 14l behind Superior Quality (11-0) at Warwick 2m 5f mdn hdl (4) sft in Dec.
065-041 Dusky Bob (IRE) B Ellison 8 10-7 Danny Cook
15-8fav (11-11) Held up in 4th, pushed along, 11th, went 2nd 4 out, challenged when not fluent 2 out, soon ridden, stayed on under pressure flat, led near finish, won at Musselburgh 3m hcp chs 0-110 (4) gs in Dec beating Eyre Apparent (11-5) by nk, 5 ran.
31-33 Presence Felt (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 5 10-8
8-1 (11-0) Chased leaders, went 3rd betwween last 2, not fluent and stayed on same pace last, 3rd of 14, 5l behind Midnight Prayer (11-0) at Hereford 2m 4f mdn hdl (5) hvy in Dec.
05-6211 Farmer Matt (IRE) F M O'Brien 7 10-13 T J O'Brien
9-4fav (10-0) Held up in rear, headway after 3 out, led next, ridden clear last, ran on well, won at Ascot 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-130 (3) hvy in Dec beating Duaiseoir (11-1) by 5l, 8 ran.
FP0P-56 Sarando P R Webber 8 11-2
33-1 (11-1) Prominent, not fluent 3rd, mistake 3 out, no extra from next, 6th of 8, 32l behind Storm Survivor (9-10) at Doncaster 3m hcp hdl 0-145 (2) sft in Dec.
54-3143 San Telm (IRE) Mrs P Robeson 8 11-8
5-1 (10-10) In touch, effort after 2 out, kept on under pressure, 3rd of 10, 6l behind Bakbenscher (10-13) at Haydock 2m 4f hcp hdl (2) hvy in Dec.
121-534 Siberian Tiger (IRE) Evan Williams 8 11-9
7-1 (11-9) Held up in rear, headway approaching 14th, chased leaders 4 out, weakening when jumped left last, lost 3rd close home, 4th of 6, 19l behind Benheir (11-0) at Ffos Las 3m 1f hcp chs 0-135 (3) hvy in Dec.
322266 Dolatulo (FR) W Greatrex 6 11-9
25-1 (9-11) Jumped left, led, clear after 3rd, reduced lead when went left and hit 3 out, ridden and headed next, weakened before last, 6th of 9, 18l behind African Gold (10-0) at Newbury 2m 5f hcp hdl (2) hvy in Dec.
44-4612 South Leinster (IRE) G T Bewley 8 11-12 Jonathon Bewley (7)
9-2 (10-12) Held up, headway to lead before 5th, strongly challenged after 2 out, headed towards finish, no extra, 2nd of 8, 1/2l behind Alpha Victor (11-8) at Haydock 3m hcp hdl 0-140 (3) hvy in Dec.
50P-000 Kayf Aramis N A Twiston-Davies 11 11-7
66-1 (11-7) Led at strong pace and soon clear, reducded lead 7th, headed next, mistake and lost lost 2nd 10th, soon struggling in rear, tailed off, last of 7, well behind Reve De Sivola (11-7) at Ascot 3m 1f hdl G1 (1) hvy in Dec.
1142-06 Mister Dillon N J Henderson 6 11-7 Jeremiah McGrath (5)
5-2 (10-9) Held up mid-division, pushed along 4f out, weakened over 2f out, 6th of 9, 19l behind Cousin Khee (11-0) at Kempton 2m n h flat (4) std in Dec.
55-U142 Greenlaw C E Longsdon 7 11-2
4-1 (11-8) Held up in rear, headway before 3 out, chased winner before 2 out, kept on and no impression, 2nd of 9, 4 1/2l behind Arkose (11-12) at Kempton 3m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) sft in Nov.
23-2253 Ballylifen (IRE) M R Channon 6 11-3
12-1 (11-10) Chased winner, ridden before 4 out, lost 2nd next, hung left and stayed on same pace and no chance with leading duo from 2 out, 3rd of 11, 21l behind Arbeo (10-10) at Newbury 2m 6f nov hcp chs 0-120 (4) hvy in Dec.
