Fast results

Today's racecards

19:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 0242 Knight Of Sun (USA) Pavel Vashchenko 3 8-8 Julio Felix
3(3) 744445 Illusive Fugitive (USA) Michele Boyce 3 8-8 Timothy Thornton
5(5) 540262 Mr. Pumpermichael (USA) Doug Matthews 3 8-8 Florent Geroux
7(7) 6643 Stivers (USA) Beaten Favourite Moises Yanez 3 8-8 Edgar Perez
9(9) 684843 Eben Zabeel (USA) Armando De La Cerda 3 8-8 Constantino Roman
10(10) 2452-74 Kipson (USA) Percy Scherbenske 4 8-12 Rafael Hernandez
11(11) 998 Miraculous Mike (USA) Ingrid Mason 3 8-8 Rosemary Jr Homeister
1(1) 756 Russian Consul (USA) Pavel Vashchenko 4 8-12 Non-runner
2(2) 062068 Love You Mon (USA) Brian Williamson 4 8-12 Non-runner
4(4) 557688 Clever Yank (USA) Charles Livesay 4 8-12 Non-runner
6(6) 435505 Papa Josey (USA) Andrew Hansen 3 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 7047 Hurricane Bob (USA) Wayne Catalano 4 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 550232 Muvnon (USA) Tim Ice 4 8-12 Non-runner

19:40 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 244435 Static Kill (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Dale Bennett 5 8-10 Timothy Thornton
2(2) 533117 Devils Tower (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 6 8-10 Alex Canchari
3(3) 549254 Go Getem (USA) Distance Winner Jeffery Lynn 7 8-3 Taylor Rice (7)
4(4) 46-4328 Paper Maker (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scott Becker 4 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
6(6) 2-35134 Catfeinated (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 6 8-10 Israel Ocampo
5(5) 281547 Global Alliance (USA) Mickey Goldfine 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 7 Mr. Mcgrew (USA) Brian Williamson 2 8-7 Constantino Roman
1(4) 0 Kip Hip Hooray (USA) Brian Williamson 2 8-7 Constantino Roman
3(2) 468 Wall Student (USA) Joel Berndt 2 8-7 b1 Rafael Hernandez
4(3) 3455 Corinthians Secret (USA) Richard Scherer 2 8-7 Julio Felix
5(5) 69 Noble Doucet (USA) Carlos Silva 2 8-7 Christopher Emigh
6(6) 3754 Bobby Mac (USA) Larry Rivelli 2 8-7 Noel Vigil
2(1) 57 Twisted Thoughts (USA) Rusty Hellman 2 8-7 Non-runner

20:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,999 added, 2yo
  • 1m
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Hart Hills Road (USA) Michael Campbell 2 8-7 Timothy Thornton
2(2) 44 Brocket (USA) Moises Yanez 2 8-7 Noel Vigil
3(3) 6 A Step Ahead (USA) Chris Block 2 8-7 b1 Christopher Emigh
9(9) 328 My Pal Paul (USA) Jeffery Lynn 2 8-7 Inosencio Diego
10(10) 66 Bob The Bruiser (USA) Gene Allen 2 8-2 Stephanie Slinger (5)
11(11) 53 Swarm (USA) Brian Williamson 2 8-7 Constantino Roman
4(4) Battered (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 2 8-7 Non-runner
5(5) 49 Urban Cool (USA) Christine Janks 2 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 6 Culpa (USA) Bradlee Rainwater 2 8-7 Non-runner
7(7) 255 Call Me Wonderful (USA) Tim Ice 2 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) Fort Reps (USA) Chris Block 2 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 0 Ten And Four (USA) Eduardo Caramori 2 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 426 Prado U (USA) Doug Matthews 2 8-7 Non-runner

21:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Ko Ko Fleur (USA) James DiVito 3 8-9 Edgar Perez
2(2) 5054 Where's Wanda (USA) Janice Ely 3 8-9 Jesse Lantz
3(3) 645 Uwaga (USA) Paraskevas Mitchell 3 8-9 Christopher Emigh
4(4) 626533 Deeveeare (USA) Terry Young 3 8-2 Samantha Colvin (7)
5(5) Jury Wise (USA) Dale Bennett 3 8-9 Julio Felix
6(6) 5499 Scorned Woman (USA) Gary Scherer 4 8-12 Rosemary Jr Homeister
7(7) 47-8978 Hollywood Beba (USA) John Haran 3 8-9 Kerry Bryan
8(8) 790567 Orphanellie (USA) Chris Ryan 5 8-12 Nicholas Meza

