Today's racecards

20:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 2yo
  • 1m 70y
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4776 Ambitious Dancer (USA) David Hinsley 2 8-7 Julio Felix
2(2) 8603 Selketina (USA) Joel Berndt 2 8-5 Inosencio Diego
3(3) 9 Bandit In Disguise (USA) Michael Reavis 2 8-2 Alex Canchari (5)
4(4) 560422 Payton's Wildcat (USA) Don Millonas 2 8-7 Edgar Perez
5(5) 074 Let's Try Another (USA) Ida Spagnola 2 8-7 Florent Geroux
6(6) 8996 Chicago Ruhls (USA) Dee Poulos 2 8-5 Alejandro Contreras
7(7) 67085 Holy Rosie (USA) James Gulick 2 8-5 Noel Vigil

20:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 002573 Regal Quest Don Millonas 3 8-9 Edgar Perez
2(2) 556557 Sir Kipling (USA) Michael Dini 4 8-12 Seth Martinez
3(3) 067422 Head Of State (USA) Brian Williamson 3 8-9 Israel Ocampo
4(4) 757648 Silent Breeze (USA) John Haran 3 8-2 Tori Gandia (7)
5(5) 049065 Sweet Crude (USA) Moises Yanez 3 8-9 Constantino Roman
6(6) 698345 Painted Rock (USA) Frank Kirby 3 8-4 Alex Canchari (5)
7(7) 675 Bruisersboldnight (USA) Gail MacAri 3 8-9 Danush Sukie
8(8) 457653 Jr Hills (USA) Armando Vargas 8 8-5 Maria Rossak (7)
9(9) 087668 Broken Bow (USA) Dee Poulos 3 8-9 Alejandro Contreras
10(10) 797784 Baranit (USA) Scott Holas 5 8-12 Julio Felix

21:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $33,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 72 Prince Who (USA) John Haran 2 8-7 Julio Felix
2(2) 556 Gata Yot (USA) Holly Steinmeyer 2 8-7 Danush Sukie
4(4) Faithful Servant (USA) Frank Kirby 2 8-2 Alex Canchari (5)
5(5) 35 Pula Pula (USA) John Cox 2 8-7 Quincy Hamilton
6(6) 5 Flathead River (USA) Don Millonas 2 8-7 Edgar Perez
7(7) Smarty Boy (USA) Paul Darjean 2 8-7 Uriel Lopez
8(8) Havegunwilltravel (USA) Chris Block 2 8-7 Eduardo Perez
9(9) 68 Thinking Showbiz (USA) Beaten Favourite Terry Young 2 8-7 Diego Sanchez
10(10) 7 B S Wildcat (USA) Don Bentler 2 8-7 Rafael Hernandez
3(3) 654433 Rio Chama (USA) Frank Kirby 2 8-7 Non-runner

21:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:40 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 142242 Churubusco (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 8 8-12 Seth Martinez
3(3) 4-94157 Bluegrass Bull (USA) Distance Winner Tim Ice 4 8-12 Julio Felix
5(5) 133064 Twylas Red Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffery Lynn 6 8-12 Israel Ocampo
6(6) 215552 Tank's Letter (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tracey Wisner 4 8-12 Francisco Torres
7(7) 361382 Logan'sshorebreeze (USA) Distance Winner Don Bentler 6 8-10 Uriel Lopez
8(8) 727902 Izzy Golden (USA) Distance Winner Jon Cowan 6 8-7 Alex Canchari (5)
9(9) 231740 Hey Red (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Aguayo 5 8-10 Brandon Meier
10(10) 163346 Beware The Tiger (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Campbell 5 8-12 Joel Campbell
2(2) 672147 Dakota Milkshake (USA) Don Millonas 4 8-12 Non-runner
4(4) 021065 Johns Lion (USA) Anne Smith 5 8-12 Non-runner
11(11) 152887 Nolan's Territory (USA) Wayne Catalano 7 8-2 Non-runner

22:10 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:10 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 137878 Exchange Legend (USA) Billy McEwen 3 8-7 Danush Sukie
2(2) 362173 Chas The Man (USA) Distance Winner Moises Yanez 3 8-7 Francisco Torres
3(3) 644690 Kid Chic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Louie Roussel 3 8-7 Eduardo Perez
4(4) 622167 Johar Irish (USA) Distance Winner Frank Kirby 3 8-7 Alejandro Contreras
5(5) 725542 My Jokester (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Rodriguez 4 8-10 Israel Ocampo
6(6) 343226 Sporting Holiday (USA) Distance Winner Michael Stidham 4 8-10 Julio Felix
7(7) 846139 Sir Bluegrass (USA) Distance Winner Charles Bettis 3 8-7 Quincy Hamilton
8(8) 06231 Perfectly At Home (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Williamson 3 8-9 Edgar Perez
9(9) 345224 Doctor Trotter (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tammy Domenosky 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
10(10) 971697 Cool Pren (USA) Distance Winner Laffit Salazar 4 8-3 Maria Rossak (7)