010-26F Banyan Tree (IRE) Mrs S Leech 6 11-4
100-1 (11-1) Mid-division when fell 6th, in a race won by Loose Chips (11-7) at Kempton 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-135 (3) hvy in Dec, 12 ran.
1230-45 Baby Shine (IRE) Mrs L Wadham 7 11-12
6-1 (10-12) Held up mid-division, headway before 4 out, soon went 3rd, weakened before 2 out, 5th of 8, 36l behind Knockfierna (10-12) at Kempton 3m mrs lst hdl (1) sft in Nov.

12:55 M53 Ford Sponsor Paul Hanagan Novices' Chase Full card

  • (Grade 2) (Registered As The Altcar Novices' Chase)
12:55 Haydock Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
25110-2 Ohio Gold (IRE) C L Tizzard 7 11-0
9-1 (11-0) Tracked leaders, not fluent 4 out, went 2nd next, stayed on, no impression on winner, 2nd of 7, 3 1/2l behind Fago (11-4) at Newbury 2m 1f nov chs (4) sft.
415523 His Excellency D Pipe 5 11-3 T Scudamore
7-1 (10-13) Held up, jumped left at times, no impression when not fluent 4 out, progress from after 3 out to take 2nd after 2 out, stayed on same pace, 3rd of 5, 16l behind Sanctuaire (11-10) at Kempton 2m Grade 2 chs (4yo+) (1) hvy in Dec.
1120-FF Tour D'argent (FR) N J Henderson 6 11-0
5-4fav (11-3) Held up in touch, took keen hold, closed 8th, went 2nd 12th, ridden to challenge when fell last, in a race won by There's No Panic (11-8) at Fakenham 2m 5f nov chs (3) gs in Oct, 6 ran.
1P1114 Ulysse Collonges (FR) C Grant 5 11-0
16-1 (11-1) Tracked leader, led before 6 out, headed 4 out, weakened 3 out, 4th of 7, 28l behind Yurok (11-0) at Wetherby 2m 4f nov chs (3) sft in Dec.
124260 Urgence D'estruval (FR) A King 5 10-10
11-4 (11-6) Tracked leaders, went 2nd after 3 out, soon ridden, no impression last, 2nd of 5, 11l behind Violin Davis (10-12) at Newbury 2m 4f mrs nov chs (5yo+) (4) sft.
2P3-152 Fago (FR) P F Nicholls 5 11-3
5-4fav (11-4) Made all, not fluent 3rd (water), went left 2 out, clear when not fluent last, comfortably, won at Newbury 2m 1f nov chs (4) sft beating Ohio Gold (11-0) by 3 1/2l, 7 ran.
22P/313 Yurok (IRE) Mrs S J Smith 9 11-4
5-4 (11-9) Tracked winner, effort approaching 2 out, ridden and outpaced when edged left between last 2, one pace last, well held when lost 2nd near finish, last of 3, 4l behind Red Rocco (11-6) at Kelso 2m 7f nov chs (4) hvy in Dec.
153F12 Shoegazer (IRE) D Pipe 8 11-7
3-1 (11-11) Mid-division, headway 5th, led 4 out, hard pressed when blundered last, soon headed, no extra final 100 yards, 2nd of 9, 5l behind Carrickboy (10-12) at Chepstow 2m 3f hcp chs (2) hvy.
F12-221 Super Duty (IRE) D McCain Jnr 7 11-7
9-4 (11-0) Made most to 3rd, with leaders, led again 11th, ridden before 2 out, edged right flat, stayed on well, won at Cheltenham 2m 5f nov chs (2) sft in Dec beating Forgotten Gold (11-5) by 13l, 6 ran.
00-5311 Desert Cry (IRE) D McCain Jnr 7 11-4
5-4fav (11-12) Held up in 4th, mistake 7th, headway next, led 2 out, ridden out, won at Ayr 2m hcp chs 0-140 (3) hvy beating Kudu Country (11-11) by 2 3/4l, 5 ran.