21:40 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 200692 Lahshad (USA) Distance Winner Robert Dobbs 3 8-5 Diego Sanchez
2(2) 422526 Big Smooth (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Joseph Kasperski, 7 8-9 Noel Vigil
3(3) 637733 Star Of Class (USA) Wayne Catalano 3 8-5 Israel Ocampo
4(4) 0-26271 Super Twenty Three (USA) Course and Distance Winner Emmagene Schwan 3 8-5 Eduardo Perez
5(5) 713365 Lewis' Anna (USA) Distance Winner Leonard Slager 3 8-5 Florent Geroux
6(6) 29241 Seeking Love (USA) Michael Reavis 3 8-5 Timothy Thornton
7(7) 125474 Tactics Best (USA) Course and Distance Winner Andrew Hansen 4 8-9 Christopher Emigh
8(8) 642143 Cheroben (USA) John Haran 3 8-5 Danush Sukie

22:10 Allowance Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 213323 Kitchen Boss (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Reavis 4 8-9 Timothy Thornton
3(3) 225541 Controlled Chaos (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 3 8-8 Constantino Roman
6(6) 314134 Rosie My Rosie (USA) Distance Winner Scott Becker 3 8-5 Rafael Hernandez
7(7) 321877 Alette (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Block 3 8-5 Eduardo Perez
8(8) 215316 Simply Good (USA) Distance Winner Christine Janks 3 8-5 Julio Felix
9(9) 225376 Tonzie (USA) Distance Winner Chris Block 5 8-9 Diego Sanchez
1(1) 1-26635 Catafire (USA) Christine Janks 3 8-5 Non-runner
4(4) 631135 Shezasmittenkitten (USA) Anthony Granitz 4 8-9 Non-runner
5(5) 245462 Bella Serenade (USA) Wayne Catalano 4 8-9 Non-runner
10(10) 469434 Gambler Five (USA) Mark Cristel 5 8-9 Non-runner

22:40 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 462-887 Hidden Attack (USA) Pavel Vashchenko 4 8-9 Julio Felix
2(2) 676806 Mindy Can Dance (USA) Distance Winner Manny Perez 3 8-6 Rafael Hernandez
3(3) 517 Bring Me Love (USA) Paraskevas Mitchell 3 8-6 b1 Rosemary Jr Homeister
5(5) 33145 Buzzin At Midnight (USA) Chris Dorris 3 7-13 Taylor Rice (7)
6(6) 315593 Holy White Socks (USA) Distance Winner George Weir 4 8-2 Heidi Rose (7)
7(7) 334743 Dukette's Flame (USA) Course Winner John Haran 4 8-9 Danush Sukie
8(8) 5766-87 Alaskan Hot Rod (USA) Distance Winner Manny Perez 6 8-4 Stephanie Slinger (5)
9(9) 4146 Vany's Girl (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Swearingen 3 8-6 Seth Martinez
10(10) 9860-54 Boss Girl (USA) Gabe Retana 5 8-9 Shane Collins
4(4) 142265 Wildfire Beauty (USA) Frankie Medina 4 8-9 Non-runner

23:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 801112 Quiet Rebel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dino Dizeo 4 8-2 Heidi Rose (7)
2(1) 138861 Kera's Kitten (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Reavis 6 8-5 Samantha Colvin (7)
3(3) 165616 Izzy Golden (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Cowan 7 8-9 Edgar Perez
4(4) 153113 Awesome Rules (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Butler 7 8-9 Timothy Thornton
5(6) 153316 Powers Ofthe Court (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-9 Israel Ocampo
6(7) 2-76811 Winningcherokee (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clay Brinson 5 8-5 Israel Hernandez (7)
7(8) 559635 Bowmans Castle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Haran 5 8-9 Danush Sukie
8(9) 912245 Don't Bluff (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joel Berndt 7 8-9 Alex Canchari
9(10) 512477 Charlie's Phantasy (USA) Distance Winner Chris Dorris 5 8-2 Taylor Rice (7)
1(2) 566651 Lemon Custard (USA) Dino Dizeo 9 8-9 Non-runner