Today's racecards

20:10 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 425869 Longer Version (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffery Lynn 5 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
2(2) 162424 Schillerthekiller (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Mullins 4 8-10 Danush Sukie
3(3) 145211 Great Bam (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clay Brinson 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
4(4) 437166 Angel Talk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michele Boyce 6 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
5(5) 252751 Lalo's Baby Bear (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Reavis 6 8-12 Timothy Thornton
6(6) 729425 Go Doug Go (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Dorris 5 8-10 Julio Felix

20:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 355474 Dubious (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dee Poulos 7 8-10 Florent Geroux
2(2) 323446 A. J.'s Love (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodolfo Aguilar 6 8-10 Edgar Perez
3(3) 773189 Ancient Eyes (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Hinsley 4 8-7 Alex Canchari (5)
4(4) 766242 Glorious Destiny (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Haran 4 8-2 Stephanie Slinger (10)
5(5) 787364 Under The Rim (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 5 8-12 Seth Martinez
6(6) 471858 Arrested By Duffy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Emmagene Schwan 6 8-5 Israel Hernandez (7)
7(7) 766762 Tsunami Salli (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Marco Salazar 5 8-12 Julio Felix
8(8) 489765 Hurracane Katie (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gary Delong 4 8-10 Noel Vigil
9(9) 8-43558 Gostosa (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manny Perez 5 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
10(10) 455385 Space Of Time (USA) Distance Winner Tracey Wisner 4 8-12 Christopher Emigh

21:10 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 440234 Royal Posh (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Cristel 4 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
4(4) 541124 Stay Sees Mom (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 6 8-10 Seth Martinez
5(5) 151464 Baba Lucy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Bennett 5 8-10 Julio Felix
6(6) 722336 Wild Oration (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Liane Davis 5 8-10 Florent Geroux
7(7) 361341 Prophet's Song (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ingrid Mason 4 8-12 Inosencio Diego
2(2) 332651 I See Mambo (USA) Manny Perez 5 8-12 Non-runner
3(3) 141112 At The Finish (USA) Dale Bennett 7 8-10 Non-runner

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1224 Fifth Of April (USA) Beaten Favourite Richard Scherer 2 8-6 Jesse Lantz
2(2) 031 Distinctive Review (USA) Course Winner Paul Darjean 2 8-8 Christopher Emigh
4(4) 11 Chase The Weasel (USA) Tammy Domenosky 2 8-8 Seth Martinez
5(5) 718 Beyond Distance Winner Brian Williamson 2 8-6 Noel Vigil
6(6) 41501 Bethany Belle (USA) Distance Winner Andrew Hansen 2 8-8 Florent Geroux
7(7) 02 Zencat (USA) James Gulick 2 8-6 Diego Sanchez
3(3) 41 Kipling's Joy (USA) Michael Stidham 2 8-10 Non-runner

22:10 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 533461 Mr Num Num (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 3 8-7 Seth Martinez
3(3) 744176 Preoccupied (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 3 8-0 Alex Canchari (5)
5(5) 921711 Name Dropper (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leo Rodriguez 3 8-7 Inosencio Diego
6(6) 313434 Garland's Spirit (USA) Scott Becker 3 8-7 Rafael Hernandez
7(7) 665812 Sky Blue Mongolia (USA) Course Winner Enebish Ganbat 3 8-7 Edgar Perez
8(8) 776553 Italian Breeze (USA) Distance Winner John Haran 3 8-7 Alejandro Contreras
1(1) 745095 Defiant Flyer (USA) Liane Davis 3 8-7 Non-runner
4(4) 506710 Van Demon (USA) John Haran 3 7-11 Non-runner

22:40 Allowance Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 525738 Rivershire (USA) Distance Winner Steve Manley 4 8-10 b Timothy Thornton
2(2) 506326 Rosscat (USA) Distance Winner Scott Mullins 5 8-10 Danush Sukie
3(3) 141223 Batito (USA) Distance Winner Brian Williamson 3 8-8 Noel Vigil
4(4) 642717 Domain's Rap (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Becker 4 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
5(5) 1-00911 Songfoya (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clay Brinson 5 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
6(6) 161212 Mish Mosh (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Christopher Emigh
7(7) 013512 W. B. Smudge (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Anthony Granitz 3 8-8 Quincy Hamilton
8(8) 91- Northscape (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 3 8-8 Edgar Perez