1B53/21 Salden Licht A King 9 11-4
6-4 (10-12) Tracked leader, joined leader from 6th, ridden before 2 out, led before last, kept on well, won at Plumpton 2m 1f nov chs (3) sft beating Vino Griego (10-12) by 2l, 4 ran.
46-1142 Houblon Des Obeaux (FR) Miss V Williams 6 11-7 Aidan Coleman
7-4 (11-8) Always prominent, hard driven to challenge approaching 2 out, stayed on after last, never reached winner, 2nd of 4, 1 1/4l behind Court In Motion (11-1) at Lingfield 3m nov chs Grade 2 (1) hvy in Dec.

13:30 williamhill.com Supreme Novices' Trial Hurdle Full card

  • (Grade 2) (Registered As The Rossington Main Novices' Hurdle)
13:30 Haydock Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
54-1021 Ubaldo Des Menhies (FR) O Sherwood 5 11-4
15-2 (11-5) Made all, hit 2nd, drew clear after 2 out, unchallenged, easily (3 hurdles ommited), won at Fakenham 2m mdn hdl (5) sft beating Riddlestown (11-5) by 41l, 6 ran.
112311 She Ranks Me (IRE) D McCain Jnr 6 11-4
85-40 (11-5) Tracked leader, led after last, soon clear, ran on strongly (4 hurdles omitted), won at Haydock 2m 4f mares Listed nov hdl (1) hvy in Dec beating Little Glenshee (11-0) by 5l, 6 ran.
Thimaar (USA) D McCain Jnr 5 11-4
33-1 (9-1) Tracked leaders, ridden to challenge over 3f out, every chance over 2f out, soon weakened, 8th of 11, 25l behind Times Up (9-1) at York 2m Grp 2 (1) gs in Aug (flat).
532141 Utopie Des Bordes (FR) N J Henderson 5 10-11
9-1 (10-3) won at Auteuil(FR) 2m 6f 4yo chs Grd 1 (1) hvy in Nov beating Fago (10-7) by 6l, 13 ran.
21-12 Sametegal (FR) P F Nicholls 4 0-0
7-2 (11-5) Held up towards rear, headway to chase leaders 4 out, ridden and chance before last, kept on to take 2nd place last 100 yards, held towards finish, 2nd of 6, 1l behind Kashmir Peak (11-2) at Doncaster 2m 3yo hdl Grd 2 (1) gs in Dec.
P1-000 Ballycool (IRE) Miss Lucinda V Russell 6 11-4
100-1 (10-5) Tracked leaders, hmapered 2nd, weakened approaching 3 out, tailed off, 14th of 20, well behind Red Devil Boys (10-12) at Doncaster 2m 3f nov hdl (4) sft in Dec.
242-411 Morning Royalty (IRE) James Moffatt 6 11-8 Brian Harding
10-11fav (11-5) Made all, stayed on strongly from last, won at Carlisle 2m 1f nh nov hdl (4) hvy in Dec beating Jumbo Supreme (10-12) by 5l, 11 ran.
131-21 River Maigue (IRE) N J Henderson 6 11-11
4-6fav (11-0) Mid-divisoin, headway and in touch 5th, led before 2 out, clear last, driven out, won at Kempton 2m nh nov hdl (2) hvy in Dec beating New Year's Eve (11-0) by 7l, 10 ran.
3-2F133 Kings Lad (IRE) C L Tizzard 6 11-11 J Tizzard
14-1 (11-8) Chased leaders, driven 3 out, stayed on to take 3rd approaching last, no impression with front pair, 3rd of 10, 13l behind River Maigue (11-0) at Kempton 2m nh nov hdl (2) hvy in Dec.
3411 Lord Of House (GER) C J Mann 5 11-11
12-1 (9-9) Chased leader, led soon after 2 out, soon clear, pushed out fom last, easily, won at Sandown 2m hcp hdl 0-145 (2) hvy beating The Italian Yob (10-1) by 10l, 12 ran.
