Today's racecards

20:10 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 525461 Gold Legion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Matthews 6 8-12 Seth Martinez
3(3) 563959 Ming Glo (USA) Distance Winner Armando Vargas 8 8-10 Nicholas Meza
4(4) 667345 Nuckser (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Haran 4 8-3 Israel Hernandez (7)
5(5) 1-12241 Big Bruin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Mitchell 5 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
6(6) 387532 Ask Eddy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Murray Duncan 5 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
7(7) 312173 Justa Average Joe (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
8(8) 435373 Bobby Sands (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 7 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
2(2) 436586 Helicopter (USA) Larry Rivelli 6 8-10 Non-runner

20:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 868438 Long Draw (USA) Frank Kirby 3 8-8 Alejandro Contreras
2(2) 689233 Champagne Tony (USA) John Haran 3 8-3 Israel Hernandez (7)
3(3) 9007 Lazylovin (USA) Chris Dorris 3 8-8 Brandon Meier
4(4) 355248 Foxy's Place (USA) Tom Dorris 3 8-8 Seth Martinez
5(5) 535452 Family Six (USA) Emmagene Schwan 4 8-10 Constantino Roman
6(6) Red Rose Cat (USA) Moises Yanez 4 8-12 Quincy Hamilton
7(7) 3682 Diver (USA) Beaten Favourite Wayne Catalano 3 8-8 Florent Geroux
8(8) 87976 Xena's Xeke (USA) Percy Scherbenske 3 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
9(9) 5205-42 De Green Light (USA) Eduardo Rodriguez 3 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
10(10) 424275 Total Immersion (USA) Roger Brueggemann 3 8-10 Christopher Emigh

21:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 2yo
  • 6f
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 634 Romaflame (USA) James Gulick 2 8-5 Diego Sanchez
2(2) 670 True Nightmare (USA) John Haran 2 8-0 Israel Hernandez (7)
3(3) Kaylie Revrac (USA) Thomas Swearingen 2 8-7 Seth Martinez
4(4) 5288 Bugle Call (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Stidham 2 8-7 Florent Geroux
5(5) 234563 Metonga Mist (USA) Joel Berndt 2 8-7 Rafael Hernandez
6(6) 976 Aprettyunderstudy (USA) Joel Berndt 2 8-7 Inosencio Diego
7(7) Native Sword (USA) Doug Matthews 2 8-7 Brandon Meier
8(8) 555 Shelby's Star (USA) Beaten Favourite Wayne Catalano 2 8-2 Alex Canchari (5)
9(9) 835 Torbo's Bank (USA) Brian Williamson 2 8-7 Edgar Perez

21:40 Allowance Full card

  • $35,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:40 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-121 Charlieprittyangel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tom Dorris 3 8-8 Julio Felix
2(2) 9-31123 Courser (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 3 8-8 Florent Geroux
3(3) 145517 Holycow Shes Sassy (USA) Course Winner George Weir 4 8-10 Brandon Meier
4(4) 873721 Anewpairofshoes (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
5(5) 324734 Gambler Five (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Cristel 4 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
6(6) 814235 Cowgirl Justice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos Silva 3 8-8 Quincy Hamilton
7(7) 832241 Lion D N A (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Gulick 3 8-8 Rosemary Jr Homeister
8(8) 217667 Tsunami Salli (USA) Laffit Salazar 5 8-3 Maria Rossak (7)
9(9) 112455 Marvelous Mia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Block 4 8-10 Eduardo Perez

22:10 Allowance Full card

  • $33,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:10 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 843351 David's Lucky Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 4 8-12 Constantino Roman
2(2) 412325 Just Waiting (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chris Block 3 8-7 Eduardo Perez
3(3) 243133 Brewmistress (USA) Moises Yanez 3 8-7 Quincy Hamilton
4(4) 3-63134 Bella Serenade (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 3 8-7 Florent Geroux
5(5) 740133 Bedroom Eyes (USA) Carlos Silva 4 8-10 Israel Ocampo
6(6) 770327 Suspended Moon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Reavis 4 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
7(7) 945125 Royal Alluvial (USA) Wayne Catalano 4 8-10 E Baird
8(8) 373232 Lime Tryst (USA) Beaten Favourite Brian Williamson 4 8-10 Noel Vigil
10(10) 341569 Market Buzz (USA) Distance Winner Chris Block 3 8-7 Rosemary Jr Homeister
9(9) 552154 Kitchen Boss (USA) Michael Reavis 3 8-7 Non-runner

