Fast results

Today's racecards

20:10 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 145368 Magic Bullet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffery Lynn 5 8-10 Inosencio Diego
2(2) 265654 Champion Kid (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Manley 4 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
3(3) 205542 Denham (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Dorris 6 8-10 Julio Felix
4(4) 646-112 All in Slew (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 7 8-10 Florent Geroux
5(5) 167151 He's Bonafide (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh Robertson 6 8-10 Seth Martinez
6(6) 115634 Electric Alphabet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tracey Wisner 6 8-10 Christopher Emigh
7(7) 441799 Don't Bluff (USA) Distance Winner Hugh Robertson 6 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)

20:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 2yo
  • 6f
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 86 Little Kinkaid (USA) Anne Smith 2 8-7 Rosemary Jr Homeister
2(2) Erin Prairie (USA) Joel Berndt 2 8-7 Jesse Lantz
3(3) 64 Home Grown Hero (USA) Louie Roussel 2 8-7 Florent Geroux
4(4) 738237 He's Outthere Him (USA) James Gulick 2 8-5 Edgar Perez
5(5) 547386 J Evans (USA) Michael Dini 2 8-7 Rafael Hernandez
6(6) 342 Heshoots Hescores (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Stidham 2 8-7 Julio Felix
7(7) 6564 I Make The Rules (USA) Eduardo Rodriguez 2 8-0 Alex Canchari (5)
8(8) 379843 Pumpkin Pusher (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeffery Lynn 2 8-7 Seth Martinez

21:10 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $33,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1411-41 Cavalero (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
2(2) 232321 Vouch For Victory (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Swearingen 4 8-12 Constantino Roman
3(3) 117858 Ratatat (USA) Distance Winner Ingrid Mason 4 8-10 Julio Felix
4(4) 938217 Free Fighter (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Geier 7 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
5(5) 156331 Dakota Digger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh Robertson 4 8-12 Inosencio Diego
6(6) 811312 Yankee Dealer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Block 3 8-7 Eduardo Perez
8(8) 232664 Cross Village (USA) Distance Winner Ingrid Mason 6 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
9(9) 146129 Mclard (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Livesay 5 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
7(7) 019434 Mavericking (USA) Chris Block 4 8-10 Non-runner

21:40 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 14-475 Cool Greta (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Scott Becker 3 8-8 Christopher Emigh
2(2) 1 Dance In The Snow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 3 8-8 Florent Geroux
3(3) 18-4355 Gostosa (USA) Course Winner Manny Perez 5 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
4(4) 326331 Real Dee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Lewellyn 4 8-10 Diego Sanchez
5(5) 3-53705 Little Frances (USA) Ricky Lindsay 4 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
6(6) 264580 Little Miss Be (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jere Smith 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
7(7) 571667 Featherinthebreeze (USA) John Haran 3 8-1 Israel Hernandez (7)
8(8) 7441 Pickle Springs (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 4 8-10 Alejandro Contreras

22:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $33,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 855382 Sligo Breeze (USA) John Haran 3 8-9 Noel Vigil
2(2) 870434 Mission Storm (USA) Beaten Favourite Frank Kirby 3 8-9 Seth Martinez
3(3) 385532 Chica Bonita (USA) Moises Yanez 4 8-12 Constantino Roman
4(4) Dama's Shadow (USA) Manny Perez 3 8-9 Quincy Hamilton
5(5) 26342 I O Cashel (USA) Beaten Favourite Chris Block 3 8-9 Eduardo Perez
6(6) 87906 Whiteyedcowgirl (USA) Jerold Gammon 3 8-9 Danush Sukie
7(7) 474427 Baby Face Nelson (USA) Andrew Hansen 3 8-4 Alex Canchari (5)
8(8) 2-05774 Little Mary E (USA) Chris Block 3 8-9 Rosemary Jr Homeister
9(9) 274538 Limehouse Dancer (USA) Don Bentler 3 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
10(10) 384726 Saluki Showtime (USA) Belinda Whitson 4 8-12 Inosencio Diego
12(12) 00/70 My Favorite Saluki (USA) Belinda Whitson 5 8-12 Alejandro Contreras
13(13) 332265 Silver Encore (USA) Joel Berndt 3 8-9 Jesse Lantz
11(11) 907-399 American Sonata (USA) Carlos Silva 3 8-2 Non-runner

22:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $32,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
22:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Chortle (USA) Brian Williamson 2 8-7 Constantino Roman
3(3) 7 Christinas Charm (USA) Anne Smith 2 8-7 Quincy Hamilton
4(4) Hopelands (USA) Michael Stidham 2 8-7 Israel Ocampo
5(5) Diva Ridge (USA) III George Leonard, 2 8-7 Alejandro Contreras
6(6) 26 Alert In Class (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Stidham 2 8-7 Florent Geroux
7(7) Morgan Alyssa (USA) Tim Ice 2 8-7 Julio Felix
8(8) 03 Distinctive Review (USA) Paul Darjean 2 8-7 b1 Christopher Emigh
9(9) Bella Ann (USA) Hugh Robertson 2 8-7 Seth Martinez
1(1) 0 Raize's Ransom (USA) Larry Rivelli 2 8-7 Non-runner

23:10 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 321335 Inside Deal (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
1(8) 27-6243 Gutierez Girl (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
2(1) 216041 Ghost On The Run (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eric Reed 3 8-7 Julio Felix
4(3) 572454 Cass' Lady (USA) Distance Winner Eric Reed 4 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
6(6) 431128 Theatre Of Dreams (USA) Distance Winner Hugh Robertson 3 8-7 Inosencio Diego
7(7) 331146 Millennium Star (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 3 8-7 Noel Vigil
8(9) 652321 Dreams Die First (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Becker 3 8-9 Christopher Emigh
10(11) 323172 Tripping (USA) Distance Winner Kerry Zavash 3 8-7 Edgar Perez
3(2) 151538 Midnight Lace (USA) Charles Livesay 4 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) 531217 Awalkinthemoonlite (USA) Michael Reavis 3 8-0 Non-runner
9(10) 145517 Holycow Shes Sassy (USA) George Weir 4 8-10 Non-runner
11(12) 924323 Hoist The Colors (USA) Anthony Granitz 4 8-5 Non-runner
12(13) 486113 Direct Breeze (USA) John Haran 3 8-0 Non-runner

23:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 894601 Whispering Breeze (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tammy Domenosky 3 8-10 Brandon Meier
2(2) 757326 Bigtime Mac (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adrian Washington 6 8-10 Jesse Lantz
3(3) 331394 Clout (USA) Michael Dini 3 8-8 Seth Martinez
4(4) 485254 Sidesplitting (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Williamson 3 8-8 Constantino Roman
5(5) 092317 Cuarto Cuates (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leo Rodriguez 3 8-8 Diego Sanchez
6(6) 106607 Royal Jake (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manny Perez 4 8-3 Israel Hernandez (7)
8(8) 956952 Spencers Choice (USA) Distance Winner David Reid 3 8-8 Nicholas Meza
9(9) 332565 Mac Doogle (USA) Don Bentler 4 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
10(10) 314369 Outline (USA) Distance Winner Brian Williamson 3 8-8 Noel Vigil
11(11) 732433 Moonblast (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
14(14) 636464 Mob Boss (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Haran 4 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
7(7) 873176 Perfect Ablation (USA) Gary Scherer 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 817132 Aikman (USA) Michael Reavis 3 8-3 Non-runner
13(13) 366558 Joe Matt (USA) Moises Yanez 3 8-8 Non-runner

00:10 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:10 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 461170 Lead The Way (USA) Distance Winner Richard Scherer 5 8-10 Julio Felix
2(1) 145731 Poplar House (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 5 8-10 Seth Martinez
3(2) 924113 Miles And Miles (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eduardo Rodriguez 6 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
5(4) 218793 Kera's Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Michael Reavis 5 8-3 Israel Hernandez (7)
6(5) 121557 Enemy Fire (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Manny Perez 4 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
7(7) 166254 Limestone (USA) Distance Winner Brian Williamson 4 8-10 Edgar Perez
8(8) 510953 Daddyspentdamoney (USA) Distance Winner Michael Dini 4 8-10 Uriel Lopez
9(9) 431877 Third Rail (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joel Berndt 4 8-10 Jesse Lantz
10(10) 501297 Hurta (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eduardo Rodriguez 9 8-10 Israel Ocampo
11(11) 331621 High Spirit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clay Brinson 6 8-12 Constantino Roman
1(12) 266155 Musicstreet Menace (USA) Richard Scherer 6 8-10 Non-runner
4(3) 867799 Denim (USA) Leonard Slager 7 8-10 Non-runner