16 Rockawango (FR) J Ewart 7 11-11 B Hughes
4-1 (11-12) Led, hard pressed 3 out, soon headed, lost place and weakening when mistake next, 6th of 14, 30l behind Cayman Islands (11-2) at Musselburgh 2m nh nov hdl (4) sft.
1 Buthelezi (USA) J P Ferguson 5 11-8 Jack Quinlan
4-1 (11-4) Made all, jumped left at times, clear 3rd until after 6th, not fluent 2 out, stayed on well to come clear again flat, won at Aintree 2m 1f mdn hdl (4) sft in Dec beating Oscar Magic (11-7) by 7l, 12 ran.
40-3110 Ifandbutwhynot (IRE) D O'Meara 7 11-11 Timmy Murphy
11-4fav (10-9) Held up in rear, headway 4 out, chased leaders 2 out, soon ridden and weakened, 9th of 12, 27l behind Petit Robin (11-5) at Sandown 2m Listed hcp hdl (1) sft in Dec.

14:05 Get 5 Free Spins At StanJamesCasino.com Graduation Chase Full card

14:05 Haydock Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
4423P-2 Captain Americo (IRE) J Ewart 11 11-0
5-1 (10-13) Took keen hold, chased leaders, went 2nd before omitted 2 out, stayed on well run-in, always just held, 2nd of 8, 1l behind Mortimers Cross (10-10) at Kelso 4m hcp chs 0-145 (2) sft in Dec.
1P1114 Ulysse Collonges (FR) C Grant 5 11-3
16-1 (11-1) Tracked leader, led before 6 out, headed 4 out, weakened 3 out, 4th of 7, 28l behind Yurok (11-0) at Wetherby 2m 4f nov chs (3) sft in Dec.
U13F/54 Classic Cut J Ewart 9 11-0
14-1 (11-9) Led, driven and headed approaching 2 out, kept on same pace, weakened and lost 3rd last, 4th of 7, 24l behind Rolecarr (11-5) at Kelso 2m 7f hcp chs 0-120 (4) hvy in Dec.
F132/P4 Tail of The Bank (IRE) Mrs L J Young 10 11-0 L Heard
11-1 (11-1) Held up towards rear, headway after 8th, weakened from 4 out, 4th of 9, 39l behind Carrickboy (10-12) at Chepstow 2m 3f hcp chs (2) hvy.
201-445 Devotion To Duty (IRE) Miss Lucinda V Russell 7 11-0 P Buchanan
8-1 (11-10) Mid-division, ridden 5 out, soon well behind, 5th of 7, 37l behind Mcmurrough (11-7) at Wetherby 2m 4f hcp chs 0-135 (3) hvy in Dec.
0F5112 Oscar Hill (IRE) B R Summers 7 11-0
5-4fav (11-3) Took keen hold, went 2nd after 1st, led going well 3 out, ridden and headed 2 out, well held before last, 2nd of 9, 3 1/2l behind Not Til Monday (10-12) at Hereford 2m 1f cnd/am sll hdl (5) hvy in Dec.
212-211 Red Rocco (IRE) D McCain Jnr 6 11-7
8-11fav (11-6) Made all, went left and slipped after 4th, reminder before 10th, ridden before 2 out, stayed on well, in command flat, won at Kelso 2m 7f nov chs (4) hvy in Dec beating The Friary (10-6) by 3 1/2l, 3 ran.
33P-123 Silver Roque (FR) F M O'Brien 7 11-7
6-1 (10-8) In close touch in 6th, stayed on to 3rd before 2 out, one pace when edged left run-in, 3rd of 14, 6l behind Shooters Wood (10-5) at Cheltenham 2m hcp chs 0-145 (2) gs in Nov.
4110-PP Going Wrong Ferdy Murphy 10 11-7
14-1 (11-7) In rear, blundered 6th, behind when pulled up 9th, in a race won by Cape Tribulation (11-10) at Wetherby 3m 1f Grade 3 hcp chs (4yo+) (1) hvy in Dec, 7 ran.