23:10 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 395020 Take Manhattan (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerold Gammon 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
2(2) 400757 Mykukubird (USA) Michael Dini 3 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
3(3) 74417 Pickle Springs (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 4 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
4(4) 901223 Saint Patty Ann (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Paul Lewellyn 3 8-8 Diego Sanchez
5(5) 412346 Wildwood Bella (USA) Distance Winner Scott Becker 3 8-8 Christopher Emigh
6(6) 576624 Islet (USA) Scott Mullins 3 8-8 Brandon Meier
7(7) 468090 Mirka (USA) Manny Perez 3 7-12 Stephanie Slinger (10)
8(8) 094798 Boss Girl (USA) Distance Winner Donna Dupuy 4 8-10 Floyd Jr Wethey
10(10) 255315 Feisty Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodolfo Aguilar 4 8-12 Constantino Roman
11(11) 572164 Stephanie's Cailin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doug Matthews 3 8-8 Florent Geroux
12(12) 628179 Eager Em (USA) Anthony Mitchell 3 8-8 Quincy Hamilton
14(14) 166744 Featherinthebreeze (USA) John Haran 3 7-12 Stephanie Slinger (10)
9(9) 1-8836 Montana Dream (USA) Jeffery Lynn 3 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 353545 Jelly Butter (USA) Chris Dorris 5 8-10 Non-runner

23:40 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 768168 Indian Suovenir (USA) Distance Winner Jr Ray Tracy, 3 8-8 Brandon Meier
3(3) 141121 City Number (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 9 8-10 Seth Martinez
4(4) 305514 Lee Chapel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tammy Domenosky 4 8-10 Noel Vigil
5(5) 673118 Roar Of Thunder (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Young 4 8-10 Christopher Emigh
6(6) 199655 Big Bad Mike (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Haran 5 8-0 Stephanie Slinger (10)
7(7) 525646 One For Biscuit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dee Poulos 5 8-10 Timothy Thornton
8(8) 411619 Teton Motel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clay Brinson 4 8-10 Constantino Roman
9(9) 314371 Call To Glory (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Bennett 4 8-12 Julio Felix
10(10) 341464 Quality Diplomat (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James DiVito 5 8-10 Diego Sanchez
11(11) 553155 Jimmy Got Even (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clay Brinson 5 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
1(1) 886659 Truebill (USA) Manny Perez 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 775544 Win Tucker (USA) Dino Dizeo 6 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 444237 Beaucoup Gold (USA) Rusty Hellman 4 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 658548 Wild Party (USA) Murray Duncan 3 8-8 Non-runner

00:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 956053 Small Town Emperor (USA) Paraskevas Mitchell 3 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
3(3) 366268 Pistol Persuasion (USA) Jeffery Lynn 3 8-10 Inosencio Diego
4(4) 552488 Foxy's Place (USA) Tom Dorris 3 8-10 Noel Vigil
5(5) 968700 Brimmerton (USA) Paul Lewellyn 3 8-10 Nicholas Meza
7(7) 064897 Hondo Wando (USA) III George Leonard, 4 8-12 Julio Felix
8(8) 766098 Howard Who (USA) Ruben Flores 6 8-5 Maria Rossak (7)
9(9) 545205 Family Six (USA) Emmagene Schwan 4 8-5 Israel Hernandez (7)
10(10) Silverstrikexpress (USA) Paul Lewellyn 4 8-2 Stephanie Slinger (10)
11(11) 729597 Friskaway (USA) Dennis Hughes 3 8-10 Brandon Meier
12(12) 455676 Mesa Rica (USA) Frank Kirby 3 8-10 Floyd Jr Wethey
13(13) 940429 Midway In (USA) Anne Smith 3 8-10 Diego Sanchez
1(1) Emma Baby (USA) Paula McCanick 4 8-12 Non-runner
6(6) 2 Perfect Wisdom (USA) Roger Brueggemann 3 8-10 Non-runner