Today's racecards

20:10 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 422493 Boogie Man Joe (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Rusty Hellman 3 8-3 Alex Canchari (5)
1(6) 973-268 Decommander (USA) Distance Winner Rusty Hellman 5 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
2(2) 324913 C. C. Banjo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
3(3) 832434 He's A Bad Boy (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 4 8-10 Francisco Torres
4(4) 275331 Most Distinct (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 3 8-8 Edgar Perez
5(5) 924321 High'r Voltage (USA) Course and Distance Winner Laffit Salazar 4 8-10 Julio Felix
6(7) 521/645 Explosive War (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ingrid Mason 5 8-10 Inosencio Diego
7(8) 541863 Rain Ray (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Swearingen 3 8-8 Rafael Hernandez

20:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 36322-7 Bigsurprisemister (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 6 8-12 Noel Vigil
1(6) 583546 Spikey Italiano (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 6 8-12 Brandon Meier
2(1) 836670 Sheriff Max (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Ryan 5 8-12 Nicholas Meza
3(3) 009053 Repent N Receive (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Lindsay 6 8-12 Danush Sukie
6(7) 454897 Hurracane Katie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Delong 4 8-9 Florent Geroux
7(8) 508054 Momentarily (USA) Course Winner Michael Campbell 8 8-12 Joel Campbell
8(9) 341-345 March Twelth (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 6 8-12 Seth Martinez
9(10) 2-23447 Speedy Media (USA) Distance Winner Tracey Wisner 10 8-12 Julio Felix
4(4) 637708 No Lip (USA) Terrence Salvino 4 8-12 Non-runner
5(5) 723445 Run With Eagles (USA) Steve Manley 6 8-12 Non-runner

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 143658 Helicopter (USA) Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 6 8-10 Brandon Meier
2(2) 396467 Gavilan (USA) Distance Winner Nerio Vargas 4 8-10 Edgar Perez
3(3) 205652 Amazing Results (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Chris Block 7 8-10 Seth Martinez
4(4) 3-26271 Codeword (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jere Smith 8 8-10 Francisco Torres
5(5) 174557 Snapped (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 6 8-10 Constantino Roman
6(6) 522555 Fire Cloud (USA) Distance Winner Doug Matthews 6 8-10 Israel Ocampo
7(7) 277999 Backtrack (USA) Gary Scherer 5 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
8(8) 767284 Striking Hight (USA) Distance Winner David Hinsley 5 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
9(9) 368614 Ultimate X. (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Hinsley 4 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
10(10) 7-64541 Lemonade Kid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Mitchell 7 8-12 Florent Geroux
11(11) 322793 Prairie Breeze (USA) Course Winner Charles Livesay 5 8-10 Alejandro Contreras

21:40 Allowance Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 167-199 Knight After Night (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Block 4 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
1(6) 432230 Hoodwinked (USA) Distance Winner Chris Block 5 8-10 Francisco Torres
2(1) 688353 Al Musaddad (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Peitz 3 8-7 Quincy Hamilton
3(2) 524221 Tens Wild (USA) Distance Winner Frank Kirby 3 8-9 Constantino Roman
4(4) 878471 Copus (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bradlee Rainwater 3 8-9 Inosencio Diego
6(7) 612242 Dad Are We Here (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Matthews 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
7(8) 614561 Bluegrass Jam (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Reavis 4 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
5(5) 548221 Greytap (USA) Frank Kirby 5 8-10 Non-runner
8(9) 323149 Doimakeyahappy (USA) James McMullen 3 8-7 Non-runner

22:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $33,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
22:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Simply Good (USA) Christine Janks 2 8-2 Alex Canchari (5)
2(2) 3 Mutually Exclusive (USA) Emmagene Schwan 2 8-7 Brandon Meier
3(3) Second Hand Rosy (USA) Frank Kirby 2 8-7 Constantino Roman
4(4) 2 Nowthatsalady (USA) Moises Yanez 2 8-7 Edgar Perez
5(5) 5 Sunny Suprise (USA) Terry Young 2 8-7 Julio Felix
8(8) 22834 Jewelia Anne (USA) Tammy Domenosky 2 8-7 Francisco Torres
10(10) Miss Jolene (USA) John Haran 2 7-11 Israel Hernandez (10)
11(11) 7436 C'mon Feet (USA) Christine Janks 2 8-7 b1 Christopher Emigh
6(6) 4 Misty Miranda (USA) Steve Manley 2 8-7 Non-runner
7(7) 353 Seattle Train (USA) Jr Frank Randazzo, 2 8-7 Non-runner
9(9) Tallymoor (USA) Ralph Martinez 2 8-7 Non-runner