P/1334-2 Cappa Bleu (IRE) Evan Williams 11 11-7
2-1 (11-10) Held up in rear, headway 12th, hampered 4 out, chased winner before 3 out, beaten next, 2nd of 5, 28l behind Across The Bay (11-10) at Carlisle 3m grad ch (2) hvy in Nov.
3122-24 Champion Court (IRE) M Keighley 8 11-7 A P Cawley
25-1 (11-10) Led or disputed lead to 11th, led again next, ridden before 3 out, headed soon after, kept on same pace, weakened before last, 4th of 9, 17l behind Long Run (11-10) at Kempton 3m Grade 1 chs (4yo+) (1) hvy in Dec.
233-451 L'Eldorado (FR) C C Bealby 8 11-7 T Messenger
7-2 (11-12) With leader, led after 7th, ridden before 2 out, kept on well, driven out, won at Towcester 2m 3f hcp chs 0-120 (4) sft in Dec beating Little Chip (10-13) by 6l, 9 ran.
0-23602 Mr Moonshine (IRE) Mrs S J Smith 9 11-7
3-1 (11-5) Chased leaders, every chance 4 out, driven one pace from next, 2nd of 7, 11l behind Cape Tribulation (11-10) at Wetherby 3m 1f Grade 3 hcp chs (4yo+) (1) hvy in Dec.
F25215/ Bensalem (IRE) A King 10 11-7 R Thornton
9-2 (11-10) Held up, slightly hampered 2nd, not fluent 7th, headway 10th, hit 12th, hampered next, close 4th when blundered badly 2 out, mistake last, no extra flat, 5th of 15, 8l behind Prince De Beauchene (10-5) at Aintree 3m 1f lstd hcp chs (1) gd in Apr '11.

14:40 Stanjames.com Champion Hurdle Trial Full card

14:40 Haydock Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
501115 Mwaleshi Mrs S J Smith 8 11-4
9-1 (10-12) Led, headed after last, weakened flat, 5th of 10, 7l behind Bakbenscher (10-13) at Haydock 2m 4f hcp hdl (2) hvy in Dec.
20/1120- Peddlers Cross (IRE) D McCain Jnr 8 11-4
5-2fav (11-4) Chased leaders early, dropped to 6th and switched towards outside 4th, reminders after 12th, under pressure when mistake and pecked 4 out, never able to challenge, soon weakened, 8th of 10, well behind Sir Des Champs (11-4) at Cheltenham 2m 4f nov chs G2 (1) gd in Mar.
21222/2 Solwhit (FR) C Byrnes 9 11-4
13-8 (11-4) Settled in rear, headway before 3 out and went 3rd approaching 2 out, 2nd and soon ridden entering straight, no impression on winner and kept on same pace, 2nd of 6, 7l behind Bog Warrior (11-4) at Punchestown 2m 4f hdl hvy in Dec.
121/101 Dark Lover (GER) P F Nicholls 8 11-4
9-2fav (11-8) Mid-division, smooth headway before 2 out, went 3rd between last 2, led going well approaching last where not fluent, driven clear flat, comfortably, won at Cheltenham 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-135 (3) hvy in Dec beating Open Day (10-3) by 16l, 17 ran.
301-122 Raya Star (IRE) A King 7 11-8 R Thornton
8-1 (11-7) Held up in 5th, headway after 3 out, effort and every chance 2 out, soon ridden, stayed on to take 2nd approaching last, no impression with winner flat, 2nd of 7, 4 1/2l behind Darlan (11-7) at Kempton 2m hdl G1 (1) hvy in Dec.
2312-14 Countrywide Flame J J Quinn 5 11-12
6-4fav (11-7) Tracked leading pair, led narrowly after 3 out, headed next, soon ridden and one pace, no impression when lost 3rd flat, 4th of 7, 9l behind Darlan (11-7) at Kempton 2m hdl G1 (1) hvy in Dec.
B/1F11-2 Grandouet (FR) N J Henderson 6 11-12
5-2 (11-8) Held up in 4th, tracked leading pair 3rd, effort approaching last, ridden and stayed on to press winner flat, held towards finish, 2nd of 7, 2l behind Zarkandar (11-4) at Cheltenham 2m 1f hdl G2 (1) hvy in Dec.