22:40 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:40 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15 Eighteen Wheels (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
2(2) 266815 Sporting Gent (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Bennett 3 8-8 Israel Ocampo
3(3) 773544 No Mo Moe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hugh Robertson 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
5(5) 245932 Windy City Richie (USA) Course Winner Steve Manley 3 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
6(6) 321754 Homes The Fact (USA) Course Winner Janice Ely 4 8-3 Israel Hernandez (7)
7(7) 808412 Razzo Succo (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Ingrid Mason 3 8-8 Inosencio Diego
8(8) 0881 Seascape (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Becker 3 8-8 Christopher Emigh
9(9) 41 Bailout Buddy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mickey Goldfine 3 8-8 Quincy Hamilton
10(10) 34013 Two Lions (USA) Distance Winner Tammy Domenosky 3 8-8 Rosemary Jr Homeister
4(4) 23-2145 Little Michael (USA) Dale Bennett 3 8-8 Non-runner

23:10 Allowance Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:10 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 121321 Broken Aero (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clay Brinson 4 8-10 Constantino Roman
2(2) 607233 Franklin County (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Darjean 4 8-3 Israel Hernandez (7)
3(3) 405653 Mec Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Frank Kirby 4 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
4(4) 170 Piralu (USA) Distance Winner Richard Scherer 3 8-7 Jesse Lantz
5(5) 453231 Klipit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 3 8-9 Florent Geroux
6(6) 032118 Dancing Rock (USA) Distance Winner Frank Kirby 3 8-7 Rosemary Jr Homeister
8(8) 467717 Take A Chance (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Williamson 3 8-7 Noel Vigil
9(9) 544820 King Rootin Tootin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ida Spagnola 5 8-10 Seth Martinez
10(10) 142635 Peso (USA) Distance Winner Michele Boyce 4 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
12(12) 164271 Domain's Rap (USA) Distance Winner Scott Becker 4 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
7(7) 4-32213 Breaking Ball (USA) Larry Rivelli 4 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 858674 Lethal (USA) John Haran 4 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 694361 Dandyman (USA) Anthony Granitz 3 8-4 Non-runner
14(14) 731744 Iver With An E (USA) Hugh Robertson 3 8-7 Non-runner

23:40 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:40 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 533214 Al Mudeer (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jr Charles Walker, 3 8-7 Julio Felix
3(3) 194543 Here Comes Mario (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Reavis 3 8-0 Israel Hernandez (7)
4(4) 716978 Cool Pren (USA) Distance Winner Laffit Salazar 4 8-3 Maria Rossak (7)
5(5) 310334 Vermajo River (USA) Frank Kirby 3 8-2 Alex Canchari (5)
6(6) 722752 Gilded Quest (USA) Roger Brueggemann 3 8-7 Christopher Emigh
7(7) 052654 A Nice Slewish Boy (USA) Michael Mokry 4 8-10 Diego Sanchez
8(8) 486273 Hippodrome (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manny Perez 4 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
9(9) 612945 El Truenos (USA) Distance Winner Janice Ely 3 8-7 Quincy Hamilton
10(10) 1-20246 Indanameofdafather (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Haran 3 8-7 Alejandro Contreras
1(1) 823331 Docktor Demented (USA) Paraskevas Mitchell 4 8-12 Non-runner

00:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:10 Hawthorne Racecards Monday 26th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) Trimble Creek (USA) Frank Kirby 3 8-3 Israel Hernandez (7)
1(9) 8002 Lady On The Move (USA) Frank Kirby 3 8-3 Israel Hernandez (7)
2(1) 23 Najcat (USA) Frankie Medina 3 8-10 b1 Rafael Hernandez
3(2) 00-90 Chestnut Soup (USA) Eduardo Rodriguez 4 8-12 Israel Ocampo
4(3) 66494 Ault Street (USA) Donna Dupuy 3 8-10 Brandon Meier
5(4) 474642 Argue The Toss (USA) Anthony Mitchell 5 8-12 Florent Geroux
6(5) 8587 Buckle Up Outlaw (USA) Manny Perez 4 8-12 Noel Vigil
7(7) 860 Iron Rose (USA) John Haran 3 8-10 Uriel Lopez
8(8) 82475 Sonori's Pride (USA) Anthony Granitz 3 8-10 Aymara Rivero
9(10) 6-52553 Feisty Love (USA) Rodolfo Aguilar 4 8-12 Constantino Roman
10(11) 666433 Specialagentncharg (USA) Chris Dorris 3 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)