22:40 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
22:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 353056 Shine The Rocket (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Haran 4 8-0 Israel Hernandez (10)
2(2) 641445 Boss Alley (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Lindsay 4 8-10 Francisco Torres
3(3) 5431 Brim (USA) Course Winner Brian Williamson 3 8-9 Constantino Roman
4(4) 456395 Ming Glo (USA) Distance Winner Armando Vargas 8 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
5(5) 374417 Preoccupied (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 3 8-7 Florent Geroux
6(6) 624638 Tragic Magic (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Richard Scherer 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
7(7) 231392 Duke Of Del Rey (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ingrid Mason 4 8-10 Inosencio Diego
8(8) 152555 Reggiville (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Rodriguez 4 8-10 Julio Felix
9(9) 566797 Covert Mission (USA) Distance Winner Manny Perez 4 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
10(10) 123514 Oh My Todd (USA) Distance Winner Ida Spagnola 4 8-10 Christopher Emigh
11(11) 466806 Blue Laser (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Rodriguez 4 8-10 Israel Ocampo
12(12) 213550 Zippidy Do Hah (USA) Distance Winner Chris Dorris 3 8-7 Brandon Meier
13(13) 374254 Good Chemistry (USA) Doug Matthews 4 8-10 Non-runner

23:10 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 433297 Fear Nor Favor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Williamson 5 8-10 Constantino Roman
2(2) 642249 Gimme A Double (USA) Moises Yanez 4 8-10 Diego Sanchez
3(3) 332624 On The Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manny Perez 4 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
4(4) 116573 Steel Hammer (USA) Joel Berndt 3 8-8 Noel Vigil
5(5) 634015 Trickeroy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Reavis 3 8-8 Francisco Torres
6(6) 457656 Just Cruisen On (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 3 8-8 Brandon Meier
7(7) 201768 B. Monsour (USA) Charles Bettis 6 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
8(8) 493427 Grey Stream (USA) Gary Scherer 3 8-8 Julio Felix
9(9) 62/40-52 The Next Saint (USA) Gary Delong 6 8-10 Florent Geroux
10(10) 025435 Abaco Storm (USA) Course Winner Michael Campbell 5 8-10 Joel Campbell
11(11) 563254 Old Low Down (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ruben Flores 4 8-3 Maria Rossak (7)
12(12) 030024 Trust More (USA) Distance Winner Ingrid Mason 5 8-10 Inosencio Diego
13(13) 785361 Serrated Edge (USA) Eduardo Rodriguez 3 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 4-78965 Peter Louis (USA) Shane Spiess 3 8-8 Non-runner

23:40 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 253118 Uno Pecador (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manny Perez 6 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
2(2) 85-1246 Hot Damon (USA) Distance Winner Clay Brinson 6 8-10 Inosencio Diego
3(3) 574/47-4 Voy Por Uno Mas (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Moises Yanez 8 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
4(4) 492142- Unpaid Crusade (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 8 8-10 Florent Geroux
5(5) 769295 Fan Tan Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Campbell 5 8-10 Joel Campbell
6(6) 331934 Hoodlum (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Block 6 8-10 Francisco Torres
7(7) 364683 Bluegrass Jet (USA) Distance Winner Paul Lewellyn 4 8-10 Constantino Roman
8(8) 827839 Rajablou (USA) Distance Winner Chris Dorris 5 8-10 Brandon Meier
10(10) 544179 Don't Bluff (USA) Distance Winner Hugh Robertson 6 8-10 Seth Martinez
11(11) 3165-54 Peytonville (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Dorris 4 8-10 Edgar Perez
12(12) 344433 My Sonny Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Reavis 7 8-0 Israel Hernandez (10)
9(9) 265654 Champion Kid (USA) Steve Manley 4 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 167151 He's Bonafide (USA) Hugh Robertson 6 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 145368 Magic Bullet (USA) Jeffery Lynn 5 8-10 Non-runner

00:10 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:10 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 513613 Prophet's Song (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ingrid Mason 4 8-10 Inosencio Diego
2(2) 313322 Pretty Heiress (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Cox 4 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
3(3) 141505 U. S. S. Spencer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Bentler 8 8-10 Aymara Rivero
4(4) 655415 Naughty And Nice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manny Perez 5 8-10 Francisco Torres
5(5) 355313 Sharp Trip (USA) Course and Distance Winner Moises Yanez 4 8-12 Quincy Hamilton
6(6) 432144 Everybody Lies (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 5 8-10 Brandon Meier
8(8) 272325 Kentucky Gal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ingrid Mason 5 8-10 Julio Felix
9(9) 441406 Blond Warrior (USA) Distance Winner James Gulick 3 8-8 Edgar Perez
10(10) 553596 Bob's Hilda (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Davis 4 8-10 Uriel Lopez
13(13) 684553 Space Of Time (USA) Tracey Wisner 4 8-10 Francisco Torres
7(7) 513103 Better Safe (USA) Scott Becker 4 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 133265 I See Mambo (USA) Manny Perez 5 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 512361 Kitten's Kitten (USA) Michael Reavis 4 8-12 Non-runner
14(14) 667665 Secret Glitter (USA) Ruben Flores 8 8-3 Non-runner