1FU-310 Balder Succes (FR) A King 5 11-12 R Thornton
7-1 (11-4) In touch until blundered badly and not much room 3rd, soon lost place, behind and struggling before 4 out, tailed off, 16th of 21, well behind Cause Of Causes (10-13) at Ascot 2m Listed hcp hdl (1) hvy in Dec.

15:15 Peter Marsh Chase Full card

  • (Grade 2 Limited Handicap)
15:15 Haydock Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 1114-11 Bold Sir Brian (IRE) Distance Winner Miss Lucinda V Russell 7 11-10 P Buchanan
11-10fav (11-7) In rear and in touch, blundered 4 out, went 2nd 3 out, led 2 out, soon clear, won at Sandown 3m Listed chs (1) sft in Dec beating Pacha Du Polder (11-11) by 16l, 4 ran.
2 210710/ Silver By Nature Course Winner Miss Lucinda V Russell 11 11-7 Grant Cockburn (7)
9-1 (10-12) Mid-division, outpaced 21st (foinavon), never near leaders, 12th of 40, well behind Ballabriggs (11-0) at Aintree 4m 4f hcp chs G3 (1) gd in Apr '11.
3 41F1-P7 Hey Big Spender (IRE) Distance Winner C L Tizzard 10 11-6 p1 J Tizzard
16-1 (11-12) Always in rear, tailed off 16th, 7th of 11, well behind Katenko (10-6) at Sandown 3m hcp chs (2) sft.
4 85-6541 Cannington Brook (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C L Tizzard 9 11-3 p1 T J O'Brien
9-2 (11-12) Tracked leaders, led 4 out, strongly challenged from next, forged clear after last, all out, just held on (2 fences omitted), won at Haydock 3m hcp chs 0-145 (2) hvy in Dec beating Merry King (11-4) by ns, 10 ran.
5 311133- Our Mick Course Winner D McCain Jnr 7 11-0 J M Maguire
11-1 (11-1) With leader to 4th, remained in touch, not fluent 15th, outpaced 4 out, headway next, effort and every chance on outside 2 out, ridden to chase leading pair flat, held when edged left towards finish, 3rd of 19, 5l behind Alfie Sherrin (10-0) at Cheltenham 3m hcp chs G3 (1) gd in Mar.
6 349-002 Consigliere (FR) Beaten Favourite D Pipe 10 10-7 p Kieron Edgar (7)
7-2fav (10-12) Mid-division, close up 8th, led narrowly on inside after 4 out, headed next, ridden and one pace after 2 out, no impression with winner in clear 2nd before last, 2nd of 10, 4 1/2l behind Big Fella Thanks (11-12) at Wincanton 2m 5f hcp chs 0-145 (2) sft.
7 050-644 Tartak (FR) Tim Vaughan 10 10-7 t
20-1 (10-12) Chased leaders, lost place approaching 16th, badly outpaced 6th before 3 out, rallied last, kept on to modest 4th flat, 4th of 11, 22l behind Katenko (10-6) at Sandown 3m hcp chs (2) sft.
8 934-522 Gansey (IRE) Course Winner Mrs S J Smith 11 10-6 Ryan Mania
5-1 (10-0) Tracked leaders, challenged 9th, soon led, pressed from 2 out, headed final 150 yards, held after, 2nd of 9, 1 3/4l behind Little Josh (10-9) at Aintree 2m 5f hcp chs (2) hvy in Dec.
9 1P1/401- Summery Justice (IRE) Distance Winner Miss V Williams 9 10-4 Aidan Coleman
4-1fav (11-1) Mid-division, headway 6th, not fluent 9th, blundered next, went 2nd 13th, led last, driven out, won at Perth 3m hcp chs 0-140 (3) sft in Apr beating Cottage Oak (10-13) by 3/4l, 9 ran.
