Today's racecards

19:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 22332-4 Tactical Katie (USA) Anthony Granitz 5 8-12 Seth Martinez
2(1) 633-3 Got Luck (USA) Beaten Favourite Roger Brueggemann 3 8-5 Christopher Emigh
3(2) 755-233 Stand Up Rita (USA) Beaten Favourite Frank Kirby 3 8-5 Constantino Roman
4(3) 9866-22 Jandemar's Slew (USA) Carlos Silva 3 7-12 Emmanuel Esquivel (7)
5(5) 22- Sydneyrella (USA) Beaten Favourite Larry Rivelli 3 8-5 Timothy Thornton
6(6) 350-5 Mutually Exclusive (USA) Emmagene Schwan 3 7-12 Israel Hernandez (7)
1(7) 47- Hollywood Beba (USA) Anthony Granitz 3 8-5 Non-runner

20:08 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:08 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 04/6224 Space Traveler (USA) Michael Stidham 4 8-10 Julio Felix
2(2) 451570- H T H Thirtyseven (USA) Distance Winner Charles Bettis 6 8-10 Jesse Lantz
3(3) 433857- Dover Beach (USA) Distance Winner Doug Matthews 5 8-10 Florent Geroux
5(5) 700-425 Curzon Street George Weir 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
6(6) 366-144 J Evans (USA) Leonard Slager 3 8-3 Christopher Emigh
9(9) 52-6516 Pula Pula (USA) Distance Winner John Cox 3 8-3 Uriel Lopez
10(10) 63-551 Flyby Dubai (USA) Distance Winner Manny Perez 3 8-5 Carlos Montalvo
4(4) 1709-64 Piralu (USA) Richard Scherer 4 8-10 Non-runner
7(7) Regal Quest Don Millonas 4 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 4655-52 Fighter (USA) Louie Roussel 4 8-3 Non-runner

20:36 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:36 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2/3 Only Annie Peach (USA) Percy Scherbenske 4 8-12 Inosencio Diego
2(2) 2 Noelle's Quay (USA) Hugh Robertson 3 8-5 Seth Martinez
3(3) 2-09 Let The Lady Speak (USA) Roger Brueggemann 4 8-12 Christopher Emigh
4(4) 0-36 Wifeonthewarpath (USA) Gene Allen 3 8-5 Carlos Montalvo
5(5) 42- Sunday Choir (USA) Beaten Favourite James DiVito 3 7-12 Israel Hernandez (7)
6(6) 7-8 Holy White Socks (USA) George Weir 4 8-5 Emmanuel Esquivel (7)

21:04 Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:04 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 24324-1 Avantibdancing (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terrel Gore 6 8-9 Noel Vigil
2(2) 7434-11 Harborton (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 5 8-9 Christopher Emigh
3(3) 541-764 Courtesy Call (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dee Poulos 5 8-0 Israel Hernandez (7)
4(4) 632-312 Da Nella (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 5 8-7 Julio Felix
5(5) 515-555 I See Mambo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manny Perez 6 8-7 Carlos Montalvo
6(6) 81-5442 Tanith (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Cristel 4 8-7 Jeffrey Sanchez

21:33 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
21:33 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 114-150 Bluegrass Jam (USA) Distance Winner Michael Reavis 5 8-7 Timothy Thornton
1(10) 33137-2 My Sonny Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Reavis 8 7-12 Emmanuel Esquivel (7)
10(11) 7786-35 Bowmans Castle (USA) Distance Winner John Haran 5 8-7 Alejandro Contreras
11(12) 6112-14 Gold Legion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Matthews 7 8-7 Florent Geroux
12(13) 2222-41 Jack's Tiger (USA) Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 5 8-9 Seth Martinez
2(1) 683756- Bluegrass Jet (USA) Paul Lewellyn 5 8-5 Non-runner
3(2) 2468-24 Hapman (USA) Charles Livesay 8 8-7 Non-runner
4(3) 4-57713 Bluegrass Bull (USA) Tim Ice 5 8-5 Non-runner
5(5) 255547- Fire Cloud (USA) Doug Matthews 7 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 31184-5 Uno Pecador (USA) Manny Perez 7 8-7 Non-runner
7(7) 47274-3 Ultimate X. (USA) David Hinsley 5 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) 8/847-93 Candy Train (USA) Christine Janks 5 8-7 Non-runner
9(9) 3515-59 Aroney (USA) Gary Scherer 5 8-7 Non-runner

22:02 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:02 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 669-928 One For Biscuit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dee Poulos 6 8-11 Timothy Thornton
2(2) 4247-73 Rich City Dude (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricardo Olivo 6 8-11 Seth Martinez
3(3) 255426- Sweetest Rhythm (USA) Roger Brueggemann 7 8-9 Christopher Emigh
4(4) 5/7865-9 Grand Row (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Cowan 6 8-2 Stephanie Slinger (7)
5(5) 33-4467 Dakota Milkshake (USA) Course Winner Don Millonas 5 8-11 Edgar Perez
6(6) 707-802 Pulgarcito (USA) Distance Winner Murray Duncan 5 8-4 Emmanuel Esquivel (7)
7(7) 053108- Maritime Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Aguirre 5 8-11 Jesse Lantz
8(8) 1747-84 Ghetto Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 5 8-11 Channing Hill

