Today's racecards

20:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3424 Heshoots Hescores (USA) Beaten Favourite Joel Berndt 2 8-7 Julio Felix
2(2) 6274 Key The Code (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Reavis 2 8-7 Timothy Thornton
3(3) 65645 I Make The Rules (USA) Eduardo Rodriguez 2 8-2 Alex Canchari (5)
4(4) 76 Charmed N Dangerus (USA) Ingrid Mason 2 8-7 Inosencio Diego
5(5) 84 W W Distinction (USA) Scott Becker 2 8-7 Christopher Emigh
6(6) 9908 Southern Quiet (USA) Manny Perez 2 8-5 Floyd Jr Wethey
7(7) 790352 Mister Paddy (USA) Charles Davis 2 8-7 Alejandro Contreras

20:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 117964 Senorita Catrina (USA) Manny Perez 4 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
2(2) 148779 Win Friendly (USA) Distance Winner Paul Lewellyn 4 8-10 Eduardo Perez
3(3) 616970 Magic Case (USA) Distance Winner Janice Ely 5 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
4(4) 231454 Courtesy Call (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dee Poulos 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
5(5) 472313 M C Selena (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 3 8-8 Christopher Emigh
6(6) 141664 Fleet Encounter (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 3 8-8 Seth Martinez
7(7) 175168 So Long Julie (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scott Mullins 3 8-1 Israel Hernandez (7)
8(8) 214525 Gracen Racen (USA) Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 3 8-3 Alex Canchari (5)

21:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $32,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 5 Foolhardy (USA) Roger Brueggemann 2 8-7 Seth Martinez
1(6) 42 Razman (USA) Beaten Favourite Roger Brueggemann 2 8-7 Christopher Emigh
2(1) 47375 Cosmic Brew (USA) Eduardo Rodriguez 2 8-2 Alex Canchari (5)
3(2) 5872 Belvedere Road (USA) Beaten Favourite Wayne Catalano 2 8-7 Edgar Perez
4(3) 8724 Great Ghost (USA) Anthony Mitchell 2 8-7 Florent Geroux
5(4) 980242 Wealth Management (USA) Dee Poulos 2 8-7 Alejandro Contreras
6(5) Casting Shadows (USA) Chris Block 2 8-7 Eduardo Perez
7(8) 7532 Bells Big Bernie (USA) Beaten Favourite Scott Mullins 2 8-7 Diego Sanchez

21:40 Allowance Full card

  • $33,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 712224 Paper Maker (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Scott Becker 3 8-7 Christopher Emigh
2(1) 822228 Sahm Like It Hot (USA) Course Winner Brian Williamson 5 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
3(2) 810315 Ideal Alluvial (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
4(3) 372033 Road To War (USA) Course Winner Michael Dini 4 8-10 Diego Sanchez
5(4) 623142 Perfectly At Home (USA) Distance Winner Brian Williamson 3 8-7 Edgar Perez
7(7) 587152 Mad Genius (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lisa Merritt 4 8-10 Timothy Thornton
9(9) 217368 Chas The Man (USA) Distance Winner Moises Yanez 3 8-7 Quincy Hamilton
1(10) 313434 Garland's Spirit (USA) Scott Becker 3 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 856815 Big Man In Black (USA) Frank Kirby 3 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) 072335 Franklin County (USA) Paul Darjean 4 8-3 Non-runner

22:10 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 117427 Indian Artifact (USA) Distance Winner Steve Manley 3 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
4(4) 326540 Maryjean (USA) Distance Winner Michael Dini 3 8-8 Constantino Roman
5(5) 31166 Ladyofthelilly's (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 3 8-8 Christopher Emigh
6(6) 215217 Galavant (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Reavis 3 8-8 Timothy Thornton
7(7) 401337 Bedroom Eyes (USA) Course Winner Carlos Silva 4 8-10 Brandon Meier
8(8) 216-735 Southern Bling (USA) Distance Winner Doug Matthews 3 8-8 Seth Martinez
9(9) 124558 Marvelous Mia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Block 4 8-10 Eduardo Perez
1(1) 801-151 Essence Of Bubbles (USA) Larry Rivelli 3 8-8 Non-runner
3(3) 155203 Beautiful Affair (USA) Michael Stidham 3 8-8 Non-runner