10 50450-1 Neptune Equester Course Winner B Ellison 10 10-4
8-1 (11-7) Made all, challenged last, all out flat, won at Wetherby 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-130 (3) hvy in Dec beating My Arch (11-10) by 1 1/4l, 6 ran.
11 149-443 Mac Aeda J M Jefferson 9 10-4 B Hughes
6-1 (10-11) Held up in rear, headway 3 out, chased leaders next, weakened after last, 3rd of 10, 14l behind Cannington Brook (11-12) at Haydock 3m hcp chs 0-145 (2) hvy in Dec.

15:50 Haydock-park.co.uk 'Fixed Brush' Novices' Hurdle Full card

15:50 Haydock Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3/11-2P3 Mac Steamy (IRE) William Kinsey 7 11-5
9-2 (10-12) Chased leaders, ridden and one paced from 2 out, 3rd of 6, 15l behind Dungeel (11-5) at Catterick 3m 1f nov hdl (4) hvy.
1 Heronshaw (IRE) H D Daly 6 11-5
8-1 (10-9) Held up in touch, ridden to close 3f out, hung left over 1f out, led entering final furlong, ran green, ridden out, won at Uttoxeter 2m NH flat (6) hvy in Nov beating Trevaylor Boy (10-9) by 2 1/4l, 8 ran.
333- Off The Wall (IRE) D Pipe 6 11-5
9-4 (11-2) Led, headed 4f out, soon dropped to 3rd and outpaced final 3f, 3rd of 4, 31l behind Virginia Ash (10-7) at Kempton 2m NH flat (5) gd in Feb.
1-5 Titchwood (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 5 11-5
6-4fav (11-0) Prominent, led 2nd, hit 8th, headed after 3 out, 3rd and beaten 2 out, mistake last, weakened flat, 5th of 18, 17l behind Superior Quality (11-0) at Warwick 2m 5f mdn hdl (4) sft in Dec.
12 Kings Palace (IRE) D Pipe 5 11-5
8-11fav (11-4) Led, hard pressed from 2f out, edged right when headed inside final furlong, no extra, 2nd of 9, 1 1/4l behind Captain Cutter (11-4) at Ascot 2m NH flat Listed (1) hvy in Dec.
461-2 Copper Birch (IRE) Evan Williams 5 11-5
12-1 (10-9) Led, not fluent 2 out or when headed last, held by winner flat, 2nd of 9, 2 1/4l behind At Fishers Cross (10-12) at Ffos Las 2m nh nov hdl (4) sft in Nov.
0 Billing (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 5 11-5
100-1 (10-12) Chased leaders, not fluent 2nd, mistake and lost place 5th, ridden after next, well beaten from 7th, tailed off, 11th of 12, well behind Chiberta King (10-12) at Newbury 2m 3f nov hdl (4) sft.
P0 Dorry K (IRE) B S Rothwell 4 10-0 K James (5)
100-1 (10-5) Held up towards rear, pushed along after 4th, tailed off 4 out, 10th of 11, well behind Calculated Risk (10-12) at Doncaster 2m 4yo hdl (4) gs.
433-4 Bamboleo (IRE) D Pipe 6 11-5
14-1 (10-12) Took keen hold, chased leaders, ridden and weakened 2 out, went modest 4th after last, 4th of 17, 22l behind Big Society (10-12) at Exeter 2m 3f nov hdl (4) hvy.
P-F24 Ballymacahillcross (IRE) Evan Williams 5 11-5
8-1 (11-0) Tracked leaders, ridden 2 out, kept on one pace, 4th of 10, 4 1/2l behind Ericht (10-4) at Fakenham 2m 4f NH mdn hdl (5) sft in Dec.
P-0133 Beforeall (IRE) O Sherwood 5 11-5
6-1 (10-12) Took keen hold, chased leaders, ridden before last, weakened last, went modest 3rd close home, 3rd of 9, 12l behind Minella For Steak (10-12) at Folkestone 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) sft in Dec.
66 Chestertern Jennie Candlish 6 11-5 S Quinlan
25-1 (10-12) Held up towards rear, headway after 4 out, ridden and weakened before 3 out, 6th of 11, 38l behind Malapie (10-12) at Wetherby 2m 6f nh nov hdl (4) sft in Dec.