22:35 Stakes Full card

  • $199,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
22:35 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1594-31 Devious Intent (USA) Kellyn Gorder 4 8-1 Miguel Mena
2(2) 5212-23 Brushed By A Star (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 5 8-7 Corey Lanerie
3(3) 12271-3 Maude S (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James DiVito 5 8-1 Jeffrey Sanchez
4(4) 3122-14 Little Ms Protocol (USA) Beaten Favourite Patrick Devereux 4 8-2 Shaun Bridgmohan
5(5) 8421-11 Royal Lahaina (USA) R Rodriguez 5 8-2 Alan Garcia
6(6) 22460-1 Disposablepleasure (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 4 8-5 Javier Castellano

23:15 Stakes Full card

  • $750,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f
23:15 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 324-611 Bells Big Bernie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Mullins 3 8-10 Timothy Thornton
2(2) 113-75 Dewey Square (USA) Distance Winner Dale Romans 3 8-10 Corey Lanerie
3(3) 6161-2 Street Spice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Greg Geier 3 8-10 Jeffrey Sanchez
4(4) 223-136 For Greater Glory (USA) Distance Winner Steve Hobby 3 8-10 Shaun Bridgmohan
5(5) 2-115 Ground Transport (USA) Michael Stidham 3 8-10 Mark Guidry
6(6) 114-614 Taken By The Storm (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McPeek 3 8-10 Alan Garcia
7(7) 12 Dakota Mac (USA) Course Winner Hugh Robertson 3 8-10 Seth Martinez
8(8) 213 Abraham (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 3 8-10 Javier Castellano
9(9) 691-322 Show Some Magic (USA) Henry Dominguez 3 8-10 Miguel Mena
10(10) 412-1 Fordubai (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Greg Geier 3 8-10 Diego Sanchez
11(11) 3321-54 Stormin Monarcho (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Joel Berndt 3 8-10 Florent Geroux
12(12) 113-234 Siete De Oros (USA) Ramon Preciado 3 8-10 Angel Arroyo
13(13) 1-113 Departing (USA) A Stall Jr 3 8-10 Brian Jr Hernandez
14(14) 5614-14 Narvaez (USA) Agustin Bezara 3 8-10 Paco Lopez

23:46 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:46 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5670-45 Just Cruisen On (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 4 8-10 Eduardo Perez
2(2) 7200-86 Windy City Leal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Louis Hunkapiller 7 8-10 Nicholas Meza
3(3) 462556- Contemporary Art (USA) Paul Lewellyn 4 8-10 Diego Sanchez
4(4) 2331/89- Gold Double (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Swearingen 6 8-10 Carlos Montalvo
5(5) 53-4341 Family Six (USA) Course and Distance Winner Emmagene Schwan 5 8-5 Israel Hernandez (7)
6(6) 222260- Catch The Train (USA) Course and Distance Winner Andrew Hansen 5 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
8(8) 925-443 Holy Fever (USA) Chris Dorris 6 8-10 b1 Florent Geroux
9(9) 21/90-63 Mosquillo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Armando De 4 8-10 Constantino Roman
10(10) 344/9-07 Scorsese (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Roger Brueggemann 7 8-10 Seth Martinez
7(7) 066-459 Proud Jackson (USA) Moises Yanez 4 8-3 Non-runner

00:17 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:17 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 52 Lavender Chris (USA) Beaten Favourite Wayne Catalano 4 8-12 Jesse Lantz
1(1) 4 Conor John (USA) Beaten Favourite Wayne Catalano 4 8-12 Channing Hill
2(2) 234 Emma Baby (USA) Paula McCanick 5 8-12 Seth Martinez
3(3) 870-550 A J Moon (USA) Dee Poulos 3 8-5 Alejandro Contreras
4(4) Buck Mccann (USA) Mark Cristel 3 8-5 Jeffrey Sanchez
5(5) 005-885 Valid Devil (USA) Louis Hunkapiller 6 8-12 Uriel Lopez
6(6) 87007-0 Brimmerton (USA) Paul Lewellyn 4 8-12 Nicholas Meza
8(8) 225359- Unchartedterritory (USA) Andrew Hansen 5 8-12 Florent Geroux
9(9) 2 In Red's Honor (USA) Emmagene Schwan 4 8-5 Israel Hernandez (7)
10(10) 5-223 Silverstrikexpress (USA) Paul Lewellyn 5 8-12 Diego Sanchez
7(7) 0- My Contender (USA) Bradlee Rainwater 5 8-5 Non-runner