22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:40 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 214447 Ultimo Trago (USA) Brian Williamson 2 8-8 Constantino Roman
2(1) 61 Street Spice (USA) Distance Winner Greg Geier 2 8-10 Florent Geroux
3(4) 6316 Collin's Smile (USA) Distance Winner David Hinsley 2 8-3 Alex Canchari (5)
4(5) 94841 Star Of Class (USA) Wayne Catalano 2 8-8 Inosencio Diego
5(6) 60581 Try A Lemon Drop (USA) Course Winner Robert Roberts 2 8-8 Danush Sukie
7(8) 14332 Stormin Monarcho (USA) Beaten Favourite Joel Berndt 2 8-8 Seth Martinez
8(9) 551 Blothefeld Away (USA) Course Winner Eddie Kenneally 2 8-6 Quincy Hamilton
9(10) 871733 Happy Cooper (USA) Eduardo Rodriguez 2 8-8 Rosemary Jr Homeister
1(3) 506631 Kitchi Warrior (USA) Brian Williamson 2 8-6 Non-runner
6(7) 531 Lewis' Anna (USA) Danny Miller 2 8-10 Non-runner

23:10 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:10 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 645835 Bill's Presence (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Matthews 6 8-10 Israel Ocampo
2(2) 574783 Dontbetellinme (USA) Distance Winner Manny Perez 4 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
4(4) 231251 Proud Osceola (USA) Distance Winner Jere Smith 6 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
6(6) 445154 Top Pair (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ingrid Mason 5 8-10 Inosencio Diego
7(7) 145621 Lookinatmindy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clay Brinson 4 8-12 Constantino Roman
9(9) 151756 Eastern Precipice (USA) Distance Winner Michael Dini 5 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
10(10) 863416 Twist Of Silver (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Sharon Wilson 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
11(11) 155207 You're Too Wild (USA) Distance Winner Danny Miller 5 8-10 E Baird
12(12) 102341 Latika Love (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh Robertson 4 8-12 Francisco Torres
14(14) 335323 Mistie Royale (USA) Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 3 8-7 Quincy Hamilton
3(3) 121187 Paschendale (USA) Scott Becker 4 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) 223769 Grace Of Greatness (USA) Hugh Robertson 4 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 454532 Hello Jake (USA) Tammy Domenosky 6 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 849785 Lucky Gal (USA) Paul Lewellyn 8 8-10 Non-runner

23:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $33,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:40 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 617884 Table Games (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Block 4 8-10 Eduardo Perez
2(2) 312313 Part'n Parcel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 5 8-10 Brandon Meier
3(3) 847135 Luv Bandit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Dorris 3 8-7 Constantino Roman
4(4) 312432 Hattaash (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Bettis 5 8-10 Christopher Emigh
5(5) 113200 Pleasant Closing (USA) Distance Winner Murray Duncan 3 8-2 Alex Canchari (5)
6(6) 73-8144 Warbird (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Wayne Catalano 4 8-10 Inosencio Diego
7(7) 847450 Defiant Flyer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Liane Davis 3 8-7 Diego Sanchez
8(8) 141477 Ballyjamesduff (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Haran 5 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
9(9) 1-56241 Dreaming Blue (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Stidham 5 8-12 Francisco Torres
10(10) 674255 Afford (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Greg Geier 3 8-7 Florent Geroux

00:10 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:10 Hawthorne Racecards Monday 19th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 451271 Already There (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clay Brinson 3 8-8 Seth Martinez
4(4) 811873 Tiger Mike (USA) Distance Winner Gary Delong 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
5(5) 805256 One For Biscuit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dee Poulos 5 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
6(6) 661830 Forest Run (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ingrid Mason 5 8-10 Inosencio Diego
7(7) 87-2218 Dooney Rock (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Haran 6 8-10 Uriel Lopez
8(8) 124303 Charbourg (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leo Rodriguez 5 8-10 Julio Felix
9(9) 472635 Magic Man (USA) Distance Winner Scott Mullins 4 8-10 Danush Sukie
10(10) 114112 City Number (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 9 8-10 Francisco Torres
11(11) 141161 Teton Motel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clay Brinson 4 8-10 Constantino Roman
1(1) 336521 Holy Bullhive (USA) Steve Manley 4 8-12 Non-runner
2(2) 305514 Lee Chapel (USA) Tammy Domenosky 4 8-7 Non-runner