0-344P Best Excuse Jennie Candlish 6 11-5
66-1 (10-12) Prominent, mistakes 1st and 2nd, weakened after 6th, pulled up before 3 out, in a race won by Red Devil Boys (10-12) at Doncaster 2m 3f nov hdl (4) sft in Dec, 20 ran.
16 Rockawango (FR) J Ewart 7 11-11
4-1 (11-12) Led, hard pressed 3 out, soon headed, lost place and weakening when mistake next, 6th of 14, 30l behind Cayman Islands (11-2) at Musselburgh 2m nh nov hdl (4) sft.
1-51 Oscatara (IRE) D McCain Jnr 6 11-11
7-4fav (10-9) Raced keenly, led after 1st, made rest, stayed on strongly under pressure before last, won at Bangor 2m 1f nov hdl (4) sft in Dec beating Billy Twyford (10-12) by 4l, 18 ran.
111-31 Shutthefrontdoor (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 6 11-11 A P McCoy
15-8 (11-0) Jumped left at times, prominent, led 4th, clear before last, easily, won at Uttoxeter 2m mdn hdl (5) hvy in Dec beating Key To The West (11-0) by 16l, 9 ran.
245-214 Dunlough Bay (IRE) P R Webber 7 11-11
14-1 (11-4) Led, blundered 4th, headed before 2 out, soon weakened, 4th of 5, well behind Taquin Du Seuil (11-0) at Sandown 2m 4f nov hdl G2 (1) hvy in Dec.
1-31 Dreams Of Milan (IRE) D McCain Jnr 5 11-11
11-8fav (10-12) Tracked leaders, challenged after 7th, led 3 out, stayed on well, won at Uttoxeter 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) hvy in Nov beating Koultas King (10-7) by 2 1/4l, 6 ran.
231 Uxizandre (FR) A King 5 11-11
6-4fav (11-5) Chased leaders, went 2nd after 3 out, stayed on, not able to trouble winner, 2nd of 12, 4 1/2l behind Chiberta King (10-12) at Newbury 2m 3f nov hdl (4) sft.
21-321 Witness In Court (IRE) D McCain Jnr 6 11-11
2-1fav (11-8) Made all, clear before 2 out, easily, won at Sedgefield 2m 5f mdn hdl (5) sft in Dec beating Madam Lilibet (9-11) by 22l, 12 ran.
23 Beauboreen (IRE) Jennie Candlish 6 11-5
6-1 (10-12) Held up in touch, chased winner before last until soon after, weakened, 3rd of 10, 14l behind Corrin Wood (10-12) at Carlisle 2m 3f nov hdl (4) hvy in Dec.
P1-000 Ballycool (IRE) Miss Lucinda V Russell 6 11-5
100-1 (10-5) Tracked leaders, hmapered 2nd, weakened approaching 3 out, tailed off, 14th of 20, well behind Red Devil Boys (10-12) at Doncaster 2m 3f nov hdl (4) sft in Dec.
1-50 Atriptomilan (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 5 11-5
25-1 (11-2) Chased leader, dived at 2nd, lost 2nd 8th, weakened before next, soon eased, tailed off, last of 8, well behind Cloudy Copper (11-8) at Kempton 3m nh nov hdl (3) sft.
1-1 Whisper (FR) N J Henderson 5 11-11 A Tinkler
4-6fav (10-12) Settled in rear but in touch, headway 3 out, every chance next, led after last, ran on strongly, won at Ffos Las 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) hvy in Dec beating The Jugopolist (10-5) by 6l, 8 ran.
1/2-21 Barrakilla (IRE) Evan Williams 6 11-11 Paul Moloney
2-1 (10-12) Tracked leaders, went 2nd at 7th, hit next, ridden approaching last, led flat, ran on, won at Market Rasen 2m 3f nh nov hdl (4) gs in Nov beating Timesishard (10-9) by 2 3/4l, 8 ran.