22:40 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 662313 Be Brave (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Mullins 4 8-10 Timothy Thornton
3(3) 411624 Toro Grande (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Chris Dorris 4 8-10 Brandon Meier
5(5) 536236 Mambo Galliano (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Spiess 6 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
6(6) 234112 Dixie Banner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Mullins 6 8-10 Danush Sukie
7(7) 216012 Come On Man (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
8(8) 645324 Static Kill (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Bennett 4 8-10 Christopher Emigh
1(1) 146567 Shedrow Hero (USA) David Reid 5 8-10 Non-runner
4(4) 412362 Endless Drive (USA) Tammy Domenosky 3 8-1 Non-runner
9(9) 729425 Go Doug Go (USA) Tom Dorris 5 8-10 Non-runner

23:10 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 409511 Rockisland Express (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joel Berndt 3 8-8 Seth Martinez
2(2) 914726 Silver Rock Star (USA) Manny Perez 4 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
3(3) 943619 Dandyman (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 3 8-3 Alex Canchari (5)
4(4) 668151 Sporting Gent (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Bennett 3 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
5(5) 168217 No Bull Jess (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Manley 3 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
6(6) 427295 Commando Kat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Mullins 3 8-8 Diego Sanchez
7(7) 135500 Zippidy Do Hah (USA) Chris Dorris 3 8-8 Brandon Meier
8(8) 437361 Strongest Link (USA) Course and Distance Winner Janice Ely 3 8-8 Edgar Perez
9(9) 633008 Any Given Time (USA) Distance Winner Rodolfo Aguilar 4 8-10 Julio Felix
10(10) 161251 I'm Included (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 3 8-10 Christopher Emigh
11(11) 697131 Slammin Easy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ingrid Mason 3 8-8 Inosencio Diego

23:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 254323 Buttercups Baby (USA) Distance Winner Chris Dorris 4 8-10 Brandon Meier
3(2) 25-1969 Rebuttable (USA) Course Winner Charles Bettis 6 8-10 Jesse Lantz
4(3) 732416 Gallant Pleasure (USA) James DiVito 4 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
5(4) 158 Eighteen Wheels (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
6(5) 552410 Proud Jackson (USA) Course and Distance Winner Moises Yanez 3 8-10 Constantino Roman
7(6) 787570 Curzon Street Distance Winner Joel Berndt 3 8-8 Aymara Rivero
8(8) 543530 Abaco Storm (USA) Course Winner Michael Campbell 5 8-10 Joel Campbell
9(9) 216737 State Park (USA) Leo Rodriguez 3 8-8 Inosencio Diego
10(10) 789655 Peter Louis (USA) Shane Spiess 3 8-8 Julio Felix
11(11) 980699 Purplegreenandgold (USA) Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
12(12) 415677 Heston (USA) Charles Livesay 3 8-8 Alejandro Contreras
13(13) 624087 On The Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manny Perez 4 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
1(14) 044656 Go Posse Go (USA) Chris Dorris 4 8-10 Non-runner
2(1) 627398 Hippodrome (USA) Manny Perez 4 8-10 Non-runner

00:10 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 513896 Tidy Up (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leo Rodriguez 9 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
2(1) 352267 Tsunami King (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 5 8-12 Floyd Jr Wethey
3(2) 416093 Cathys Breeze (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Haran 4 8-5 Israel Hernandez (7)
4(3) 589815 Crypto Gulch (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Bentler 5 8-12 Rafael Hernandez
6(7) 721474 Dakota Milkshake (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Millonas 4 8-12 Edgar Perez
7(8) 780860 Gaelic Storm (USA) Distance Winner Steve Manley 9 8-12 Christopher Emigh
8(9) 680631 Blue Laser (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eduardo Rodriguez 4 8-7 Alex Canchari (5)
9(10) 455970 Pulgarcito (USA) Murray Duncan 4 8-2 Stephanie Slinger (10)
1(6) 243038 Charbourg (USA) Leo Rodriguez 5 8-12 Non-runner
5(5) 2-43142 Ace Rich (USA) James DiVito 4 8-12 Non-runner