20:10 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 512161 Indy El Nino (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Becker 3 8-7 Rafael Hernandez
2(2) 534413 Lamborgenie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ingrid Mason 4 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
3(3) 112676 I've Heard Rumors (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Judd Becker 5 8-10 Brandon Meier
4(4) 141242 She's An Alpha Gam (USA) Distance Winner Tammy Domenosky 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
5(5) 236533 Queen Of Scioto (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 4 8-10 Inosencio Diego
7(7) 211456 Telma (USA) Distance Winner Suzanne Vander 4 8-10 Julio Felix
9(9) 114661 Izzaeven (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bradlee Rainwater 5 8-10 Seth Martinez
6(6) 466947 Prima Donna Pirate (USA) Anthony Granitz 5 8-5 Non-runner
8(8) 44-2224 Sasha's Fierce (USA) Gary Scherer 5 8-10 Non-runner

20:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 344664 Holy Classic (USA) George Weir 4 8-12 Brandon Meier
2(2) 964 Walkabout Molly (USA) Rusty Hellman 3 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
3(3) 707 French Chick (USA) John Haran 3 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
4(4) 350522 Tactical Katie (USA) Beaten Favourite Anthony Granitz 4 8-12 Rosemary Jr Homeister
5(5) 570675 Celtic Lassie (USA) Rodolfo Aguilar 3 8-8 Noel Vigil
6(6) 907964 Pushin Up Daisy (USA) Ida Spagnola 3 8-8 Edgar Perez
8(8) 50- Bunko Babes (USA) Roger Brueggemann 4 8-12 Christopher Emigh
9(9) 80856 Spanish Iris (USA) Leo Rodriguez 3 8-8 Inosencio Diego
10(10) 847677 Silver Sunrise (USA) Terry Young 3 8-8 Diego Sanchez
11(11) 559855 Secret Violet (USA) Mark Cristel 3 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
12(12) 743 Dukette's Flame (USA) John Haran 3 8-3 Israel Hernandez (7)
7(7) 458 Lindsaylu (USA) Tom Dorris 3 8-10 Non-runner

21:10 Allowance Full card

  • $35,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 124362 Captain Jack (USA) Anthony Granitz 5 8-10 Eduardo Perez
2(2) 116121 Royalrap (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Becker 3 8-8 Christopher Emigh
3(3) 473223 Big Reward (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christine Janks 4 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
4(4) 432595 Blue Canoe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Dini 5 8-10 Constantino Roman
5(5) 152914 Outlaw Zen (USA) Distance Winner Mark Cristel 5 8-10 Israel Ocampo
6(6) 731011 Shellys Wild (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Reavis 3 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
7(7) 5-11808 Dustincase (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donna Dupuy 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
8(8) 063300 Any Given Time (USA) Distance Winner Rodolfo Aguilar 4 8-10 Julio Felix

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 300305 Trac N Jam (USA) Distance Winner Andrew Hansen 4 8-7 Rafael Hernandez
2(2) 421365 Four Left Feet (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Christine Janks 4 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
3(3) 645407 Big Looie (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christine Janks 5 8-10 b1 Rosemary Jr Homeister
4(4) 122122 Hope For Today (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Block 4 8-10 Eduardo Perez
5(5) 227826 Fast Alex (USA) Distance Winner Greg Geier 5 8-10 Diego Sanchez
6(6) 5/3-1122 P D Q Kiddo (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 7 8-10 Florent Geroux
7(7) 745054 Cherokee Lord (USA) Distance Winner Charles Livesay 5 8-10 Inosencio Diego
8(8) 111272 Francois (USA) Distance Winner Charles Bettis 3 8-7 Christopher Emigh

22:10 Allowance Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 224612 It's Tamareno (USA) Percy Scherbenske 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
2(2) 363341 Sugar Street (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 3 8-4 Alex Canchari (5)
3(3) 1-1 With A Twist (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Block 4 8-12 Rosemary Jr Homeister
4(4) 226894 Banded (USA) Distance Winner Richard Scherer 3 8-7 Quincy Hamilton
5(5) 432112 The Best Option (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Block 4 8-10 Eduardo Perez
6(6) 344023 Royal Posh (USA) Mark Cristel 4 8-10 Constantino Roman
7(7) 7771 Need A Reason (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doug Matthews 3 8-7 Florent Geroux
8(8) 81-3331 Penelope Perfect (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michele Boyce 4 8-10 Julio Felix
9(9) 4-29735 All For Georgia (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Wayne Catalano 4 8-10 Inosencio Diego

22:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 236624 Tiz A Scholar (USA) Distance Winner Laffit Salazar 6 8-5 Maria Rossak (7)
2(2) 453040 Very Fair (USA) Distance Winner Billy McEwen 5 8-12 Danush Sukie
3(3) 233503 Aztec Run (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tammy Domenosky 5 8-5 Israel Hernandez (7)
4(4) 362873 Lemon Custard (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eduardo Rodriguez 8 8-12 Israel Ocampo
5(5) 5556-04 Buddy's Bid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Armando Vargas 7 8-12 Nicholas Meza
6(6) 656356 Groom (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scott Mullins 5 8-12 Brandon Meier
7(7) 235738 Rising Icon (USA) Course Winner Manny Perez 4 8-12 Noel Vigil
8(8) 756488 Jake's Soldier (USA) Course Winner Don Bentler 6 8-12 Julio Felix
9(9) 678605 Gracias Derenzo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ruben Flores 5 8-12 Seth Martinez
10(10) 787452 Frank's Time (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Emmagene Schwan 8 8-12 Rosemary Jr Homeister
11(11) 534677 Big Bear Hug (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Williamson 6 8-12 Edgar Perez

23:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-279 Jetameno (USA) Eric Reed 3 8-7 Julio Felix
2(2) 5/2-5767 Gohomebay (USA) Don Millonas 5 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
3(3) 054085 Sun Time (USA) Nerio Vargas 3 8-9 Edgar Perez
4(4) 544423 No Time To Kid (IRE) Michael Dini 3 8-7 Constantino Roman
5(5) 592 Between Dreams (USA) Dale Bennett 3 8-7 Noel Vigil
6(6) 7 Lombardi Time (USA) Beaten Favourite Roger Brueggemann 3 8-9 Christopher Emigh
7(7) 675245 Kipson (USA) Percy Scherbenske 3 8-4 Alex Canchari (5)
8(8) 357484 Runaway Cal (USA) Doug Matthews 3 8-9 Seth Martinez
9(9) 7709 Ballistic Tim (USA) Chris Ryan 3 8-9 Nicholas Meza
10(10) 243663 Classic Recital (USA) Mary Zimmerman 7 8-12 Florent Geroux
11(11) 584647 Somewhere In Time (USA) Ricky Lindsay 5 8-12 Danush Sukie

23:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 894 He's Born To Run (USA) Eduardo Rodriguez 3 8-10 Noel Vigil
3(3) Champagnebythesea (USA) Michael Stidham 3 8-10 Florent Geroux
4(4) 769404 Midway In (USA) Anne Smith 3 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
5(5) 42776 Quiet Rebel (USA) Dino Dizeo 3 8-10 Uriel Lopez
6(6) 934586 Manet (USA) Chris Dorris 3 8-10 Brandon Meier
7(7) 225524 Proud Jackson (USA) Beaten Favourite Moises Yanez 3 8-10 Israel Ocampo
8(8) 867833 Preston Can (USA) Frank Kirby 3 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
9(9) 00008 Silver Added (USA) Manny Perez 3 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
10(10) Rockin Magic (USA) Eduardo Rodriguez 3 8-3 Israel Hernandez (7)
11(11) 436626 Pistol Persuasion (USA) Jeffery Lynn 3 8-10 Inosencio Diego
14(14) 069586 Faster N Gracie (USA) Dennis Hughes 3 8-10 Inosencio Diego
2(2) Perfect Wisdom (USA) Roger Brueggemann 3 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) Catkin River (USA) Eric Reed 3 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 535452 Family Six (USA) Emmagene Schwan 4 8-12 Non-runner

00:10 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 631679 Royal Seven (USA) Distance Winner Paraskevas Mitchell 3 8-8 Seth Martinez
3(4) 020542 Sing It Out (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Wayne Catalano 3 8-3 Alex Canchari (5)
4(5) 433337 Reba's Fancy (USA) Beaten Favourite Paul Lewellyn 4 8-10 Constantino Roman
5(6) 633950 Take Manhattan (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerold Gammon 4 8-10 Julio Felix
6(7) 433535 Jelly Butter (USA) Chris Dorris 5 8-10 Eduardo Perez
8(9) 733339 Sweet Harp (USA) Frank Kirby 4 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
9(10) 613782 Reno Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 3 8-1 Israel Hernandez (7)
10(11) 016488 Pranksterbdancing (USA) Terrel Gore 3 8-8 Noel Vigil
11(12) 164756 Noventa (USA) Distance Winner Charles Bettis 3 8-8 Aymara Rivero
1(3) 412346 Wildwood Bella (USA) Scott Becker 3 8-8 Non-runner
1(2) 14-475 Cool Greta (USA) Scott Becker 3 8-8 Non-runner
7(8) 231534 Intercompany Loan (USA) Gary Scherer 3 8-8 Non-runner

00:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 185155 Onedayatatyme (USA) Distance Winner Dee Poulos 3 8-7 Rosemary Jr Homeister
2(2) 234765 Holiday In Dixie (USA) Percy Scherbenske 5 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
3(3) 194865 My Gal (USA) Distance Winner Manny Perez 4 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
4(4) 517516 So Long Julie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Mullins 3 8-7 Diego Sanchez
5(5) 012421 Toast With Honey (USA) Course Winner Leo Rodriguez 3 8-7 Inosencio Diego
6(6) 36-8679 Modesta (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Frank Kirby 4 8-10 Julio Felix
7(7) 653527 Ain't No Saint (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brian Williamson 5 8-10 Noel Vigil
8(8) 684644 It'sallaboutred (USA) Course and Distance Winner Emmagene Schwan 3 8-7 Constantino Roman
9(9) 205612 Lady Joburg (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Andrew Hansen 3 8-9 Florent Geroux